040917-spt-track 003.JPG

Jonathon Murray, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology takes off for the 400 meters at the Bauer Invitational track meet at O’Harra Stadium on Saturday.

Hannah Hunsinger, Journal staff

SD Mines-Bauer Invitational Track & Field Meet 

O'Harra Stadium

Women 100 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.3) 1, VanLishout, Heidi, Black Hills, 12.64. 2, Schwend, Shaniah,

Msu-Billings, 13.21. 3, Gamble, Kelsi, Black Hills, 13.22. 4, Winsor, Dakotah,

Black Hills, 13.26. 5, Moerkerke, Abby, Black Hills, 13.43. 6, Merritt,

Savannah, Msu-Billings, 13.72.

Women 200 Meter Dash

1, VanLishout, Heidi, Black Hills, 26.54, w:NWI. 2, Hodgson, Alexia, South

Dakota, 26.76, w:NWI. 3, Smiedala, Josey, Msu-Billings, 26.88, w:NWI. 4, Kaul,

Kaelyn, South Dakota, 27.56, w:NWI. 5, Moerkerke, Abby, Black Hills, 27.90,

w:NWI. 6, Marosok, Brittney, Black Hills, 28.02, w:NWI.

Women 400 Meter Dash

1, Smiedala, Josey, Msu-Billings, 1:00.97. 2, Langseth, Zoe, Black Hills,

1:01.89. 3, Klyaic, Abbi, Black Hills, 1:02.51. 4, Soderstrom, Shayna, Black

Hills, 1:02.53. 5, Bowen, Hayley, Black Hills, 1:03.87. 6, Byrns, Olivia,

Black Hills, 1:04.54.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, Thorn, Christine, Black Hills, 2:19.59. 2, Westerman, Erica, South Dakota,

2:21.17. 3, Roth, Cailey, Black Hills, 2:22.56. 4, Griffin, Kate, Black Hills,

2:26.70. 5, Stoltz, Shelby, Black Hills, 2:30.30. 6, Lovelace, Rachel, South

Dakota, 2:31.54.

Women 1500 Meter Run

1, Thorn, Christine, Black Hills, 4:47.70. 2, Stoltz, Shelby, Black Hills,

4:55.47. 3, Griffin, Kate, Black Hills, 5:01.87. 4, Huntley, Savannah, Black

Hills, 5:10.90. 5, Frame, Rio, Msu-Billings, 5:14.91. 6, Oden, Dominique,

Chadron Stat, 5:16.98.

Women 5000 Meter Run

1, Allerdings, Nicole, Black Hills, 20:29.95. 2, Silbaugh, Savannah, Chadron

Stat, 20:47.40.

Women 10000 Meter Run

1, Radke, Kari, South Dakota, 42:54.07.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

(w: 1.3) 1, Arsaga, Taylor, Black Hills, 15.80. 2, Marosok, Brittney, Black

Hills, 16.03. 3, Ramey, Meghan, Black Hills, 16.44. 4, Campbell, Katie, Black

Hills, 16.87.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Gagen, Kayla, South Dakota, 1:11.46. 2, Sutton, Ryley, South Dakota,

1:20.04.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, Moore, Tori, Black Hills, 11:24.70. 2, Sutton, Ryley, South Dakota,

12:17.68. 3, Aiken, Nikki, Msu-Billings, 12:20.20. 4, Friesen, Libby, South

Dakota, 12:31.15. 5, Davis, Nicole, Black Hills, 12:38.22. 6, Gagen, Kayla,

South Dakota, 12:59.56.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Msu-Billings 'A' 49.51. 2, Black Hills St. 'A' 49.67. 3, South Dakota Mines

'A' 52.14. 4, Msu-Billings 'B' 53.70.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Black Hills St. 'A' 4:13.89. 2, Msu-Billings 'A' 4:15.28. 3, South Dakota

Mines 'A' 4:15.41.

Women High Jump

1, Richards, Alexandra, Black Hills, 1.55m. 2, Morse, Shannon, South Dakota,

J1.55m. 3, Winsor, Dakotah, Black Hills, 1.50m. 4, Johnson, Kaycee, South

Dakota, J1.50m. 5, Warren, Halie, Msu-Billings, 1.45m. 6, Orme, Jamie,

Msu-Billings, J1.45m.

Women Pole Vault

1, Richards, Alexandra, Black Hills, 3.10m. 2, Hermanson, Rachel, South

Dakota, 2.60m.

Women Long Jump

1, Schwend, Shaniah, Msu-Billings, 4.98m, w:1.7. 2, Beckett, Brenna,

Msu-Billings, 4.97m, w:+0.0. 3, Browning, Shelby, Msu-Billings, 4.75m, w:0.8.

4, Warren, Halie, Msu-Billings, 4.71m, w:2.1.

Women Triple Jump

1, Campbell, Katie, Black Hills, 10.56m, w:NWI. 2, Beckett, Brenna,

Msu-Billings, 10.51m, w:NWI. 3, Schwend, Shaniah, Msu-Billings, 10.46m, w:NWI.

4, Williams, Janessa, Msu-Billings, 10.35m, w:NWI. 5, Browning, Shelby,

Msu-Billings, 9.35m, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put

1, McLaughlin, Madison, Unattached, 14.40m. 2, Jarnagin, Jayla, South Dakota,

12.14m. 3, Kusek, Adrienne, South Dakota, 10.89m. 4, Steinbeisser, Hailey,

Msu-Billings, 10.74m. 5, Stringari, Taylor, Msu-Billings, 10.09m. 6, Lohof,

Abbie, Msu-Billings, 10.02m.

Women Discus Throw

1, Kuoha, Kassadee, Msu-Billings, 35.78m. 2, Lundstrom, Atlanta, Black Hills,

34.66m. 3, Lohof, Abbie, Msu-Billings, 33.70m. 4, Stringari, Taylor,

Msu-Billings, 33.52m. 5, Steinbeisser, Hailey, Msu-Billings, 33.50m. 6, Timm,

Tasha, South Dakota, 32.30m.

Women Hammer Throw

1, McLaughlin, Madison, Unattached, 49.58m. 2, Timm, Tasha, South Dakota,

48.30m. 3, Lundstrom, Atlanta, Black Hills, 46.92m. 4, Jarnagin, Jayla, South

Dakota, 41.38m. 5, Stringari, Taylor, Msu-Billings, 36.72m. 6, Kuoha,

Kassadee, Msu-Billings, 36.28m.

Women Javelin Throw

1, Haugenberg, McKayla, Black Hills, 39.56m. 2, Larsen, Madison, South Dakota,

36.34m. 3, Richards, Alexandra, Black Hills, 35.62m. 4, McLaughlin, Madison,

Unattached, 34.34m. 5, Steinbeisser, Hailey, Msu-Billings, 31.60m. 6,

Lundstrom, Atlanta, Black Hills, 31.58m.

Men 100 Meter Dash

(w: 0.6) 1, Zook, Sam, Msu-Billings, 10.64. 2, Rykal, Braden, Msu-Billings,

11.14. 3, Stalder, Logan, Black Hills, 11.17. 4, Cropsey, Korder, South

Dakota, 11.22. 5, Harris, Kyle, Black Hills, 11.25. 6, Mehalick, Ryan,

Unattached, 11.62.

Men 200 Meter Dash

1, Zook, Sam, Msu-Billings, 21.42, w:NWI. 2, Thomas, Joshua, South Dakota,

21.64, w:NWI. 3, McGuire, Isiah, South Dakota, 22.33, w:NWI. 4, Stalder,

Logan, Black Hills, 23.02, w:NWI. 5, Rykal, Braden, Msu-Billings, 23.17,

w:NWI. 6, Fruechte, Mark, Unattached, 23.21, w:NWI.

Men 400 Meter Dash

1, Murray, Jonathon, South Dakota, 49.15. 2, Hepp, Taylor, Black Hills, 49.30.

3, Hepp, Tristan, Black Hills, 49.74. 4, Fruechte, Mark, Unattached, 50.51. 5,

Snook, Garrett, Black Hills, 51.46. 6, Flock, Kyler, Black Hills, 53.16.

Men 800 Meter Run

1, Fried, Levi, Black Hills, 1:54.73. 2, Her Many Horses, Keegan, Black Hills,

1:57.97. 3, Theisen, Jonah, Black Hills, 1:59.84. 4, Huber, Jacob, South

Dakota, 2:00.87. 5, Mendoza, Tyus, Msu-Billings, 2:02.11. 6, Schone, Aaron,

Black Hills, 2:02.14.

Men 1500 Meter Run

1, Theisen, Jonah, Black Hills, 3:58.84. 2, Foley, Scott, Black Hills,

4:03.61. 3, Thorstad, Justin, Black Hills, 4:06.00. 4, Iverson, Isaac, Black

Hills, 4:07.23. 5, Schone, Aaron, Black Hills, 4:08.22. 6, Bordewyk, Walter,

Black Hills, 4:08.36.

Men 5000 Meter Run

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

1, Williamson, Austin, Black Hills, 15:47.83. 2, Gertner, Josef, Chadron Stat,

16:35.76. 3, Gibbs, Jacob, Msu-Billings, 17:37.92.

Men 10000 Meter Run

1, Love, Garrett, Msu-Billings, 34:02.33. 2, Anderson, Aidan, South Dakota,

34:11.85. 3, Colmenero, Ivan, Msu-Billings, 35:00.24. 4, Marshall, Jacob,

Msu-Billings, 35:51.75. 5, Garcia, Jorge, Unattached, 36:23.00. 6, Singleton,

Theron, South Dakota, 37:16.90.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

(w: 2.2) 1, Kovar, Seth, Black Hills, 15.20. 2, Lindquist, Austin,

Msu-Billings, 15.51. 3, Hepp, Tristan, Black Hills, 15.61. 4, Mason, Jordan,

South Dakota, 15.69. 5, Ware, Bradley, South Dakota, 16.47.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, Egeland, Jorey, Msu-Billings, 9:29.49. 2, Iverson, Jake, Black Hills,

9:34.31. 3, Theisen, Jordan, Black Hills, 9:51.82. 4, Mendoza, Tyus,

Msu-Billings, 9:52.76. 5, Panasuk, Josh, Msu-Billings, 10:13.35. 6, Mathieu,

Davis, South Dakota, 10:53.29.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

1, South Dakota Mines 'A' 42.55. 2, Msu-Billings 'A' 42.68. 3, Black Hills St.

'A' 43.75.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

1, South Dakota Mines 'A' 3:18.30. 2, Black Hills St. 'B' 3:25.61. 3, Black

Hills St. 'A' 3:26.04. 4, South Dakota Mines 'B' 3:27.54. 5, Msu-Billings 'B'

3:37.02.

Men High Jump

1, Courtney, Nathan, South Dakota, 2.00m. 2, Carr, Chuck, Msu-Billings, 1.95m.

3, Girard, Isaiah, Msu-Billings, J1.95m. 4, Kainz, Wyatt, South Dakota, 1.90m.

5, Kasuske, Carter, South Dakota, J1.90m.

Men Pole Vault

1, Boser, Bryce, Black Hills, 4.60m. 2, Blanchard, Leighton, Black Hills,

4.15m. 3, Pinney, Austin, Black Hills, 4.00m.

Men Long Jump

1, Lindquist, Marcus, Msu-Billings, 6.42m, w:1.2. 2, Nissen, Darren, South

Dakota, 6.40m, w:+0.0. 3, Olsen, Ryan, Black Hills, 5.96m, w:1.9. 4, Girard,

Isaiah, Msu-Billings, 5.79m, w:1.9. 5, Thurber, Remington, South Dakota,

5.69m, w:1.9.

Men Triple Jump

1, Lindquist, Marcus, Msu-Billings, 12.81m, w:1.2. 2, Kainz, Wyatt, South

Dakota, 12.32m, w:0.4. 3, Thurber, Remington, South Dakota, 12.18m, w:+0.0.

Men Shot Put

1, Batho, Jack, South Dakota, 15.87m. 2, Kapukotuwa, Charith, Unattached,

15.66m. 3, Ostermiller, Brady, Msu-Billings, 14.75m. 4, Boylan, Garrett, Black

Hills, 13.68m. 5, Siebdrath, Westley, South Dakota, 13.61m. 6, Peaslee, Beau,

Msu-Billings, 13.54m.

Men Discus Throw

1, Jackson, Jayvon, South Dakota, 41.48m. 2, Ostermiller, Brady, Msu-Billings,

40.52m. 3, Boylan, Garrett, Black Hills, 40.48m. 4, Cross, Forest,

Msu-Billings, 38.94m. 5, Siebdrath, Westley, South Dakota, 38.52m. 6,

McLaughlin, Laketon, Black Hills, 37.70m.

Men Hammer Throw

1, Siebdrath, Westley, South Dakota, 48.46m. 2, Batho, Jack, South Dakota,

48.00m. 3, Jackson, Jayvon, South Dakota, 41.32m. 4, McLaughlin, Laketon,

Black Hills, 39.42m. 5, Ostermiller, Brady, Msu-Billings, 38.78m. 6, Cross,

Forest, Msu-Billings, 30.54m.

Men Javelin Throw

1, Ackerman, Beau, Msu-Billings, 60.16m. 2, Holloway, Payton, Black Hills,

41.94m. 3, Kjerstad, Brian, Unattached, 38.72m.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.