Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Western Conference Girls’ Basketball

First-Team

Alliance—Blythe Boness, Jr., MaKayla Davidson, Sr.

Chadron—Dana Dunbar, Sr.

Gering—Makenzie Dunkel, Jr.

Mitchell—Kenzey Kanno, Jr., Jori Peters, Sr., Keyana Wilfred, Jr.

Scottsbluff—Devaney Halley, Sr., Aubrey Krentz, So.

Sidney—Janay Brauer, Jr., Meaghan Ross, Jr., Katelyn Sylvester, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Alliance—Marque Crowe, Sr., Kaylee McDonald, Sr.; Chadron—Shea Bailey, So., Peyton Underwood, Jr.; Gering—Paige Lopez, Jr., Kelly Snelling, Jr.; Mitchell—Anabelle Gillen, Jr., Victoria Schwartz, Sr.; Scottsbluff—Yara Garcia, So., Kieyerah Twombly, Jr.; Sidney—Taylor Dormann, So., Mattie Johnson, So.

Western Conference Boys’ Basketball

First Team

Alliance—Joel Baker, So., Mason Heimstra. Jr.

Chadron—Coy Bila, Sr., Cooper Heusman, So.

Gering—Tyler Pzanka, Sr.

Mitchell—Blake Thyne. So.

Scottsbluff—Devin Buderus, Sr., Jasiya DeOllois, So., Connor McCracken, Jr.

Sidney—Jake Burke, Sr., Mitch Porter, Sr., Jon Smith, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Alliance—Owen Shelmadine, Sr., Corbin Stark, Jr.; Chadron—Jeff Cerny, Sr., Patrick Rust, Jr.; Gering—Joziah Palomo, Jake Rocheleau, Sr.; Mitchell—Dylan Lower, Sr., Keaton Reichert, So.; Scottsbluff—Noah Bruner, Sr., Vince Quijas, Sr.; Sidney—Connor Dormann, Jr., Arik Doty, Jr.

Panhandle Conference Girls’ Basketball

First Team

Edgemont—Avery VanEaton, Sr.

Hay Springs—Emma Roberts, Sr.

Hemingford—Laruen Gasseling, Jr.

Morrill—Ilicia Gurue, Fr.

Sioux County—Maddie Meidell, Sr.

Second Team

Crawford—Kelsey Tighe, Jr.

Edgemont—Abby Tidball, Jr.

Hemingford—Kelli Horstman, Sr.

Sioux County—Angela Johnson, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Crawford—Blake Dodd, So.; Edgemont—Morgan Peterson, 8th; Hemingford—Anna Manning, Sr.; Morrill—Stefani Tarin, Sr.; Sioux County—Kodie Rempp. Fr.

Panhandle Conference Boys’ Basketball

First Team

Crawford—Aaron Alcorn, Sr., Blaine Flack, Sr.

Edgemont—Kaleb Darrow, Sr.

Hemingford—Casey Lashley, Jr.

Morrill—Tanner Witham, So.

Second Team

Crawford—Andrew Wendland, Jr.

Hay Springs—Trent Reed, Jr.

Hemingford—Miles Davis, Sr., Aaron Farritor, So.

Get news headlines sent daily to your inbox

Honorable Mention

Crawford—Will Ackerman, So., Bryce Oetken, Sr.; Edgemont—Caleb Simmons, Fr.; Hay Springs—Brodey Planansky, Fr.; Morrill—Cole Land, Sr., Keaton Robb, Jr.

Western Trails Conference Girls’ Basketball

First Team

Bayard—Kylie Stuart, Jr.

Bridgeport—Emily Baxter, Sr., Brittany Nelson, Sr.

Gordon-Rushville—Jacobie Knight, So., Callie Schultz, Jr.

Hemingford—Lauren Gasseling, Jr.

Kimball—Hanna Biesecker, Sr.

Mitchell—Jori Peters, Sr., Keyana Wilfred, Jr.

Morrill--Ilycia Guerue, Fr., Jayden Kanno, Fr.

Honorable Mention

Bayard—Liz Marker, Jr., Sierra Sauer, Jr.; Bridgeport—Karissa Benavides, Sr., Brittany Newkirk, Sr.; Gordon-Rushville—Sierra Garrett, So., Gracey Perez, Jr.; Hemingford—Kelli Horstman, Sr., Anna Manning, Sr.; Kimball—Justine Heeg, Sr.; Mitchell—Anabelle Gillen, Jr., Kenzey Kanno, Jr.; Morrill—Libbie Schaefer, Fr., Stefani Tarin, Sr.

Western Trails Conference Boys’ Basketball

First Team

Bayard—Payton Oliverius, Jr.

Bridgeport—Drake DeMasters, Jr., Kaleb Lussetto, Jr., Eric Stevens, Sr.

Gordon-Rushville—Korby Campbell, Sr., Jared Nelson, Sr., Dylan Schwarting, Jr.

Hemingford—Casey Lashley, Jr.

Mitchell—Blake Thyne, So.; Keaton Reichert, So.

Honorable Mention

Bayard—Bryce Burry, Sr., Justin Whitebear, Jr.; Bridgeport—Cole Faessler, Fr., Logan Nichols, Jr.; Gordon-Rushville—Trace Beguin, Sr., Morgan Hurlburt, Sr.; Hemingford—Miles Davis, Sr., Aaron Farritor, So.; Kimball—Izaac Reuter, Jr., Brendan Walker, So.; Mitchell—Dylan Lower, Sr., Jonathan Pieper, So.; Morrill—D’Marco Ayala, Jr., Tanner Whetham, So.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.