Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Girls Team Scores

1,Gothenburg, 108.5.2. Scottsbluff, 84. 3, Cozad, 76. 4, Ogallala, 70. 5, McCook, 59. 6, Gering, 55. 7, Sidney, 42.5. 8, Alliance, 25. 9, Chadron, 5. 10, Gordon-Rushville, 2.

Girls Individual Results

Pole vault – 1, Madyson Johnstone, Sidney, 10-06. 2, Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff, 10-02. 3, Kaylee Wach, Ogallala, 9-10. Extra Auto Qualifiers – 6, Logan Holly, Sidney, 9-10. 3, Haiden Loop, McCook, 9-10. 3, Megan Burkholder, Cozad, 9-10.

High Jump – 1, Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-02. 2, Josephine Otto, Alliance, 5-01. 3, Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 4-11.

Long jump – 1, Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 16-04.75. 2, Amaya Ackerman, Gothenburg, 16-04.25. 3, Robin Grigg, McCook, 15-11.

Shot put – 1, Gracie Stienike, Gothenburg, 39-01.25. 2, Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg, 38-02. 3, Mackenzie Smith, McCook, 38-01.

Discus – 1, Mackenzie Smith, McCook, 121-10. 2, Jayceea Hanson, McCook, 119-09. 3, Sydney Lindstedt, Cozad, 119-05.5. Extra Auto Qualifiers – True Thorn, Chadron, 117-07.5.

100 meter – 1, Jercey Irish, Cozad, 12.85. 2, MaKayla Davidson, Alliance, 12.86. 3, Jasmine Johnson, Gering, 12.86.

200 meter – 1, Bella Rickertsen, Gothenburg, 26.26. 2, Yara Garcia, Scottsbluff, 26.62. 3, Jercey Irish, Cozad, 26.65.

400 meter – 1, Yara Garcia, Scottsbluff, 59.99. 2, Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg, 1:00.46. 3, Natalie Radcliffe, Sidney, 1:03.01. 6, Allie Ferguson, Chadron, 1:04.23. 9, Faith Brehmer, Gordon-Rushville, 1:05.22.

800 meter – 1, Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg, 2:25.22. 2, Kayla Weyers, Gothenburg, 2:25.95. 3, Courtney Harpole, Gothenburg, 2:26.25.

1600 meter – 1, Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff, 5:34.08. 2, Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 5:41.95. 3, Lucia McKeag, Ogallala, 5:44.11.

3200 meter – 1, Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff, 12:18.67. 2, Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 12:36.64. 3, Lucia McKeag, Ogallala, 13:02.15.

100m hurdles – 1, Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff, 15.51. 2, Hanna Wright, Cozad, 16.22. 3, Kaetlyn Todd, Gering, 16.33. 8, Dana Dunbar, Chadron, 17.76.

300m hurdles – 1, Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 46.25. 2, Natalie Radcliffe, Sidney, 47.91. 3, Kaetlyn Todd, Gering, 48.21.

400m relay – 1, Gering, 50.36. 2, Cozad, 50.61. 3, Ogallala, 50.87.

1600m relay – 1, Gothenburg, 4:12.08. 2, McCook, 4:15.98. 3, Ogallala, 4:16.56. 5, Gordon-Rushville, 4:28.84.

3200m relay – 1, Gothenburg, 10:14.47. 2, Scottsbluff, 10:20.56. 3, Cozad, 10:21.25.

Boys Team Scores

1, McCook, 132. 2, Sidney, 101. 3, Scottsbluff, 101. 4, Gering, 62. 5, Ogallala, 35. 6, Gothenburg, 34. 7, Alliance, 31. 8, Gordon-Rushville, 22. 9, Chadron, 5. 10, Cozad, 4.

Boys Individual Results

Pole vault – 1, Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 15-07. 2, Landon Towne, McCook, 14-02. 3, Tyler Ltyle, McCook, 13-08. Extra Auto Qualifiers – 4, Joel Carter, McCook, 13-02.

High jump – 1, Mitchell Porter, Sidney, 6-04. 2, Cameron Raffaeli, Ogallala, 6-03. 3, Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff, 6-03.

Long jump – 1, Morgan Fawver, McCook, 21-10.75. 2, Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 21-06.75. 3, Kysen Harris, Alliance, 21-06.25. Extra Auto Qualifiers – 4, Alec Bunger, McCook, 21-03.75.

Triple jump – 1, Mitchell Porter, Sidney, 43.05. 2, Seth Dugger, McCook, 42-11. 3, Morgan Fawver, McCook, 42.10.75.

Get news headlines sent daily to your inbox

Shot put – 1, Wade Blue, Gering, 57-02.75. 2, Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff, 55-08.50. 3, DJ Gross, McCook, 53-03. Extra Auto Qualifiers – 4, Colin Giron, McCook, 51-01. 5, Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg, 50-07.5.

Discus – 1, DJ Gross, McCook, 164-07. 2, Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 152-0. 3, Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg, 151-04. Extra Auto Qualifiers – 4, Colin Giron, McCook, 151-01.

100 meter – 1, Christopher Busby, Scottsbluff, 10.72. 2, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 10.97. 3, Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff, 11.08.

200 meter – 1, Christopher Busby, Scottsbluff, 21.99. 2, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 22.39. 3, Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff, 22.41.

400 meter – 1, Christian Balandran, Sidney, 51.82. 2, Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 51.91. 3, Nathaniel Cheery, Scottsbluff, 51.96. 5, Denis Mulcahy, Gordon-Rushville, 53.49. 8, Jacob Lemmon, Chadron, 55.03.

800 meter – 1, Cameryn Berry, McCook, 2:02.86. 2, Jeron Tuttle, Ogallala, 2:04.52. 3, Jack Lindgren, Ogallala, 2:04.98. 9, Zane Harris, Gordon-Rushville, 2:15.11.

1600 meter – 1, Xavier Arellano, Gering, 4:43.42. 2, Logan Moravec, Gering, 4:44.75. 3, Jesse Jaramillo, Scottsbluff, 4:49.31. 8, Sawyer Haag, Chadron, 5:10.07.

3200 meter – 1, Jesse Jaramillo, Scottsbluff, 10:19.57. 2, Riley Mai, McCook, 10:28.23. 3, Xavier Arellano, Gering, 10:45.35.

110m hurdles – 1, Zach Schlager, McCook, 15.13. 2, Bennett Folkers, Gothenburg, 15.42. 3, Jonathan Smith, Sidney, 15.5. 4, Dominic Nobiling, Chadron, 15.57.

300m hurdles – 1, Jonathan Smith, Sidney, 40.82. 2, Kysen Harris, Alliance, 41.66. 3, Cameron Geary, Scottsbluff, 42.01. 9, Dominic Nobiling, Chadron, 46.02.

400m relay – 1, Sidney, 43.02. 2, McCook, 44.01. 3, Gothenburg, 44.18.

1600m relay – 1, Sidney, 3:29.67. 2, Alliance, 3:30.59. 3, McCook, 3:31.96. 4, Gordon-Rushville, 3:31.97.

3200m relay – 1, Gering, 8:23.38. 2, McCook, 8:29.71. 3, Sidney, 8:34.07.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.