Team Scores

1. Campbell County 191.50, 2. Rapid City Stevens 181, 3. Sturgis 176.50, 4. Bismarck 164, 5. Rapid City Central 156.50, 6. Windsor 147, 7. Worland 137, 8. Huron 135, 9. Mitchell 125, 10. Pierre 122, 11. Powell 112, 12. Aberdeen Central 106, 13. Casper Natrona 97, 14. Mandan 88, 15. Sioux Falls Washington 67, 16. Hot Springs 63, 17. Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood 62, 18. Winner 52, 19. Torrington 49, 20. Sheridan 39, 21. Douglas 38, 22. Thermapolis 36.50, 23. Sioux Falls Lincoln 36, 24. Buffalo 32, 25. Chamberlain 31, 26. Custer 29, 27. Harding County 26, 28. Belle Fourche 19.50, 29. Hill City 10, 30. Newcastle 0

103

Championship

Semifinals - Tanner Monfore, Pierre, Dec Justin Lewton, Worland, 10-3, Joel Saloman, Windsor, Dec Curt Zachmeier, Mandan, 6-0

Finals-Charles Wittick, Powell, Dec Austin Zigray, Campbell County, 5-0, Jordan Moser, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Curt Zachmeier, Mandan, 4:53, Justin Lewton, Worland, Dec David Potratz, Sioux Falls Washington, 9-2, Joel Saloman, Windsor, Dec Tanner Monfore, Pierre, 10-6

Consolation

Fourth round - David Potratz, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Chet Glanzer, Huron, 2:32, Austin Zigray, Campbell County, Dec Alan Heidinger, Douglas, 5-1, Jordan Moser, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Brody Jorenson, Sturgis, 8-3, Charles Wittick, Powell, Dec Gene Trimble, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 3-2

Fifth round-David Potratz, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Austin Zigray, Campbell County, 9-5, Jordan Moser, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Charles Wittick, Powell, 5-3

Semifinals

David Potratz, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Curt Zachmeier, Mandan, 3:18, Justin Lewton, Worland, Fall Jordan Moser, Rapid City Stevens, 3:35

112

Championship

Semifinals - Jay Stine, Worland, Dec Aaron ODay, Pierre, 8-2, Lakin Neugebauer, Mitchell, Fall Jonathon Land, Buffalo, :45

Finals - Brandon Kussy, Casper Natrona, M-Dec Dominick Schooler, Hill City, 11-3, Jonathon Land, Buffalo, Def Aaron ODay, Pierre,, Keaton Ohlsen, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Sean Bice, Winner, 6-5, Lakin Neugebauer, Mitchell, Dec Jay Stine, Worland, 3-1

Consolation

Fourth round-Sean Bice, Winner, Dec Kris Miller, Campbell County, 4-3, Dominick Schooler, Hill City, Fall Zack Larson, Thermapolis, 2;31, Brandon Kussy, Casper Natrona, M-Dec Reece Norton, Belle Fourche, 10-0, Keaton Ohlsen, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Ryan OConnor, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 2:02

Fifth round-Sean Bice, Winner, Fall Dominick Schooler, Hill City, 4:16, Keaton Ohlsen, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Brandon Kussy, Casper Natrona, 8-4

Semifinals - Sean Bice, Winner, Dec Jonathon Land, Buffalo, 8-6 (OT), Keaton Ohlsen, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec Aaron ODay, Pierre, 11-1

119

Championship

Semifinals - Morgan Engbrecht, Sturgis, Dec Lucas Poloncic, Campbell County, 7-3, Keenan Ternes, Mandan, Dec Cody Cassen-x, Sturgis, 7-0

Finals-Brendon Unitt, Windsor, Fall Garrett Peterson, Rapid City Stevens, 4:49, Caleb Stoltenburg, Pierre, Fall Dylan Larson, Sioux Falls Washington, 3:11, Lucas Poloncic, Campbell County, M-Dec Cody Cassen-x, Sturgis, 11-0, Morgan Engbrecht, Sturgis, Fall Keenan Ternes, Mandan, 2:59

Consolation

Fourth round - Dylan Larson, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Robert Friday, Powell, 6-4, Garrett Peterson, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec Kaden McElhiney, Worland, 12-2, Brendon Unitt, Windsor, M-Dec Zach Russman, Aberdeen Central, 21-9, Caleb Stoltenburg, Pierre, Fall Skylar Castilleja, Sioux Falls Lincoln, :27

Fifth round-Dylan Larson, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Garrett Peterson, Rapid City Stevens, 2-1 (OT), Caleb Stoltenburg, Pierre, Fall Brendon Unitt, Windsor, :26

Semifinals - Cody Cassen-x, Sturgis, M-Dec Dylan Larson, Sioux Falls Washington, 11-0, Lucas Poloncic, Campbell County, M-Dec Caleb Stoltenburg, Pierre, 14-2

125

Championship

Semifinals - Taylor Bear, Campbell County, Dec Clayton Steinmetz, Hot Springs, 8-2, Tanner Bothwell, Sturgis, M-Dec Tanner Spilde, Rapid City Central, 14-4

Finals-Dusty Paulsen, Pierre, Fall Josh Materi, Thermapolis, 3:57, Ryan Lewandowski, Torrington, Dec Tanner Spilde, Rapid City Central, 3-1, Jared Leithead, Worland, Dec Clayton Steinmetz, Hot Springs, 8-5, Taylor Bear, Campbell County, Dec Tanner Bothwell, Sturgis, 6-0

Consolation

Fourth round-Jared Leithead, Worland, Fall Russell Felicia, Chamberlain, 3:49, Dusty Paulsen, Pierre, Dec Matt Larson, Mitchell, 12-5, Ryan Lewandowski, Torrington, Dec Jessee Craig, Powell, 4-2, Josh Materi, Thermapolis, Forf Taylor Biggin, Rapid City Stevens,

Fifth round-Jared Leithead, Worland, Dec Dusty Paulsen, Pierre, 3-2, Ryan Lewandowski, Torrington, M-Dec Josh Materi, Thermapolis, 9-1

Semifinals

Jared Leithead, Worland, M-Dec Tanner Spilde, Rapid City Central, 13-0, Clayton Steinmetz, Hot Springs, Fall Ryan Lewandowski, Torrington, 4:25

130

Championship

Semifinals - Adam Scherr, Aberdeen Central, Dec Ryan Blees, Bismarck, 3-2, Thomas Carr, Torrington, Dec Clay Carter, Sheridan, 6-1

Finals-Blake Stone, Rapid City Central, Def Colter Steinmetz, Hot Springs, Clay Carter, Sheridan, Fall Blake Jans, Sioux Falls Washington, 3:50, Ryan Blees, Bismarck, Fall Jordan Hernandez, Worland, 4:32, Thomas Carr, Torrington, Dec Adam Scherr, Aberdeen Central, 8-3

Consolation

Fourth round - Jordan Hernandez, Worland, M-Dec Tyler Carver, Huron, 11-0, Blake Stone, Rapid City Central, Dec Landon Neugebauer, Mitchell, 9-6, Blake Jans, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Seth Villa, Windsor, 8-2, Colter Steinmetz, Hot Springs, Dec Alex Lacasse, Campbell County, 9-2

Fifth round - Jordan Hernandez, Worland, Fall Blake Stone, Rapid City Central, 4:34, Blake Jans, Sioux Falls Washington, Def Colter Steinmetz, Hot Springs

Semifinals - Jordan Hernandez, Worland, Dec Clay Carter, Sheridan, 7-5 (OT), Ryan Blees, Bismarck, Fall Blake Jans, Sioux Falls Washington, 2:59

135

Championship

Semifinals - Cain Glanzer, Huron, Dec Alex Koppy, Mandan, 1-0, Dani Fischer, Campbell County, Dec Jake DeKraai, Sturgis, 5-1

Finals - Benji Hammell, Chamberlain, Dec Kennen Lanteri, Windsor, 4-3, Jake DeKraai, Sturgis, Def Alex Koppy, Mandan, Kellen Lowe, Rapid City Central, Dec Dustin Brendel, Bismarck, 5-4, Cain Glanzer, Huron, Fall Dani Fischer, Campbell County, 4-3

Consolation

Fourth round - Kellen Lowe, Rapid City Central, Dec Grant Locken, Aberdeen Central, 3-1, Benji Hammell, Chamberlain, Dec Soren Wahlstrom, Custer, 4-1, Kennen Lanteri, Windsor, Dec Miles Seten, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 4-1, Dustin Brendel, Bismarck, T-Fall Austin Giffin, Belle Fourche, 15-0

Fifth round - Kellen Lowe, Rapid City Central, Dec Benji Hammell, Chamberlain, 3-0, Dustin Brendel, Bismarck, M-Dec Kennen Lanteri, Windsor, 9-1

Semifinals - Kellen Lowe, Rapid City Central, Dec Jake DeKraai, Sturgis, 6- 4 (OT), Dustin Brendel, Bismarck, Dec Alex Koppy, Mandan, 4-1

140

Championship

Semifinals - Nathaniel Garcia, Windsor, M-Dec Nick Montieth, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 11-2, CJ Clark, Rapid City Central, Dec Trevor Goss, Sheridan, 6-2

Finals - Jeff Redland, Worland, Fall Taylor Bell X, Buffalo, 1:23, Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen Central, Dec Reagan Francom, Huron, 2-0, Trevor Goss, Sheridan, Dec Nick Montieth, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 3-1, Nathaniel Garcia, Windsor, Dec CJ Clark, Rapid City Central, 5-1

Consolation

Fourth round-Jeff Redland, Worland, Dec Logan Phelps, Hot Springs, 6-4, Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen Central, Fall Bailey Konvalin, Rapid City Stevens, 4:49, Reagan Francom, Huron, Fall Aaron Parker, Casper Natrona, 4:23, Taylor Bell X, Buffalo, Dec Taran Nelson, Douglas, 3-0

Fifth round - Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen Central, Dec Jeff Redland, Worland, 7-6, Reagan Francom, Huron, Fall Taylor Bell X, Buffalo, 3:59

Semifinals - Trevor Goss, Sheridan, M-Dec Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen Central, 20-6, Nick Montieth, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, Dec Reagan Francom, Huron, 5-0

145

Championship

Semifinals - Derrick Walraven, Huron, M-Dec Nick Kummer, Mitchell, 15-7, Drew Spaulding, Bismarck, Dec Tanner Olson, Campbell County, 4-3

Finals - Colt Nix, Powell, Def Konnor Peterson, Mandan, Austin Harris, Windsor, Def Nick Kummer, Mitchell, Tanner Olson, Campbell County, Dec Waylon Bays-X, Powell, 6-0, Drew Spaulding, Bismarck, Dec Derrick Walraven, Huron, 8-4

Consolation

Fourth round - Colt Nix, Powell, Fall Mitchell Johnson, Aberdeen Central, 2:57, Austin Harris, Windsor, Dec Mackenzie Harvey-x, Huron, 11-6, Waylon Bays-X, Powell, Fall Ricky Purtle-X, Bismarck, 4:10, Konnor Peterson, Mandan, Dec Peter Bardeson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 6-4

Fifth round - Austin Harris, Windsor, M-Dec Colt Nix, Powell, 11-3, Waylon Bays-X, Powell, Fall Konnor Peterson, Mandan, :51

Semifinals - Tanner Olson, Campbell County, M-Dec Austin Harris, Windsor, 11-3, Waylon Bays-X, Powell, Dec Nick Kummer, Mitchell, 10-3

152

Championship

Semifinals - Jarrett Jensen, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Jason Greenway, Mitchell, 4:59, James Seckman, Powell, Fall Tate Schwagler, Mandan, 5:21

Finals - Josh Stoltenburg, Pierre, Fall Shane OConnell, Rapid City Central, 2:07, Trevor ODowd, Campbell County, Fall Caleb Rhoades, Casper Natrona, 4:13, Jason Greenway, Mitchell, Dec Tate Schwagler, Mandan, 9-3, Jarrett Jensen, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec James Seckman, Powell, 9-1

Consolation

Fourth round - Trevor ODowd, Campbell County, Fall JT Paris, Sturgis, :29, Shane OConnell, Rapid City Central, Fall Dylan Severyn, Custer, 4:17, Caleb Rhoades, Casper Natrona, Fall Dylan Harvey, Huron, 1:41, Josh Stoltenburg, Pierre, Fall Joey Solum, Aberdeen Central, 1:40

Fifth round - Trevor ODowd, Campbell County, Dec Shane OConnell, Rapid City Central, 8-5, Caleb Rhoades, Casper Natrona, Fall Josh Stoltenburg, Pierre, 3:59

Semifinals - Tate Schwagler, Mandan, Dec Trevor ODowd, Campbell County, 6-3, Jason Greenway, Mitchell, Dec Caleb Rhoades, Casper Natrona, 7-3

160

Championship

Semifinals - Burke Burgess, Campbell County, Dec Brent Havlik, Mitchell, 6-3, Aero Amo, Rapid City Central, Fall Brady Harkless, Hot Springs, 4:46

Finals - Clay Kopplin, Sturgis, Def Chase Lettau, Pierre, Brady Harkless, Hot Springs, Dec Chris Ryan, Thermapolis, 7-5, Brent Havlik, Mitchell, Def Olie Olson, Powell,Burke Burgess, Campbell County, Dec Aero Amo, Rapid City Central, 7-3

Consolation

Fourth round - Olie Olson, Powell, Dec Ryley Waiflein, Aberdeen Central, 4-1, Clay Kopplin, Sturgis, Dec Jake Homer, Casper Natrona, 3-1, Chase Lettau, Pierre, Dec Tate Novotny, Winner, 2-0, Chris Ryan, Thermapolis, Dec Troy Carroll, Windsor, 9-4

Fifth round

Olie Olson, Powell, Fall Clay Kopplin, Sturgis, 1:10, Chris Ryan, Thermapolis, Forf Chase Lettau, Pierre,

Semifinals - Olie Olson, Powell, Fall Brady Harkless, Hot Springs, 4:59, Brent Havlik, Mitchell, Dec Chris Ryan, Thermapolis, 5-1

171

Championship

Semifinals - Kris Klapprodt, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec Justin Greenway, Mitchell, 11-3, Randy Andrews, Powell, Dec Joe Sigler, Rapid City Central, 5-2

Finals-Dane Dooley, Worland, Dec Banning Lobmeyer, Windsor, 4-2, Taylor Pownall, Campbell County, Def Joe Sigler, Rapid City Central, Kip Jangula, Bismarck, Fall Justin Greenway, Mitchell, 2:27, Kris Klapprodt, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Randy Andrews, Powell, 1:11

Consolation

Fourth round - Kip Jangula, Bismarck, M-Dec Tyce Meyer, Winner, 10-1, Banning Lobmeyer, Windsor, Dec Lucas Giesey, Sheridan, 5-0, Taylor Pownall, Campbell County, T-Fall Pat McCarty, Huron, 16-0, Dane Dooley, Worland, Fall Daniel Ringwood, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 3:54

Fifth round - Kip Jangula, Bismarck, Fall Banning Lobmeyer, Windsor, 2:17, Taylor Pownall, Campbell County, Dec Dane Dooley, Worland, 5-0

Semifinals - Kip Jangula, Bismarck, Def Joe Sigler, Rapid City Central, Justin Greenway, Mitchell, Dec Taylor Pownall, Campbell County, 4-1

189

Championship

Semifinals - Ryne Baier X, Harding County, M-Dec Nate Rotert, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 17-8, Terrance Maier, Sturgis, Dec Taz Olson, Harding County, 9-4

Finals - Lane Lettau, Pierre, Dec Matt Myrick, Buffalo, 10-6, Nate Rotert, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, M-Dec Taz Olson, Harding County, 12-4, Ab Brown, Casper Natrona, Fall Jarron Jensen, Rapid City Stevens, :08, Terrance Maier, Sturgis, Dec Ryne Baier X, Harding County, 3-2

Consolation

Fourth round - Matt Myrick, Buffalo, Fall Trevor Knippling, Chamberlain, 5:35, Ab Brown, Casper Natrona, Fall Cosme Martinez, Windsor, 3:34, Jarron Jensen, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Phillip Thomas, Belle Fourche, :47, Lane Lettau, Pierre, Fall Kyle Larson, Thermapolis, 1:38

Fifth round - Ab Brown, Casper Natrona, Fall Matt Myrick, Buffalo, :27, Jarron Jensen, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Lane Lettau, Pierre, 10-4

Semifinals - Ab Brown, Casper Natrona, Fall Taz Olson, Harding County, 4:41, Jarron Jensen, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Nate Rotert, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 4-1

215

Championship

Semifinals - Clint Wilson, Sturgis, M-Dec Cody Benne, Rapid City Stevens, 12-0, Tanner Flack, Aberdeen Central, Dec James Boylan, Campbell County, 6-2

Finals - Reese Paulson, Bismarck, Def Taylor Hellman, Mandan, Matt Halter, Huron, Dec Devon OFarrell, Sioux Falls Washington, 12-8, Cody Benne, Rapid City Stevens, Fall James Boylan, Campbell County, 3:13, Clint Wilson, Sturgis, T-Fall Tanner Flack, Aberdeen Central, 15-0

Consolation

Fourth round - Taylor Hellman, Mandan, Fall Justin Miller, Douglas, 2:20, Devon OFarrell, Sioux Falls Washington, M-Dec Chancy Riggle, Pierre, 10-1, Reese Paulson, Bismarck, Fall Austin Rotert, Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood, 2:16, Matt Halter, Huron, Fall Junior Pera, Windsor, 2:12

Fifth round -Devon OFarrell, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Taylor Hellman, Mandan, 8-2, Matt Halter, Huron, Fall Reese Paulson, Bismarck, 2:39

Semifinals - James Boylan, Campbell County, Dec Devon OFarrell, Sioux Falls Washington, 5-4, Cody Benne, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Matt Halter, Huron, 1:11

285

Championship

Semifinals - Jake Weber, Rapid City Central, Dec Jack Kuck, Windsor, 3-2, Nick Nelson, Bismarck, Fall Chris Vinson, Sturgis, 2:29

Consolation

Fourth round - Dylan Donahue, Winner, Fall Robert Voss, Huron, 1:48

Tate Gress, Harding County, Fall Andrew Marcelli, Casper Natrona, 3:07, Kyle Benne, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec Casey Hernandez, Worland, 15-6, Trevor Griffeth, Powell, Fall Chasten Schroeder, Mitchell, :58

Fifth round - Dylan Donahue, Winner, Dec Tate Gress, Harding County, 6-2 (OT), Kyle Benne, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Trevor Griffeth, Powell, 7-3

Semifinals - Chris Vinson, Sturgis, Dec Dylan Donahue, Winner, 3-2, Jack Kuck, Windsor, Fall Kyle Benne, Rapid City Stevens, 4:42

Finals - Tate Gress, Harding County, Fall Trevor Griffeth, Powell, 1:17, Dylan Donahue, Winner, Dec Kyle Benne, Rapid City Stevens, 1-0, Chris Vinson, Sturgis, Dec Jack Kuck, Windsor, 3-2, Nick Nelson, Bismarck, Fall Jake Weber, Rapid City Central, 3:59

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.