Subscribe for 33¢ / day

2018 Last Chance Qualifier 

Woodle Field

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, Dadah, Jersi, Stevens, 15.69. 2, Toliver, Jordynn, Douglas, 15.85. 3, Van Zee, Baylee, Stevens, 16.37. 4, Kolve, Sierra, Douglas, 16.56. 5, Cole, Brittney, Stevens, 17.12. 6, Rubelt, Jordyn, Rapid City C, 17.16. 7, Mulvehill, Breah, Douglas, 17.35.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, West, Gavin, Sturgis Brow, 15.41. 2, Ladson, Jordan, Rapid City C, 15.88. 3, Twomey, Kayleb, Rapid City C, 15.93. 4, Opstedahl, Tayler, Sturgis Brow, 16.08. 5, Ferguson, Braeden, Spearfish, 16.41. 6, Seamons, Norman, Stevens, 17.05. 7, Brown, Caden, Douglas, 17.37. 8, Brink, Brody, Sturgis Brow, 19.17.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Sturgis Brown 'A' (Bennett, Kylee , Cammack, Rachel , Breidenbach, Jade, Cassen, Autumn ), 10:00.66. 2, Rapid City Central 'A' (DeGeest, Makaen , Bachelor, Kazlyn , Glass, Isabella , Fine, Cherady ), 10:34.97. 3, Stevens 'A' (Schmitz, Marita , Wuertzer, Haelee , Baker, Grayce , Franke, Alyssa ), 11:18.21.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Young, Hannah, Rapid City C, 12.54. 2, Watson, Kyah, Stevens, 12.57. 3, Tracy, Mikayla, Spearfish, 12.75. 4, Sperlich, Lauren, Rapid City C, 12.90. 5, Bagley, Peyton, Rapid City C, 12.94. 6, Goings, Daeja, Douglas, 13.29. 7, Enders-Erwin, Sawyer, Stevens, 13.38. 8, Mitchell, Elly, Douglas, 13.58.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Hagen, Sage, Rapid City C, 11.15. 2, Bradley, Tyler, Stevens, 11.24. 3, Severson, Trevor, Douglas, 11.41. 4, Knudtson, Alexander, Rapid City C, 11.45. 5, Rogers, Te Jon, Rapid City C, 11.53. 6, Bevier, Cody, Stevens, 11.64. 7, Spray, Joe, Stevens, 11.66. 8, Wurtz, Jamin, Stevens, 11.94.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Stevens 'A' (Enders-Erwin, Sawyer , Klosterman, Delaney , Dadah, Jersi , Watson, Kyah ), 1:45.74. 2, Sturgis Brown 'A' (Shaw, Sydney , Stock, Loralee , Steeves, Carlee , Castillo, Isabel ), 1:48.84. 3, Spearfish 'A' (Gould, Madison , Louis, Alexis , Hight, Lauren , Tracy, Mikayla ), 1:50.79. 4, Rapid City Central 'A' (Young, Hayleigh , Avery, Emma , Saleem, Makahla, Pourier, Taylor ), 1:51.35. 5, Douglas 'A' (Martian, Jessica , Rosales, Katey , Goings, Daeja , Mitchell, Elly ), 1:51.61. 6, Spearfish 'B' (Palmgren, Echoe, Reiners, Ashtyn , Rotert, Erin , Tracy, Cloie ), 1:56.80.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central 'A' (Mott, Triston , Rogers, Te Jon , Knudtson, Alexander , Gary, Ryder ), 1:29.94. 2, Stevens 'A' (DiBoni, Stone , Bender, Nathan, Lushbough, Damon , Bradley, Tyler ), 1:32.13. 3, Spearfish 'A' (Aga, Tayven , Feeser, Gavin , Ackerman, Matt , Ashurst, Tavian ), 1:34.66. 4, Sturgis Brown 'A' (Christman, Trevor , Taul, Casey , Gallosa, Manny , Eby, Matt ), 1:35.43. 5, Rapid City Central 'B' (Williams, Jesse , Porter, Liam , Miller, Hadyn , Emory, Mitchell ), 1:37.04.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Wieman, Alissa, Douglas, 5:20.46. 2, Hovdenes, Angela, Spearfish, 5:34.22. 3, Johnson, Jadyn, Spearfish, 5:49.13. 4, Ferguson, Haley, Sturgis Brow, 6:09.85.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Wilson, Jackson, Douglas, 4:37.87. 2, Roberdeau, Rigel, Spearfish, 4:46.33. 3, Meyer, Luke, Stevens, 4:48.71. 4, Stebbins, Ethan, Douglas, 4:54.57. 5, Hall, Lewis, Stevens, 4:54.96. 6, Buchholz, Brady, Sturgis Brow, 4:57.19. 7, Grosz, Hayden, Stevens, 4:57.70. 8, Roberdeau, Bridger, Spearfish, 4:58.05.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central 'A' (Young, Hayleigh , Bagley, Peyton , Sperlich, Lauren, Young, Hannah ), 49.30. 2, Stevens 'A' (Keen, Sarah , Hanson, Tatum, Chikos, Kaili , Watson, Kyah ), 50.32. 3, Spearfish 'A' (Gould, Madison , Louis, Alexis , Doren, Maddison , Tracy, Mikayla ), 51.39. 4, Sturgis Brown 'A' (Stock, Loralee , Shaw, Sydney , Castillo, Isabel , Steeves, Carlee ), 51.87. 5, Douglas 'A' (Toliver, Jordynn , Doud, Valarie , Goings, Daeja , Mitchell, Elly ), 52.25.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central 'A' (Hay, Dylan , Gary, Ryder , Walton-Blanden, Kailleb, Hagen, Sage ), 42.78. 2, Stevens 'A' (Bevier, Cody , Bender, Nathan, Hafner, Jacob , Bradley, Tyler ), 44.13. 3, Douglas 'A' (Hughes, Austin, Popovich, Derrien , Sorensen, Chance , Severson, Trevor ), 44.21. 4, Sturgis Brown 'A' (Sailer, Jared , Christman, Trevor , Gallosa, Manny , Eby, Matt ), 45.85. 5, Rapid City Central 'B' (Williams, Jesse , Porter, Liam , Emory, Mitchell , Rasby, Evenau ), 46.48. 6, Spearfish 'A' (Aga, Tayven , Feeser, Gavin, Webster, Derek , Ackerman, Matt ), 47.69.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Young, Hannah, Rapid City C, 1:00.72. 2, Gutknecht, Sarra, Rapid City C, 1:01.97. 3, Klosterman, Delaney, Stevens, 1:02.48. 4, Chikos, Kaili, Stevens, 1:02.92. 5, Kehn, Reegin, Sturgis Brow, 1:03.45. 6, Doren, Maddison, Spearfish, 1:03.52. 7, Dean, Lyndey, Spearfish, 1:03.70. 8, Suhr, Madison, Rapid City C, 1:04.06.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Ashurst, Tavian, Spearfish, 50.87. 2, Mott, Triston, Rapid City C, 51.61. 3, Wamsher, Noah, Sturgis Brow, 51.93. 4, Gary, Ryder, Rapid City C, 52.41. 5, Permann, Austin, Sturgis Brow, 52.59. 6, Lushbough, Damon, Stevens, 52.62. 7, DeVries, Blake, Rapid City C, 52.68. 8, Simons, Brytan, Stevens, 53.68.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Schaefer, Elizabeth, Stevens, 44.70. 2, Toliver, Jordynn, Douglas, 48.18. 3, Shaw, Sydney, Sturgis Brow, 48.99. 4, Smith, Ferren, Rapid City C, 49.57. 5, Martian, Jessica, Douglas, 50.84. 6, Heuchert, Charley, Stevens, 51.84. 7, Kolve, Sierra, Douglas, 52.35. 8, Cole, Brittney, Stevens, 52.38.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, West, Gavin, Sturgis Brow, 40.99. 2, Ferguson, Braeden, Spearfish, 41.12. 3, Schumacher, Joshua, Stevens, 41.67. 4, Keohane, Erik, Rapid City C, 42.05. 5, Hughes, Austin, Douglas, 42.10. 6, Seamons, Norman, Stevens, 43.65. 7, Opstedahl, Tayler, Sturgis Brow, 45.49. 8, Brown, Caden, Douglas, 45.95.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Stevens 'A' (Enders-Erwin, Sawyer , Hanson, Tatum , Meyers, Brie , Schmitz, Marita ), 4:45.13.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Spearfish 'A' (Aga, Tayven , Webster, Derek , Ackerman, Matt , Dittman, Drake ), 3:51.29. 2, Stevens 'A' (DiBoni, Stone , Spray, Joe , Simons, Brytan, Grosz, Hayden ), 4:00.36.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Bennett, Kylee, Sturgis Brow, 2:24.32. 2, Uhre, Hailey, Stevens, 2:25.98. 2, Dykstra, Erica, Stevens, 2:25.98. 4, Cassen, Autumn, Sturgis Brow, 2:26.15. 5, DeGeest, Makaen, Rapid City C, 2:30.67. 6, Van Zee, Kasey, Stevens, 2:33.28. 7, Breidenbach, Jade, Sturgis Brow, 2:33.50. 8, Matkins, Jaden, Stevens, 2:33.51.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Brenneman, Ethan, Sturgis Brow, 1:57.71. 2, Moehlman, Calvin, Rapid City C, 2:00.92. 3, Herrmann, Cole, Spearfish, 2:03.02. 4, Sailer, Jared, Sturgis Brow, 2:04.69. 5, Childers, Isaiah, Spearfish, 2:04.75. 6, Gifford, Kadin, Spearfish, 2:04.77. 7, Rafferty, Ryan, Spearfish, 2:04.78. 8, Peldo, Ryan, Spearfish, 2:05.18.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Young, Hannah, Rapid City C, 25.39. 2, Tracy, Mikayla, Spearfish, 26.90. 3, Sperlich, Lauren, Rapid City C, 27.14. 4, Hight, Lauren, Spearfish, 27.55. 5, Bagley, Peyton, Rapid City C, 27.68. 6, Castillo, Isabel, Sturgis Brow, 27.78. 7, Yellow Mule, Matayah, Rapid City C, 27.83. 8, Kehn, Reegin, Sturgis Brow, 27.92.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Hagen, Sage, Rapid City C, 22.72. 2, Rogers, Te Jon, Rapid City C, 22.75. 3, Bevier, Cody, Stevens, 23.27. 4, Sorensen, Chance, Douglas, 23.31. 5, Bender, Nathan, Stevens, 23.53. 6, DiBoni, Stone, Stevens, 23.87. 7, Spray, Joe, Stevens, 23.98. 8, Wurtz, Jamin, Stevens, 24.10.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run

1, Franke, Alyssa, Stevens, 13:12.01.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run

1, Enevoldsen, Anders, Stevens, 11:01.40. 2, Velasquez, Daniel, Stevens, 11:08.70. 3, Andersen, Nate, Sturgis Brow, 11:18.65. 4, Steiger, Lucas, Stevens, 11:29.21. 5, Tobias, Taylor, Sturgis Brow, 11:29.37.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central 'A' (Young, Hayleigh , Sperlich, Lauren , Avery, Emma , Gutknecht, Sarra ), 4:15.57. 2, Spearfish 'A' (Doren, Maddison , Gould, Madison , Dean, Lyndey , Hight, Lauren ), 4:16.53. 3, Stevens 'B' (Chikos, Kaili , Klosterman, Delaney , Konechne, Jocelyn , Fine, Erin ), 4:24.00. 4, Stevens 'A' (Dykstra, Erica , Matkins, Jaden , Uhre, Hailey , Van Zee, Kasey), 4:32.63.

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central 'A' (Mott, Triston , Rogers, Te Jon , Keohane, Erik , Twomey, Kayleb ), 3:27.23. 2, Sturgis Brown 'A' (Brenneman, Ethan , Permann, Austin , West, Gavin , Wamsher, Noah ), 3:27.92. 3, Stevens 'B' (Bevier, Cody , Lushbough, Damon , Morin-Baxter, Isaiah , Schumacher, Joshua ), 3:33.01. 4, Spearfish 'A' (Ackerman, Matt , Rafferty, Ryan , Herrmann, Cole , Ashurst, Tavian ), 3:34.38. 5, Rapid City Central 'B' (DeVries, Blake , Eberle, Joe , Dansby, Jaedn , Moehlman, Calvin ), 3:35.69. 6, Sturgis Brown 'B' (Christman, Trevor, Taul, Casey , Sailer, Jared , Brink, Brody ), 3:41.15. 7, Stevens 'A' (Hall, Lewis , Dykstra, Jay , Vidas, Liam , Policky, Chris ), 3:44.52.

Girls High Jump

1, Rogers, Halle, Spearfish, 5-02@. 2, Yellow Mule, Matayah, Rapid City C, J5-02@. 3, Wild, Micah, Sturgis Brow, 5-00#. 4, Baloun, Megan, Stevens, J5-00#. 4, Simons, Ashlyn, Sturgis Brow, J5-00#. 6, Jennings, Par'es, Rapid City C, J5-00#. 7, Meyers, Brie, Stevens, 4-10#. 8, Strand, Lauren, Spearfish, J4-10#. 9, Johnson, Katie, Rapid City C, J4-10#. 10, Beasley, Sydney, Stevens, 4-08. 

Girls Pole Vault

1, Trupe, Madisyn, Stevens, 10-03@. 2, Jorensen, Cassidy, Sturgis Brow, J10-03@. 3, Paul, BreAnna, Sturgis Brow, 9-03. 4, Jackson, Chandi, Spearfish, 8-09. 5, Strand, Lauren, Spearfish, J8-09. 6, Schmidt, Danielle, Stevens, J8-09. 7, Childers, Journey, Spearfish, 8-03. 

Girls Long Jump

1, Keen, Sarah, Stevens, 16-10.75@. 2, Bagley, Peyton, Rapid City C, 16-06#. 3, Simons, Ashlyn, Sturgis Brow, 15-11.50#. 4, Sundby, Samantha, Stevens, 15-10#. 5, Smith, Ferren, Rapid City C, 15-06.50. 6, Keffeler, Makayla, Sturgis Brow, 15-05.25. 7, Schutz, Judian, Stevens, 15-02.25. 8, Doud, Valarie, Douglas, 15-00. 

Girls Triple Jump

1, Keffeler, Makayla, Sturgis Brow, 33-10.75#. 2, Dupont, Karstin, Spearfish, 33-05.50#. 3, Stock, Loralee, Sturgis Brow, 33-03.50. 4, Stonecipher, Rylie, Stevens, 33-01. 5, Martian, Jessica, Douglas, 33-00.75. 6, Baloun, Megan, Stevens, 32-11. 7, Beasley, Sydney, Stevens, 32-07. 8, Sundby, Samantha, Stevens, 32-06.50. 

Girls Shot Put

1, Tobin, Cora, Spearfish, 34-11. 2, Kaitfors, Kennedy, Spearfish, 34-05.50. 3, Ladson, Tayah, Rapid City C, 33-08. 4, Ackerman, Bailee, Spearfish, 32-08.75. 5, Rasby, Angeline, Rapid City C, 31-08.75. 6, Delbridge, Alexa, Sturgis Brow, 30-10. 7, Munger, Karissa, Sturgis Brow, 29-09.50. 8, Perez, Savannah, Stevens, 29-07.25. 

Girls Discus Throw

1, Perez, Savannah, Stevens, 118-08@. 2, Ackerman, Bailee, Spearfish, 112-03#. 3, Miller, Ali, Rapid City C, 111-01#. 4, Delbridge, Alexa, Sturgis Brow, 102-04. 5, Delzer, Brittany, Sturgis Brow, 102-01. 6, Gray, Grace, Stevens, 97-02. 7, Peterson, Ella, Stevens, 96-08. 8, Brannan, Kiana, Stevens, 84-11.

Boys High Jump

1, Hay, Dylan, Rapid City C, 6-06@. 2, Stephens, Tod, Rapid City C, 6-02@. 3, Nesland, Carter, Stevens, J6-02@. 4, Eby, Taylor, Sturgis Brow, 6-00@. 5, Morin-Baxter, Isaiah, Stevens, 5-10#. 6, Fordham, Dae'Jon, Douglas, J5-10#. 6, Woolett, Dawson, Douglas, J5-10#. 8, Meisman, Kohl, Rapid City C, 5-08#.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Hay, Dylan, Rapid City C, 13-03@. 2, Person, Jake, Stevens, 12-09#. 3, West, Gavin, Sturgis Brow, 12-03#. 4, Feeser, Gavin, Spearfish, J12-03#. 5, Permann, Austin, Sturgis Brow, 11-09. 6, Twomey, Kayleb, Rapid City C, J11-09. 7, Beringer, Jack, Spearfish, 11-03. 8, Kost, Kolby, Rapid City C, 10-03. 8, Engbrecht, Wyatt, Sturgis Brow, 10-03. 

Boys Long Jump

1, Walton-Blanden, Kailleb, Rapid City C, 21-05@. 2, Nesland, Carter, Stevens, 20-09.50#. 3, Severson, Trevor, Douglas, 20-03.75#. 4, Sorensen, Chance, Douglas, 20-03#. 5, Johnson, Jalen, Stevens, 20-01#. 6, Woods, Joe, Rapid City C, 19-04.25. 7, Fordham, Dae'Jon, Douglas, 19-03.50. 8, Meisman, Kohl, Rapid City C, 19-01. 

Boys Triple Jump

1, Nesland, Carter, Stevens, 43-03@. 2, Williams, Aubrey, Stevens, 42-04.50#. 3, Hafner, Jacob, Stevens, 41-05.75#. 4, Ladson, Jordan, Rapid City C, 41-04.25#. 5, Keffeler, Alec, Sturgis Brow, 41-01.75#. 6, Johnson, Jalen, Stevens, 40-09.75#. 7, Meisman, Kohl, Rapid City C, 40-05.75#. 8, Woolett, Dawson, Douglas, 40-01.75.

Boys Shot Put

1, Lindenberg, Jacob, Rapid City C, 44-10.50. 2, Williams, Marc, Spearfish, 43-10. 3, May, Timothy, Douglas, 43-08.50. 4, Perkins, Isaac, Stevens, 43-07. 5, Patterson, Zechariah, Stevens, 42-11. 6, Johnson, Jacob, Spearfish, 40-06. 7, Brink, Joel, Stevens, 39-09. 8, Porter, Liam, Rapid City C, 39-02.50. 

Boys Discus Throw

1, Lindenberg, Jacob, Rapid City C, 137-02#. 2, Patterson, Zechariah, Stevens, 136-08#. 3, Brink, Joel, Stevens, 125-03. 4, Williams, Marc, Spearfish, 122-01. 5, Walton, Jaiden, Douglas, 120-07. 6, May, Timothy, Douglas, 116-02. 7, Warren, Quincy, Rapid City C, 107-11. 8, Busse, Brennan, Stevens, 107-03.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.