Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Region 7B Track & Field Meet

Thursday

At Kadoka

Girls Team Scores

1. Wall 165.5, 2. New Underwood 124, 3. Philip 95, 4.  Edgemont 88, 5. Jones County 81, 6. Kadoka Area 51.5, 7. Lyman 44, 8. White River 28, 9. Crazy Horse 8, 10. Lower Brule 4.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Jones, Cerington, New Underwood, 13.72. 2, Hanks, Jae, New Underwood, 14.29. 3, Erikson, Ellie, Lyman, 14.38. 4, Sawvell, Kyla, Wall, 14.39. 5, Barker, Sarah, Edgemont, 14.71. 6, DeMarrias, Deija, White River, 14.76. 7, White Hat, Trinity, White River, 14.82. 8, Yackley, Nicole, White River, 15.64.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Jones, Cerington, New Underwood, 27.50. 2, Erikson, Ellie, Lyman, 29.60. 3, Eisenbraun, Kaylee, Kadoka Area, 29.76. 4, Eisenbraun, Gracie, Kadoka Area, 30.19. 5, White Hat, Trinity, White River, 30.47. 6, Gartner, Kennah, Philip, 30.82. 7, Dinger, Ava, Wall, 31.04. 8, Terca, Kadi, Lyman, 31.05.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Neville, Bridget, Edgemont, 1:03.35. 2, Bierle, Bailey, Philip, 1:05.49. 3, Williams, Jaicee, Wall, 1:07.75. 4, Peterson, Morgan, Edgemont, 1:08.55. 5, Terca, Kadi, Lyman, 1:09.39. 6, McManus, Allison, Lyman, 1:10.63. 7, Eisenbraun, Kaylee, Kadoka Area, 1:11.27. 8, Moran, Alexis, Jones County, 1:11.67.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Dugan, Jolie, Jones County, 2:47.29. 2, Valburg, Mallory, Jones County, 2:47.54. 3, Neville, Bridget, Edgemont, 2:51.86. 4, Winegar, Mercedes, New Underwood, 3:03.81. 5, Bettelyoun, Sequoia, Crazy Horse, 3:06.71. 6, Hollenbeck, Elli, Edgemont, 3:07.86. 7, Dartt, Karlie, Wall, 3:24.61. 8, Collins, Abbi, Wall, 3:46.69.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run

1, Dugan, Jolie, Jones County, 5:49.81. 2, Poor Bear, Keaunna, Wall, 6:25.07. 3, Davis, Kobie, Philip, 6:33.13. 4, Pekron, Grace, Philip, 7:11.38. 5, Wiebers, Mary, New Underwood, 7:28.90. 6, Jones, Alyssa, Lyman, 7:43.11. 7, Heideman, Victoria, New Underwood, 8:12.31. 8, Kukal, Jossie, Kadoka Area, 8:16.36.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run

1, Dugan, Jolie, Jones County, 13:41.90. 2, Jones, Alyssa, Lyman, 15:16.47. 3, Davis, Kobie, Philip, 16:32.91. 4, Poor Bear, Keaunna, Wall, 17:40.71.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Peterson, Morgan, Edgemont, 18.31. 2, Hunt, Emma, Jones County, 18.82. 3, Sawvell, Kassidy, Wall, 19.41. 4, Ostenson, Jenna, Edgemont, 19.51. 5, Barker, Sarah, Edgemont, 21.32. 6, Slovek, Maisy, Philip, 23.28. 7, Miller, Gabby, New Underwood, 23.36. 8, Crowser, Alec, Philip, 23.49.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Wiebers, Portia, New Underwood, 51.33. 2, Hunt, Emma, Jones County, 51.94. 3, Erikson, Ellie, Lyman, 52.84. 4, Ostenson, Peyton, Edgemont, 57.72. 5, Barker, Sarah, Edgemont, 58.70. 6, Ostenson, Jenna, Edgemont, 59.17. 7, Miller, Gabby, New Underwood, 59.91. 8, Enders, Jessica, Kadoka Area, 1:02.57.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Wall 55.80. 2, New Underwood 56.22. 3, White River 58.24. 4, Kadoka Area 59.11. 5, Crazy Horse 1:00.33. 6, Jones County 1:00.92.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Wall 1:57.57. 2, Jones County 1:58.02. 3, White River 2:00.21. 4, Lyman 2:02.15. 5, New Underwood 2:11.15.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, New Underwood 4:39.67. 2, Edgemont 4:43.79. 3, Jones County 4:50.95. 4, Wall 5:22.15.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Philip 11:17.18. 2, New Underwood 11:56.46. 3, Wall 13:18.08.

Girls 1,600 Sprint Medley

1, Jones County 4:51.05. 2, Edgemont 4:58.36. 3, Wall 5:07.14. 4, Philip 5:15.38. 5, New Underwood 6:06.19.

Girls Shot Put

1, Sawvell, Kyla, Wall, 41-11R. 2, McLaughlin, Cooper, Wall, 35-03. 3, Moses, Kiarra, Philip, 33-01. 4, Hess, Mercede, Wall, 32-10. 5, Tidball, Abby, Edgemont, 30-04. 6, Pitman, Aybree, Kadoka Area, 29-01. 7, Adrian, Miaken, White River, 28-06. 8, Jacobs, Emily, Jones County, 28-03.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Sawvell, Kyla, Wall, 128-09R. 2, Moses, Kiarra, Philip, 110-09. 3, McLaughlin, Cooper, Wall, 105-00. 4, Napier, Amber, New Underwood, 102-11. 5, Hess, Mercede, Wall, 94-10. 6, Tidball, Abby, Edgemont, 91-04. 7, Heltzel, Brin, Philip, 87-08. 8, Finkbeiner, Jaedyn, New Underwood, 84-07.

Girls High Jump

1, Eisenbraun, Kaylee, Kadoka Area, 5-00. 2, Finkbeiner, Jaedyn, New Underwood, 4-10. 3, Williams, Jaicee, Wall, 4-08. 4, Bendt, Lavin, Kadoka Area, 4-06. 5, Felicia, Christina, Lower Brule, 4-04. 6, Valburg, Mallory, Jones County, 4-02. 7, Simons, Regan, Wall, 4-00. 8, Heathershaw, Charlie, Wall, J4-00.

Girls Long Jump

1, Jones, Cerington, New Underwood, 16-01.50. 2, Dinger, Ava, Wall, 15-06. 3, Eisenbraun, Kaylee, Kadoka Area, 15-05. 4, Jensen, Jadyn, Jones County, 14-00.25. 5, DeMarrias, Deija, White River, 13-10.50. 6, Moon, Abby, Wall, 13-08.75. 7, Deutscher, Samantha, Wall, 13-06.50. 8, Ring, Stephanie, Kadoka Area, 13-00.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Sawvell, Kassidy, Wall, 30-03.50. 2, Brose, Grace, New Underwood, 28-04.50. 3, Ostenson, Peyton, Edgemont, 28-01.25. 4, Wagner, Lillyanna, Wall, 27-01. 5, McLaughlin, Cooper, Wall, 25-10.50. 6, Napier, Amber, New Underwood, 23-05.50. 7, Miller, Chloe, New Underwood, 22-00.50.

Girls Pole Vault

1, McIlravy, Annabelle, Philip, 8-00. 2, Moon, Abby, Wall, 7-06. 2, Gartner, Kennah, Philip, 7-06. 4, West, Cappie, Philip, J7-06. 5, Eisenbraun, Gracie, Kadoka Area, 6-06. 6, Dartt, Karlie, Wall, 6-00. 6, McMillin, Augusta, Kadoka Area, 6-00.

Boys Team Scores

1. Wall 139, 2. Lyman 113, 3. New Underwood 87, 4. Lower Brule 71, 5. Jones County 64, 6. Kadoka Area 61, 7. Edgemont 57, 8. Philip 51, 9. White River 40.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Milton, Jayshawn, Lower Brule, 12.30. 2, Sorace, Izaiah, White River, 12.42. 3, McConaghy, Cooper, Wall, 12.53. 4, Simons, Caleb, Edgemont, 12.72. 5, Hoffer, Jacob, Lyman, 12.76. 6, Collins, Carter, Lyman, 12.95. 7, House, Bailey, Lower Brule, 13.05. 8, Thomas, Isaac, Lyman, 13.08.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Tines, Tack, Wall, 24.14. 2, Milton, Jayshawn, Lower Brule, 24.51. 3, Law, Andrew, Wall, 25.31. 4, Schanaman, James, Wall, 25.37. 5, Collins, Carter, Lyman, 25.58. 6, Sudbeck, Gaven, Kadoka Area, 25.69. 7, Hoffer, Jacob, Lyman, 25.73. 8, Thorn, Chael, Philip, 26.04.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Wilson, Cash, Wall, 51.69. 2, Milton, Jayshawn, Lower Brule, 52.69. 3, Thorn, Chael, Philip, 53.89. 4, Schanaman, James, Wall, 56.65. 5, Simons, Caleb, Edgemont, 57.73. 6, Mohr-Eymer, Corwin, Lyman, 58.04. 7, Hout, Zach, Wall, 59.77. 8, Whipple, Caden, White River, 1:02.07.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Olson, Austin, Jones County, 2:14.36. 2, Traveny, Roland, Philip, 2:15.97. 3, Iyotte, Aidan, White River, 2:19.29. 4, Little, Jalen, Lower Brule, 2:25.23. 5, Nelson, Blaise, Jones County, 2:29.25. 6, Heinert, Connor, New Underwood, 2:29.43. 7, Stone, Kevin, Edgemont, 2:37.38. 8, Gallino, Kole, Wall, 2:40.44.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run

1, Olson, Austin, Jones County, 5:07.06. 2, Darrow, Kaleb, Edgemont, 5:10.08. 3, Ferguson, Ethan, Philip, 5:19.04. 4, Little, Jalen, Lower Brule, 5:28.04. 5, Nelson, Blaise, Jones County, 5:41.63. 6, Lebeda, Brad, Lyman, 5:44.64. 7, LaRoche, JJ, Lower Brule, 5:55.35. 8, Muirhead, Bryson, Lyman, 6:00.86.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

1, Little, Jalen, Lower Brule, 12:00.18. 2, Darrow, Kaleb, Edgemont, 12:00.32. 3, Reichert, Radley, New Underwood, 13:06.25. 4, Langdeau, Phil, Lower Brule, 13:19.63. 5, Darrow, Kolton, Edgemont, 13:21.47. 6, Obago, Scotty, Lower Brule, 13:25.00. 7, Muirhead, Bryson, Lyman, 13:48.20. 8, Devries, Greyson, Kadoka Area, 14:07.38.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Law, Andrew, Wall, 16.23. 2, Mowry, Sage, Lyman, 17.43. 3, Anderson, Coy, New Underwood, 17.70. 4, Brost, Kade, Jones County, 19.27. 5, Hatheway, Garret, Jones County, 20.65. 6, Blasius, Blair, Wall, 20.81. 7, Amiotte, Cedar, Wall, 21.16.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Law, Andrew, Wall, 44.19. 2, Thomas, Isaac, Lyman, 46.22. 3, Simons, Ryan, Edgemont, 47.55. 4, Blasius, Blair, Wall, 48.53. 5, Byrne, Cole, New Underwood, 48.65. 6, Anderson, Coy, New Underwood, 48.91. 7, Mowry, Sage, Lyman, 49.24. 8, Madsen, Jeron, New Underwood, 49.59.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Wall 45.48. 2, New Underwood 47.68. 3, Lyman 48.21. 4, Philip 49.45. 5, Kadoka Area 52.92. 6, Jones County 55.60. 7, Lower Brule 56.06. 8, White River 56.07.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Philip 1:36.81. 2, Wall 1:36.98. 3, New Underwood 1:40.72. 4, White River 1:44.41. 5, Jones County 1:46.79.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Philip 3:44.10. 2, Wall 3:46.40. 3, White River 3:49.47. 4, Kadoka Area 4:05.95. 5, New Underwood 4:17.74. 6, Lyman 4:29.12. 7, Jones County 5:09.73. 8, Edgemont 5:27.04.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Jones County 9:08.44. 2, Kadoka Area 9:19.82. 3, Edgemont 9:45.94. 4, New Underwood 10:03.07. 5, Wall 10:48.19.

Boys 1,600 Sprint Medley

1, Wall 4:00.64. 2, White River 4:00.72. 3, Kadoka Area 4:01.09. 4, Jones County 4:26.60. 5, Lyman 4:27.94. 6, New Underwood 4:30.26. 7, Philip 4:38.72. 8, Lower Brule 4:59.07.

Boys Shot Put

1, Rodgers, Jory, Kadoka Area, 44-09.75. 2, Cogdill, Colton, New Underwood, 43-05. 3, Biggers, Jadeon, Lyman, 40-09. 4, Pinney, Kaylor, Philip, 39-01. 5, Ludovissie, Nate, New Underwood, 38-08.75. 6, Rattling Leaf, Torry, Jones County, 37-04.50. 7, Dowling, Jake, Jones County, 37-01.50. 8, Ohrtman, Reed, Kadoka Area, 36-07.25.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Biggers, Jadeon, Lyman, 149-09. 2, Rodgers, Jory, Kadoka Area, 127-08. 3, Cogdill, Colton, New Underwood, 120-09. 4, Ohrtman, Reed, Kadoka Area, 112-06. 5, VanderMay, Tel, Kadoka Area, 105-04. 6, Jessop, Justice, Lyman, 103-05. 7, Huether, Jace, New Underwood, 101-05. 8, Ludovissie, Nate, New Underwood, 97-09.

Boys High Jump

1, Milton, Jayshawn, Lower Brule, 6-06. 2, Bielmaier, Jacob, Wall, 6-00. 3, McDonnell, Bradan, Wall, J6-00. 4, Lebeda, Brad, Lyman, 5-08. 5, Rafter, Scott, Philip, J5-08. 6, Iyotte, Tyson, White River, 5-06. 7, Knuppe, Conner, New Underwood, J5-06. 8, VanderMay, Dylan, Kadoka Area, 5-04.

Boys Long Jump

1, Simons, Caleb, Edgemont, 19-02. 2, Bielmaier, Jacob, Wall, 18-03. 3, Thomas, Isaac, Lyman, 17-11.50. 4, Wright, Jordan, New Underwood, 17-07.75. 5, Simons, Ryan, Edgemont, 17-01. 6, Knuppe, Conner, New Underwood, 17-00. 7, Scott, Colbe, White River, 16-05.50. 8, Whipple, Caden, White River, 16-05.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Tines, Tack, Wall, 41-00.50. 2, Flint, Wylie, New Underwood, 39-07.75. 3, McClanahan, Stockton, Lyman, 37-04.75. 4, Lebeda, Brad, Lyman, 37-03. 5, Scott, Colbe, White River, 37-01.75. 6, Knuppe, Conner, New Underwood, 36-01.25. 7, McClanahan, Sam, Lyman, 35-09.50. 8, Whipple, Caden, White River, 34-07.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Herber, Abe, Kadoka Area, 11-09. 2, Cleveland, Declan, Lyman, 8-03. 2, McClanahan, Stockton, Lyman, 8-03. 4, Mowry, Shilo, Lyman, J8-03. 5, Coller, Jadyn, Philip, 7-09.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.