Cross country

Region 5B

Philip

GIRLS

Team scores – 1, Philip, 19; 2, Kadoka, 21; 3, Lemmon, 24; 4, RC Christian, 30; 5, Jones County, 31; 6, Dupree, 58; 7, Faith, 71.

Individual – 1, Morgan Ham, Lem, 15:41; 2, Ellie Coyle, Phil, 15:46; 3, Rachel Buxcel, JC, 15:49; 4, Holly Iwan, Phil, 15:52; 5, Savannah Huntley, RCCh, 16:16; 6, Victoria Lettellier, Kad, 16:32; 7, Shaylee Herber, Kad, 16:33; 8, Scout Sudbeck, Kad, 16:39; 9, Sasha Six Toes, White River, 16:44; 10, Kalli Hespe, JC, 16:59; 11, Kathleen Wombolt, RCCh, 17:11; 12, Brady Beer, Lem, 17:22; 13, Bailey Beer, Lem, 17:25; 14, Shay Hand, Phil, 17:32; 15, Marti Herber, Kad, 17:37; 16, Emma Smith, RCCh, 17:45; 17, Ellen Voigt, RCCh, 17:58; 18, Sage Brooks, Dup, 18:05; 19, Hannah Higdon, Dup, 18:08; 20, Ruth Burkhalter, Bison, 18:09.

BOYS

Team scores – 1, Dupree, 17; 2, Philip, 20; 3, White River, 29; 4, RC Christian, 37; 5, Bison, 49; 6, Wall, 63; 7, Crazy Horse, 74; 8, Faith, 81.

Individual – 1, Daniel Burkhalter, Bis, 17:54; 2, Tristen Rush, Phil, 18:21; 3, Austin Huether, Wall, 18:24; 4, Hosteen Rave, Dup, 18:26; 5, Nelson Holman, Phil, 19:01; 6, Nate Widow, Dup, 19:21; 7, Tate Widow, Dup, 19:27; 8, Justin Prue, WR, 19:30; 9, Cole Smith, RCCh, 19:34; 10, Matthew Beardt, WR, 19:55; 11, Thomas Martinez, WR, 19:56; 12, Charlie Wilhelm, RCCh, 19:57; 13, Blake Martinez, Phil, 20:00; 14, Bobby Anderson, Kad, 20:01; 15, Morgan DeeHawk, Dup, 20:05; 16, Garrett Snook, Phil, 20:35; 17, Curtis Stahlecker, RCCh, 20:37; 18, Derek Hagemann, RCCh, 20:48; 19, Lucas Beardt, WR, 20:56; 20, Josh McKinstry, Bis, 21:02.

Darts

 

Rapid City Soft-Tip Dart League

Kazam

Dirty Deeds 46-14, Trea Quickies 41-19, Native Arrowz 33-27, Him and Her 33-27, Keepin Kool 27-33, Duck 26-34, Just Playin 20-40, Hooligans 14-46.

Vamoose

Heavily Sedated 28-20, Sally Manders 28-20, Belle Starr Bruisers 34-26, Johnny’s Super Freaks 23-25, Kelly’s Rockstars 21-27, Tripps 26-34, Valley Pointless 20-28.

Zounds

Lick It and Stick It 32-18, Botches 30-20, No Drama 34-26, Legion Kings 28-22, Neverlanders 32-28, TNT 24-26, Darty Deeds 23-27, VFW Flighty Flights 20-30, Blue Lantern Babes 19-31, Double D’s 18-32.

Abracadabra

Ruffians 32-16, Belle Starr No Mercy 36-24, Deb’s Fireballs 36-24, Forced Entry 36-24, Happy Team 27-33, Swat Two 27-33, Swat 19-41, Biker Trash 15-33.

Enchanter

WWH 34-26, Kelly’s Originals 33-27, Redheaded Stepchild 33-27, Bohica 32-28, Half As 25-33, Junkyard Boys 24-24, Pimp Daddy’s 23-25, Magic Sticks 19-29, Time Out One 17-31.

Illusion

Bad Medicine 37-23, That’s Enough 37-23, The Four Clovers 27-21, Way to go A 33-27, Cellar Dwellers 30-30, Triple B’s 22-26, The Bone Collectors 20-28, Captain Hooks 19-29, Fly Like an Eagle 16-33.

Potion

Masta B’s 42-18, Ambush 40-20, Pickled Bread 38-22, Trea Syads 31-29, Bacon and Eggs 31-29, The Dirty B’s 24-36, Family Crew 20-40, Munson El Gato 14-46.

Hocus Pocus

Ton’s of Fun 35-25, Trea Tryhards 35-25, Off in the Bushes 35-25, Am Legion One 31-29, Kelly’s Soakers 30-30, Sober is Cheating 28-32, Pointless 24-36, Destiny 22-38.

Imadodo

Wingnuts 42-18, Swat Four 34-26, Kelly’s Liteweights 33-27, Dartside of the Moon 32-28, Oops Essobees 30-30, Kelly’s Wod Shoddy 27-33, Dart Knights 25-35, Who Darted 17-43.

Presto Chango

Bad Darts More Drink 42-18, Darts and Suds 38-22, Kelly’s CI 34-26, Juan Holoff 27-31, Trea Huggers 32-28, Scooter Trash 25-23, Four Jerks and Two 29-31, Flight Risk 25-35, Butch’s Krew 25-35, WTFI 24-36, Duck or Bleed 24-36, Dartaholics Anonymos 23-37.

Shazam

Breakroom Duckies 33-17, Booze Hounds 31-19, Outta Control 31-19, Next Time 24-16, Bullseye Babes 25-25, VFW Bulldogs 19-21, Mizfitz 22-28, Mega Bullshooters 21-29, Eager Beavers 16-24, Junkyard Girls 14-26, M and D’s 14-26.

Witchcraft

Shot Darts 31-5, Time Out Who Cares 18-18, That One Team 13-23, Fugly 10-26.

Wizard

Trea One 17-3, Dart Devils 29-11, Other Realm 11-9, Ouch 16-14, Gram and the Kid 14-16, Out for Fun 14-26, Valley Fanatics 9-31.

Warlock

Trea Hotshots 26-4, Breakroom Hotshots 17-13, Transformers 14-16, Double Trouble 14-26, Lil Devil 9-21, Little Terrorz 0-0.

Shooting

Rapid City Trap Club

Fall League Week 5

Class A -- Cutters, 611-574; Claybusters, 607-555; Z&S Dust Control, 598-544; River View Lodge, 581-540; RC Crown & Bridge, 578-526.

Class B -- First Stop Gun & Coin, 567-514; Bacon Oil, 559-495; Heritage Cleaners, 550-480; Troubled Shooters, 544-475; Trinity Lutheran Church, 515-471; Lead In The Wind, 519-467; Rapid Fire, 483-455.

Class C -- Cabela's, 485-439; Family Thrift Center, 539-438; Odds & Ends, 570-436; Grimms Pump, 504-430.

Top Shooters -- Mark Sanders, 241; Greg Johnson, 240; Darcy Schlecht, 240; Jim Anderson, 239; Dave Johnson, 233; Dennis Johnson, 233; Mike Blote, 231; Jerry Bernal, 229; Randy Palmer, 229; Hunter Weaver, 227.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.