{{featured_button_text}}

Chadron Middle School recently released its names for Honor Roll, Honorable Mention and Perfect Attendance for the first quarter. Honor Roll students finished with a GPA of 3.5-4.0. Honorable mention students finished with a GPA of 3.0-3.49

Honor Roll, Fifth Grade: Macy Bach, Zaylei-Jo Bates, Kael Bennett, Kole Carnahan, Sara Carrick, Braylon Craig, Audrey Dailey, Riah Fisher, Mason Frye, Vivian Golembiewski, Jove Griese, Isaac Hartman, Tristan Herbert, Zoey Hoof, Brylee Huffman, Jett Jelinek, Lillian Johndreau, Tobin Landen, Emmerson Landreth, Madison Landreth, Aksel Lans, Matthew Lien, Brayden Linegar, Carson Long, Kylie Mattmiller, Elizabeth Montgomery, Jack O'Brien, Tatianna Obando, Trae Owsley, Gage Palser, Josie Patras, Tyson Pourier, Zoey Radloff, Alexandra Rasmussen, Shaela Ridder, Brandon Rising, Leanna Shumpert, Hannah Sprock, Fletcher Stewart, Maxxton Stewart, Allison Taylor, Shawn Tebbs, Adday Tewahade, Lillie Uhing, Annica Vargas, Sophie Watson, Josephine Werner, Taryn West, Kilee Wild and Kaydon Wilhite-Beal

Honor Roll, Sixth Grade: Tanner Bauer, Beau Behrends, Trinity Boeselager, Jaelyn Brown, Gillian Conway, Tristin Frye, Jentsyn Fuller, Leo Golembiewski, Shann Gunwall, Madilyn Hall, Keya Hand, Alexis Haver, Cali Hendrickson, Hina Hinman, Brooklyn Hoffman, Aiden Howard, Taylor Kramer, Noah Kubo, Wesley Margetts, Devan Marshall-Passero, Addison Morrison, Jezrelle Munyiri, Eliu Paopao, Trey Pilcher, Jennalee Pinnt, Raylie Pourier, Jackson Price, Ava Pyle, Daniel Rasmussen, Macie Reeves, Reese Ritterbrush, Vrasai Sayaloune, Paige Slingsby, Chelsea Stephens, Toby Tebbs, Jacey Turman, Barrett Tylee, KC Whidby and Jacob Winckler.

Honor Roll, Seventh Grade: Hazel Anderson-Beguin, Taegan Bach, Quinn Bailey, Rylee Brennan, Caden Buskirk, Tucker Calkins, Jodean Chesley, Holden Cross, Addison Diers, Alex Fisher, Gavin Fox, Brayden Furtwangler, Andrew Gothard, Kiera Haag, Lacey Hoffman, Billy Hy, Talon Jelinek, Brayden Landreth, Jace Lien, Emilynn O'Donnell, Jaedyn Peterson, Jadyn Raben, Tobin Rust, Creighton Ryan, Averielle Sager, Thomas Smith, Jadyn Tidyman, Eliana Uhing, Sara Weber, Owen Wess and Nevaeh Wild

Honor Roll, Eighth Grade: Kenli Boeselager, Kyndall Carnahan, Hudson Cross, Collin Dailey, David Emmett-Shea, Claire Ferguson, Demi Ferguson, Cody Kahl, Demaris Kelso, Amanda Kittell, Alivia Long, Mason Marcy, Jaleigh McCartney, Emily McCoy, Aubrey Milburn, Ashlyn Morrison, Josslyn Pourier, Kenzie Pourier, Grace Pyle, Lauren Rasmussen, Meradith Rhembrandt, Kinley Richardson, Lucy Rischling, Maci Rutledge, Morgan Schommer, Arian Seymour, Christopher Smith, Kaylee Sprock, Alyssa Stephens, Kady Stoker, Chayse Swinney, Austin Taylor, Meharit Tewahade, Gabriel Tidyman and Haylee Wild

Honorable Mention, Fifth Grade: Tatiana Abdelgabar, Derek Bissonette, Brady Cullan, Marcus Dunbar, Zaine Feist, Symphanie Furtwangler, Draegan Leonard, Victoria Lucio, Colin McCoy, Carter Peters, Sophia Rozmiarek, Rueben Sanchez, Cameron Sandoz, Piper Scherbarth and Quenten Wood

Honorable Mention, Sixth Grade: Aiden Adonis, Braelynn Bach, Brayden Bills, Sammi Brodrick, Gracie Burks, Hayden Byrd, Keegan Coupens, Brooke Coy, Trayce Fisher, Anastashia Gartner, Tayven Jenkins, Issiah Lindsay, Eli Nelson, Olivia Retzlaff and Cheyenne Stoker

Honorable Mention, Seventh Grade: Zandar Bates, Craig Boltz, Zane Cullers, Brady Daniels, Trista Ellis, Kade Keim, James Koerber, Trevor Leija, Jose Obando, Jeremy Swallow, Tristan Talkington, Aiden Vinton, Taylee Williamson and Tiffany Womack 

Honorable Mention, Eighth Grade: Ryan Adonis, Broc Berry, Ayden Branson, Johnathon Fisher, Trey Hendrickson, Brooklyn Kugler, Gunnar Lans, Jennifer Lynch, Holliann McMann, Mariah Pourier, Johnathan Reed, Uzziah Schwartz, KayCee Waugh, Treyvon Weyer and Gage Wild

Perfect Attendance, Fifth Grade: Braylon Craig, Audrey Dailey, Madison Landreth, Matthew Lien, Brayden Linegar, Tyson Pourier, Alexandra Rasmussen, Shaela Ridder, Maxxton Stewart and Shawn Tebbs

Perfect Attendance, Sixth Grade: Sammi Brodrick, Jaelyn Brown, Leo Golembiewski, Hina Hinman, Aiden Howard, Wesley Margetts, Addison Morrison, Jennalee Pinnt, Jackson Price, Reese Ritterbush, Paige Slingsby and KC Whidby

Perfect Attendance, Seventh Grade: Gavin Fox, Lacey Hoffman and Averielle Sager

Perfect Attendance, Eighth Grade: Cooper Erickson, Claire Ferguson, Demi Ferguson, Amanda Kittell, Ashlyn Morrison, Fia Rasmussen, Johnnie Reed, Meradith Rhembrandt, Kinley Richardson, Maci Rutledge, Kaylee Sprock and Gabe Tidyman

Cardinal Effort Awards, Fifth Grade: Matthew Lien and Kylie Mattmiller

Cardinal Effort Awards, Sixth Grade: Jaelyn Brown and Brooklyn Hoffman

Cardinal Effort Awards, Seventh Grade: Jace Lien and Averielle Sager

Cardinal Effort Awards, Eighth Grade: Ashlyn Morrison and Gabe Tidyman

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0