Area Basketball Statistics 19-20

Area Basketball Statistics 19-20

{{featured_button_text}}

Chadron Boys 11-12

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Cooper Heusman

Sr.

23

121-316

38

28-107

26

44-70

63

172

48

29

314

13.7

Kristian Bartlett

Sr.

23

80-192

42

44-121

36

22-40

55

78

33

36

226

9.8

Trevor Berry

Sr.

22

74-218

34

47-152

31

13-22

59

95

56

41

208

9.5

Dawson Dunbar

So.

23

40-102

39

11-34

32

14-27

52

44

24

15

105

4.6

Collin Brennan

So.

22

22-69

32

8-28

29

16-26

62

45

7

10

68

3.1

Xander Provance

Fr.

18

22-36

61

0-0

0

5-14

36

43

5

8

49

2.7

Gaurav Chima

So.

23

21-70

30

5-17

29

11-17

67

44

9

7

58

2.5

Sage Little Moon

Sr.

7

6-15

40

4-11

36

1-2

50

9

0

1

17

2.4

Dawson Reitz

Sr.

23

21-48

44

0-2

0

7-15

47

49

15

16

49

2.2

Dillan Sayaloune

Sr.

22

11-52

21

4-22

18

19-37

51

28

21

20

45

2.1

Zach Collins

Sr.

22

15-35

43

0-0

0

4-14

29

40

11

3

34

1.6

Cody Hall

So.

3

1-1

100

0-0

0

0-0

0

1

0

1

2

0.7

Michael Sorenson

So.

9

0-2

0

0-1

0

2-2

100

1

1

0

2

0.2

Jon Varhenkamp

Sr.

16

1-14

7

0-2

0

0-4

0

6

5

3

2

0.1

Zach Wordekemper

Jr.

1

1

2

Totals

23

435-1170

37

151-497

30

158-290

55

714

236

192

1179

51.2

Chadron Girls 23-3

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Olivia Reed

So.

25

178-293

61

3-15

20

74-116

64

181

45

91

433

17.3

Shea Bailey

Sr.

26

105-300

35

72-183

39

35-51

69

113

81

87

317

12.2

Tyleigh Strotheide

Sr.

25

56-152

37

27-88

31

28-56

50

83

64

67

167

6.7

Anika Burke

Jr.

26

49-97

51

0-2

0

38-44

86

97

54

21

136

5.2

Jacey Garret

So.

26

31-99

34

6-36

17

19-45

42

78

74

51

87

3.3

Dawn Dunbar

Sr.

26

31-107

29

11-50

22

11-27

41

62

32

11

84

3.2

Madisyn Hamar

Sr.

26

26-90

29

10-60

17

11-19

58

40

27

13

73

2.8

Savanna Sayaloune

Sr.

25

7-35

20

1-6

17

0-0

0

31

9

13

15

0.6

Kennedy Trueblood

Jr.

14

4-12

33

0-0

0

3-10

30

9

2

4

11

0.8

Makinly Fuller

Fr.

10

5-13

38

0-0

0

1-8

13

17

3

8

11

1.1

Macey Daniels

So.

10

3-3

100

0-0

0

2-2

100

7

1

1

8

0.8

Abbie Seymour

So.

9

2-3

67

1-2

50

0-0

0

2

1

5

5

0.6

Lauren Collins

Sr.

15

1-2

50

0-0

0

0-0

0

2

0

0

2

0.1

Allie Watson

Jr.

16

0-3

0

0-0

0

1-8

13

4

1

3

1

0.1

Totals

26

498-1213

41

131-444

30

223-387

58

819

394

376

1350

51.8

Crawford Boys 10-14

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Will Ackerman

Sr.

24

123-414

30

61-227

27

152-252

60

254

49

48

459

19.1

London Gillam

Sr.

24

71-178

40

3-16

19

56-105

53

202

35

28

201

8.4

Hayes Frahm

Jr.

24

33-192

17

20-109

18

7-16

44

100

35

16

93

3.9

Levi Van Beek

Jr.

24

29-149

19

22-115

19

2-4

50

74

17

10

82

3.4

Ty Brady

Fr.

20

17-72

24

8-30

27

10-23

43

23

19

24

52

2.6

Andrew Two Bulls

Sr.

14

10-61

16

1-26

4

1-10

10

48

5

9

22

1.6

Totals

24

292-1115

26

115-535

21

231-418

55

734

164

144

930

38.8

Crawford Girls 14-10

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Blake Dodd

Sr.

24

88-259

34

17-72

24

68-102

67

173

32

66

261

10.9

Jasmine Dyer

So.

24

85-198

43

0-0

0

47-104

44

139

21

16

217

9.0

Carly Lemmon

Fr.

24

72-273

26

20-110

18

19-43

44

119

47

56

186

7.6

Natalie Barry

So.

24

58-172

34

21-69

30

42-64

66

78

74

62

179

7.5

Kylah Vogel

Fr.

17

22-88

25

9-35

26

15-23

65

28

7

26

68

4.0

Skylar Summers

So.

24

31-83

37

3-25

12

15-39

38

99

28

50

80

3.3

Hadlee Rudloff

Jr.

22

16-51

31

1-7

14

15-21

71

31

4

14

48

2.2

Taylyn Clark

Jr.

23

15-72

21

0-6

0

18-33

55

48

18

24

48

2.1

Hannah Lemmon

Jr.

22

16-53

30

0-2

0

10-30

33

37

2

10

42

1.9

Totals

24

410-1291

32

72-340

21

254-473

54

778

340

337

1146

47.8

Si. County Boys 14-10

Class

G

FGM

%

3 FGM

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Tristan Hunter

Sr.

22

133

NA

32

NA

49-81

60

347

15.8

Tommy Watson

Sr.

24

112

17

54-90

60

295

12.3

Michael Comstock

Sr.

24

89

21

24-52

46

223

9.3

Tucker Monroe

So.

21

43

25

20-37

54

131

6.2

Sam Skavdahl

Jr.

15

23

0

4-9

44

50

3.3

John Buhr

Sr.

11

12

9

1-4

25

34

3.1

Colton Randall

Fr.

12

13

4

3-5

60

33

2.8

Totals

24

427

108

155-278

56

1117

46.5

Si. County Girls 17-7

Karlee Juhnke

Jr.

24

89-272

33

24-98

24

62-106

58

158

63

40

264

11.0

Kailey Klein

So.

24

76-267

28

30-122

25

79-138

57

122

51

49

261

10.9

Kodie Rempp

Jr.

24

82-293

28

48-193

25

36-56

64

108

33

44

248

10.3

Beth Krein

So.

23

50-156

32

6-32

19

19-38

50

108

23

20

125

5.4

Suzanna Parker

Sr.

24

30-135

22

2-30

7

30-66

45

117

41

40

92

3.8

Kalen Lotton

Sr.

24

29-76

38

0-1

0

20-48

42

110

21

17

78

3.3

Skylar Edmund

So.

24

19-88

22

1-13

8

15-38

39

125

39

26

54

2.3

Emily Parker

Jr.

20

4-15

27

2-5

40

2-4

50

20

1

5

12

0.6

Totals

24

381-1335

29

113-494

23

269-504

53

897

273

243

1144

47.7

Gor. Rush. Boys 10-12

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Carter Anderson

Fr.

22

88-225

39

39-117

33

27-41

66

53

70

11

242

11.0

Jace Nelson

Fr.

22

94-176

53

0-10

0

42-77

55

214

33

15

230

10.5

Ellis Livingston

Fr.

22

50-118

42

23-70

33

30-44

68

44

51

30

153

7.0

P.J. Lynch

So.

17

58-135

43

8-44

18

14-40

35

50

38

42

138

8.1

Charles Hollow Horn

Jr.

22

49-114

43

2-13

15

18-29

62

117

17

14

118

5.4

Nate Pomales

Sr.

22

13-28

46

1-7

14

1-3

33

21

5

1

28

1.3

Keenan Schwarting

Fr.

15

8-24

33

2-10

20

2-7

29

24

13

4

20

1.3

Brock Meeks

Sr.

22

6-28

21

0-9

0

5-8

63

31

7

4

17

0.8

Totals

22

392-927

42

83-311

27

145-266

55

622

268

138

1012

46.0

Gor. Rush. Girls 8-14

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Jayla Brehmer

Jr.

21

98-235

42

4-17

24

79-134

59

180

29

70

279

13.3

Tessa Hurlburt

Fr.

22

45-158

28

25-81

31

18-35

51

32

36

37

133

6.0

Sierra Garrett

Sr.

18

44-116

38

0-1

0

26-50

52

138

18

42

114

6.3

Kee Lovell

Jr.

22

30-54

56

0-1

0

17-36

47

82

9

18

77

3.5

Shelby Hurlburt

Jr.

22

29-115

25

4-26

15

12-24

50

53

29

50

74

3.4

Matty Moore

Jr.

22

24-124

19

1-14

7

18-31

58

46

21

19

67

3.0

AJ McKimmey

Fr.

21

21-45

47

0-0

0

10-23

43

51

1

14

52

2.5

Grace Anderson

Sr.

13

9-30

30

1-6

17

2-9

22

22

14

5

21

1.6

Maddee Schmidt

Sr.

18

5-45

11

2-32

6

2-9

22

44

23

18

14

0.8

Mikayla Jaggers

Sr.

21

5-36

14

0-0

0

3-7

43

19

6

5

13

0.6

Totals

22

315-978

32

37-179

21

195-377

52

695

196

292

862

39.2

Hay Springs Boys 5-17

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Gabe Varvel

So.

22

56-247

23

44-180

24

19-37

51

75

20

14

175

8.0

Brodey Planansky

Jr.

12

54-171

32

17-65

26

37-65

57

39

24

61

162

13.5

Logan DeCoste

So.

22

49-172

28

21-75

28

20-52

38

142

37

37

139

6.3

Charles Twarling

Jr.

21

47-161

29

12-56

21

17-33

52

49

35

41

21

5.9

Payton Prado

So.

12

35-102

34

3-19

16

25-52

48

69

22

22

98

8.2

Baiden Planansky

Sr.

13

29-97

30

4-19

21

13-31

42

48

10

33

75

5.8

Cadell Brunsch

Jr.

22

29-69

42

0-1

0

10-40

25

132

24

32

68

3.1

Toby Scherbarth

Fr.

22

26-102

25

0-2

0

13-25

52

123

3

15

65

3.0

Kade Moore

Jr.

17

12-33

36

0-1

0

6-12

50

40

0

8

30

1.8

Totals

22

339-1159

29

101-419

24

160-347

46

729

177

264

939

42.7

Hay Springs Girls 3-18

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Joce Varvel

Jr.

21

50-156

32

30-99

30

15-24

63

145

17

18

145

6.9

Samantha Toof

Fr.

21

39-137

28

17-61

28

38-66

58

55

24

31

133

6.3

Hannah Hoos

Jr.

21

37-156

24

18-56

32

22-52

42

67

24

23

114

5.4

Katie Agler

Sr.

21

32-112

29

0-1

0

43-69

62

117

18

10

107

5.1

Sadie Hanks

So.

21

34-134

25

10-55

18

14-24

58

34

13

17

92

4.4

Mia Skinner

Fr.

21

28-87

32

0-1

0

30-71

42

119

28

25

86

4.1

Jaiden Anderson

Jr.

21

26-90

29

3-18

17

1-13

8

99

8

14

56

2.7

Bailey Scherbarth

Jr.

20

9-42

21

1-15

7

7-14

50

28

6

14

26

1.3

Totals

21

259-938

28

79-308

26

173-345

50

700

145

165

770

36.7

Hemingford Boys 13-9

Class

G

FG-FGA

%

3 FG-FGA

%

FT-FTA

%

REB

AST

ST

TP

AVE

Darin Turek

Fr.

22

69-205

34

35-128

27

39-60

65

81

29

26

212

9.7

Kenny Wyland

Jr.

22

76-175

43

5-22

23

37-75

49

146

18

25

194

8.8

Brian Turek

Jr.

22

55-183

30

17-88

19

60-97

62

107

54

40

187

8.5

Alex Plog

Sr.

22

37-112

33

5-37

14

40-68

59

141

31

24

119

5.4

Zachary Rozmiarek

Jr.

21

39-167

23

20-108

19

9-28

32

89

32

25

107

4.9

Jayce Meyring

Jr.

22

29-125

23

4-34

12

6-15

40

63

10

21

68

3.1

Rick Turek

Fr.

18

11-45

24

7-32

22

1-1

100

23

7

4

30

1.7

Caiden Hill

Fr.

16

8-32

25

7-26

27

6-10

60

16

6

5

29

1.8

Hunter Wyland

Fr.

15

9-14

64

0-0

0

7-10

70

15

1

0

25

1.7

Greg Randolph

Sr.

18

9-39

23

0-13

0

3-6

50

24

4

9

21

1.2

Jack Payne

Jr.

19

7-30

23

6-26

23

0-3

0

15

12

6

20

1.1

Ethan Specht

So.

19

4-28

14

1-17

6

5-10

50

37

12

14

14

0.7

Totals

22

354-1160

31

107-533

20

214-385

56

765

218

201

1029

46.8

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

ChadronRecordClassMatch PtsTPinsERN2N3Daniel Wellnitz33-15Jr.241-15476-401333-6013-43-07-2Paige Denke32-16Jr.251-20681-411517-479-126-811-10Ka…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News