Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cecil Johnson Invitational Results
alert

Cecil Johnson Invitational Results

{{featured_button_text}}

Lyman Athletic Complex

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 12.40. 2, Cerington Jones, NewUnderwood, 12.83. 3, Bella Williams, Kadoka Area, 13.59. 4, Eden Fanning, Bennett Co., 13.71. 5, Juliana Schaub, NewUnderwood, 13.92. 6, Kendal Kinsley, Jones County, 14.29. 7, Ellie Erikson, Lyman, 14.30. 8, Amia Cottier, Bennett Co., 14.50.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 25.33. 2, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 25.86. 3, Kalla Bertram, Winner, 28.15. 4, Copper Lurz, Philip, 28.79. 5, Searra-Sioux Deutscher, Wall, 28.90. 6, Keelie Kuil, Winner, 29.11. 7, Kendal Kinsley, Jones County, 29.12. 8, Madelyn Host, Jones County, 29.14.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 55.23. 2, Nicole Porch, Bennett Co., 1:05.09. 3, Drew Terkildsen, Philip, 1:05.43. 4, Madelyn Host, Jones County, 1:07.65. 5, Alexis Moran, Jones County, 1:08.16. 6, Macee Paulsen, Wall, 1:10.67. 7, Shaleena Kingsley, Colome, 1:12.11. 8, Taylor McDonnell, Wall, 1:12.13.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Nicole Porch, Bennett Co., 2:36.29. 2, Sidda Schuyler, Winner, 2:38.44. 3, Kendyl Bachmann, Winner, 2:41.98. 4, Lesleen Makes Room From Them, White River, 2:44.69. 5, Taylee Dartt, Wall, 2:49.58. 6, Shaleena Kingsley, Colome, 2:51.60. 7, Maranda Poor Bear, Wall, 2:52.65. 8, Madilyn Wulf, New Underwood, 2:53.89.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Jolie Dugan, Jones County, 5:31.97. 2, Taylee Dartt, Wall, 6:11.56. 3, Maranda Poor Bear, Wall, 6:18.10. 4, Alexis Stephan, Wall, 6:19.01. 5, Melanie Brozik, Winner, 6:50.68. 6, Alyssa Jones, Lyman, 7:04.84. 7, Taleyna McBride-Wingert, Lyman, 7:32.80. 8, Victoria Heidemann, NewUnderwood, 7:50.15.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Jolie Dugan, Jones County, 13:25.61. 2, Sarah Fosheim, Stanley Co., 14:22.83. 3, Alyssa Jones, Lyman, 16:11.01. 4, Victoria Heidemann, New Underwood, 18:26.26.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Skyler Hansen, Winner, 16.95. 2, Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 17.85. 3, Ellie Erikson, Lyman, 18.05. 4, Emma Hunt, Jones County, 18.39. 5, Serena Iversen, Jones County, 19.49. 6, Caitlyn Poirier, New Underwood, 21.53. 7, Maisy Slovek, Philip, 21.64. 8, Chye Livermont, Wall, 22.84.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 50.94. 2, Emma Hunt, Jones County, 52.06. 3, Ellie Erikson, Lyman, 55.02. 4, Cora Moss, Winner, 55.24. 5, Serena Iversen, Jones County, 56.57. 6, Eden Fanning, Bennett Co., 56.62. 7, Amia Cottier, Bennett Co., 58.54. 8, Maisy Slovek, Philip, 59.21.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, New Underwood 'A' 52.68. 2, Wall 'A' 53.50. 3, Winner 'A' 55.83. 4, Kadoka Area 'A' 56.52. 5, Jones County 'A' 58.98. 6, Philip 'A' 1:00.12. 7, Stanley County 'A' 1:00.21. 8, Lyman 'A' 1:01.18.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Winner 'A' 1:49.17. 2, Wall 'A' 1:51.85. 3, Jones County 'A' 1:54.54. 4, Kadoka Area 'A' 1:59.66. 5, Stanley County 'A' 2:00.79. 6, White River 'A' 2:05.73. 7, New Underwood 'A' 2:08.19.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Philip 'A' 4:29.12. 2, Kadoka Area 'A' 4:36.46. 3, Winner 'A' 4:41.40. 4, Wall 'A' 4:46.24. 5, Stanley County 'A' 4:50.26. 6, New Underwood 'A' 4:55.96.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Winner 'A' 11:01.29. 2, Wall 'A' 11:10.31. 3, New Underwood 'A' 11:21.56. 4, Stanley County 'A' 11:26.43.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Jones County 'A' 4:39.09. 2, Wall 'A' 4:41.67. 3, Stanley County 'A' 4:44.67. 4, Philip 'A' 4:47.52. 5, Winner 'A' 4:56.63. 6, New Underwood 'A' 5:23.30. 7, Lyman 'A' 6:03.46.

Girls High Jump

1, Kelsey Sachtjen, Winner, J5-00. 2, Kamaria Krogman, White River, J4-10. 3, Rebecca Shuck, Kadoka Area, J4-10. 4, Ava Craven, Winner, J4-08. 5, Copper Lurz, Philip, J4-06. 6, Shantay Waldron, Stanley Co., J4-04. 6, Joselin Kludt, Winner, J4-04. 8, Rhea Tucker, White River, 4-02. 8, Piper Cordes, Wall, 4-02.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Gracie Eisenbraun, Kadoka Area, 6-09.

Girls Long Jump

1, Jenna Hammerbeck, Winner, 15-08.25. 2, Portia Wiebers, NewUnderwood, 15-03.50. 3, Karlee Brozik, Winner, 14-00.50. 4, Emma Byrne, Bennett Co., 13-05.50. 5, Brylee Kafka, Stanley Co., 13-01.75. 6, Serena Iversen, Jones County, 13-01. 7, Jordan Grimes, Kadoka Area, 12-11.75. 8, Shayne Day, Winner, 12-10.25.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Ellie Brozik, Winner, 35-07. 2, Jenna Hammerbeck, Winner, 32-01. 3, Emma Byrne, Bennett Co., 28-03.50.

Girls Shot Put

1, Jenaya Schrader, Winner, 33-05. 2, Lilly Wagner, Wall, 33-03. 3, April Schulz, Wall, 31-06. 4, Carlie O'Conner, Stanley Co., 28-11. 5, Baily May, Bennett Co., 28-10.50. 6, Lanie Blair, Kadoka Area, 28-04.50. 7, Jordyn Sosa, Stanley Co., 27-10.50. 8, Brin Heltzel, Philip, 27-06.50.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Lanie Blair, Kadoka Area, 102-09. 2, Lilly Wagner, Wall, 99-11. 3, Jenaya Schrader, Winner, 96-11. 4, April Schulz, Wall, 95-04. 5, Brin Heltzel, Philip, 91-06. 6, Chloe Miller, New Underwood, 88-05. 7, Katelyn Arnold, New Underwood, 88-04. 8, Avery Heinert, New Underwood, 86-01.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Adam Bohnet, Winner, 11.90. 2, Logan Sammons, Philip, 12.01. 3, Slade Benedict, Jones County, 12.09. 4, Gaven Sudbeck, Kadoka Area, 12.32. 5, Norman Livermont, Wall, 12.53. 5, Emmitt Richter, New Underwood, 12.53. 7, Taylor Ross, Philip, 12.71. 8, Ty Fuoss, Jones County, 12.73.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Adam Bohnet, Winner, 23.88. 2, Evan Nordstrom, Stanley Co., 23.92. 3, Riley Shippy, Colome, 24.19. 4, Slade Benedict, Jones County, 24.65. 5, Fredericksen Andrew, Stanley Co., 25.20. 6, Jesse Fillingim, Philip, 25.38. 7, Rory McManus, Lyman, 25.49. 8, Ryatt Woodenknife, White River, 26.21.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Fredericksen Andrew, Stanley Co., 54.97. 2, Slade Benedict, Jones County, 55.27. 3, Deryck Two Bulls, Bennett Co., 56.73. 4, Kaylen Spotted Bear, Wall, 57.14. 5, Jesse Fillingim, Philip, 57.75. 6, Layton Terkildsen, Philip, 58.24. 7, Kenyon Easter, White River, 59.33. 8, Kaden Kinsley, Jones County, 1:00.79.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Kade Watson, Winner, 2:00.61. 2, Brandon Napier, New Underwood, 2:17.86. 3, Joseph Laprath, Colome, 2:18.31. 4, Prince De'Sersa, White River, 2:20.99. 5, Wakely Burns, Philip, 2:22.14. 6, Austin Olson, Wall, 2:23.56. 7, Brendon Bothwell, Stanley Co., 2:24.42. 8, Jett Nix, Jones County, 2:29.03.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Joseph Laprath, Colome, 5:00.54. 2, Mason Heath, Bennett Co., 5:01.21. 3, Wakely Burns, Philip, 5:07.75. 4, Brodi Sundall, Wall, 5:08.16. 5, Austin Olson, Wall, 5:16.96. 6, Kade VanDusseldorp, Philip, 5:25.96. 7, Brendan Poor Bear, Bennett Co., 5:26.34. 8, Matthew Birkland, Jones County, 5:32.33.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Austin Olson, Wall, 11:59.89. 2, Reese Henrie, Philip, 12:15.16. 3, Dawson Handcock, Wall, 12:58.15. 4, Colt Norman, Stanley Co., 12:58.52. 5, Ethan Tussing, New Underwood, 13:37.65.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Aaron Monk, Winner, 16.09. 2, Coy Anderson, New Underwood, 17.04. 3, Isaac Thomas, Lyman, 17.51. 4, Garret Hatheway, Jones County, 17.61. 5, Trey Frost, Stanley Co., 18.61. 6, Levi Sharp, Wall, 19.07. 7, Teagan Gourneau, Lyman, 19.25. 8, Linkin Ballard, New Underwood, 20.89.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Evan Nordstrom, Stanley Co., 42.60. 2, Garret Hatheway, Jones County, 43.65. 3, Isaac Thomas, Lyman, 44.90. 4, Timothy TJ Hamar, Kadoka Area, 45.63. 5, Trey Frost, Stanley Co., 46.52. 6, Levi Sharp, Wall, 46.84. 7, Rory McManus, Lyman, 47.29. 8, Prince De'Sersa, White River, 48.25.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Winner 'A' 46.02. 2, Wall 'A' 47.14. 3, Lyman 'A' 47.68. 4, New Underwood 'A' 47.72. 5, Kadoka Area 'A' 48.78. 6, Jones County 'A' 51.12. 7, Philip 'A' 52.45.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Winner 'A' 1:35.58. 2, Colome 'A' 1:37.37. 3, Wall 'A' 1:37.99. 4, Philip 'A' 1:39.21. 5, Lyman 'A' 1:39.66. 6, Kadoka Area 'A' 1:40.18. 7, New Underwood 'A' 1:41.60. 8, Stanley County 'A' 1:44.17.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Winner 'A' 3:43.75. 2, Colome 'A' 3:43.89. 3, Philip 'A' 3:47.35. 4, Kadoka Area 'A' 3:50.28. 5, New Underwood 'A' 4:01.40. 6, Jones County 'A' 4:09.31. 7, White River 'A' 4:09.32. 8, Wall 'A' 4:13.24.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1, White River 'A' 9:46.60. 2, Philip 'A' 9:59.87. 3, Wall 'A' 10:39.98.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Wall 'A' 3:58.91. 2, White River 'A' 4:03.94. 3, Bennett County 'A' 4:09.48. 4, New Underwood 'A' 4:29.32. 5, Philip 'A' 4:30.28.

Boys High Jump

1, Colton Collins, Lyman, 5-09. 2, Rylan McDonnell, Wall, 5-08. 3, Layton Terkildsen, Philip, J5-08. 4, Nic Marshall, White River, J5-06. 5, Joey Cole, Winner, J5-06. 6, Joe Sayler, White River, J5-06. 7, Nathan Cook, Stanley Co., 5-04. 7, Taylor Ross, Philip, 5-04.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Stockton McClanahan, Lyman, 9-03. 2, Talon Anderson, Wall, 6-03. 3, Kellen Griffith, Lyman, 5-09.

Boys Long Jump

1, Dylan Marshall, White River, 20-05. 2, Colton Collins, Lyman, 19-07.75. 3, Deryck Two Bulls, Bennett Co., 19-04.75. 4, Jordan Wright, New Underwood, 18-06.25. 5, Cormac Duffy, Stanley Co., 17-09.50. 6, Grant Madsen, New Underwood, J17-09.50. 7, Samuel Hand, Philip, 17-05. 8, Lane Kuchenbecker, Philip, 16-08.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Dylan Marshall, White River, 40-08. 2, Cormac Duffy, Stanley Co., 38-11.50. 3, Stockton McClanahan, Lyman, 38-04.50. 4, Samuel Hand, Philip, 36-06. 5, Brandon Napier, New Underwood, 34-01.50. 6, Cash Albers, New Underwood, 32-00.

Boys Shot Put

1, Tracy Nielsen, Stanley Co., 45-08. 2, Nathan Cook, Stanley Co., 44-00. 3, Reed Ohrtman, Kadoka Area, 41-01.50. 4, Grant Madsen, New Underwood, 40-00.50. 5, Ty Fuoss, Jones County, 39-01. 6, Sam Byrne, Bennett Co., 39-00.50. 7, Tj Moran, Lyman, 38-07. 8, Lincoln Koehn, Kadoka Area, 37-04.50.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Tracy Nielsen, Stanley Co., 135-02. 2, Preston Norrid, Winner, 133-09. 3, Nathan Cook, Stanley Co., 126-08. 4, Tj Moran, Lyman, 125-01. 5, Reece Ohrtman, Kadoka Area, 124-01. 6, Reed Ohrtman, Kadoka Area, 122-06. 7, Grant Madsen, New Underwood, 114-05. 8, Jace Huether, New Underwood, 114-01.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The horrendous planning by the person/board to land lock the west side of Rapid City by the three routes used most commonly to commute should …

Please Rapid City, learn about the zipper merge and wait to merge until the cones. Merging early might seem polite, but it backs up traffic an…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News