{{featured_button_text}}
Art

Black Hills State University art instructor Erica Merchant was one of 15 artists statewide chosen to display their artwork during the recent South Dakota Governor’s Awards in the Arts event. This is the second time Merchant has had her artwork on exhibit during the biennial art gala. According to a news release, Merchant created a piece similar to the ones featured in a recent mixed-media exhibit at the BHSU Ruddell Gallery that exposed concepts of geological time and fossilized moments that are discarded or overlooked.

Scholarships

Asahi Mueller of Box Elder received a $4,000 University Scholarship from Minnesota State University Moorhead.

Tracy Shinost of Rapid City received a $1,000 Black Hills Federal Credit Union Excellence in Education Scholarship.

Dean’s list

Erin Alexandra Thamm of Gillette, Wyo., was named to the fall term dean's list at Schreiner University in Kerrville, Texas.

Victor A. Weiss of Rapid City was named to the fall semester dean's list at Boston University.

Theresa Farrell and Paeton Larson, both of Rapid City, were named to the fall semester dean’s list at the College of St. Benedict in St. Joseph, Minn.

Patrice James of Rapid City was named to the autumn semester dean’s list at the University of Cincinnati.

Darcy McGuire of Rapid City was named to the fall semester dean’s list at the University of Iowa in Iowa City.

Nicholas A. Padilla and Damien J. Schuster, both of Piedmont, and Alyssa Derby, Cassidy Godfrey, John Hamburg, Pedro Melendez IV, Lauren Peiffer, and Maren Symes, all of Rapid City, were named to the fall semester dean's list at the University of Minnesota Twin Cities.

Appointed

Jordan Hollibaugh of Rapid City has been appointed to the United States Military Academy in West Point, N.Y.

Honored

The research work of local undergraduate students was displayed at the State Capitol Rotunda on Feb. 27 as part of the 2013 Student Research Poster Session. Those students are Mallory Ageton, Brandon, representing Black Hills State University; Adam Desenfants, Clear Lake, representing South Dakota School of Mines & Technology; Lilly Jones, Rapid City, representing Oglala Lakota College and EPSCoR: and Brittani Lopez, Rosebud, representing Sinte Gleska University and EPSCoR.

Wall High School senior Ryder Wilson is the second finalist in KEVN Black Hills FOX’s Rising Star of the West scholarship contest. He will be back on the air in April and May, competing with the other three finalists for a total of $7,500 in scholarship money from Black Hills FOX and First Western Bank.

Bison High School senior Shaley Lensegrav was featured on Black Hills FOX News at 9 on Feb. 25 as part of KEVN Black Hills FOX’s Rising Star of the West scholarship contest. Central High School senior Mikaela Frank was featured Feb. 27, Spearfish High School senior Savannah Johnson was featured Feb. 28, and Little Wound High School senior Mathew Tallman was featured March 1.

January Star CharacterCounts! students at Valley View Elementary School are: kindergarten: Emma Hargens, Laramie Nutter, Kaylee Tevter, Ashley Thompson; first grade: Alison Wilson, Nicholas Mulder, Xander Lepp, Keigan Wilson; second grade: Hayley Hansen, Brecken O’Brien, Maggie Dennis, Elijah Roland; third grade: Tanisha Dillon, Ryan Rufledt, Ethan Dotson, Lane Darrow; fourth grade: Peyton Bagley, Caleb Bird, Lexus Vermundson, Aiyana Wright; and fifth grade: Ashton Brown, Grace Hazel, Alyssa Burke, Zach Hess.

West Middle School February students of the month are: Core 61 — Ashley Lundstrom, Cody Winter; Core 62 — Jessica Benson, Noah Darland; 7th grade — Lexie Dugue, Lacey Schooley, Terrin Bond, Lane Jensen; 8th grade — Shealyn Hager, Taylor McCormick, Cameron Blank, George Johnson

Graduated

Tyler Boltjes of Beresford graduated with a Master of Science degree, and Patrice James of Rapid City graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree from the University of Cincinnati in December.

The following students graduated from the South Dakota School of Mines & Technology on Dec. 15: Ajibola Adewole, M.S., chemical engineering, Nigeria; Prakash Adhikari, M.S., construction management, Nepal; Garret Aman, B.S., mechanical engineering, Rapid City; Aaron Baker, summa cum laude, B.S., chemical engineering, Elkton; Jesse Barth, B.S., Mining engineering, engineering management and Leadership certificate, Baker, Mont.; Evan Berberich, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Hill City; Joseph Berke, B.S., mechanical engineering, Elwood, Neb.; Michael Boschee, B.S., electrical engineering, Rapid City; Dale Brech, M.S., electrical engineering, Boulder, Colo.; Venu Gopal Rao Buddineni, M.S., chemical engineering, India; Micheal Cowan, B.S., physics and computer science, Robotics minor, Fulda, Minn.; Mark Cullison, B.S., mechanical engineering, Tulsa, Okla.; Dustin Daniels, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Sheridan, Wyo.; Donald G. Davis, M.S., engineering management, San Diego, Calif.; Patrick Ealy, B.S., interdisciplinary sciences — atmospheric sciences, Rapid City; Nathan Eitrheim, B.S., mechanical engineering, Menomonie, Wis.; Brian Ch. Fehrman, M.S., mechanical engineering, Rapid City; Tyler P. French, M.S., civil and environmental engineering, of Madison; Kyleen Garrigan, B.S., Industrial engineering and engineering management, Rapid City; Nathaneil Gehm, B.S., electrical engineering, Hayti; Joseph P Gentilini, M.S., chemical engineering, Baker, Mont.; Ariel Granillo, B.S., Industrial engineering and engineering management, Occupational Safety minor, Six Sigma Greenbelt certificate, Chandler, Ariz; Alexander Grebin, B.S., computer science, mathematics minor, Sturgis; Matthew V. Grimm, M.S., mechanical engineering, Wasilla, Alaska; Erin M. Handberg, Ph.D., nanoscience and nanoengineering, Dell Rapids; Jenny Haberer, B.S., Industrial engineering and engineering management, Occupational Safety minor, Aberdeen; Daniel Hayden, laude, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Rapid City; Derek Helmick, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Plattsmouth, Neb.; Heidi Hendrickson, B.S., industrial engineering and engineering management, occupational safety minor, Six Sigma Greenbelt and technology innovation certificates, Sturgis; Nicholas Holzer, B.S., electrical engineering, Rapid City; Tasha M. Hodges, M.S., civil engineering, Spearfish; Eric Hout, laude, B.S., interdisciplinary sciences — atmospheric sciences and applied and computational mathematics, Aberdeen; Codie Hughes, magna, B.S., chemical engineering, Huron; Andrew Isom, B.S., chemical engineering, Palisade, Neb.; Daniel James, B.S., chemical engineering, Salem; Kolten Jelden, B.S., mechanical engineering, Eaton, Colo.; John Jensen, B.S., mechanical engineering, Tioga, N.D.; Tessa L. Jones, M.S., geology and geological engineering, emphasis Geological engineering, Spearfish; Arti Kafle, M.S., electrical engineering, Nepal; Rebekah Keilholtz, B.S., industrial engineering and engineering management, Six Sigma Greenbelt certificate, Gwinn, Mich.; Andrew Koosman, B.S., mechanical engineering, Lennox; Karl Koth, M.S., geological and geological engineering, emphasis geological engineering, Rapid City; Alan Larson, B.S., mechanical engineering, Pollock; Kari Lund, magna cum laude, B.S., Industrial engineering and engineering management, Occupational Safety minor, Rapid City; Thomas A. Lunzman, M.S., civil engineering, Gretna, Neb.; Megan Mallett, B.S., electrical engineering, West Fargo, N.D.; Samuel McBride, B.S., mechanical engineering, Spearfish; Jake McCann, B.S., electrical engineering, Emmetsburg, Iowa; Kyle McCutcheon, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Brookings; Johnny Mize, B.S., mechanical engineering, Deer River, Minn.; Colt Montgomery, magna, B.S., mechanical engineering, Bismarck, N.D.; Anudeep Nayini, B.S., electrical engineering India; Michael Neilson, laude, B.S., chemical engineering, Yankton; Samantha L. Nichols, M.S., geology and geological engineering, emphasis Geology, Rush City, Minn.; Bevin O’Grady, M.S., paleontology, Wood-Ridge, N.J.; Jefferson Olsen, laude, B.S., computer engineering, computer science minor, Rochester, Minn.; Kristi Piper, B.S., Industrial engineering and engineering management, Occupational Safety minor, Rapid City; Melissa R. Polito, M.S., construction management, Omaha, Neb.; Ian Prichard, magna, B.S., interdisciplinary sciences — pre-professional health sciences, Richland, Wash.; Samantha Sargent, Six Sigma Greenbelt certificate, Rapid City; Luke Schaefer, B.S., computer engineering, Pierre; David Schmitz, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Bismarck, N.D.; Ravi Sharma, B.S., mechanical engineering India; Milan Shrestha, M.S., electrical engineering, Nepal; Vaibhav Singhal, B.S., computer engineering India; Marcus Smith, B.S., mining engineering and engineering Management, Spearfish; Katherine F. Toscana, M.S., construction management, Lead; Jonathan Tristao, B.S., civil and environmental engineering, Hilmar, Calif.; Matthew Wermers, B.S., Metallurgical engineering, Plymouth, Minn.; Beau White, B.S., industrial engineering and engineering management, Technology Innovation certificate, Kyle; Sowmya Yelakanti, B.S., chemical engineering, Atlanta, Ga.; Joseph D. Zeitler, M.S., geology and geological engineering, Iowa City, Iowa.

Douglas High School second quarter honor roll

4.0 and above: Seniors: Kaitlyn Boswell, Nathaniel W Brown, Kelsey Carter, Sarah Chadwick, Kylie Herring, Julian Kandt, Madeleine Kennebeck, Morgan Killion, Brookelyn Long, Wyatt Mann, Kennedy McCausland, Colton Medler, Sarah Pemberton, Tyler Pittmon, Richard Sloan, Mallory Tower, Desiree VanHooshier, Blake West, Ashleigh Young; Juniors: Blake Berry, Connor Bushman, Amanda Graff, Kristin Lichius, Dylan Maher, Tristen Morrison, Kelgynn Serbas, Kyle Slater, Haowei Zhang; Sophomores: Rachel Blumhardt, Shyanne Crouch, Charles Hejde, Kathleen Johnson, Jensen Kenoyer, Kayla Ketelsen, Autumn Larsen, Jared Macieczak, Kiley Medler, Kylee Pourier, AnJel Rangel, Jordan Tower, Maggie Wince; Freshmen: Andrew Canaan, Seth Cunningham, Jordenne DuCheny, Austin DuMontier, Kelly Ellison, Darrian Gibson, Gunner Gray, Natalie Greytak, Colton Hitshew, John Jefferson, Elicia Lopez, Anika Mesa, Rebekah Nelson, Shelby Sires Lemke

3.75-3.99: Seniors: Alyssa Dengel, Rebecca James, Courtney McCleary; Juniors: Jil Antener, Kierra Bella, Jeremy Brethauer, Ashlynne Cummings, Aimee Glandt, Nicholas Gould, Tori Stepp, Abigail Varnado, Emily Wright; Sophomores: Tyler Ashley, Emily Badura, Elijah Bush, Courtney Davis, Alyssa Dikoff, Matthew Drake, Miranda Ebach, Cayla Fogle, Chance Giardino, Lindsey Haugh, Miranda Hutcheson, Adam Katrenak, Patricia Knodell, Caydean Lawler, James Lilly, MacKayla Nohr, Carol Page, Andrew Patosa, Shatrice Rugh, Ashley Strand, Galen Wilds; Freshmen: Jennifer Allen, Chantelle DeClercq, Breanna Hollinshead, Konery Klueber, Chelsea LeBlanc, Tayha Ness, Alisha Osborne, Ariana Stenkamp

3.50-3.74: Seniors: Justice Coyle, Cody Denison, Mary Edwards, Shelby Hartze, Brian Jenkins, Alyssa LeBlond, Asahi Mueller, Allison Ranum, Kyerra Titus Baer, Scarlette Voight; Juniors: Allysen Brinkman, Brittani Clark, Courtney De Long, Melannie Green, Ayla Hoover, Ashley Johnson, Chloe King, Patrick Neuf, Amber Pennington, Samantha Peters, Cierra Rogers, Kyle Shaver, Gabriel Smith, Brianna Weber; Sophomores: Marcus Andersh, Megan Bachman, Devin Blasius, Larissa Brown Evans, Brook Clark, Zachary Clark, April Denison, Misti Edwards, Noah Gravette, Stephen Gregory, Krysten Kelly, Raven Kennebeck, Evan King, Cydnie Knapp, Kayleen Koch, Mason McMeekin, Trevor Mink, Morghan Oleson, Anthony Rayner, Johnathan Regel, Brooke Ridener, Ethan Schmidt, Averill Sorensen, Sydney Thomas; Freshmen: Todd Anderson, Ashley Barber, Cheyenne Black, Raymond Bunch, Kyle Finsterwalder, Katie Jenkins, Devyn Killion, Lukas Klueber, Nathan Martian, Kerry McDaniel, Tavis Nelson, Nicole Oerline, Jazmin Salvas, Morgan Sattler, Kimberly Schacher, Trisha Schmader, Taylor Scott, Vivienne Teall, Jamie Torres

Douglas Middle School first semester honor roll (**= honor roll for both first and second quarter)

Team 6A: **Jace Canaan, **Riley Collver, **Paige Estus, **Reese Estus, **Logan Garr, **Alyson Hill, **Emmy Langston, Ra’Isha Lattimore, **Samuel Lilly, **Gavin Myers, Nathaniel Olson, Madison Panik, **Christofer Shult, **Jena Sidle, **Molly Slowick, **Mathew Tarrant, **Marilyn Valentine, **Mason Wieman, **Troy Wilhelm.

Team 6B: Maxwell Biberdorf, **William Coleman, **Ethan Cookie, Zachery Delzer, **Isiah DuBray, Catrina Gortmaker, Rhiannah Henriksen, Kindell Kemp, **Dakota Killinger, **Madison Lobre, **MaKenna McNett, MaKenzie McNett, Madison Panik, **Christina Pederson, **Britney Peel, **Nathan Peterson, **Katelyn Shields, **Alyssa Stewart, Dawson Sullivan, **Shaelyn Utter, **Nickolas Vaughn, **Noah Vinson, **Alexandra Walters.

Team 7A: **Courtney Brinkman, Lauren Bushman, **ArNay Crew, **Tyler Divis, **Jae Fletcher, **Kaylee Gartner, **Kiara Harris, **Kamryn Holmes, **James Hovingh, **Seraphim Huetson, **Trinity Jankowski, **Maddelann Johnson, Samuel Kenoyer, **Riley Klueber, **Nathan Kmiotek, **Mason Knox, **Bryce Lambert, **Ireland Larsen, **Aiden Manzano, **Alexis Morris, **Russell Morton, **Denise Muller, Zachary Nelson, **Kaitlin Norris, Cassidy Page, **Mason Perlman, Aannabelle Rangel, **Caitlyn Regel, Lucas Ross, **Sidney Schurger, **Jeremy Singh, Morgan Sires, **Taylor Smith, Hayley Trayers, **Jaren Voss, Anthony Wheeler

Team 7B: **John Auriemma, **Michael Baughman, **Cameron Buuck, **Jasmine Christol, **Gavin Dierkhising, **Hannah Dierkhising, **Adiana Farmer, **Ria Gualano, Dominic Hirchert, **Austin Hughes, **Jacob Hutchison, **Alexa Jensen, Joseph Kerfont, **Raymond Ketelsen, **Leonard Marques, **Robert Osborne, Meranda Richter, **Lauren Roupe, Trevor Severson, Dakota Shearman, Richard Skrabak, **Dakota Small, **Ethan Stebbins, Stuart Stilwell, **Cole Thompson, **Haley Vickerman, **Ciana Violet

Team 8A: **Chloe Adkins, **Alexia Beatriz, **Bailey Beauchamp, **Jarod Boswell, **Jonathan Brown, Luke Courtney, Trey Diggs, **Alisha Divis, **Lillianna Estus, **Amber Girtz, **Alisha Gleason, **Erin Gordon, Emily Gutierrez, **Charlene Hager, Katie Haugh, **Taylor Helland, **Cathrin Hovingh, Abigail Johnson, **Michael Johnson, Meranda Klein, **Ashely Knight, **Raelynn Lawler, **Kayja Murphy, **Chloe Norrick, **Brooke Outka, **Ashley Paa, **Jessica Pedersen, **Alicia Peel, **Quintin Reese, **Katlyn Shult, **Brittney Somerset, Breannah Song, **Nicholas Walters, **Sarah Weatherington

Team 8B: **Levi Beckwith, **Sumerlyn Bell Thomas, **Acadia Clark, Christian Clegg, **Quinton Douglas, **Julia Gonzales, **Marissa Holley, **Samantha Jensen, **Ryan Little, **Frank Lopez, **Mercedez McNett, Sarah Moak, **Breana Patosa, **Emma Rasmussen, **Micalynne Red Bear, **Brian Regel, **Hailey Rick, **Shakole Rugh, **Savannah Sailer Torrez, **Sophie Schwartz, Jordan Slater, **Evan Slowick, **Tyler Stewart, **Devin Stork, Justine Tucker, Karyssa Vigil, **Destinee Woolett

Black Hills State University fall semester dean’s list

Jason Bierle, Jonathon Horner, Heather Weisser, Aberdeen; Graham Wickwire, Aladdin, Wyo.; John Chryst, Albert Lea, Minn.; Haylee McVicker, Alliance, Neb.; Rachel Ridinger, Alzada, Mont.; Brianna Stanek, APO, AE; Dustin Christensen, Arlington; Daniel Fairchild, Armour; Ellinor Nordstrom, Arsta, Stockholm; Nicole DeJong, Avon; Dillon Whisman, Bailey Colo.; Alyssa Dietz, Baker, Mont.; Morgan Mines, Banner, Wyo.; Kelsey Antuna, Dakota Barrie, Seth Berreth, Brady Bisgaard, Sarah Brindley, Emily Carr, Shannon Eliason, Stephen Farghali, Ramie Gibson, Shantel Hartwell, Carissa Hauck, Kirk Hauck, Laura Howard, D'Arcy Johnson, Rylee Johnson, Keenan Justice, Jessica Kallas, Cade Kling, Christine Mart, Eric Mednansky, Nicole Messner, Kelli Moller, Samuel Nary, Emily Nelson, Kristen Pace, Kailey Palladino, Cheyenne Pettit , Amanda Quenzer-Hays, Sarah Reichert, Leah Shockey, Lacey Smith, Brian Speidel, Amara Stanley, Marie Subiate, Trisha Wolff, Belle Fourche; Nicole Dickenson, Bettendorf, Iowa; Robert Smith, Beulah, Wyo.; Christine Ray, Billings, Mont.; Amanda Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Bison; Trey Bedford, Mallory Buxton, Sophavi Chay, Amanda Dennis, Amanda Finch, Rebecca Lichens, Jeffrey McCoy, Jonathan Murphree, Angela Peterson, Bryan Satterwhite, Garrett Sharpe, Erika Uecker, Erin Wengler, Cassandre Wood, Black Hawk; Tiera Feller, Alana Gross, Blunt; Robyn Mrnak, Bowman, N.D.; Kelsie Blosser, Adam Bouma, Kaleigh Dominguez, Jonathan Elm, Daniel James, Bridget Jensen, Nichol LeBeau, Amber Leclerc, Cheryl Parker, Mercedes West , Whitney Williams, Box Elder; Courtney Gross, Justein Zens, Brandon; Raquel Sweat, Broadus, Mont;. Katelynn Gordon, Cassidy Kotelman, Amanda Runia, Brookings; Kayla Chesbro, Sarah Goehring, Hayden Kessler, Kendrick Litzel, Daniel Long, Buffalo, Wyo.; Jamie Britton, Kari Johnson, Joey Painter, Kimberly Powell, Mackenzie Sperle, Buffalo; Siera Johnson, Burke; Jordan Johnson, Kristin Rath, Canton; Seth Caldwell, Caputa; Kyleen Johnson,Carpio, N.D.; Avery Allen, Casper, Wyo. Muriah Kalblinger, Kaylee Rasmussen, Philip Repasky, Chloe Zimmer, Casper, Wyo.; Katherine Drake, Castle Rock, Colo.; Courtney Dickson, Cavour; Cynthia Wellard, Central City; Rhonda Elwess, Brooke Grant, Luke Janssen, Kaitlin Stevens, Chadron, Neb.; AnnaRose Goodman, Brittani Harris, Cassi Swenson, Chamberlain; Kimberly Kaufmann, Cheney, Kan.; Kayla Dobbs, Lindsey Fearing, Erica Gajda, Meghan Sipe, Kathleen Swanson, Chase Vogel, Anna Yanchek, Cheyenne, Wyo.; Katie Rockvam, Cody, Wyo.; Candace Patmore, Colome; Cassandra Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Autumn Sanderson, Conde; Samantha Nelson, Creighton; Amylee Caffee, Ashton Keck, Taarna Murray, Isaac Parsons, Allison Simpson, Jody Smith, Lindsay Uhrich, Ashley Wingert, Custer; Soo Yeun Park, Daegue; Alisyn Graesser, Dallas; Meghan Johnson, Dayton, Wyo.; Chelsea Hiles, De Smet; Tanner Adler, Thomas Anderson, Monica Job, Mesha Larson, Valerie Sandidge, Joshua Thurmes, Deadwood; Randi Spradley, Joseph Wald, Katelyn Walton, Dickinson, N.D.; Alexandra Huntington, Divide, Colo.; Michelle Boner, Scott Boner, Riley Haefele, Shane Richendifer, Miranda Sober, Douglas, Wyo.; Sarah Oard, Dubois, Wyo.; Mary Mitchell, Megan Simon, Eagle Butte; Lacy Stevens, Edgemont; Deborah Stieg, Ekalaka, Mont.; Macyn Ross, Brooke Wagner, Ellsworth AFB; Alexis Atkinson, Evanston, Wyo.; Kalah Hutchins, Evergreen, Colo.; Samantha Gray, Ryan Palmer, Taylor Shoemaker, Faith; Tyra Bach, Florence; Alyssa Egan, Forsyth, Mont.; Jennifer Patton, Fort Collins, Colo.; Carmen Foster, Austin Iversen, Fort Pierre; James Keisel, Fort Worth, Texas; Taylor Deussen, Fountain, Colo.; Mandi Decker, Frankfort; Adam Chevalier, Fremont, Neb.; Jamison Nickels, Fruitdale; Trev Fiedler, George, Iowa; Carley Aaberg,. Cameron Anderson, Kelsey Browning, Abbey Field, Kendra Fischer, Sierra Gentry,. Sydney Hettinger, Ashley Hill, Sarah Hill, Jessie Jamtgaard, Breanna McMahon, Gina Michael, Dana Miller, Courtney Rye, Sarah Souder, Evan Strand, Kyle Todd, JenniferWilliams, Gillette, Wyo.; Kyla Johnson, Kristine Mothershead, Jenna Mullendore, Glendive, Mont.; Jaclyn Flynn, Glenrock, Wyo.; Courtni Fochtman, Gordon, Neb.; Bryce Eggleston, Gothenburg, Neb.; Ashley Sargent, Gregory; Nicole Haley, Greybull, Wyo.; Ji Yeong Choi, Gyeong; Brennen Javorsky, Hamilton, Mont;. Justin Bergeson, Breanna Gray, Caryn Hillberg, Jessica Wittrock, Hartford; Jordan Heiting, Hay Springs, Neb.; Gina Jespersen, Hemingford, Neb.; Ariel Eagle, Tara Morrow, Kyle Stainbrook, Robert Williams, Hermosa; Meaghan Peterson, Highlands Ranch, Colo.; Eric Chilson, Logan Cowan, Holly Hamlin, Kristi Ryan, Highmore; Audrey Berberich, Kylie Steever, Ashlee Stenson, Karey Verchio, Hill City; Van Anh Nguyen, Hilliard, Ohio; Shelby Tollefson, Hitchcock; Rianna Hotz, Jeffrey Huntley, Lauren Lund, Sandra McPherson, Nolan Schroeder, Hot Springs; Rebecca Hugley, Hot Sulphur Springs, Colo.; Rui Zhai , Hui Zhou; Anna Letellier, Hulett, Wyo.; Myranda Mattke, Huron; Stephanie Wiegel, Illinois City, Ill.; Sadie Blom, Inwood, Iowa; Grant Steward,Ironton , Minn.; Nicole Friedli, Ironwood, Mich.; Julie Gueswel, Jay Em, Wyo.; Ashley Schofield, Kadoka; Christina Borah, Kennebec; Chantel Heeren, Kenneth, Minn.; Diane French, Shaina Lacher, Keystone; Alicia Benz, Killdeer, N.D.; Raki Takami, Kyoto; Joseph Brown, Lake Elsinore, Calif.; Ashley Hesby, Lake Preston; Kelci Aurand, Lander, Wyo.; Katie Campo, Elizabeth Joynt, Las Vegas; Michelle Buchanan, Jan Burshek, Levi Church, Breanna Emmert, Clint Morrison, Cameron Nelson, Tracy Sigdestad, Rachel Stagner, Norman Stevens, Amy Varland, Lead; Shauni Lyon, Lemmon; Maria Del Pilar Revilla, Lima; Brooke Kappen, Lingle, Wyo.; Michele Hoistad, Lisbon, N.D.; Dalton Loeb, Mandan, N.D.; Elizabeth Leonhardt, Mansfield; Kelsey Dykstra, Marion; Loreena Haynes , Martin; Malarie McConaha, Marysville, Ohio; Ann Wilken, Meadow; Alyssa Morgan,Mellette; Kristin Prescott, Menomonee Falls, Wis.; Bryar Desanti, Merino, Colo.; Alyssa Niesen, Milbank; Samantha Brush, Jenna Carda, Miles City, Mont.; Abby Carley, Milesville; Alexander Johnsen, Miller; Elisa Detling, Mitchell, Neb.; Katlyn Hillman, Mitchell; Jerry Berndt, Anthony Cain, Megan Steiger, Mobridge; Joshua Wangeman, Monument, Colo.; Angel Fenner, Brittany Griffith, Moorcroft, Wyo.; Alexander Hochhalter, Mott, N.D.; Erica Uhlir, Murdo; Matthew Hess, Tristin Lehmann , Lindsay Mader, Jessica Teeslink, New Underwood; Elyse Gray, Dawn Rushton, Newcastle, Wyo.; Anna Hafele, Newell; Kortney Brunner, Jenna Diers, Nisland; Allison Praeuner, Norfolk, Neb.; McLain Wunschel, Ogallala, Neb.; David Arredondo, Oglala; Victoria Kinkler, Jalen Lamb, Chelsea Lorenz, Onida; Joseph Jensen, Orem, Utah; Trisha Koch, Owanka; Jordan McCarthy, Brenna Olds, Parker, Colo.; Megan Hohn, Daniel Polreis, Parkston; Kianna Knutson, Philip; Elizabeth Bales, Janet Diaz, Holly Frey, Ian Gunderson, Lexus Hodgman, Ryan Kreber, William Lanfear, Colin Munson, MichaelSkidmore, Tamara Studioso, Piedmont; Megan Arneson , Mathias Dosch, Sarah Pogany, Tayler Ripley, Lindsay Stephens, Kelsey Wilson, Pierre Cooper Stanforth, Platte; Kacie Svoboda, Pocahontas, Iowa; Anthony Petrone, Port Reading, N.J.; Devin Lynn, Powell, Wyo.; Katie Doll, Prairie City; Joseph Mayer, Kimberly Welter, Presho; Colby Smith, Quinn; AndrewThayer, Ranchester, Wyo.; Duran Abourezk, Susanna Adams, David Adelman, Mallory Ageton, Rockiel Akason, Courtney Anderson, Laurie Anderson, Rebecca Barczak, Willia Barlow, Melissa Barnard, Danette Bauman, Kelsey Bekaert, Linda Berry, Rhett Betcher, Tracy Bingaman, MichaelBirkeland, Chad Bischoff, Cecilia Bohls, Erin Bossen, Rebecca Brady, Jeremiah Brewster, Brody Brisk, Hayley Brooks, Dylan Brown, Hailey Rae Brown, Denetta Buckingham, Linda Burk, Christopher Burks, Bryce Burnham, Paige Busch, Kristine Button, Shawna Byrd, Scott Caesar, Blake Caffee, Jason Cerny, Kyle Chapman, Ian Craig, Megan Crawford, John Cronin, Brooklyn Daly, Heather Darling, Joseph Davis, Sean D'Hont, Morgan Dixon, Danielle Doney, Jesse Dunaway, Hilary Eaton, Sarah Eben, Travis Eddy, Rachel Eite, Larry Elwess, Tiffany Engesser, Ian Evans, Nicole Faas, Megan Faoiz, Julie Farrell, Taylor Field, Kevin Francis, James Garcia, Daniel Gaudino, Margaret Gilliland, Kristen Goodrich-Cathey, Samantha Gourde, Jerry Gray, Rebecca Green, Sara Hadd, Heidi Hansen, Emily Hanson, Matthew Hatch, Katie Haugen, Alannah Hawks, Darcey Heavlin, Rachel Hellekson, Cynthia Herndon, Jessica Higgins, Heather Hilgemeier, Ashley Holbrook, Trinda Holso, Jordan Holt, Codi Huebner, Brian Ireland, John Jardin, Amanda Jensen, Samantha Johnson, Rachel Juelfs, Nicole Jurgensen, Amy Juso, Rachel Kegley, Paige Kerr, Eirik Kettering, Brian Kobes, Mariah Koehne, Joshua Kosola, Whitney Krebs, Kyra Kulasza Newsom, Kathryn Kuntz, Nicole Lawrence, Cody Lere, Bailey Livermont, Tavia Loberg, Tiffany Loghry, Katrina Longbrake, Jacquelyn Lunsford, Charmaine Mack, Kelsey Mackin, Shannon Maher, David Marling, Tessa Martz, Kirsten Mason, Nicholas McGeehon, Thomas Merkwan, Joseph Merrick, Amanda Miller, Alyssa Naasz, Beth Naughton, Lindsey Nolte, Alexandra Norton, Nolan Okouchi, Kelsey Olson, Maria Palli, Susannah Park, Rachel Pauly, Rebecca Pauly, Makena Peet, Odalys Perez Arredondo, Kami Pierce, Allison Polski, Micah Prairie Chicken, Shawndai Prue, Mark Quasney, Laci Quinn, Abigail Regalado, Nathanael Reitzel, Lisha Rice, Rebecca Rodriguez, Angela Rose, Rebecca Rossum, BrittanyRuen, Ceclie Sailer, Jessie Schnider, Lance Schroeder, Jane Shastina, Briana Simon, Erica Skelton, Amanda Smith, Daniel Snoozy, Rachel Solano, Kelly Steever, Elizabeth Stewart, Matthew Sturlaugson, Kristi Sundstrom, Thomas Taylor, Jessica Teslow, Virginia Thatcher, Jade Thoemke, Taryn Thomas, Tiffany Trotter, Danielle Tveter, Kaitlin Wanek, Abagail Warren, Lauryn Weber, Alexa White, Jessica White, Alex Whitney, Desiree Willar, Aubrey Williams, Megan Wittenhagen, Janel Wright, Susan Young, Rapid City; Clayton McSpadden, Scott Muir, Rawlins, Wyo.; Colby Newton, Recluse, Wyo.; Chance Lachowitzer, Reeder, N.D.; Shanai Durfey, James Marshall, Zachary Zenk, Riverton, Wyo.; Devin Foley, Rochester, Minn.; Dalton Jones, Rock Rapids, Iowa; Ryan Cook, Kyle Posten, Rock Springs, Wyo.; Jacob La Cour, Alyssa Terry, Rozet, Wyo.; Joseph Samuelson, Valerie Samuelson, Saint Onge; Kristin Hoff, San Diego, Calif.; Madison Keller, Ashley Ruegg, Scottsbluff, Neb.; Sunhee Choi, Jaehwa Cho, Ji Sun Hong, Yong Gu Kim, Seoul; Matthew Maidl, Rebecca Maidl, Shawnee, Wyo.; Raith Durham, Aleishia Giesey, Laura Redle, Sheridan, Wyo.; Allison Anvik, Kendra Iversen, Briana Wilcoxon, Sidney, Mont.; Andrea Brooks, Cydni Foster, Scott Hybertson, Andrew Pearson, Katherine Ribstein, Courtney Snoozy, Lyndsey Watzek, Britni Wuestewald, Sioux Falls Killian Alber, Alicia Anderson, Darla Aspen, Krystle Audiss, Kenzie Bailey, Nathan Bayne, Christina Bintliff, Melissa Bourdon, Ryan Brockley, Baylee Burns, Andrew Butterfield, Dawn Clark, Carmen Colby, Erin Cole, Megan Cordell, Melinda Coslet, Melissa Currier, Chase Dahl, Tracy Darling, Kristy Deatherage, Abby Detweiler, Baker Diede, Nicole Diedrich, Calvin Dobesh, Jillian Draine, Brandee Dupont, Kathryn Eberlein, Jeremy Elsom, Hailey Falzerano, Elise Foltz, Brooke Geier, Jesse Glover, Samuel Goldberg, Haley Hartman, Brittany Hausmann, Jessica Heimdal, Allen Hemeyer, Tes Jackson, Cynthia Jensen Samantha Johnson, Amber Jones, Heather Jones, John Jones, Kirby Jones, Aaron Jorgenson, Donald Keifert, Joshua Knutson, Sharon Knutson, Sara Koch, Miranda Kruse, Heather Kuhrt, Lisa Laudanskas, Whitney Leonard, Melissa Lichtenberger, Michael Locati, Jordan Louks, Jacob Lutz, Rachel Maas, Brooke Mabey, Danielle Malone, Samuel Matson, Brooke McLellan, Daniel Merchen, Samantha Miller, Tanner Miller, Martina Minich, Cortney Mistelski, Julieanne Morse, Michelle Nash, Chase Newland, Jaclyn Olson, Samantha Olson, Vanessa Peay, Kimberly Petersen, Nathan Prillwitz, Megan Quinn, Vivara Rages, Ashlee Reinert, Meighan Robbins, Conner Runyan, Brianna Schmidt, Hunter Schmuck, Krista Shaykett, Ashleigh Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Stacey Smith, Peter Soverns, Larisa Spaans, Ashley Spargur, Rylan Sprague, Michelle Stampe, Kayleen Stevens, Thomas Stulken, Allison Syman, Sydney Tetrault, Jeremias Thompson, Kaylee Tschetter, AndreaTurner, Elissa Varner, Kyle Wagner, Stacey Wagner, Lauren Walter, Hannah Wattier, Leslie Waugh, Rachel Weaver, Tonya Wenzel, Mark Wilcox, Brenna Williamson, Christa Wingen, Nicole Wolff, Spearfish; Chantelle Whipple, St. Paul, Neb.; Michael Aga, Shelbi Bruse, Kayla Casteel, Rebecca Clausen, Michael Dragseth, Adam Hosch, Kerri Huckins, Ashley Johnson, Jordyn Johnson, Kristine Laber, Mandi Montieth, Mariah Russell-Crane, Brandi Schneider, Kaitlin Schneider, Andie Shuck, Shannon Steele, Wesley Taylor, Amanda Tronnes, Abbey Vansteenwyk, Bailey Voss, Krystal Wiederrich, Sturgis; Ashley Cressy, Amber Forshee, Alexandra Hurdel, Jessica Major, Elizabeth Pitsor, Cindy Spelbring, Summerset; Nickolas Kerkvliet, Ray Moore, Sundance, Wyo.; Meagan Mettler, Timber Lake; Lacy Kaiser, Tolstoy; Natalie Geise, Topeka, Kan.; Kyle Nighswonger, Torrington, Wyo.; Joseph Mitchell, Tulare; Breanna Dirksen, Twin Brooks; Kayla Spring, Union Center; Sierra Jenkins, Susan Ludemann, Upton, Wyo.; Sara Brunner, Vale; Jamie Stoeger, Valentine, Neb.; Isaac Hanson, Valley Springs; Caitlin Hill, Veblen; Michael Oberle, Vermillion; Bobbi Rans-Kennedy, Jeffrey Smith, Vivian; Breanna Cuka, Wagner; Erin Curran, Wahoo, Neb.; Skyler Anders, Grant Holub, Carmen Moschell, Wall; Mitch Kraft, Katie Manning, Wessington Springs; Austin Livingston, Wheat Ridge, Colo.; Kellan Anderson, Chase Tyson, Darbi Yost, Wheatland, Wyo.; Carson Krogman, White River; Rene Grebe, Rebecca Griffin, Nelson Horsley, Elizabeth Moore, Kimberly Smith, Whitewood; Lorrin Anderson, Kelsey DeMers, Ethan Engel, Paige Haukaas, Shaneyl Nagel, Winner; Janie Borkowski, Wolsey; Taylor Sherwood, Wood; Rebecca Gage, Worthing; Danielle Litaba, Cassandra Stevens, Wright, Wyo.; Megan Christopher, Emily Gass, Jordan Hauger, Megan Sage, Yankton; Shelby Weyrich, Yoder, Wyo.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0