Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Saturday's State Track Results
alert

Saturday's State Track Results

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}
Liam shot put

Liam Porter of Rapid City Central launches the shot put Saturday during the Class AA State Track and Field Championship at Woodle Field in Sturgis. Porter was second in the event.

2021 SDHSAA State Track and Field

Sturgis

Class AA

Boys

Team Scores – 1. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 83; 2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 82.50; 3. Rapid City Stevens, 75; 4. Brandon Valley, 63; 5. Aberdeen Central, 62.50; 6. Watertown, 54; 7. Harrisburg, 49; 8. Spearfish, 40.50; 9. Sioux Falls Washington, 38; 10. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 32.

Individual

200 – 1. Matthew Stahl, SFW, 21.84; 2. Evan Henderson, Har, 21.95; 3. Jaden Guthmiller, Spear, 22.13; 4. Gavin Fischer, SFL, 22.30; 5. Sam Rohlfs, AC, 22.47; 6. Julian Watson, BV, 22.49; 7. Nelson Wright, SFR, 22.61; 8. Andy Blazevich, SFL, 22.64.

400 – 1. Matthew Stahl, SFW, 48.86; 2. Gavin Fischer, SFL, 48.88; 3. Kudra Nzibariza, SFR, 49.99; 4. Austin Gobel, Yan, 50.21; 5. Julian Watson, BV, 50.31; 6. Bridger Roberdeau, Spear, 50.43; 7. Ben Stratman, Har, 50.68; 8. Damon Lushbough, RCS, 50.72.

800 – 1. Simeon Birnbaum, RCS, 1:58.03; 2. Keenan Urdiales, 1:59.71; 3. Jaxson Fiechtner, Wat, 2:00.01; 4. Austin Vigants, BV, 2:00.42; 5. Josh Martin, AC, 2:00.86; 6. Alex Otten, RCS, 2:00.96; 7. Carson Reese, SFR, 2:01.37; 8. Talon Everding, Brook, 2:01.55.

1600 – 1. Simeon Birnbaum, RCS, 4:23.49; 2. Keenan Urdiales, Spear, 4:24.52; 3. Josh Martin, AC, 4:26.98; 4. Hayden Grosz, RCS, 4:29.52; 5. Alex Otten, RCS, 4:29.65; 6. Samuel Conrad, Brook, 4:31.22; 7. Zeb Mendel, SFL, 4:31.97; 8. Parker Fitzgerald, Har, 4:32.12.

300 Hurdles – 1. Paxon Fleming, SFR, 38.62; 2. Andrew Martens, SFL, 39.52; 3. Tanner Lunders, RCS, 40.24; 4. Nate Lear, BV, 40.67; 5. Russell Koepke, SFL, 40.71; 6. Jeremiah Donahoe, BV, 40.72; 7. Jack Merkwan, Pie, 40.79; 8. Cody Oswald, Yan, 40.82.

1600 Medley – 1. Sturgis, 3:34.81; 2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 3:35.08; 3. Brookings, 3:37.48; 4. Brandon Valley, 3:38.57; 5. Aberdeen Central, 3:39.11; 6. Harrisburg, 3:39.81; 7. Pierre, 3:40.60; 8. Sioux Falls Washington, 3:42.94.

4x100 Relay – 1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 42.74; 2. Harrisburg, 43.05; 3. Rapid City Central, 43.13; 4. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 43.49; 5. Mitchell, 43.61; 6. Rapid City Stevens. 43.73; 7. Brookings, 43.82; 8. Douglas, 43.84.

4x400 – 1. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 3:21.84; 2. Brandon Valley, 3:23.78; 3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 3:25.22; 4. Rapid City Stevens, 3:26.61; 5. Spearfish, 3:28.16; 6. Sioux Falls Washington, 3:28.76; 7. Sturgis, 3:29.50; 8. Rapid City Central, 3:30.76.

Long Jump – 1. Sam Rohlfs, 22-01½; 2. Lawson Lambertz. BV, 21-03; 3. Nate Lear, BV, 21-02¼; 4. Wesfort Youh, SFR, 21-00¼; 5. Juven Hudson, Wat, 21-00; 6. Julian Swallow, RCC, 20-08¼; 7. David Severson, Dou, 20-06½; 8. Carter Brost, SFL, 20-04¾.

Shot Put – 1. Cooper Mack, Wat, 66-06; 2. Liam Porter, RCC, 54-09½; 3. Jason Maciejczak, Dou, 51-11½; 4. Isaac Perkins, RCS, 50-02; 5. Ed Meylor, SFO, 49-07; 6. Tyler Dean, Wat, 49-05; 7. Jarod Duran, Stu, 49-03; 8. Carson Haak, Yan, 49-01.    

Girls

Team Scores – 1. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 116; 2. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 107; 3. Brandon Valley, 106; 4. Rapid City Stevens, 67; 5. Brookings, 39; 6. Watertown, 33; 7. Sioux Falls Washington, 31; 8. Rapid City Central, Harrisburg, 29; 10. Yankton, 27.

Individual

200 – 1. Ellen Merkley, SFL, 24.54; 2. Meghan Walker, BV, 24.77; 3. Nyanas Kur, SFW, 24.92; 4. Maddix Archer, Brook, 25.65; 5. Taia Rude, BV, 25.73; 6. Soraya Espino, SFR, 25.90; 7. Isabelle Hardmeyer, RCC, 26.03; 8. Landree Wilson, Brook, 26.20.

400 – 1. Meghan Walker, BV, 56.08; 2. Kiah Pieters, Har, 57.78; 3. Shae Rumsey, Yan, 58.08; 4. Annika Gordon, Yan, 58.53; 5. Soraya Espino, SFR, 58.69; 6. Audrey Meyer, SFO, 59.92; 7. Lizzie Taylor, Mit, 1:00.04; 8. Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda, SFW, 1:00.17.

800 – 1. Alea Hardie, SFO, 2:14.42; 2. Libby Castelli, SFO, 2:15.82; 3. Mia Wentzy, BV, 2:16.15; 4. Sydnee Serck, Yan, 2:18.46; 5. Ruth Pardy, SFO, 2:19.17; 6. Ali Bainbridge, SFL, 2:19.67; 7. Brionna Holso, RCS, 2:20.00; 8. A.J. Carr, RCS, 2:20.92.

1600 – 1. Alea Hardie, SFO, 4:53.27; 2. Mia Wentzy, BV, 4:59.86; 3. Ali Bainbridge, SFL, 5:02.50; 4. Hailey Uhre, RCS, 5:02.53; 5. Libby Castelli, SFO, 5:05.05; 6. Ruth Pardy, SFO, 5:05.72; 7. Brionna Holso, RCS, 5:12.40; 8. Jessica Lutmer, Pie, 5:13.98.

300 Hurdles – 1. Nyanas Kur, SFW, 43.73; 2. Taia Rude, BV, 46.03; 3. Brielle Dixon, BV, 46.95; 4. Abby Kopecky, AC, 47.68; 5. Jersey Sonnenschein, Har, 47.73; 6. Lauren Hruby, Har, 47.89; 7. Joy Bilal, SFL, 48.48; 8. Allie Clark, 48.70.

1600 Medley – 1. Rapid City Stevens, 4:14.19; 2. Aberdeen Central, 4:16.46; 3. Sioux Falls Washington, 4:16.87; 4. Spearfish, 4:17.99; 5. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 4:19.10; 6. Sturgis, 4:22.65; 7. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 4:23.38; 8. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 4:24.38.

4x100 Relay – 1. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 47.84; 2. Brookings, 49.27; 3. Brandon Valley, 49.48; 4. Rapid City Stevens, 49.85; 5. Rapid City Central, 50.01; 6. Sioux Falls Washington, 50.29; 7. Spearfish, 50.31; 8. Aberdeen Central, 50.89.

4x400 Relay – 1. Yankton, 3:59.85; 2. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 3:59.86; 3. Brandon Valley, 4:00.48; 4. Spearfish, 4:05.77; 5. Rapid City Stevens, 4:07.21; 6. Sturgis, 4:09.80; 7. Aberdeen Central, 4:11.74; 8. Sioux Falls Washington, 4:12.36.

Long Jump – 1. Ellen Merkley, SFL, 18-02¼; 2. Matayah Yellow Mule, RCC, 17-04½; 3. Stella Marcus, Spear, 16-10¼; 4. Lauren Merkley, 16-10; 5. Peyton Bagley, RCC, 16-09; 6. Nancy Peter, SFL, 16-07; 7. Emma Thurness, RCS, 16-03½; 8. Riley Weisbeck, Brook, 16-02.   

Shot Put – 1. Lexie Brady, SFO, 46-08; 2. Maggie Heesch, Wat, 42-03½; 3. Megan Verley, Har, 38-04½; 4. Aneesha Scott, BV, 38-03½; 5. Avery Wittry, SFO, 36-08½; 6. Haley Sampson, Brook, 36-10½; 7. Megan VanDenHemel, SFO, 36-08½; 8. Olivia Corey, Wat, 36-07.        

Spearfish

Class A

Boys

Team Scores – 1. Sioux Falls Christian, 99.66; 2. Milbank, 50; 3. Custer, 45; 4. Dakota Valley, 37; 5. Elk Point-Jefferson, 35; 6. Belle Fourche, 27.16; 7. Tea Area, 23.16; 8. St. Thomas More, 23; 9. West Central, 21; 10. Wagner, Winner, Stanley County, 20.

Individual       

200 – 1. Chris Oostra, SFC, 22.21; 2. Tommy Nikkel, DV, 22.24; 3. Chael Thorn, STM, 22.41; 4. Blake Boyster, Cus, 22.41; 5. Cole Prunty, EP, 22.46; 6. Austin Lake, Tea, 22.51; 7. Aiden Giffin, Len, 22.87; 8. Steven Christion, Len, 22.87.

400 – 1. Blake Boyster, Cus, 49.72; 2. Chael Thorn, STM, 50.31; 3. Tommy Nikkel, DV, 51.23; 4. Willie Walther, HC, 51.58; 5. Frederickson Andrew, SC, 51.89; 6. Andrew Kranhold, Siss, 52.08; 7. Kolter Kramer, EP, 52.11; 8. Hayden Evans, Cham, 52.13.

800 – 1. Isaac Davelaar, SFC, 1:58.05; 2. Cody Farland, STM, 1:59.12; 3. Nick Batchelor, Mil, 2:00.12; 4. Jakob Dobney, Verm, 2:00.53; 5. Tyler O’Neill, CWL, 2:01.26; 6. Kade Watson, Win, 2:01.52; 7. Kaleb Wragge. Cus, 2:03.36; 8. Noah Schroder, SFC, 2:03.36.

1600 – 1. Isaac Davelaar. , SFC, 4:22.05; 2. Cody Farland, STM, 4:26.39; 3. Nick Batchelor, Mil, 4:27.74; 4. Sawyer Clarkson, BF, 4:29.72; 5. Kade Watson, Win, 4:33.08; 6. Caleb Sayler, Len, 4:34.86; 7. Dom Santiago, Cham, 4:35.24; 8. Miles Ellman, Cus, 4:36.94.

300 Hurdles – 1. Chris Oostra, SFC, 38.12; 2. Mitchell Walker, SFC, 39.29; 3. Gunnar Gunderson, DV, 39.99; 4. Cole Prunty, EP, 40.10; 5. Jaxon Johnson, HC, 40.96; 6. Tyler Goehring, EPJ, 41.49; 7. Max Orr, Bere, 41.89; 8. Michael Beyer, TV, 42.49.

1600 Medley – 1. Milbank, 3:39.72; 2. Sioux Falls Christian, 3:40.96; 3. West Central, 3:41.37; 4. Chamberlain, 3:46.06; 5. Custer, 3:46.20; 6. Ethan/Parkston, 3:46.54; 7. Mobridge-Pollock, 3:48.84; 8. Vermillion, 3:49.07.

4x100 Relay – 1. Sioux Falls Christian, 43.12; 2. Tea Area, 43.72; 3. Custer, 44.24; 4. Tri-Valley, 44.34; 5. Belle Fourche, 44.54; 6. Stanley County, 45.09; 7. Lennox, 45.43; 8. Beresford, 45.51.

4x400 – 1. Sioux Falls Christian, 3:26.12; 2. St. Thomas More, 3:32.18; 3. West Central, 3:33.17; 4. Dakota Valley, 3:33.48; 5. Clark/Willow Lake, 3:34.13; 6. Custer, 3:34.48; 7. Flandreau, 3:35.07; 8. Beresford, 3:35.87.

Long Jump – 1. Bennett Schwenn, Mil, 22-06; 2. Braden Beach, TA, 21-09; 3. Gage Tennyson, Cus, 21-03¼; 4. Aiden Giffin, BF, 21-00½; 5. Gunnar Cuka, WC, 20-10; 6. Eli Gillet, SFC, 20-09; 7. David Morris, LD, 20-06½; 8. Kadin Hanscom, Mad, 20-02¾.     

Shot Put – 1. Drake Peed, EPJ, 57-11; 2. Ryker Trevett, Mil, 51-10; 3. Nathan Cook, SC, 49-11¼; 4. Luke Rettedal, TA, 49-06½; 5. Noah Johnson, Mil, 49-02½; 6. Josh Livermore, WC, 48-04¼; 7. Marcus Harkless, HS, 48-04; 8. Alex Andresen, TV, 46-08.  

Girls

Team Scores – 1. West Central, 66; 2. Custer, 53; 3. Hamlin, Sioux Falls Christian, 40; 5. Parker, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 33; 7. Madison, 31; 8. Milbank, 26; 9. Red Cloud, 21; 10. Canton, 20.

Individual

200 – 1. Averi Schmeichel, WC, 25.80; 2. Lexi Even, Park, 26.07; 3. Sadie Berg, WC, 26.09; 4. Haleigh Timmer, STM, 26.17; 5. Jordyn Larsen, Cus, 26.42; 6. Tori Altstiel, RCCh, 26.44; 7. Morgan Fielder, AR, 26.45; 8. Alyssa Chytka, EPJ, 27.07.

400 – 1. Berkeley Engelland, MVP, 58.27; 2. Haleigh Timmer, STM, 59.04; 3. Lexi Even, Park, 1:00.28; 4. Sadie Berg, WC, 1:00.46; 5. Jordyn Larsen, Cus, 1:00.74; 6. Emilee Fox, MVP, 1:00.95; 7. Taeli Barta, Verm, 1:01.22; 8. Jade Ecoffey, RC, 1:01.52.

800 – 1. Berkeley Engelland, MVP, 2:21.41; 2. Laura Bogue, Bere, 2:22.10; 3. Alicia Ruud, Len, 2:23.76; 4. Jade Ecoffey, RC, 2:24.21; 5. Ellie Maddox, SFC, 2:24.56; 6. Savaeh Sichmeller, SFC, 2:25.38; 7. Ramsey Karim, Cus, 2:25.70; 8. Eva Studt, Cus, 2:26.

1600 – 1. Jade Ecoffey, RC, 5:14.52; 2. Ellie Maddox, SFC, 5:16.37; 3. Kadense Dooley, Cus, 5:17.27; 4. Ramsey Karim, Cus, 5:17.41; 5. Heidi Olson, MP, 5:17.47; 6. Abby Cutler, HC, 5:24.07; 7. Ella Pollreisz, EP, 5:25.25; 8. Kinsey Evans, Cham, 5:26.82.

300 Hurdles – 1. Averi Schmeichel, WC, 45.24; 2. Laura Bogue, Bere, 46.72; 3. Brandy Pulse, MCM, 47.68; 4. Jaylen Nachtigall, HS, 47.98; 5. Abby Brooks, Mad, 47.99; 6. Lily Ranschau, Gar, 48.21; 7. Anna Lewis, Cus, 48.36; 8. Fallan Lundstrom, Can, 48.45.

1600 Medley – 1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 4:22.10; 2. Sioux Falls Christian, 4:24.71; 3. Flandreau, 4:24.20; 4. Mobridge-Pollock, 4:26.24; 5. Custer, 4:26.54; 6. Ethan/Parkston, 4:26.93; 7. Milbank, 4:26.99; 8. Hill City, 4:27.74.

4x100 – 1. West Central, 50.68; 2. Sioux Falls Christian, 50.85; 3. Tea Area, 51.36; 4. Vermillion, 51.49; 5. Belle Fourche, 51.52; 6. Hill City, 51.72; 7. Beresford, 51.77; 8. Elk Point-Jefferson, 51.90.

4x400 – 1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 4:06.73; 2. Hill City, 4:10.50; 3. Custer, 4:10.70; 4. Beresford, 4:12.67; 5. St. Thomas More, 4:13.88; 6. Sioux Falls Christian, 4:14.64; 7. Dell Rapids, 4:14.73; 8. Mobridge-Pollock, 4:15.76.

Long Jump – 1. Averi Schmeichel, WC, 17-10½; 2. Lily Sidel, WC, 16-09½; 3. Janae Olson, Park, 16-09¼; 4. Molli Thornton, WC, 16-09; 5. Ashlee VanDriesen, SFC, 16-06¼; 6. Bella Jensen, BF, 16-03½; 7. Morgan Fielder, AR, 16-01; 8. Camryn Rohlfs, Red, 16-00½.   

Shot Put – 1. Gracelyn Leiseth, Ham, 45-05; 2. Kellyn Kortemeyer, Cus, 44-05; 3. Kami Wadsworth, Ham, 42-05; 4. Juliana Hodges, Mad, 38-05; 5. Oliviyah Thornton, Gar, 36-10½; 6. Bella Maxwell, Mad, 36-09¾; 7. Kiara King, Can, 36-09½; 8. Rylee Rosenquist, DV, 36-05¾.        

Rapid City

Class B

Boys

Team Scores – 1. Hanson, 78; 2. Viborg-Hurley, 78; 3. Chester Area, 43; 4. Langford Area, Warner, 42; 6. Freeman Academy/Marion, 39; 7. Bison, 33; 8. Castlewood, 30; 9. Ipswich, 27; 10. Freeman, 24.

Individual

200 – 1. Angel Johnson, VH, 22.89; 2. Chase Mason, VH, 23.06; 3. Collin Helma, 23.33; 4. Jovi Wolf, CA, 23.33; 5. Carter Gust, VH, 23.38; 6. Isaac Sumption, FA, 23.40; 7. Isaac Crownover, BH, 23.51; 8. Tack Tines, Wall, 23.56.

400 – 1. Collin Helma, Free, 49.43; 2. Thailan Hallman, Han, 49.58; 3. Carter Gust, VH, 50.77; 4. Isaac Crownover, BH, 51.01; 5. Alec Maier, NC, 51.09; 6. Dieken Bahm, IW, 51.30; 7. Ethan Pitlick, PC, 51.59; 8. Dylan Schimke, WS, 51.62.

800 – 1. Thailan Hallman, Han, 1:57.89; 2. Alec Maier, NC, 2:00.97; 3. Jonathan Burkhalter, Bis, 2:01.01; 4. Titus Roesler, FAM, 2:04.42; 5. Riley Benning, EH, 2:04.76; 6. Kaleb Foltz, TS, 2:05.23; 7. Ben Witt, Bur, 2:05.33; 8. Nathanael Anderberg, MC, 2:05.38.

1600 – 1. Jonathan Burkhalter, Bis, 4:26.36; 2. Cody Larson, War, 4:28.39; 3. Riley Benning, EH, 4:38.71; 4. Josiah Schroeder, Can, 4:38.72; 5. Titus Roesler, FAM, 4:38.74; 6. Kaleb Foltz, TS, 4:39.34; 7. Lane Krautschun, Bis, 4:39.89; 8. Ian Beyer, TL, 4:45.13.

300 Hurdles – 1. Zander Widener, LA, 39.90; 2. Ryan Benson, CA, 41.33; 3. Landon Leidholt, War, 41.38; 4. Reece Renelt, DH, 42.53; 5. Ethan Nelson, WW, 42.72; 6. Zach Bertolotto, McIN, 43.19; 7. Andrew Gustad, GV, 43.33; 8. Dashel Spurrell, IW, 43.60.

1600 Medley – 1. Freeman Academy/Marion, 3:47.24; 2. Canistota, 3:47.72; 3. Irene-Wakonda, 3:47.97; 4. Deubrook Area, 3:48.67; 5. Wolsey-Wessington, 3:49.27; 6. Gregory, 3:49.63; 7. Frederick Area, 3:49.95; 8. Dell Rapids St. Mary, 3:50.38.

4x100 – 1. Viborg-Hurley, 43.04; 2. Chester Area, 43.99; 3. Ipswich, 44.37; 4. Langford Area, 44.44; 5. Castlewood, 45.17; 6. Wall, 45.32; 7. Howard, 45.33; 8. Platte-Geddes, 45.41.

4x400 – 1. Hanson, 3:30.36; 2. Irene-Wakonda, 3:34.74; 3. Lemmon, 3:36.00; 4. Gregory, 3:38.21; 5. Bridgewater-Emery, 3:38.66; 6. Castlewood, 3:38.69; 7. Howard, 3:39.17; 8. Deubrook, 3:39.51.

Shot Put – 1. Darien Rabe, GV, 49-08¾; 2. Hayden Bahmuller, Han, 48-02½; 3. Jackson McNeil, War, 47-06½; 4. Jon Nefzger, EH, 46-07½; 5. Colton Dillon, Han, 46-00¼; 6. Warren Soulek, KWL, 45-11; 7. Caden Foxley, PG, 45-06½; 8. Tell Mollman, Lem, 45-05¼.

Long Jump – 1. Angel Johnson, 23-02¾; 2. Noah Price, Han, 21-05½; 3. Kade Larson, LA, 20-09½; 4. Luke Haiar, Han, 20-08¾; 5. Michael Supik, Col, 20-05½; 6. Garrett Kerkvliet , Cas, 20-02½; 7. Hank Kraft, TL, 19-11¼; 8. Chase Marshall, TL, 19-10½.          

Girls

Team Scores – 1. Colman-Egan, 116; 2. Dell Rapids St. Mary, 66; 3. Menno, 39.50; 4. Burke, 39; 5. New Underwood, 34; 6. Northwestern, 26; 7. Ipswich, Scotland, 23; 9. Kimball/White Lake, 22; 10. Wolsey-Wessington, 18.

Individual

200 – 1. Ella Heinitz, DSTM, 25.76; 2. Melanie Calmus, How, 26.83; 3. Kailynn Dorris, WW, 27.11; 4. Jessica Boekelheide, NW, 27.23; 5. Vanessa Klein, TS, 27.41; 6. Carly Patrick, AH, 27.46; 7. Mackenzie Everson, Cas, 27.67; 8. Lexa Burtzlaff, New, 27.73.

400 – 1. Cerington Jones, NU, 56.07; 2. Ella Heinitz, DSTM, 56.81; 3. Mackenzie Everson, Cas, 1:00.75; 4. Paige Kjerstad, 1:00.88; 5. Vanessa Klein, TS, 1:01.27; 6. Emma Marshall, IW, 1:01.71; 7. Shay Kraft, TL, 1:02.34; 8. Josie Brouwer, ACDC, 1:02.47.

800 – 1. Reese Luze, CE, 2:23.80; 2. Emma Thurness, Greg, 2:25.60; 3. Morgan Edelman, Men, 2:27.28; 4. Morgan Sumption, 2:27.47; 5. Isabelle Brouwer, ACDC, 2:27.59; 6. Caelyn Valandra-Prue, WR, 2:28.33; 7. Alyssa Moschell, Han, 2:28.51; 8. Brenna Lyngstad, IW, 2:30.90.

1600 – 1. Madala Hanson, DSTM, 5:22.15; 2. Emma Thomas, Greg, 5:23.29; 3. Isabella Brouwer, ACDC, 5:23.72; 4. Kailee Frank, Bur, 5:26.10; 5. Halle Bauer, GPL, 5:28.58; 6. Hallie Person, Bur, 5:30.42; 7. Ella Boekelheide, NW, 5:31.75; 8. Jolie Dugan, JC, 5:35.09.

300 Hurdles – 1. Morgan Peterson, Edge, 47.23; 2. Mackenzie Hemmer, CE, 48.02; 3. Reese Luze, CE, 48.14; 4. Raelynn Vines, Dup, 48.97; 5. Stevie Wittler, SB, 48.17; 6. Piper Hanson, Bur, 49.40; 7. Hadley Carlson, Arl, 49.50; 8. Jesse Munkvold, Men, 50.02.

1600 Medley – 1. Kimball/White Lake, 4:23.37; 2. Dell Rapids St. Mary, 4:25.44; 3. Colman-Egan, 4:26.33; 4. Menno, 4:26.39; 5. Northwestern, 4:29.86; 6. Potter County, 4:30.36; 7. Deubrook Area, 4:31.61; 8. Jones County, 4:32.26.

4x100 – 1. Colman-Egan, 49.95; 2. New Underwood, 50.30; 3. Northwestern, 51.60; 4. Platte-Geddes, 51.75; 5. Wall, 52.15; 6. Wolsey-Wessington, 52.63; 7. Howard, 52.86; 8. Jones County, 52.91.

4x400 – 1. Dell Rapids St. Mary, 4:07.46; 2. Colman-Egan, 4:10.43; 3. Kimball/White Lake, 4:16.58; 4. Deubrook Area, 4:19.16; 5. Castlewood, 4:19.16; 6. Avon, 4:20.34; 7. Menno, 4:21.06; 8. Irene-Wakonda, 4:21.08.

Long Jump – 1. Olivia Baumberger, CE, 17-11½; 2. Courtney Sees, Avon, 16-10¾; 3. Kylie Beare, EH, 16-09¾; 4. Cerington Jones, NU, 16-07; 5. Shay Kraft, TL, 15-11¼; 6. Sterling Mertens, BH, 15-09; 7. Ava Dinger, Wall, 15-07; 8. Jenna Duffek, BH, 15-07.   

Shot Put – 1. Kayla VanOsdel, GV, 38-11; 2. Raygen Diede, Men, 38-08; 3. Mackenzie Zell, 38-06½; 4. Makayla Friederich, Scot, 37-07¾; 5. Delanie VanDriel, Scot, 37-05½; 6. Emily Kranz, WSS, 36-01¾; 7. Lilly Wagner, Wall, 35-06½; 8. Emma Sheffield, DA, 35-06.         

 

  

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Got a call that my father was declining and advised to get to Ohio ASAP. Tragically, we watched our father die and was a little late paying my…

Hey Kristi, there are plenty of firework displays going on in the area and those of us living in Keystone would prefer it if you didn’t push y…

Mayor Allender should follow Gov. Noem's lead and declare June 19 a paid holiday for city personnel. Proclaiming a Saturday "Juneteenth Day" i…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News