{{featured_button_text}}

Bowling

Scores for Sept. 23-29

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – Carl Hall

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Dan Bartos 290

Men’s High Series: Gary Scaggs 799

Women’s High Game: Laurie Sumners 266

Women’s High Series: Laurie Sumners 596

Senior Men’s High Game: Dave Clark 242

Senior Men’s High Series: Del Genzlinger 594

Senior Women’s High Game: Julianna Hill 203

Senior Women’s High Series: Julianna Hill 523

High Scores for the Week –

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Nate Hand, 300; Steve DuVall, 290; Terry Mahaffy, 285; Carter Banning, 280; Bob Stammers, 279; Allan Sitzler, 278; Joshua Bucholz, 278; Matt Galbraith, 269; Jeff Patterson, 265; Justin Ebsen, 259; Jason Syzmanski, 258; Dan Voss, 258; John Hammond Jr, 257; Jammal Becton, 257; Dave Lowe, 257; Brandon Krenn, 256; Tim Welinger, 254; Derek Patton, 253; Justin Larson, 253; Danny Sharkey, 245; Chris Tindall, 245; Taylor Rave, 245; Darek Bray, 245; Shoun Vanderpol, 243; Tyler Horan, 243; Dave Jones, 242; Phil Norris, 242; Matt Newton, 241; Joshua O'Neal, 241.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Nate Hand, 827; Steve DuVall, 769; Carter Banning, 749; Dan Voss, 738; Bob Stammers, 728; Allan Sitzler, 728; Terry Mahaffy, 703; Justin Ebsen, 698; Jammal Becton, 694; Jeff Patterson, 693; Brady Foreman, 687; Dave Lowe, 685; Danny Sharkey, 683; Matt Galbraith, 682; Matt Galbraith, 679; Galin Jonas, 672; Chris Tindall, 666; Phil Norris, 664; Warren Young, 660; Terry McNamara, 656; Brian Gruhn, 647; Justin Larson, 646; Derek Patton, 643; Allen Clayton, 642; James Becton, 640.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Sherri Bucholz, 278; Carol Goodrich, 244; Jan Czywzynski, 233; Heidi Ayers, 220; Deidre Ross, 216; Jen Lindbloom, 211; Mary Genzlinger, 209; Peggy Tuhy, 207; Nicole Jones, 203; Cindy Adkins, 202; Brandy Foreman, 202; Jessica Groves, 201; Doreen Hurd, 201.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Sherri Bucholz, 714; Carol Goodrich, 644; Heidi Ayers, 612; Jan Czywzynski, 572; Deidre Ross, 560; Liz King, 554; Brandy Foreman, 546; Jen Lindbloom, 541; Mary Genzlinger, 531; Deb Slusser, 525; Patty Fanter, 523; Megan Hutmacher, 520; Stephanie Ayers, 519; Shari Fechner, 517; Peggy Tuhy, 516; Nicole Jones, 514; Margie Carpenter, 512.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Dan Bartos, 290; Gary Scaggs, 278; Kevin Lowe, 276; Brady Foreman, 267; Ryan O'Malley, 264; Dana Stanton, 264; Ty Falcon, 259; Todd Huntington, 257; Kevin Mitzel, 256; Scott Sterling, 254; Adam Wortman, 254; Evan Armstrong, 254; Carter Banning, 249; Paul Anderson, 248; Steve Fueling , 245; Harold Holt, 245; Tim Ayers, 243; John Lees, 243; Matt Hauer, 243.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Gary Scaggs, 799; Ty Falcon, 717; Brady Foreman, 711; Dana Stanton, 704; Kevin Lowe, 696; Dan Bartos, 677; Dean Bilger, 663; Matt Hauer, 660; Harold Holt, 659; Evan Armstrong, 659; Kevin Mitzel, 658; Brett Foreman, 655; Adam Wortman, 655; Josh Blake, 652; Fred Kiewel, 650; John Lees, 648; Ryan O'Malley, 645.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Laurie Sumners, 266; Liza Bohls, 247; Rachael Galbraith, 233; Deb Knutson, 216; Dawn Adams, 209; Heidi Ayers, 208.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Laurie Sumners, 596; Liza Bohls, 565; Rachael Galbraith, 564; Heidi Ayers, 563; Liz King, 540; Deb Knutson, 526; Keeryn Huntington, 524; Tammy Lees, 522; Dawn Adams, 516; Joleen Zoller, 514; Judy Weidner, 512; Tami Quinn, 512; LeAnn Harlan, 511.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Dave Clark, 242; Gary Davidson, 234; Bob Litz, 225; JR Clark, 223; Del Genzlinger, 214; Jake Roth, 207; Milt Genzlinger, 204; Carl Hall, 200.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Del Genzlinger, 594; JR Clark, 578; Gary Davidson, 568; Joe Price, 556; Mike Richards, 552; Dave Clark, 552; Jim Gehner, 546; Bob Litz, 537; Jake Roth, 536; Dennis Baxley, 528; Milt Genzlinger, 526; Carl Hall, 519.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Julianna Hill, 203; Diana Clark, 200; Carole Marshall, 189; Sally Dickerson, 177; Margie Carpenter, 174; Laurie Gehner, 169; Donna Young, 169; Joyce Keifer, 162; Karin Lord, 159; Sharon Karp, 155; Anette Nettle, 152; Judy Roth, 147; Kay Williams, 145; Sandy Runde, 144.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Julianna Hill, 523; Carole Marshall, 504; Diana Clark, 494; Sally Dickerson, 475; Donna Young, 467; Karin Lord, 460; Margie Carpenter, 457; Laurie Gehner, 452; Joyce Keifer, 447.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Kolton Vetter, 220; Connor Weisz, 170; Elijah Kinsella, 142; Logan Aeobs, 132.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Kolton Vetter, 507; Connor Weisz, 475; Elijah Kinsella, 349; Logan Aeobs, 346.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Erin Ayers, 195; Bailey Banning, 188; Katie Paris, 187; Jaden Wells, 165; Holly Jacobs, 154; Mirette Geske, 135;

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Katie Paris, 509; Erin Ayers, 480; Jaden Wells, 441; Bailey Banning, 441; Holly Jacobs, 413; Mirette Geske, 396.

League Scores –

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League - 9/24/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Together Again 14-2; 2nd Place - Oh No, 11-5; High Team Game: Turkey Hunters, 491; High Team Series: Together Again, 1674, High Game (Women) Kay Olson, 199; High Series (Women) Darlene Bloom, 472. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Darlene Bloom – 167 Game (47 POA); 472 Series (112 POS).

Golden Mixed – 9/24/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –Garnets, 13-3 & Emerald, 13-3. High Team Series: Diamonds, 858; High Team Game: Sapphires, 2588. High Game: (Men) Bob Litz, 225; (Women)Julianna Hill, 203. High Series: (Men) Bob Litz, 537; (Women) Julianna Hill, 523. Split Conversions: Margie Carpenter (2-7); Jake Roth (3-10).

Black Hills Men – 9/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Complete Concrete, 11-5, 2nd Place – SSC Landscape, 10-6, ; High Team Game: Marcos Pizza, 899, High Team Series: SSC Landscape, 2598; High Game: (Men) Ty Falcon, 259; High Series (Men) Ty Falcon, 717. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Gary Scaggs, 251/707; Josh Blake, 652; Fred Kiewel, 650; Adam Wortman, 254.

Lucky Eight – 9/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Vanway Trophy, 11-5; 2nd Place – Del’s Construction, 10-6; High Team Game: Pin Pals, 886; High Team Series: Del’s Construction, 2557, High Game (Women) Marge VanVleet, 213; High Series (Women) Joleen Zoller, 514.

Family Affair League – 9/29/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –Living on a Spare 15-5; 2nd Place – I Gotta a Quarter & Bye Week, 13-7. High Team Game: I Gotta a Quarter, 899; High Team Series: 4 Parents & 1 Kid, 2539. High Game: (Men) David Riley, 212; (Women) Keeryn Huntington, 240; High Series (Men) Josh Blake, 588; (Women) Keeryn Huntington, 601. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Rachael Galbraith, 233/564; Samantha Faatz, 519.

League Scores –

Meadowood Lanes

Nitebirds – 9/22/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Buzzards, 10.5-1.5; High Team Game: Blue Jays, 974; High Team Series: Blue Jays, 2784. High Game: (Men) Phil Norris, 245; (Women) Audra Hill, 190; High Series (Men) Phil Norris, 657; (Women) Audra Hill, 503. Split Conversions: Greg Maher (4-9); Jason Byars (5-10). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Steve McBride, 210.

Rocaway – 9/23/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Flowering Hefers, Team #2, The Bowling Stones 7-5; High Game (Men) Josh Osborne, 189; (Women): Jessica Groves, 201; High Series (Men) Josh Osborne, 509; (Women) Patty Fanter, 523. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Megan Hutmacher, 520.

Football Widows – 9/23/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Seahawks, 10-2; 2nd Place - Steelers & Vikings, 8.5-3.5.; High Team Game: Seahawks, 608; High Team Series: Seahawks, 1705; High Game (Women) Carol Goodrich, 244; High Series (Women) Carol Goodrich, 644. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Jan Czwczynski 233/572; Nicole Jones 203/514; Cindy Adkins 202.

Try Hard Ladies – 9/24/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Almost Adults, 14-2; 2nd Place – Hard Rockers, 11.5-; High Team Game: Almost Adults, 690; High Team Series: Almost Adults, 1748; High Game (Women): Sherri Bucholz, 278; High Series (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 714. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Stephanie Ayers, 192/519; Heidi Ayers 220/612; Deidre Ross 216/560; Deb Slusser 194/525; Shari Fechner 191/517. Split Conversions: Lianne Geidel (5-10).

Meadowood Strikers – 9/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Gutter Gals, 12-4; 2nd Place –Alley Cats & Ten Pins, 8-8; High Team Game: Ten Pins, 581; High Team Series: Spares, 1625; High Game (Women): Betty Millard, 181; High Series (Women) Betty Millard, 483. Split Conversions: Chrissie Shawda (4-5-7); Sharon Karp (5-10); Barb Storm (4-5-7x2); Sue Hines (5-7).

Wednesday Wonders – 9/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Heads West, 10.5-5.5; 2nd Place –Crazy Horse & High Plains 10-6; High Team Game: Crazy Horse, 828; High Team Series: Crazy Horse, 2384; High Game (Women): Blanch Cox, 203; High Series (Women) Maggie Carpenter, 512. Split Conversions: Sue Merriman (6-8-10); Jan Czwczynski (6-9). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Dorene Hurd 201; Blanch Cox, 203; Margie Carpenter 514.

Meadowood Senior Mixed – 9/26/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Mikey’s Team, 12-4; 2nd Place – Late Comers, 11-5; High Team Game: Eagles, 868; High Team Series: Eagles, 2484. High Game: (Men)Warren Young, 234; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 189; High Series (Men) Warren Young, 660; (Women) Jan Czwczynski, 513. Split Conversions: Del Genzlinger (5-7); Lannie Landry (5-8-10 & 2-7); Rose Jeffery (5-8-10). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Jan Czwczynski, 513; Warren Young 660.

Classy Duo’s – 9/27/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Nuckin Futs, 32-16; 2nd Place - The Audio Shop & Meadowood Lounge, 30-18. High Game (Men) Joshua Bucholz, 278; (Women): Sherri Bucholz, 218; High Series – 3 Game (Men) Dave Lowe, 685; (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 542. High Series – 4 Game (Men) Dave Lowe, 883; (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 703. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Patty Fanter, 212; Dave Lowe, 257; Bob Stammers, 245.

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0