Bowling Results
agate

Bowling Results

{{featured_button_text}}
Family Advocacy Program hosts Domestic Violence Month bowling event

Rapid City Bowling

Local bowling scores for Feb. 3-9, 2020 for both Meadowood Lanes and Robbinsdale Lanes.

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – 02/09/2020: Fred Kiewel

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Tim Roth 269

Men’s High Series: Adam Wortman 744

Women’s High Game: Kristy Jones 258

Women’s High Series: Liz King 605

Senior Men’s High Game: Tim McElroy 300

Senior Men’s High Series: Tim McElroy 691

Senior Women’s High Game: Donna Young 225

Senior Women’s High Series: Donna Young 567

Meadowood Lanes: Bowlers of the Week (Most Pins Over)

Men’s High Game: Jerry Carpenter 246 (86 POA)

Men’s High Series: James Jenson 442 (130 POA)

Women’s High Game: Amy Miller 244 (90 POA)

Women’s High Series: Amanda Wilson 530 (125 POA)

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Larry Fanter, 276; Dave Lowe, 269; Justin Larson, 267; Danny Sharkey, 266; Bob Stammers, 266; Carter Banning, 263; Terry McNamara, 262; Royle Ackerman, 262; Brady Foreman, 258; Ray Richey, 257; Lance Brozik, 256; Nate Hand, 256; Brady Foreman, 256; Tyler Engel, 256; Mike Koon, 256; Dave Jones, 255; Clint Dunker, 255; Austin DuVall, 255; Chris Tindall, 253; James Becton, 253; Mark Parker, 248; Tony Tolliver, 247; Del Genzlinger, 247; Gene Carsten, 247; James Nelson, 246; Jeff Patterson, 245; Aaron Bucholz, 245; Tim Ayers, 244; Jamaal Becton, 244; Terry Mahaffy, 244.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Brady Foreman, 743; Chris Tindall, 724; Jeff Patterson, 719; Bob Stammers, 715; Mark Parker, 705; Justin Larson, 703; Nate Hand, 699; Gene Carsten, 697; Carter Banning, 695; Jamaal Becton, 689; Terry McNamara, 686; Lance Brozik, 685; Danny Sharkey, 685; Aaron Bucholz, 676; Dan Voss, 671; Larry Fanter, 665; Royle Ackerman, 665; James Becton, 664; Dave Jones, 663; Taylor Rave, 663; Tom Clarke, 662; Steve Shawda, 658; Aaron Meyer, 653; Tyler Engel, 650; Thane Lees, 648; Travis Meyer, 644.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Brandyn Crawford, 268; Deidre Ross, 251; Amy Miller, 244; Sherri Bucholz, 244; Liz King, 237; Heidi Ayers, 236; Cindy Adkins, 231; Patty Fanter, 229; Donna Young, 225; Tawny King, 212; Brandy Foreman, 210; Amanda Scott, 207; Candy Deyo, 205; Stephanie Ayers, 205; Doreen Hurd, 204; Darlene Carter, 203; Christy Wolfe, 203; Chelsea Boddicker, 203; Sammi Moen, 201; Delilah Oerlline, 200; Amanda Wilson, 191.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Brandyn Crawford, 720; Sherri Bucholz, 653; Patty Fanter, 641; Heidi Ayers, 628; Liz King, 614; Deidre Ross, 584; Candy Deyo, 582; Donna Young, 576; Amy Miller, 562; Cindy Adkins, 561; Sammi Moen, 557; Brandy Foreman, 557; Christy Wolfe, 548; Alice Hegert, 547; Delilah Oerlline, 545; Kellee Miner, 538; Jan Czywczynski, 532; Amanda Wilson, 530; Shari Fechner, 529; Tammy Corey, 528; Corie Richey, 525; Darlene Carter, 524; Sally Oller, 524; Doreen Hurd, 521; Tawny King, 512; Kacy Diaz, 510.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Tim Roth, 269; Chris Tindall, 268; Paul Anderson, 267; JR Harvey, 266; Mark Aftanski, 260; Clint Dunker, 258; Scott Piebenga, 258; Gary Scaggs, 258; Todd Huntington, 258; Matt Hauer, 257; Ryan O'Malley, 256; David Lowe, 255; Adam Wortman, 252; Dana Stanton, 249; Bill Baird, 248; Dave Jones, 246; Randy Horlsey, 246; grant Cikre, 246; Dan Bartos, 245; Jamie Holsworth, 245; Vince Spease, 244; Ty Falcon, 244; Marty Rugh, 241.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Adam Wortman, 744; Paul Anderson, 736; Chris Tindall, 727; JR Harvey, 724; Ryan O'Malley, 724; Clint Dunker, 716; Todd Huntington, 706; Dan Bartos, 702; Randy Horlsey, 692; Vince Spease, 686; Dion Tennyson, 669; John Galiczewski, 667; Mark Aftanski, 666; Matt Hauer, 664; Ty Falcon, 664; Josh Blake , 663; Gary Scaggs, 663; Steve Fuelling, 658; Pat Melvin, 657; Tim Roth, 655; Scott Piebenga, 654; Rick Beaird, 651; Lane Meyer, 648; Jeff Patterson, 644; grant Cikre, 644; Dana Stanton, 643; Marcus Kiewel, 642; Dave Jones, 641.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Kristy Jones, 258; Kalin Eifert, 240; Dawn Adams, 235; Lola West, 235; Joleen Zoller, 227; Laurie Sumners, 223; Tawny King, 219; D'Anna Fischer, 215; LeAnn Harlan, 213; Amanda Brown, 213; Carole Marhsall, 211; Terry Hamm, 211; Liz King, 210; Mary Allison, 206; Julie Zastrow, 203; Bonnie Dirksen, 203; Carol Goodrich, 203; Kathy Miller, 200; Lisa Gutierrez, 200.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Liz King, 605; Laurie Sumners, 595; Dawn Adams, 586; Kristy Jones, 584; Mary Allison, 583; Amanda Brown, 577; LeAnn Harlan, 575; Joleen Zoller, 556; Kalin Eifert, 554; Julie Zastrow, 550; Bonnie Dirksen, 550; Tawny King, 550; Donna Young, 542; Carole Marhsall, 541; Lisa Gutierrez, 539; D'Anna Fischer, 526; Chelsea Boddicker, 525; Amy Meyer, 525; Karen Foreman, 524; Gwen Fuelling, 519; Kathy Miller, 514; Lori Porier, 512; Lola West, 454.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Tim McElroy, 300; Wayne Block, 236; Del Genzlinger, 230; Joe Price, 228; Jasper Green, 228; Chuck Kiefer, 225; Warren Young, 224; Bob Litz, 220; Tom Shearer, 219; Steve Thoring, 216; Gary Davidson, 215; JR Clark, 214; Dave Clark, 213; Calvin Hill, 205; Alan Garrett, 201; Rod Atterbert, 200.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Tim McElroy, 691; Del Genzlinger, 644; Joe Price, 628; Warren Young, 615; Steve Thoring, 599; Wayne Block, 588; Chuck Kiefer, 585; Calvin Hill, 579; JR Clark, 572; Dave Clark, 560; Rod Atterbert, 549; Gary Davidson, 539; Bob Litz, 535; Tom Wilson, 528; Richard Elkins, 523; Tom Shearer, 523; Jerry Carpenter, 518; Alan Garrett, 516; Jasper Green, 512; Frank Rogers, 507; Jake Roth, 507; Del Ashlock, 507; Rick Fairley, 502.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Donna Young, 225; Dianne Block, 194; Sally Dickerson, 194; Sharon Karp, 169; Kay Williams, 168; Margie Carpenter, 166; Jan Stevens, 166; Karin Lord, 164; Marilyn Davidson, 157; JoAnne Montgomery, 153; Sam Goelz, 153; Marilyn Mulz, 150; Nita Clark, 144.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Donna Young, 567; Sally Dickerson, 494; Dianne Block, 492; Sharon Karp, 483; Jan Stevens, 458; Karin Lord, 455; Marilyn Davidson, 433; Margie Carpenter, 431.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Jace Wetzler, 236; Ryan Rufledt, 213; Trey Ayers, 210; Conor Weisz, 205; Ozzy Holsworth, 191; Trevor Ousley, 154; Caleb Kapfenstein, 141; Preston Baumgartner, 133; Gage Carlson, 130; Jayden Ebsen, 124.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Ryan Rufledt, 583; Jace Wetzler, 567; Trey Ayers, 555; Conor Weisz, 541; Ozzy Holsworth, 492; Trevor Ousley, 442; Preston Baumgartner, 379; Gage Carlson, 378; Caleb Kapfenstein, 355; Jayden Ebsen, 351.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Katie Paris, 268; Bailey Banning, 211; Erin Ayers, 202; Marika Preble, 201; Holly Jacobs, 177; Gabby Buskohl, 175; Mirette Geske, 170; Emily Hyde, 157; Megan Solano, 134;

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Katie Paris, 612; Bailey Banning, 527; Erin Ayers, 515; Gabby Buskohl, 457; Marika Preble, 456; Mirette Geske, 449; Holly Jacobs, 445; Emily Hyde, 377; Megan Solano, 336.

League Scores –

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League – 2/4/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place –Turkey Hunters, 19-9; 2nd Place – Lucky 3, 16-12; High Team Game: Hopefuls, 582; High Team Series: Hopefuls, 1689; High Game (Women) Claudette Fenner, 194; High Series (Women) Claudette Fenner, 464. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Claudette Fenner, 194/464; Darlene Bloom 191 (58 POA).

Black Hills Men – 2/5/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – SSC Landscape & DSG, 15-9; High Team Game: Hagen Glass, 918; High Team Series: Dan’s Dumpsters, 2640; High Game: (Men) Gary Scaggs, 268; High Series (Men) Adam Wortman, 744. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Adam Wortman 252/744; Gary Scaggs 268/737; Clint Dunker 258/716; Vince Spease 686; Dion Tennyson 669; Ty Falcon 664; Josh Blake 663; Pat Melvin 657; Rick Beaird 651.

4 O’Clock Shift – 2/7/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – New & Old, 24.5-3.5; 2nd Place – 3 Strikes 16-12; High Team Game: Wild West, 802; High Team Series: 2 Guys and a Girl, 2214; High Game: (Men) JR Harvey, 266; (Women) Kailin Eifert, 240. High Series: (Men) JR Harvey, 724; (Women) Liz King, 605. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Liz King 210/605; Kailin Eifert 240; Lola West 235; Amanda Brown 213 (76 POA); JR Harvey 266/724; Matt Hauer 257/664; Lane Meyer 648.

Family Affair League –2/9/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place –Better Halves, 23-5; 2nd Place – Bye Week, 20-8; High Team Game: Bye Week, 883; High Team Series: 50’s and 60’s, 2541. High Game: (Men) Michael Barrett, 245; (Women) Jessie Ferguson, 181; High Series (Men ) Brad Maxwell, 657; (Women) Dawn Beltran, 473. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Clint Dunker 642.

League Scores –

Meadowood Lanes

Nitebirds – 02/09/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Cardinals, 22-10, 2nd Place – MugWorms, 20-12; High Team Game: Mugworms, 951; High Team Series: Mugworms, 2681. High Game: (Men) Tony Hill, 235; (Women) Kacy diaz & Sue Maher, 197; High Series (Men) David Hegert, 606; (Women) Alice Hegert, 547. Split Conversions: Phil Norris (4-7-10); tony Hill (2-4-10); Rae Muser (5-8 & 5-10_); Ron Hanson (4-7-10); Butch Bowman (4-9).

Rocoway League – 02/03/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Inferno Balls, 12-8; 2nd Place – O Spare Me, 11.5-8.5; High Game (Men): Donovan Bradford, 183; High Game (Women) Megan Hutmacher, 242; High Series (Men): Donovan Bradford, 447; High Series (Women) Sammi Moen, 652. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Patty Fanter 523; Sammi Moen 241/652; Megan Hutmacher 242/585.

Football Widows – 02/3/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Broncos, 17-7; 2nd Place – Raiders, 15-9. High Team Game: Seahawks, 533; High Team Series: Colts, 1524; High Game (Women) Cindy Adkins, 231; High Series (Women) Candy Deyo; 582. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Cindy Adkins 561; Darlene Carter 524; Amanda Scott 207.

Try Hard Ladies – 02/04/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Lucky Strikers, 18-6; 2nd Place – Nuts to Bowl, 13-11. High Team Game: Almost Adults, 600; High Team Series: Almost Adults, 628; High Game (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 244; High Series (Women) Heidi Ayers, 628. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Shari Fechner 529; Chelsea Boddicker 203/506; Stephanie Ayers (205/499; Heidi Ayers 236/628; Sherri Bucholz 244/616; Deidre Ross 223/584; Kellie Miner 538; Corie Richey 525. Split Conversions: Shari Fechner (4-9); Julie Hill (5-7); Chelsea Boddicker (4-10).

Meadowood Strikers – 02/05/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Alley Cats, 15-9; 2nd Place – Ten Pins, 14-10. High Team Game: Spares, 660; High Team Series: Spares, 1763; High Game (Women) Donna Young, 225; High Series (Women) Donna Young, 576. Split Conversions: Marcia Renz (5-7).

Wednesday Wonders – 02/05/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Weiland Painting, 15-5; 2nd Place – Buckhorn, 13-7; High Team GameN/A; High Team Series: High Plains, 2448; High Game (Women) Doreen Hurd, 204; High Series (Women) Jan Czywzyinski, 532. Split Conversions: Split Conversions: Peggy Williams (3-10); Sally Oller (5-7); Trish Schoon (3-10); Karin Lord (4-5 & 4-5-7). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Delilah Oerlline 520; Jan Czywzyinski 532; Sally Oller 524; Doreen Hurd 521.

Meadowood Senior Mixed – 2/6/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Late Comers, 18-10; 2nd Place – No Tap, 16-12; High Team Game: Pin Busters, 917; High Team Series: Pin Busters, 2540. High Game: (Men) Tom Wilson, 232; (Women) Delilah Oerlline, 200; High Series (Men) Joe Price, 627; (Women) Delilah Oerlline, 545. Split Conversions: Warren Young (4-5); Del Genzlinger (4-5 & 2-4-10); Tom Wilson (6-7-10); Linda Hicks (4-5); Ben Schamber (3-10); Bert Mason (3-10)

Classy Duo’s – 2/7/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Meadowood Lounge, 64-32; 2nd Place – Meadowood Pro-Shop, 60-36; High Game (Men) Dave Lowe, 269; (Women): Deidre Ross, 251; High Series – 3 Game (Men) Bob Stammers, 715; (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 653; High Series – 4 Game (Men) Aaron Bucholz, 879; (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 869. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Deidre Ross 251/565; Mike Koon 256; Sherri Bucholz 234/653; Tom Clarke 662; Patty Fanter 229/641; Bob Stammers 266/715.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

The top-ranked St. Thomas More boys’ basketball team continued to roll Saturday and remained unbeaten with a 77-70 victory over second-ranked …

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News