{{featured_button_text}}

Bowling

Here are the bowling scores for Oct. 7–Oct. 13 for both Meadowood Lanes and Robbinsdale Lanes. 

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – Terryl Bartow

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Brandon Krenn 300

Men’s High Series: Vince Spease 785

Women’s High Game: Rachael Galbraith 264

Women’s High Series: Rachael Galbraith 692

Senior Men’s High Game: Del Genzlinger 248

Senior Men’s High Series: Jerry Carpenter 657

Senior Women’s High Game: Margie Carpenter 212

Senior Women’s High Series: Joyce Kiefer 495

Meadowood Lanes: Bowlers of the Week (Most Pins Over)

Men’s High Game: Aaron Bucholz 278 (100 POA)

Men’s High Series: Cassie Silbernagel 622 (220 POS)

Women’s High Game: Char Moses 190 (67 POA)

Women’s High Series: Heidi Ayers 631 (106 POS)

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Justin Ebsen, 287; Terry Mcnamara, 278; Aaron Bucholz, 278; Royle Ackerman, 278; Bob Stammers, 276; Aaron Meyer, 276; Nate Hand, 269; Wade Juve, 268; Allen Clayton, 267; Tom Clarke, 266; Galin Jonas, 265; Nhan Nguyen, 265; Matt Galbraith, 258; Kyle Lambert, 258; Chief Lagrande, 256; Tim Ayers, 255; Dan Voss, 255; Ted Staikoff, 249; Russ Rysavy, 247; Shoun Vanderpol, 246; Jake Roth, 246; Travis Sneath, 245; Jason Syzmanski, 245; Harold Holt, 245; Jason Delgado, 245; Taylor rave, 244; James Nelson, 244; Carter Banning, 243; John Biggins, 243; Terry Mahaffy, 243; Jeff Patterson, 241.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Nate Hand, 773; Justin Ebsen, 770; Galin Jonas, 728; Terry Mcnamara, 723; Wade Juve, 720; Tom Clarke, 714; Josh Blake, 707; Dan Voss, 703; Dave Jones, 701; Royle Ackerman, 691; Ted Staikoff, 690; Chris Norris, 690; Terry Mahaffy, 689; Kyle Lambert, 685; Matt Galbraith, 677; Jason Syzmanski, 674; Harold Holt, 674; Aaron Bucholz, 655; Mark Parker, 651; Tim Ayers, 647; Bob Stammers, 645; Thywill Woods, 643; Brady Foreman, 641; Carter Banning, 640; Clint Dunker, 640.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Deidre Ross, 259; Heidi Ayers, 233; Sherri Bucholz, 233; Patty Fanter, 224; Liz King, 223; Nikki Hesse, 221; Deb Slusser, 221; Stephanie Ayers, 211; Mary Genzlinger, 209; Brandy Foreman, 209; Julianna Hill, 208; Carol Goodrich, 203; Mary Stadel, 202.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Deidre Ross, 692; Heidi Ayers, 631; Patty Fanter, 619; Sherri Bucholz, 619; Deb Slusser, 599; Stephanie Ayers, 590; Liz King, 584; Nikki Hesse, 581; Julianna Hill, 566; Mary Genzlinger, 554; Carol Goodrich, 550; Brandy Foreman, 542; Mary Stadel, 517; Alice Hegert, 510.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Brandon Krenn, 300; Thane Lees, 290; Karl Ranta, 289; Ryan O'Malley, 287; Nate Kleinschmit, 279; Vince Spease, 278; Fred Kiewel, 269; Brett Foreman, 266; Randy Kapfenstein, 265; John Jacobs, 265; Todd Huntington, 258; Tom Clark, 257; Aaron Sumners, 256; Josh Blake, 248; Rick beaird, 247; Matt Hauer, 246; Chris Tindall, 243; Ray O'Connell, 243; Jim Meyer, 243.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Vince Spease, 785; Ryan O'Malley, 734; Matt Hauer, 719; Randy Kapfenstein, 706; John Jacobs, 704; Thane Lees, 703; Nate Kleinschmit, 701; Paul Anderson, 697; Mike Smith, 688; Karl Ranta, 685; Brandon Krenn, 679; Chris Tindall, 673; Brett Foreman, 673; Tom Clark, 671; Aaron Sumners, 665; Josh Blake, 662; Fred Kiewel, 656; Jim Meyer, 653; Rick beaird, 653; Ty Falcon, 650; John Biggins, 650; Ray O'Connell, 645; Andre Armstrong, 642.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Rachael Galbraith, 264; Stacy Huntington, 209; Carol Goodrich, 207; Tammy Lees, 203; Tammy Stadel, 203.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Rachael Galbraith, 692; Carol Goodrich, 595; Tammy Lees, 579; Stacy Huntington, 563; Tammy Stadel, 527; Mary Allison, 522; Tina Kunka, 521; Kalin Eifert, 520.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Del Genlzinger, 248; Jerry Carpenter, 246; Jake Roth, 223; Del Genzlinger, 222; Gary Davidson, 220; Wayne Block, 216; Dave Clark, 212; Dan Wissinger, 210; Frank Faoiz, 207.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Jerry Carpenter, 657; Del Genlzinger, 640; Del Genzlinger, 581; Dave Clark, 574; Jake Roth, 563; Wayne Block, 560; Tim MecElroy, 552; Frank Faoiz, 537; Jasper Green, 528; Calvin Hill, 527; Joe Price, 526; Dan Wissinger, 524; Don Shinabarger, 518; Bob Litz, 516; Rick Farley, 515; Dennis Baxley, 514; Ken Karp, 503.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Margie Carpenter, 212; Joyce Kiefer, 197; Dianne Block, 179; Donna Young, 177; Sally Dickerson, 172; Laurie Gehner, 160; Jan Stevens, 154; Julianna Hill, 153; Sam Goelz, 153; Diane Clark, 153; Kay Williams, 149; Marilyn Davidson, 148; Sharon Karp, 147; JoAnne Montgomery, 145.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Joyce Kiefer, 495; Dianne Block, 487; Margie Carpenter, 472; Sally Dickerson, 466; Donna Young, 463; Sharon Karp, 452; Laurie Gehner, 436; Julianna Hill, 435.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Vincent England, 212; Jamie Holloway, 187; Brandon Rufledt, 186; Trevor Ousley, 185; Marcus Labine, 152; Avery Gleason, 148.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Vincent England, 595; Jamie Holloway, 527; Brandon Rufledt, 476; Trevor Ousley, 464; Avery Gleason, 386; Marcus Labine, 369.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Taya Martin, 179; Erin Ayers, 176; Abby Solano, 162; Holly Jacbos, 142; Emily Hyde, 137; Natalie Hyde, 133.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Taya Martin, 501; Erin Ayers, 487; Abby Solano, 440; Holly Jacbos, 398; Emily Hyde, 333; Natalie Hyde, 292.

League Scores –

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League – 10/8/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Together Again 21-3; 2nd Place – Hopefuls, 15-9; High Team Game: Hopefuls, 599; High Team Series: Hopefuls,, 1658, High Game (Women) Glinda Johnson, 178; High Series (Women) Glinda Johnson, 491.

Golden Mixed – 9/24/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –Garnets, 13-3 & Emerald, 13-3. High Team Series: Diamonds, 858; High Team Game: Sapphires, 2588. High Game: (Men) Bob Litz, 225; (Women)Julianna Hill, 203. High Series: (Men) Bob Litz, 537; (Women) Julianna Hill, 523. Split Conversions: Margie Carpenter (2-7); Jake Roth (3-10).

Black Hills Men – 10/9/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –SSC Landscape & Bad Cat Tattoo, 14-10; High Team Game: DSG, 880; High Team Series: DSG, 2527; High Game: (Men) Thane Lees, 290; High Series (Men) Vince Spease, 785. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Fred Kiewel, 269/656; Nate Kleinschmit 279/701; Thane Lees 290/703; Vince Spease 278/785; Ryan O’Malley 672; Aaron Sumners 256/665; Rick Beaird 653; Jim Meyer, 653.

Lucky Eight – 9/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Vanway Trophy, 11-5; 2nd Place – Del’s Construction, 10-6; High Team Game: Pin Pals, 886; High Team Series: Del’s Construction, 2557, High Game (Women) Marge VanVleet, 213; High Series (Women) Joleen Zoller, 514.

4 O’Clock Shift – 10/11/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Snap Crackle Pop, 15.5-8.5, 2nd Place – Budweiser’s, 15-9; High Team Series: New and Old, 767. High Team Series, new and Old, 2132. High Game: (Men) Brett Foreman, 266,; (Women) Carol Goodrich, 207. High Series: (Men) Matt Hauer, 719; (Women) Carol Goodrich, 595. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Brett Foreman, 266/673. Split Conversions: Mercedes Hauer (2-5-7).

Family Affair League – 10/13/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –Bye Week, 20-8; 2nd Place –50’s & 60’s, 19.5-8.5. High Team Game: Holy Rollers, 898; High Team Series: Bye Week, 2625, . High Game: (Men) John Jacobs, 265; (Women) Rachael Galbraith, 264; High Series (Men) John Jacobs, 704; (Women) Rachael Galbraith, 692. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Josh Blake, 248/662; John Biggins, 650. Split Conversions: Sheila Solano (5-6); Keeryn Huntington (3-10); Ruth Barrett (5-10); Jason Miller (6-7).

League Scores –

Meadowood Lanes

Nitebirds – 10/13/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – DoDo’s, 17-7; 2nd Place – Wild Turkeys, 16.5-7.5; High Team Game: DoDo’s, 952; High Team Series: Cardinals, 2755. High Game: (Men) Jason Delgado, 245; (Women) Alice Hegert, 183; High Series (Men) Greg Schroeder, 595; (Women) Alice Hegert, 510. Split Conversions: Rae Muser (6-7-10).

Rocaway – 10/7/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Rush Fans, 14-6, 2nd Place - The Bowling Stones 13-7; High Game (Men) Josh Osborne, 163; (Women): Patty Fanter, 206; High Series (Men) Josh Osborne, 442 (Women) Patty Fanter, 538. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Trevor Wolfe 160 (Highest Game); Sammi Moen, 505.

Football Widows – 10/7/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Steelers & Vikings, 15.5-4.5; 2nd Place – Colts, 12-8. High Team Game: Seahawks, 560; High Team Series: Seahawks, 1494; High Game (Women) Carol Goodrich, 203; High Series (Women) Carol Goodrich, 505. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Mary Stadel, 202/517.

Tuesday Adult/Youth – 10/8/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Norris 1, 12-4; 2nd Place – Team 2, 10.5-5.5. High Game (Boys) Bevan Norris, 228; High Series (Boys) Bevan Norris, 591. High Game (Men) Chris Norris, 237; High Series (Men) Chris Norris, 690; High Game (Women) Patty Hutmacher, 179; High Series (Women) Patty Hutmacher, 457. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Brevan Norris – 228/211/152 – 591 Series (176 Average).

Try Hard Ladies – 10/8/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Almost Adults & Hard Rockers, 17-7; 2nd Place –LIFINO & Nuts to Bowl, 13-11; High Team Game: Almost Adults, 637; High Team Series: Almost Adults, 1794; High Game (Women): Deidre Ross, 259; High Series (Women) Deidre Ross, 692. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Stephanie Ayers, 211/590; Heidi Ayers 233/631; Deb Slusser 211/599; Sherri Bucholz, 194/573; Julianna Hill, 208/566.

Meadowood Strikers – 10/9/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Gutter Gals, 16-8; 2nd Place – Ten Pins, 13-11; High Team Game: Ten Pins, 578; High Team Series: Ten Pins, 1603; High Game (Women): Chrissie Shawda, 181; High Series (Women) Chrissie Shawda, 508.

Wednesday Wonders – 10/9/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Crazy Horse, 17-4; 2nd Place – High Plains 13-11; High Team Game: Crazy Horse, 828; High Team Series: Crazy Horse, 2441 High Game (Women): Sue Merriman, 194. High Series (Women) Delilah Oerlline, 509. Split Conversions: Kristy Larson (3-6-8-10). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Kristy Larson 504.

Meadowood Senior Mixed – 10/10/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – No Tap, 16.5-7.5; 2nd Place - Mikey’s Team, 15-9; High Team Game: Sandbaggers, 853; High Team Series: Teammates, 2426. High Game: (Men) Ben Schamber, 201; (Women) Delilah Oerlline, 178; High Series (Men) Walt Oller, 550; (Women) Donna young, 478. Split Conversions: Ted Schamber (2-9); Ben Schamber (9-10) (4-5-7).

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0