{{featured_button_text}}

Howard Wood Memorial Field

Sioux Falls

COLLEGE WOMEN

Long Jump - 1, Callie DeWitt, AU, 5.26m, 17-03¼; 2, Sarah Westerman, AU, 5.22m, 17-01½; 3, Abby Olberding, Buena Vista, 4.95m, 16-03; 4, Kaly Banks, AU, 4.82m, 15-09¾; 5, Tabitha Guyett, Buena Vista, 4.79m, 15-08¾; 6, Grayce Adler, AU, 4.72m, 15-06; 7, Autumn Wolf, Buena Vista, 4.52m, 14-10; 8, Kaitlin Connor, Valley City State, 4.28m, 14-00½.

Shot Put - 1, Emma Hertz, USF, 14.44m, 47-04½; 2, Kyla Sawvell, Black Hills State, 13.80m, 45-03½; 3, Callie Henrich, USD, 13.58m, 44-06¾; 4, Madi Moorhouse, SDSU, 13.40m, 43-11¾; 5, Jordan Menken, Northern State, 13.03m, 42-09; 6, Mackenzie Huber, Valley City State, 12.53m, 41-01½; 7, Norah King, SW Minnesota St., 12.49m, 40-11¾; 8, Faith Leiseth, SDSU, 12.35m, 40-06¼.

100m Hurdles - 1, Britney Kerr, USD, 14.12; 2, Olivia Montez Brown, AU, 14.31; 3, Tereza Bolibruch, U-Mary, 14.42; 4, Carmen Bermudez, USD, 14.72; 5, Madason Tessier, USD, 14.79; 6, Selin Dikmen, AU, 14.90; 7, Emily Olson, USF, 15.11; 8, Erin Strohmyer, Buena Vista, 15.51.

100m Dash - 1, Chloe Peterson, USF, 12.19; 2, Callie DeWitt, AU, 12.20; 3, Kanya Henderson, USF, 12.43; 4, Cali Modglin, U-Mary, 12.48; 5, Alaina Klapperich, AU, 12.57; 6, Mercy Oyadare, USF, 12.65; 7, Mikayla Wevik, SDSU, 12.81; 8, Kylie Johnston, Buena Vista, 12.87.

1500m Run - 1, Taylor Hestekin, U-Mary, 4:32.64; 2, Avery Selberg, AU, 4:35.29; 3, Bree Erickson, U-Mary, 4:36.11; 4, Trayn Ceglowski, USF, 4:36.29; 5, Mackenzie Kelly, AU, 4:38.13; 6, Emily Tromp, AU, 4:40.69; 7, Madeline Huglen, USD, 4:40.95; 8, Cailey Roth, Black Hills State, 4:41.53.

400m Hurdles - 1, Julia Hammerschmidt, U-Mary, 59.63; 2, Courtney Dembrowski, U-Mary, 1:03.26; 3, Ashley Solano, AU, 1:03.90; 4, Amber Schneider, U of Manitoba, 1:05.60; 5, Jessica Giles, Dakota State, 1:06.47; 6, Brittni Thomas, Buena Vista, 1:07.13; 7, Kristen Casbon, Buena Vista, 1:07.50; 8, Phoenix Choal, USD, 1:08.54.

4x400 Relay - 1, SDSU (Delaney Carlson, Chloe Bermel, Allison Sebern, Lauren Van Dyke), 3:57.59; 2, Dakota State (Jennifer Giles, Abbie Strasser, Jessica Giles, Kirsten Paetow), 4:05.22; 3, Buena Vista (Wren Klump, Allyson Ervin, Brittni Thomas, Kristen Casbon), 4:13.51; 4, AU (Selin Dikmen, Sydney Mudgett, Kaitlyn Mulder, Brooke DeVos), DQ.

COLLEGE MEN

Long Jump - 1, Blake Vande Hoef, USD, 6.80m, 22-03¾; 2, Tyl Woelber, AU, 6.08m, 19-11½; 3, Obang Ojulu, Dakota State, 6.01m, 19-08¾; 4, Jagger Gran, Unattached, 5.85m, 19-02½; 5, Kennan Kelly, Dakota State, 5.74m, 18-10; 6, Mason Schmidgall, Dakota State, 4.87m, 15-11¾.

Shot Put - 1, Alex Renner, Velaasa, 18.81m, 61-08½; 2, Clayton Hannula, Unattached, 16.52m, 54-02½; 3, Noah Huber, SDSU, 16.32m, 53-06½; 4, Trevor Begeman, Unattached, 16.23m, 53-03; 5, Jackson Coker, USD, 16.20m, 53-01¾; 6, Tanner Berg, Northern State,15.90m, 52-02; 7, Levi Rockey, Unattached, 15.88m, 52-01¼; 8, Chase Bonner, Buena Vista, 15.61m, 51-02¾.

110m Hurdles - 1, Paul Meloche, AU, 14.55; 2, Marceau Jovin, U-Mary, 14.57; 3, Walker Olivier, Dakota State, 14.91; 4, Habib Jallow, USD, 15.11; 5, Jacob Morse, USF, 15.16; 6, Kevin Jenkins, Dakota State, 15.31; 7, Dennis Parsley, USD, 15.52; 8, Noah Weeter, USD, 15.62.

100m Dash - 1, Luxon Glor, U-Mary, 10.63; 2, Trenton Ambrose, Dakota State, 10.94; 3, Riley Greenhoff, Dakota State, 11.27; 4, Riley Crawford, AU, 11.29; 5, Dalton Eng, Unattached, 11.74; 6, Austin Row, Dakota State, 11.95; 7, Ernest Jones, Buena Vista, 12.71; 8, Jagger Gran, Unattached, 12.72.

1500m Run - 1, Eldon Warner, USD, 3:46.16; 2, Mason Phillips, USF, 3:48.30; 3, Jake Iverson, Black Hills State, 3:51.61; 4, Jordan Theisen, Black Hills State, 3:51.64; 5, Zach Lundberg, USF, 3:54.25; 6, Jase Kraft, USF, 3:54.39; 7, Gabe Peters, SDSU, 3:55.38; 8, Simon Berube, U of Manitoba, 3:55.89.400m Hurdles - 1, Josh Barrows, AU, 52.86; 2, Jake Lieberg, SDSU, 54.66; 3, Alex Woods, AU, 54.67; 4, Josh Wulfekuhle, U-Mary, 55.54; 5, Zach Renken, USD, 56.12; 6, Josh Donahoe, SDSU, 56.76; 7, Josh Schumacher, AU, 57.05; 8, Walker Olivier, Dakota State, 57.91.4x400 Relay - 1, SW Minnesota St. (Hever Valenzuela, Gabriel Galamue, Quadri Busari, Kyle Felling), 3:19.20; 2, Dakota State (Brenner Furlong, Joshua Snook, Obang Ojulu, Alex Derr), 3:22.76; 3, SDSU (Zach Schroeder, Josh Goehring, Evan Hieber, Josh Donahoe), 3:24.10.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Discus Throw - 1, Shelby Frank, Red River, 167-00, 50.90m; 2, Kenna Curry, Elk Point-Jefferson, 136-01, 41.47m; 3, Savannah Perez, Savannah, RC Stevens, 127-03, 38.78m; 4, Lexie Brady, SF O'Gorman, 123-04, 37.59m; 5, Delaney Smith, Windom Area, 123-01, 37.51m; 6, Katlyn Briggs, Mt Vernon/Plankinton, 121-11, 37.16m; 7, Cali Boden, Beresford, 121-03, 36.95m; 8, Morgan Hughes, SF Lincoln, 120-08, 36.77m.

High Jump - 1, Alayna Falak, Watertown, 5-08, 1.72m; 2, Carly Haring, Mitchell, J5-08, 1.72m; 3, Taia Rude, Brandon Valley, 5-06, 1.67m; 4, Kaia Schneider, Davies-Fargo, J5-06, 1.67m; 5, Jenna Bergantine, Davies-Fargo, 5-04, 1.62m; 6, Elise Rue, Davies-Fargo, J5-04, 1.62m; 7, Phekran Kong, SF Washington, 5-02, 1.57m; 8, Ktyal Price, Hopkins, J5-02, 1.57m.

Long Jump - Ellen Donat, Ellen, Davies-Fargo, 5.51m; 2, Jaiden Boomsma, Yankton, 18-00¾; 3, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln, 17-06; 4, Faith Robinson, Minnetonka, 17-03; 5, Taylor Weidner, Bismarck-Legacy, 17-02½; 6, Brooke Malsom, Aberdeen Central, 16-10½; 7, Kaia Schneider, Davies-Fargo, 16-08½; 8, Jordynn Toliver, Douglas, 16-06.

Javelin Throw - 1, Anthonett Nabwe, Jamestown, 116-10, 35.61m; 2, Brooke Bollinger, Watertown, 105-05, 32.13m; 3, Maddi Ask, Canton, 97-08, 29.76m; 4, Paige Schroedermeier, Canton, 97-06, 29.71m; 5, Aneesha Scott, Brandon Valley, 95-02, 29.00m; 6, Kaija Mork, Brandon Valley, 94-07, 28.82m; 7, Laney Carlin, Custer, 90-07, 27.60m; 8, Jadon Wages, Chester, 90-03, 27.50m.

Pole Vault - 1, Halayna Hendrick, Brandon Valley, 11-00, 3.35m; 2, Sydney Ahlers, Watertown, 10-06, 3.20m; 3, Daphne Clausen, SF O'Gorman, 10-00, 3.04m; 3, Christine Nefzger, Estelline/Hendricks, 10-00, 3.04m; 3, Sydney Pelletier, Brandon Valley, 10-00, 3.04m; 3, Jadyn Kelley, SF Roosevelt, 10-00, 3.04m; 3, Paige Davis, Bismarck-Legacy, 10-00, 3.04m; 8, Kenzie Gullickson, Century-Bismarck, J10-00, 3.04m.

1600 Sprint Medley Class B - 1, Deubrook Area (TrixieJo Schlecter, Ashley Vandermeer, Shaylee DeBeer, Josie Olsen), 4:22.08; 2, Chester (Karly, Campbell, Jennilee Hoyer, Makenna Larson, Cami Streff), 4:24.65; 3, Kimball-White Lake Dani Deffenbaugh, Ryann Grussing, Kennedy Leiferman, Christine Gaulke), 4:29.56; 4, Hanson (Vanessa Doyle, Morgan Huber, Annalyse Weber, Alyssa Moschell), 4:30.42; 5, Gregory (Jessy VanDerWerff, Brooklynn Kenzy,Megan Warnke, Emma Thomas), 4:30.57; 6, Ipswich (Halle Heinz, Lily Gaston, Abby Grabowska, Tessa Kilber), 4:31.96; 7, Lake Preston (Ashley Neely, Madison Perkins, Lindsay Hillestad, Ashlyn Deknikker), 4:32.37; 8, Dell Rapids St. Mary (Sydney Klein, Courtney Brown, Ella Griffin, Ella Heinitz), 4:32.68.

1600 Sprint Medley Class A - 1, St. Thomas More (Skylar Sullivan, Ciara Benson, Mary Dyke, Kaci Cooper), 4:18.62; 2, Beresford (Savannah Beeson, Alana Bergland, Faith Weiland, Anna Atwood), 4:23.77; 3, Spencer (Nadine Johnson, Jenna Morey, Abby Weeks, Grace Hamilton), 4:24.04; 4, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Kenna Druecker, Taryn Whisler, Rachel Brady), 4:25.53; 5, Lennox (Gracie Bowers, Rianna Fillipi, Emily Plucker, Ali Bainbridge), 4:25.93; 6, Flandreau (Isabella Pavlis, Ashtyn Bertram, hannah Parsley, Madeline Hursey), 4:26.53; 7, Parker (Lexi Even, Rayna Mohr, Karley Peters, Ellie Travnicek), 4:27.07; Windom Area (Mikalah Konz, Shiro Ogeka, Lucy Stevens, Gracie Bucher), 4:27.63.

1600 Sprint Medley Class AA - 1, Century-Bismarck (Brooklyn Buchholz, Autumn Ketterling, Emily Goldade, Erin Palmer), 4:07.64; 2, SF O'Gorman (Karla Reyes, Emma Waage, Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda, Alea Hardie), 4:10.90; 3, SF Roosevelt (Jadyn Kelley, Myah Roggenbuck, Soraya Espino, Jaide Geurts), 4:16.30; 4, SF Lincoln (Lauren Merkley, Caroline Sudbeck, Liz Bindert, Leah Derenge), 4:17.19; 5, Aberdeen Central (Brianna Altmaier, Taryn Hettich, Trinity Miller, Zoe Douglas), 4:20.02; 6, Yankton (Madison Schroeder, Cora Schurman, Annika Gordon, Madisyn Bietz), 4:21.68; 7, Davies-Fargo (Olivia Ryland, Cece Deebom, Taylro Dietz, McKenna Lovehaug), 4:22.49; 8, Brandon Valley (Madelyn Labahn, Madelyn, Brielle Dixon, Kylie Foss, Emily Van Roekel), 4:26.57.

1600m Run - 1, Meghan Ford, Jamestown, 4:54.11; 2, Megan Lundstrom, Davies-Fargo, 5:06.44; 3, Lana Krack, Thompson, 5:08.06; 4, Melanie Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 5:08.51; 5, Katie Sigerud, St. Michael, 5:08.56; 6, Lauren Wells, Brandon Valley, 5:09.34; 7, Grace Drietz, Canby, 5:13.66; 8, Ali Bainbridge, Lennox, 5:14.27.

300m Hurdles - 1, Elizabeth Schaefer, RC Stevens, 44.34; 2, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central, 44.58; 3, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln, 44.94; 4, Sally Korgho, Davies-Fargo, 45.53; 5, Taia Rude, Brandon Valley, 45.57; 6, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 46.01; 7, Izzy Shirek, Thompson, 46.64; 8, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 46.87.

400m Dash - 1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 57.14; 2, Kaydee Wescom, Bismarck-Legacy, 57.87; 3, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central, 58.15; 4, Kennedy Kramer, West Lyon, 58.33; 5, Erin Palmer, Century-Bismarck, 58.39; 6, Meghan Walker, SF Christian, 58.78; 7, Emily Rystrom, Brookings, 59.94.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

100m Hurdles - 1, Sally Korgho, Davies-Fargo, 14.48; 2, Elizabeth Schaefer, RC Stevens, 14.91; 3, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln, 15.08; 4, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 15.29; 5, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 15.36; 6, Brielle Dixon, Brandon Valley, 15.49; 7, Cece Deebom, Davies-Fargo, 15.52; 8, Sydney Leidholt, Warner, 15.82.

100m Dash - 1, Erin Kinney, Harrisburg, 12.07; 2, Jaiden Boomsma, Yankton, 12.42; 3, Hannah Young, RC Central, 12.57; 4, Faith Robinson, Minnetonka, 12.58; 5, Brooklyn Buchholz, Century-Bismarck, 12.64; 6, Karley Peters, Parker, 12.66; 7, Nyanas Kur, SF Washington, 12.68; 8, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 12.94.

4x200 Relay - Class B - 1, Ipswich (Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer, Tessa Kilber, Lily Gaston), 1:50.50; 2, Avon (Shalayne Nagel, Alexa Sees, Courtney Sees, Lauren Sees), 1:51.15; 3, Corsica-Stickney (Avery Broughton, Raven Barse, Abby Dethlefsen, Courtney Menning), 1:51.74; 4, Colman-Egan Area (Mackenzie Hemmer, Elizabeth Moore, Daniela Lee, Olivia Baumberger), 1:51.75; 5, Viborg-Hurley (Breanna Johnson, Holly Richards, Kaylee Kropuenske, Tori Hansen), 1:51.89; 6, Irene-Wakonda (Mackenzie Johnke, Katie Knodel, Kaylen Knodel, Shannon Sokolowski), 1:51.98; 7, Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Hannah Whitney, Ally Bertram, Alyssa Whitney, Kianna Payer), 1:52.34; 8, Dell Rapids St. Mary (Ella Griffin, Ella Heinitz, Sydney Klein, Courtney Brown), 1:52.67.

4x200 Relay - Class A - 1, Parker (Lexi Even, Rayna Mohr, Ellie Travnicek, Karley Peters), 1:46.79; 2, Spencer (Ashlyn Nissen, Katelyn Nissen, Allie Halverson, Kailee Hopkins), 1:47.72; 3, SF Christian (Brooklyn Pater, Emma Korn, Lexi Unruh, Meghan Walker), 1:48.26; 4, STM (Isabelle Hardmeyer, Skylar Sullivan, Ciara Benson, Kaci Cooper), 1:48.28; 5, Central Lyon (Sutton Schlumbohm, Regan VanWyhe, Elle Peterson, Callie Yeakel), 1:48.60; 6, West Central (Emma Goehring, Sydney Kurtz, Shaw Nelson, Kali Nelson), 1:48.85; 7, Flandreau (Isabella Pavlis, Maria Parsley, Cassidy Keith, Ashtyn Bertram), 1:49.43; 8, Luverne (Autumn Nath, Mallory Oye, Gracie Zewiske, Sydney Biever), 1:49.57.

4x200 Relay - Class AA - 1, Brandon Valley (Taia Rude, Morgan Thompson, Kennedy Nuebel, Krista Bickley), 1:40.67; 2, Davies-Fargo (Cece Deebom, Emily Jahner, Ellen Donat, Michaela Nesius), 1:44.08; 3, Minnetonka (Lisa Mizutani, Ella Roach, Ashley Shields, Faith Robinson), 1:44.73; 4, SF Lincoln (Elizabeth Jerstad, Ellen Merkley, Caroline Sudbeck, Liz Bindert), 1:45.40; 5, RC Central (Hayleigh Young, Alyssa Burke, Lauren Sperlich, Hannah Young), 1:45.75; 6, SF Washington (Laura Petterson, Gabby Reck, Jacee Johannsen, Nyanas Kur), 1:46.11; 7, RC Stevens (Delaney Klosterman, Jayda McNabb, Abbie Noga, Kyah Watson), 1:46.48; 8, Yankton (Madison Schroeder, Cora Schurman, Kelsey Oswald, Jaiden Boomsma), 1:46.66.

4x100 Relay - Class B - 1, Ipswich (Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer, Halle Heinz, Lily Gaston), 51.82; 2, Chester (Karly Campbell, Jayda Kenyon, Jennilee Hoyer, Makenna Larson), 51.83; 3, Viborg-Hurley (Brenna Johnson, Kaylee Kropuenske, Holly Richards, Tori Hansen), 52.48; 4, Dell Rapids St. Mary (Ella Griffin, Ella Heinitz, Sydney Klein, Courtney Brown), 53.08; 5, Colman-Egan Area (Elizabeth Moore, Mackenzie Hemmer, Berkley Groos, Olivia Baumberger), 53.22; 6, Irene-Wakonda (Mackenzie Johnke, Katie Knodel, Kaylen Knodel, Shannon Sokolowski), 53.33; 7, Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Hannah Whitney, Ally Bertram, Alyssa Whitney, Kianna Payer), 53.46; 8, Freeman Public (Riijy Peterson, Dayna Roth, Seye Sall, Josie Fuhrmann), 53.53.

4x100 Relay - Class A - 1, Parker (Raelin Jurgens, Lexi Even, Rayna Mohr, Karley Peters), 50.20; 2, Spencer (Ashlyn Nissen, Katelyn Nissen, Nadine Johnson, Kailee Hopkins), 50.28; 3, St. Thomas More (Isabelle Hardmeyer, Skylar Sullivan, Scarlett Grimshaw, Ciara Benson), 51.91; 4, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Fatima Aleman, Kenna Druecker, Lexi Saunders), 51.97; 5, West Lyon (Madysn Grotewold, Avery Lenz, Hannah Kruse, Kennedy Kramer), 52.05; 6, West Central (Jada VanOverbeke, Shaw Nelson, Kali Nelson, Emma Goehring), 52.13; 7, Hill City (Hailey Walthen, Kadyn Comer, Macey Walthen, Jessica Welu), 52.15; 8, Luverne (Ivy Hudson, Mallory Oye, Gracie Zewiske, Sydney Biever), 52.23.

4x100 Relay - Class AA - 1, Brandon Valley (Brielle Dixon, Morgan Thompson, Kennedy Nuebel, Krista Bickley), 48.76; 2, Davies-Fargo (Olivia Ryland, Sally Korgho, Emily Jahner, Ellen Donat), 49.18; 3, Harrisburg (Makaylee Fischer, Jordan Wurth, Kyle Larson, Erin Kinney), 49.31; 4, RC Central (Hayleigh Young, Peyton Bagley, Lauren Sperlich, Hannah Young), 49.58.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Pole Vault - 1, Jens Christensen, STM, 14-09, 4.49m; 2, Sam Jones, Mitchell, 13-09, 4.19m; 3, Ethan Riley, Minden, J13-09, 4.19m; 4, Nicholas Eicher, St. Michael, 13-03, 4.03m; 4, Matt Katz, Huron, 13-03, 4.03m; 6, Nathan Moon, SF Roosevelt, J13-03, 4.03m; 7, Will Jarrott, Aberdeen Central, J13-03, 4.03m; 7, Jacob VanDusseldorp, Watertown, J13-03, 4.03m.

High Jump - 1, Isaiah Morin-Baxter, RC Stevens, 6-06, 1.98m; 2, Nathan Popkes, SF Lincoln, 6-04, 1.93m; 3, Braden Brown, Century-Bismark, J6-04, 1.93m; 4, Matthew Mors, Yankton, 6-02, 1.87m; 4, Shariff Redd, SF Washington, 6-02, 1.87m; 4, Trevor Fiegen, Garretson, 6-02, 1.87m; 4, Pierre Lear, Watertown, 6-02, 1.87m; 8, Carter Olthoff, Brandon Valley, J6-02. 1.87m.

Discus Throw - 1, Nathan Kraft, Century-Bismarck, 174-08, 53.23m; 2, Sully Mack, Watertown, 169-01, 51.53m; 3, Jack Maher, Pierre, 163-05, 49.80m; 4, Shane Collins, Bison, 162-02, 49.42m; Jorey Sorenson, Brandon Valley, 157-03, 47.92m; 6, Yakob Ekoue, Hopkins, 156-08, 47.75m; 7, Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown, 155-04, 47.34m; 8, Grant Treiber, SF Lincoln, 150-09, 45.94m.

Javelin Throw - 1, Sam Hankins, Manhattan, 67.11m, 220-02; 2, Odin Nelson, Minot, 55.74m, 182-10; 3, Andrew Walter, Century-Bismarck, 52.80m, 173-03; 4, Brandon Schaffer, Century-Bismarck, 49.12m, 161-02; 5, Peyton Lahr, Century-Bismarck; 47.77m, 156-09; 6, Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown, 46.52m, 152-07; 7, Paul Vandal, Jamestown, J46.52m, 152-07; 8, Aaron Mack, Jamestown, 44.97m, 147-06.

Long Jump - 1, Hunter Merkley, SF Lincoln, 23-03, 7.08m; 2, Jhett Prins, Webster, 22-11¼, 6.99m; 3, George Jackson, Hopkins, 22-03, 6.78m; 4, Zech Clemens, Northwestern Area, 21-05½, 6.54m; 5, Brady Fritz, Winner, 21-03¼, 6.48m; 6, Grant Anderson, Century-Bismarck, 20-11¼, 6.38m; 7, Nathan Popkes, SF Lincoln, 20-08¾, 6.31m; 8, Sharif Redd, SF Washington, 20-08¼,6.30m.

1600m Run - 1, Isaac Huber, Edgeley/Kulm, 4:17.72; 2, Alexander Luz, Fargo North, 4:19.23; 3, Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 4:21.30; 4, Sean Korsmo, Bismarck, 4:23.82; 5, Andrew Lauer, SF Lincoln, 4:23.98; 6, Jack Elliott, SF Lincoln, 4:25.17; 7, Aaron Ryan, Aberdeen Central, 4:26.14; 8, Johah Breuer, St. Michael, 4:27.41.

300m Hurdles - 1, Pierre Lear, Watertown, 38.88; 2, Christian Walth, Bismarck, 39.12; 3, Jesse VanHemert, Brandon Valley, 39.78; 4, Caden Lamer, Tri-Valley, 39.90, 5, Kayleb Twomey, RC Central, 39.98; 6, Andrew Martens, SF Lincoln, 40.18; 7, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 40.50; 8, Triston Emke, Minot, 40-57.

400m Dash - 1, Colin Helma, Freeman Public, 50.24; 2, Tommy Nikkel, Vermillion, 50.43; 3, Devin Tinklenberg, Pipestone Area, 50.51; 4, Mitchell Oostra, SF Christian, 50.78; 5, Jedidiah Dooyema, Luverne, 51.19; 6, Blake DeBries, RC Central, 51.53; 7, Seth Martens, Aberdeen Central, 51.77.

110m Hurdles - 1, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 14.71; 2, Pierre Lear, Watertown, 14.77; 3, George Jackson, Hopkins, 14.90; 4, Christian Walth, Bismarck, 15.14; 5, Camden Lamer, Tri-Valley, 15.22; 6, Noah Heesch, Bon Homme, 15.25; 7, Jesse VanHemert, Brandon Valley, 15.34; 8, Triston Emke, Minot, 15.36.

100m Dash - 1, Joe Fahnbulleh, Hopkins, 10.70; 2, Calob Larson, Bismarck-Legacy, 11.00; 3, Christopher Koester, Mandan, 11.23; 4, Jake Werner, Watertown, 11.23; 5, Garrett Determan, Watertown, 11.24; 6, Breken Hamilton, Harrisburg, 11.29; 7, Brandon Langdok, St. Michael, 11.31; 8, Isaiah Olsen, Isaiah Bismarck, 11.32.

1600 Sprint Medley - Class B - 1, Timber Lake (Hank Kraft, Jackson Harrison, Isaac Kraft, Kuper Heck), 3:44.40; 2, Sunshine Bible Academy (Willie Anderson, Dylan Hass, Travis Hass, Jace Burma), 3:44.42; 3, Wall (Cooper McConaghy, Tack Tines, James Schanman, Cash Wilson), 3:46.14; 4, Hanson (Simon Weber, Payden Haiar, Hayden Bahmuller, Reggie Slaba), 3:46.58; 5, Sully Buttes (Grant Johnson, Mackenzie Weinheimer, Dohrion Eisterhold,Sebastian Frost), 3:48.38; 6, Northwestern Area (Caleb Schentzel, Dalton Peterson, Zech Clemens, Jarret Haven), 3:48.52; 7, James Valley Christian (Noah Hofer, Darrian Hodd Colton Schweigert, Braden Held), 3:48.72; 8, Castlewood (Ryder Johnson, Logan Eng, Jaron Tharaldsen, Kaden Eng), 3:49.14.

1600 Sprint Medley - Class A - 1, West Central (Broc Halderman, Derek Eidsness, Reece Ullerich, Braden Peters), 3:36.51; 2, George Little Rock (Matt Haken, Taylor Putman, Caleb Terhark, Payton Mauldin), 3:36.99; 3, St. Thomas More (Corten Dobesh, Matthew McGillick, Jacob Hyde, Jarek Hyde), 3:41.40; 4, Lead-Deadwood (Taylor Arehart, Jordy Stulken, Kadden Dillman, Trinity Brady), 3:43.25; 5, Lennox (Zach Zirpel, Zach Leisinger, Caleb Metcalf, Camden Wulf), 3:43.65; 6, West Lyon (Gavin Lorenzen Masen Maurer, Zach Van Beek, Jackson Kramer), 3:44.49; 7, Beresford (Brandon Andrews, Alex Docken, Nate Kropuenske, Alec Atwood), 3:45.31; 8, Baltic (Avery Nordbye, Alex Haagenson, John Ditter, Zach Hazel), 3:45.32.

1600 Sprint Medley - Class AA - 1, Sturgis Brown (Trevor Christman, Jared Sailer, Traeton Monahan, Ethan Brenneman), 3:35.33; 2, Harrisburg (Carter Bahrenfuss, Evan Henderson, Breken Hamilton, Josh Krull), 3:38.08; 3, Hopkins (Ben O'Black, Wyatt Lubarski, Sakariya Hussein, Leo Goodman), 3:38.12; 4, Aberdeen Central (Chris Weber, Jake Hilsendenger, Avery Bad Maccasian, Avery Schlosser-bina), 3:40.18; 5, Brandon Valley, (Tate Johnson, Jesse VanHemert, Aust Vigants, Cole Sylliaasen), 3:40.90; 6, SF Lincoln (Russell Koepke, Josh Schmidt, Bailey Auen, Gabe Fendrich), 3:41.65; 7, SF Roosevelt (Joey Hughes, Kyler VanderVelde, Garret Boll, Brady Dannenbring), 3:42.62; 8, Brookings (Carter Eidem, Cole McKeown, Preston Helmbolt, Isaac Conrad), 3:42.94.

4x200 Relay - Class B - 1, Viborg-Hurley (Chris Busse, Carter Gust, Brodee Sherman, Chase Mason), 1:32.51; 2, Wall (Cooper McConaghy, Tack Tines, Braden McDonnell, Cash Wilson), 1:32.94; 3, Ellsworth (Sean Boltjes, Noah Kruse, Robby Armstrong, Kade Boltjes), 1:33.26; 4, Ipswich (William Kadlec, Mawell Geditz, Ben Kulesa, Carson Simes), 1:35.25; 5, Chester (Jarett Sengelman, Alex Tammen, Aden Baumberger, Isiah Young), 1:35.91; 6, Sully Buttes (Grant Johnson, Morris Hofer, Sebastian Frost, Mackenzie Weinheimer), 1:36.28; 7, Colome (Riley Shippy, Cailob Week, Michael Supik Chase Dufek), 1:36.42; 8, Timber Lake (Hank Kraft, Tucker Kraft, Jackson Harrison, Isaac Kraft), 1:36.44.

4X200 Relay - Class A - 1, St. Thomas More (Corten Dobesh, Grant Huber, Matthew McGillick, Jacob Hyde), 1:31.81; 2, SF Christian (Mitchell Oostra, Mitchell Walker, Noah Van Donkersgoed, Parker Nelson), 1:31.84; 3, West Lyon (Will Kooi, Thadd Myrlie, Tanner Severson, Davion Sterner), 1:31.93; 4, Dakota Valley (Tadd Green, Zion Robinson, Eli Gaiani, Cole Schulz), 1:32.40; 5, Pipestone Area (Carter Nesvold, Cole Doppenberg, Jason Steenstra, Devin Tinklenberg), 1:32.86; 6, Bon Homme (Nate Scieszinksi, John Kubal, Josh Crownover, Joey Slama), 1:33.76; 7, Luverne (Ashton Sandbulte, Jedidiah Dooyema, Jordy Thone, Jonah Friedrichsen), 1:33.99; 8, Tea Area (Brayden Thompson, Trevor Cox, Jared Wipf, Carter Slykhuis), 1:34.05.

4X200 Relay - Class AA - 1, Hopkins (Ty Bennett, Jaylen Champion, Sam Leervig, Joe Fahnbulleh), 1:27.20; 2, Century-Bismarck (Ibrahim Oduong, Grant Anderson, Byrce Auck, Caleb Monger), 1:29.67; 3, Bismarck-Legacy (Patrick Doan, Calob Larson, TJ Seidel, Jacob Hudson), 1:30.95; 4, SF Lincoln (Grant Fischer, Andrew Martens, Russell Koepke, Wilson Furula), 1:31.40; 5, RC Stevens (Joe Spray, Isaiah Morin-Baxter, Damon Lushbough, Tyler Bradley), 1:31.63; 6, Watertown (Jacob Hartman, Adam DeJong, Garrett Determan, Jake Werner), 1:31.66; 7, RC Central (Jace Oldham, Eirk Koehane, Te Jon Rogers, Jeremy Weidmann), 1:31.95; 8, St. Michael-Albertville (David Collins, Thomas Litwiller, Ben Huberty, Brandon Langdok), 1:32.73.

4x100 Relay - Class B - 1, Ellsworth (Sean Boltjes, Noah Kruse, Cole Boltjes, Kade Boltjes), 44.62; 2, Wall (Cooper McConaghy, Tack Tines, Braden McDonnell, Cash Wilson), 44.71; 3, Viborg-Hurley (Shane Anderson, Brodee Sherman, Carter Gust, Chase Mason), 44.88; 4, Ipswich (Ty Kadlec, William Kadlec, Matthew Hettich, Carson Simes), 45.46.

4x100 Relay - Class A - 1, West Lyon (Thadd Myrlie, Jaxon Meyer, Tanner Severson, Davion Sterner), 44.11; 2, STM (Corten Dobesh, Grant Huber, Matthew McGillick, Jacob Hyde), 44.28; 3, Pipestone Area (Carter Nesvold, Braden Benz, Jason Steenstra, Devin Tinklenberg), 44.69; 4, Tri-Valley (Caden Lamer, Mohamed Ibrahim, Levi Hanson, Jace Hanisch), 44.77.

4x100 Relay - Class AA - 1, Bismarck-Legacy (Patrick Doan, Calob Larson, TJ Seidel, Jacob Hudson), 42.96; 2, Century-Bismarck (Ibrahim Oduong, Grant Anderson, Ben Mayer, Caleb Monger), 43.30; 3, SF Lincoln (Hunter Merkley, Nathan Popkes, Jerome Shaw, Wilson Furula), 43.36; 4, Hopkins (Jamel Whisby, Ashton Brown, George Jackson, Samuel Duffing), 44.10.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Sports reporter for the Rapid City Journal.