{{featured_button_text}}

Kadoka Area Sports Complex

Tuesday

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 12.91. 2, Cerington Jones, New Underwood,13.21. 3, Eden Fanning, Bennett County, 13.33. 4, Stevie Fallis, Red Cloud, 13.41. 5, Robin Kiliness, Faith, 13.58. 6, Teciah Spotted Tail, Todd County, 13.71. 7, Caleigh Little, Lower Brule, 13.82. 8, Ava Dinger, Wall, 13.91.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 25.57. 2, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 26.31. 3, Stevie Fallis, Red Cloud, 27.40. 4, Caleigh Little, Lower Brule, 27.47. 5, Kaylee Eisenbraun, Kadoka Area, 28.26. 6, Eden Fanning, Bennett County, 28.53. 7, Robin Kiliness, Faith, 28.64. 8, Raelynn Vines, Cheyenne-Eag, 29.20.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, White River, 1:03.65. 2, Lauren Baumberger, McIntosh, 1:07.74. 3, Nicole Porch, Bennett County, 1:08.78. 4, Bailey Bierle, Philip, 1:09.31. 5, Caecilia Pusch, Lemmon, 1:11.86. 6, Caleigh Little, Lower Brule, 1:12.68. 7, Quinn Terkildsen, Philip, 1:13.65. 8, Gracie Eisenbraun, Kadoka Area, 1:13.82.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 2:44.00. 2, Nicole Porch, Bennett County, 2:46.02. 3, Taylor Byerley, Bennett County, 2:46.08. 4, Lauren Baumberger, McIntosh, 2:47.21. 5, Cheree Ferguson, Red Cloud, 2:56.43. 6, Bailey Bierle, Philip, 3:01.71. 7, Quinn Terkildsen, Philip, 3:07.59. 8, Luta Keegan, Bennett County, 3:14.22.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 5:51.02. 2, Taylor Byerley, Bennett County, 5:56.11. 3, Cheree Ferguson, Red Cloud, 6:06.66. 4, Adrianna White Wolf, Cheyenne-Eag, 6:10.57. 5, Jolie Dugan, Jones County, 6:18.44. 6, Caleigh Little, Lower Brule, 6:24.24. 7, Keaunna Poor Bear, Wall, 6:46.43. 8, Macy Martin, Dupree, 6:50.53.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Daci Lends His Horse, Cheyenne-Eag, 13:04.16. 2, Jolie Dugan, Jones County, 13:23.16. 3, Olowan Carlow, Pine Ridge, 14:23.15. 4, Macy Martin, Dupree, 14:23.59. 5, Tierra Baird, Red Cloud, 14:40.07. 6, Grace Pekron, Philip, 14:55.30. 7, Jashaun St. John, Red Cloud, 15:22.44. 8, Ava Knutson, Red Cloud, 15:30.81.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Echo Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 16.69. 2, Emma Hunt, Jones County, 18.98. 3, Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 19.01. 4, Amya Camp, Philip, 20.56. 5, Tya Peterson, Lemmon, 21.63. 6, Callista Baker, Todd County, 22.60. 7, Alec Crowser, Philip, 22.87.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 54.83. 2, Emma Hunt, Jones County, 59.90. 3, Ruby Good Buffalo, Red Cloud, 1:04.01. 4, Kyleigh Patton, Todd County, 1:09.00. 5, Mia Murdock, Red Cloud, 1:11.18. 6, Callista Baker, Todd County, 1:15.50.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Bennett County 'A' 57.33. 2, Wall 'A' 59.23. 3, Little Wound 'A' 1:00.11. 4, White River 'A' 1:00.13. 5, Todd County 'A' 1:01.04. 6, Pine Ridge 'A' 1:03.52. 7, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 'A' 1:03.98. 8, New Underwood 'A' 1:04.35.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1, New Underwood 'A' 1:58.10. 2, Wall 'A' 2:05.62. 3, Jones County 'A' 2:08.07. 4, Kadoka Area 'A' 2:08.09. 5, Todd County 'A' 2:09.26. 6, McIntosh 'A' 2:09.41. 7, Philip 'A' 2:17.99. 8, White River 'A' 2:24.70.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, New Underwood 'A' 5:15.02. 2, Jones County 'A' 5:27.87. 3, Wall 'A' 5:51.90. 4, Pine Ridge 'A' 7:48.60.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 'A' 11:37.76. 2, Kadoka Area 'A' 13:16.84. 3, New Underwood 'A' 13:22.48. 4, Todd County 'A' 13:41.34. 5, Pine Ridge 'A' 15:59.28.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Jones County 'A' 5:30.58. 2, Wall 'A' 5:30.89. 3, Little Wound 'A' 5:40.12. 4, Todd County 'A' 5:41.22. 5, New Underwood 'A' 6:33.21.

Girls Shot Put

1, Cooper McLaughlin, Wall, 36-03. 2, Mercede Hess, Wall, 35-07. 3, Madyson Titze, Stanley County, 32-02.50. 4, Lilly Wagner, Wall, 30-10. 5, Chessa McDaniel, Dupree, 30-05. 6, Kiarra Moses, Philip, 29-10. 7, Elisha Merdian, Pine Ridge, 29-04. 8, Baily May, Bennett County, 29-00.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Mercede Hess, Wall, 102-07. 2, Kiarra Moses, Philip, 100-08. 3, Cooper McLaughlin, Wall, 99-03. 4, Kassy Hardesty, Todd County, 98-04. 5, Lilly Wagner, Wall, 93-06. 6, Carlie O'Conner, Stanley County, 88-06. 7, Lavin Bendt, Kadoka Area, 85-03. 8, Madyson Titze, Stanley County, 84-06.

Girls High Jump

1, Kaylee Eisenbraun, Kadoka Area, 4-09. 2, Jaedyn Finkbeiner, New Underwood, 4-07. 3, Rainbow Stands, Pine Ridge, J4-07. 4, Lavin Bendt, Kadoka Area, J4-07. 4, Mallory Valburg, Jones County, J4-07. 6, Taylor Byerley, Bennett County, J4-07. 7, Rebecca Shuck, Kadoka Area, 4-05. 8, Stefonna Salomon, Bennett County, 4-01.

Girls Long Jump

1, Echo Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 15-04.50. 2, Robin Kiliness, Faith, 14-06. 3, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 14-04. 4, Kaylee Eisenbraun, Kadoka Area, 14-02.50. 5, Eden Fanning, Bennett County, 14-01.50. 6, Ava Dinger, Wall, 13-10.50. 7, Quincey Piper, White River, 13-00. 8, Tawny Gropper, White River, 12-11.50.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Echo Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 33-04.25. 2, Lilly Wagner, Wall, 27-01. 3, Rebecca Shuck, Kadoka Area, 25-02.50. 4, Augusta McMillin, Kadoka Area, 22-09.

Girls Pole Vault

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

1, Rainee Snyder, Philip, 5-06. 2, Reagan Simons, Wall, J5-06. 3, Gracie Eisenbraun, Kadoka Area, 5-00. 3, Alec Crowser, Philip, 5-00. 5, Augusta McMillin, Kadoka Area, J5-00. 6, Abbi Collins, Wall, J5-00.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Nick Sayler, White River, 11.22. 2, Chael Thorn, Philip, 11.60. 3, Dylan Gabriel, Stanley County, 11.68. 4, Brendan Waln, Todd County, 11.77. 5, Evan Nordstrom, Stanley County, 12.13. 6, Gaven Sudbeck, Kadoka Area, 12.17. 7, Owen Perry, New Underwood, 12.28. 8, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 12.30.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Nick Sayler, White River, 22.32. 2, Josh Rowland, Todd County, 23.32. 3, Bradan McDonnell, Wall, 23.87. 4, Zack Hout, Wall, 24.84. 5, Jerred Fergel, McIntosh, 25.57. 6, Dylan Marshall, White River, 25.59. 7, Jaden Kelley, Lemmon, 25.63. 8, Tyronne Ziegler, Lower Brule, 26.06.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Marcus Herber, Kadoka Area, 57.10. 2, Nick Sayler, White River, 58.10. 3, Tyson Iyotte, White River, 59.57. 4, Gaven Sudbeck, Kadoka Area, 59.70. 5, Trevor Habeck, Stanley County, 1:00.72. 6, Kobe Gay, Little Wound, 1:02.18. 7, Max Mollman, McIntosh, 1:02.19. 8, Dylan Witt, Lemmon, 1:04.57.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Marcus Herber, Kadoka Area, 2:22.20. 2, Jerimiah Whalen, Red Cloud, 2:24.90. 3, Jacob Wike, Todd County, 2:28.68. 4, Tyson Iyotte, White River, 2:32.12. 5, Reid Wieczorek, Stanley County, 2:35.03. 6, Ralph Bear Killer, Little Wound, 2:35.22. 7, Max Mollman, McIntosh, 2:36.56. 8, Ashton Eagle Bear, White River, 2:37.57.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Mason Heath, Bennett County, 5:14.49. 2, Thaddeus Allen, Todd County, 5:14.83. 3, Jerimiah Whalen, Red Cloud, 5:15.21. 4, Dylan Mollman, McIntosh, 5:16.43. 5, Tyson Iyotte, White River, 5:17.61. 6, David Tuttle-Pine, Pine Ridge, 5:34.52. 7, Ralph Bear Killer, Little Wound, 5:34.97. 8, Radley Reichert, New Underwood, 5:36.26.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Thaddeus Allen, Todd County, 12:15.06. 2, Jeremiah Taylor, Kadoka Area, 12:33.04. 3, Lance Christensen, Little Wound, 12:38.41. 4, David Tuttle-Pine, Pine Ridge, 12:47.03. 5, Greyson Devries, Kadoka Area, 13:47.30. 6, Cole O'Bryan, Kadoka Area, 13:51.49. 7, Brendan Poor Bear, Bennett County, 14:23.74. 8, Chris Becker, White River, 14:31.42.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Andrew Law, Wall, 16.29. 2, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 16.83. 3, Coy Anderson, New Underwood, 17.34. 4, Cole Byrne, New Underwood, 19.14. 5, Treyton Bushong, Faith, 19.34. 6, Garret Hatheway, Jones County, 19.48. 7, Blair Blasius, Wall, 19.74. 8, Brodie Bachman, Faith, 20.61.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Andrew Law, Wall, 42.78. 2, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 43.26. 3, Evan Nordstrom, Stanley County, 47.21. 4, Cole Byrne, New Underwood, 47.78. 5, Garret Hatheway, Jones County, 48.21. 6, Blair Blasius, Wall, 48.65. 7, Brodie Bachman, Faith, 51.13. 8, Greyson Devries, Kadoka Area, 51.51.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Wall 'A' 46.96. 2, Stanley County 'A' 48.43. 3, Todd County 'A' 51.33. 4, Lemmon 'A' 53.01. 5, Lower Brule 'A' 54.12. 6, Philip 'A' 55.41. 7, Faith 'A' 56.17. 8, White River 'A' 57.40.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Wall 'A' 1:35.21. 2, New Underwood 'A' 1:42.12. 3, McIntosh 'A' 1:45.20. 4, Faith 'A' 1:49.41. 5, White River 'A' 1:52.90. 6, Lower Brule 'A' 1:57.47. 7, Philip 'A' 1:59.14.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Wall 'A' 4:20.58. 2, Lemmon 'A' 4:26.15. 3, Philip 'A' 4:40.88. 4, Faith 'A' 4:46.00. 5, New Underwood 'A' 5:00.73. 6, Pine Ridge 'A' 5:31.16.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Little Wound 'A' 9:38.37. 2, Bennett County 'A' 10:05.62. 3, Wall 'A' 10:08.98. 4, Stanley County 'A' 10:10.50. 5, Todd County 'A' 10:46.51.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1, McIntosh 'A' 4:28.56. 2, Wall 'A' 4:30.68. 3, Philip 'A' 4:32.82. 4, Bennett County 'A' 4:33.68. 5, Lemmon 'A' 4:43.28. 6, Faith 'A' 4:54.63. 7, Little Wound 'A' 5:13.28. 8, Todd County 'A' 5:31.87.

Boys Shot Put

1, Brady Hoftiezer, Stanley County, 50-03. 2, Cade Johnson, Dupree, 39-05. 3, Kipp Red Dog, Cheyenne-Eag, 39-03. 4, Gabe Bushong, Faith, 37-11.50. 5, Max Peacock, Dupree, 37-03. 6, Nathan Cook, Stanley County, 37-01. 7, DeAndre Cottier, Bennett County, 36-08.50. 8, Grant Madsen, New Underwood, 35-10.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Grant Madsen, New Underwood, 118-09. 2, Jade Mortenson, Faith, 114-07. 3, Brady Hoftiezer, Stanley County, 113-01. 4, Nathan Cook, Stanley County, 109-02. 5, Hunter Stambach, Dupree, 109-01. 6, Carson Bailey, McIntosh, 107-11. 7, Kipp Red Dog, Cheyenne-Eag, 107-01. 8, Jace Huether, New Underwood, 106-10.

Boys High Jump

1, Bradan McDonnell, Wall, 5-10. 2, Josh Rowland, Todd County, J5-10. 2, Jacob Bielmaier, Wall, J5-10. 4, Nick Sayler, White River, 5-06. 5, Dawson Reckling, Kadoka Area, J5-06. 6, Tyson Iyotte, White River, 5-04. 7, Nathan Cook, Stanley County, 5-00. 7, Rylan McDonnell, Wall, 5-00. 7, Ryan Hohenberger, Faith, 5-00.

Boys Long Jump

1, Coy Anderson, New Underwood, 18-06. 2, Jacob Bielmaier, Wall, 17-06. 3, Ted Maxey, Todd County, 17-02.50. 4, Dylan Marshall, White River, 17-01.75. 5, Chastin Tollakson, Jones County, 16-01.25. 6, Dylan Gabriel, Stanley County, 16-00.25. 7, Shelby Wilson, Pine Ridge, 15-11.75. 8, Lucas Apple, Little Wound, 15-09.50.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Tack Tines, Wall, 38-05. 2, Dylan Marshall, White River, 35-09.25. 3, Ralph Bear Killer, Little Wound, 35-08.25. 4, Wylie Flint, New Underwood, 35-06.50. 5, Caden Whipple, White River, 34-09.75. 6, Colbe Scott, White River, 34-08.50. 7, Cole Byrne, New Underwood, 32-10.50. 8, Eugene Claymore, Little Wound, 30-00.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Issac Cliff, Stanley County, 8-00. 2, Gaven Sudbeck, Kadoka Area, 6-00. 3, Ethan Ferguson, Philip, 5-06.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0