{{featured_button_text}}

Bowling

Week 3 (Sept. 16-22)

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – Jeff Patterson

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Josh Blake 300

Men’s High Series: Harold Holt 732

Women’s High Game: Mary Allison 248

Women’s High Series: Liz King 609

Senior Men’s High Game: Tim McElroy 246

Senior Men’s High Series: Tim McElroy 672

Senior Women’s High Game: Margie Carpenter 209

Senior Women’s High Series: Julianna Hill 506

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Nate Hand, 280; Terry McNamara, 276; Darren Genzlinger, 269; Tom Neumeyer, 268; Tim Ayers, 268; Carter Banning, 267; Allan Sitzler, 258; Ted Staikoff, 258; Jake Larsen, 257; Bob Stammers, 257; Aaron Meyer, 256; Derek Patton, 255; Joey Vanderpol, 255; James Becton, 252; Kerry Moceri, 251; Jason Syzmanski, 246; Phil Norris, 245; Thywill Woods, 244; Frank Faoiz, 244; Brady Foreman, 244; Joseph Weidrich, 243; Chris Norris, 240.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Terry McNamara, 733; Ted Staikoff, 719; Carter Banning, 717; Nate Hand, 710; Tom Neumeyer, 705; Tim Ayers, 705; Derek Patton, 699; Randy Quilt, 687; Allan Sitzler, 678; Lance Brozik, 678; Jeff Patterson, 674; Taylor Rave, 669; Chris Norris, 665; Josh Blake, 661; Phil Norris, 657; Thomas Hegert, 652; Dave Jones, 647; James Becton, 642.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Deb Slusser, 246; Candy Deyo, 236; Nikki Hesse, 233; Deidre Ross, 232; Brandyn Crawford, 228; Stephanie Ayers, 221; Deb English, 209; Patty Fanter, 206; Corie Richey, 203; Donna Young, 203; Erin Phipps, 202; Liz King, 202.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Brandyn Crawford, 649; Stephanie Ayers, 640; Deidre Ross, 635; Deb Slusser, 592; Nikki Hesse, 586; Candy Deyo, 564; Deb English, 555; Patty Fanter, 542; Liz King, 539; Shari Fechner, 536; Julianna Hill, 531; Mary Stadel, 530; Donna Young, 526; Corie Richey, 523; Erin Phipps, 523; Carol Goodrich, 517; Heidi Ayers, 512; Marcia Renz, 511; Megan Hutmacher, 510.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Josh Blake, 300; Todd Huntington , 278; Harold Holt, 278; Brady Foreman, 268; Evan Armstrong, 259; Kevin Mitzel, 258; Shawn Adams, 257; Tim Hutton, 253; Chris Sterling, 253; Carter Banning, 248; Gary Scaggs, 248; Dave Stertz, 246; Randy McKee, 246; Dana Stanton, 244; Rich Wetch, 244; Aaron Stucker, 243.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Harold Holt, 732; Josh Blake, 727; Brady Foreman, 718; Evan Armstrong, 690; Carter Banning, 690; Todd Huntington , 679; Randy McKee, 668; Brandon Krenn, 666; Brad Maxwell, 665; Brett Foreman, 662; Josh Blake, 660; Tim Ayers, 660; Tim Hutton, 655; Scott Sterling, 647; Mike Smith, 645; Rich Wetch, 644; Andrew O'Connell, 643; Dave Stertz, 640.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Mary Allison, 248; Liz King, 235; Keeryn Huntington, 213; Stephanie Ayers, 208; Tammy Lees, 201.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Liz King, 609; Mary Allison, 604; Keeryn Huntington, 566; Carol Goodrich, 557; Heidi Ayers, 555; Tammy Lees, 541; Joleen Zoller, 538; Wendy Clayton, 528; Loree Grabow, 527; Stephanie Ayers, 524; LeAnn Harlan, 524; Laurie Sumners, 519.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Tim McElroy, 246; Bob Litz, 233; Joe Price, 223; Jasper Green, 223; Jerry Carpenter, 222; Del Genzlinger, 220.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Tim McElroy, 672; Joe Price, 616; Del Genzlinger, 597; Jerry Carpenter, 568; Bob Litz, 564; Jasper Green, 548; Dave Clark, 523; Calvin Hill, 520; Tom Shearer, 520; Wayne Block, 507; Jake Roth, 506; Warren Young, 502.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Margie Carpenter, 209; Julianna Hill, 203; Sally Dickerson, 176; Dianne Block, 170; Karin Lord, 167; Donna Young, 167; Carole Marshall, 166; Jan Stevens, 160; Diana Clark, 146; JoAnne Montgomery, 142.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Julianna Hill, 506; Margie Carpenter, 495; Donna Young, 492; Carole Marshall, 482; Sally Dickerson, 460; Dianne Block, 445; Jan Stevens, 437.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Ryan Rufledt, 199; Kolton Vetter, 196; Vincent England, 194; Trevor Qusley, 185; Brandon Rufledt, 143; Brandon Giles, 138.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Ryan Rufledt, 555; Vincent England, 538; Kolton Vetter, 479; Trevor Qusley, 453; Brandon Rufledt, 412; Brandon Giles, 372.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Erin Ayers, 203; Holly Jacobs, 183; Jaden Wells, 160; Chloe Sime, 128; Mirette Geske, 122; Emily Hyde, 111.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Erin Ayers, 512; Jaden Wells, 455; Holly Jacobs, 404; Chloe Sime, 342; Mirette Geske, 338; Emily Hyde, 314.

League Scores 

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League - 9/17/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Together Again 11-1; 2nd Place - Oh No, 10-2; High Team Game: Oh-No, 575; High Team Series: Turkey Hunters, 1685, High Game (Women) Wendy Clayton, 189; High Series (Women) Wendy Clayton, 528.

Black Hills Men – 9/18/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – DSG & The Repair Shop, 8-4; High Team Game: Black Drywall, 929; High Team Series: Complete Concrete, 2541; High Game: (Men) Josh Blake, 300; High Series (Men) Josh Blake, 727. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Grayle Goodrich, 255/688; Matt Hauer 661, Lane Meyer (Dutch 200).

Golden Mixed – 9/17/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Onyx, 11-1, 2nd Place – Topaz, 10.5-1.5. High Team Series: Garnets, 845; High Team Game: Garnets, 2444. High Game: (Men) Tim McElroy, 246; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 209. High Series: (Men) Tim McElroy, 672; (Women) Julianna Hill, 506. Split Conversions: Joe Price (5-7); Margie Carpenter (4-7); Del Ashlock (9-10); Rod Atterbery (5-6).

4 O’Clock Shift – 9/20/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Budweiser’s, 10-2, 2nd Place – King Pins, 9-3; High Team Series: King Pins, 947. High Team Series, Wild West, 2137. High Game: (Men) Randy McKee, 246; (Women) Liz King, 235. High Series: (Men) Randy McKee, 668; (Women) Liz King, 609.

Family Affair League – 9/15/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Living on a Spare 12-4; 2nd Place – 50’s & 60’s, 11.5-3.5. High Team Game: 4 Parents and 1 Kid, 879; High Team Series: M&M’s, 2600. High Game: (Men) Josh Blake, 237; (Women) Keeryn Huntington, 213; High Series (Men) Josh Blake, 660; (Women) Keeryn Huntington, 566. Split Conversions: Judy Bestgen (5-7).

League Scores 

Meadowood Lanes

Rocaway – 9/16/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Team #4, 4-0; 2nd Place – Team #2, 3-1; High Game (Men) Trevor Wolfe, 111; (Women): Patty Fanter, 206; High Series (Men) Trevor Wolfe, 328; (Women) Patty Fanter, 542. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Megan Hutmacher, 510.

Classy Duo’s – 9/20/19

Team Standings: 1st Place ––Nuckin Futs, 21-11, 2nd Place – The Audio Shop Girls, 19-13. High Game (Men) Ted Staikoff, 258; (Women): Patty Fanter, 216; High Series – 3 Game (Men) Ted Staikoff, 717; (Women) Patty Fanter, 526. High Series – 4 Game (Men) Ted Staikoff, 954; (Women) Patty Fanter, 718. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Bob Stammers, 257; Thywill Woods, 244, Jeff Patterson, 663.

Football Widows – 9/16/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Steelers, 6.5-1.5; 2nd Place Seahawks & Colts, 6-2.; High Team Game: Colts, 533; High Team Series: Colts, 1538; High Game (Women) Candy Deyo, 236; High Series (Women) Candy Deyo, 564. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Mary Stadel 530, Carol Goodrich, 517.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0