Local Bowling Results

Local Bowling Results

{{featured_button_text}}
061215-nws-bowling001.JPG

Bowling scores for Jan. 27-Feb. 2 for both Meadowood Lanes and Robbinsdale Lanes.

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – 02/02/2020: Evan Kirkpatrick

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Kevin Lowe 298

Men’s High Series: John Lees 768

Women’s High Game: Kristy Jones 258

Women’s High Series: Mary Allison 692

Senior Men’s High Game: Gary Davidson & Tim McElroy 246

Senior Men’s High Series: Tim McElroy 653

Senior Women’s High Game: Donna Young 221

Senior Women’s High Series: Donna Young 619

Meadowood Lanes: Bowlers of the Week (Most Pins Over)

Men’s High Game: Ben Morganfield 289 (99 POA)

Men’s High Series: Aaron Meyer 762 (156 POA)

Women’s High Game: Kathy Leui 204 (78 POA)

Women’s High Series: Rae Muser 455 (113 POA)

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Aaron Meyer, 299; Justin Ebsen, 299; Ben Morganfield, 289; Dave Lowe, 279; Chris Tindall, 276; Terry McNamara, 269; Brandon Krenn, 268; Brady Foreman, 265; Jordan King, 262; Jamaal Becton, 259; Joel Morris, 259; Taylor Rave, 258; Joe Price, 258; Tom Nuemayer, 257; Travis Meyer, 257; Nate Hand, 256; Josh Blake, 255; Jasper Green, 254; Tony Tolliver, 253; Danny Sharkey, 253; Jeff Patterson, 252; Tyler Engel, 248; James Nelson, 247; Austin DuVall, 247; Jim Hadd, 246; Shoun Vanderpol, 245; Bob Stammers, 245; Tom Wilson, 244; Jason Syzmanski, 244; Nate Fines, 243; Tim Ayers, 241.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Aaron Meyer, 762; Justin Ebsen, 748; Chris Tindall, 745; Terry McNamara, 730; Brady Foreman, 722; Jamaal Becton, 717; Nate Hand, 707; Travis Meyer, 705; Jeff Patterson, 703; Josh Blake, 690; Tom Nuemayer, 680; Joe Price, 664; Galin Jonas, 662; Mark Parker, 662; Brandon Krenn, 662; Steve DuVall, 661; Tim Ayers, 660; Tyler Engel, 657; Ben Morganfield, 656; Austin DuVall, 653; Dave Lowe, 653; Carter Banning, 648; Taylor Rave, 646; Dan Voss, 642; Randy Michalov, 642; Joseph Wenrich, 642; Jim Hadd, 641.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Heidi Ayers, 245; Megan Hutmacher, 242; Sammi Moen, 241; Judy Sawyer, 236; Nikki Hesse, 230; Brandyn Crawford, 223; Deb Slusser, 223; Shari Fechner, 215; Tami Banning, 211; Tawney King, 211; Amy Meyer, 210; Mary Genzlinger, 209; Sherri Bucholz, 209; Chelsea Boddicker, 208; Kathy Leui, 204; Liz King, 204; Deidre Ross, 200.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Sammi Moen, 652; Brandyn Crawford, 619; Heidi Ayers, 611; Deb Slusser, 600; Deidre Ross, 589; Megan Hutmacher, 585; Sherri Bucholz, 571; Mary Genzlinger, 557; Amy Meyer, 554; Shari Fechner, 541; Tami Banning, 538; Kristi Larson, 538; Patty Fanter, 536; Tawney King, 535; Deb English, 532; Chelsea Boddicker, 530; Liz King, 528; Nikki Hesse, 525; Lisa Stammers, 517; Darlene Carter, 512; Marcia Renz, 510.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Kevin Lowe, 298; Paul Anderson, 288; Evan Armstrong, 279; Aaron Sumners, 278; Clint Dunker, 278; Matt Hauer, 278; Jeremy Reux, 277; David Shilman, 276; Brady Foreman, 270; John Lees, 269; Brett Foreman, 269; Dana Stanton, 268; Kyle Beaird, 268; Fred Kiewel, 268; Mark Krenn, 266; Todd Huntington, 266; Mark Budd, 266; Danny Gunderson, 266; Ty Falcon, 265; Jeff Patterson, 258; Marty Rugh, 257; Don Coats, 257; Nick Baird, 256; Jason Syzmanski, 256; Andrew O'Connell, 256; Tim Ayers, 256; Dave Jones, 255; Dave Lowe, 255; Gary Scaggs, 254; Mark Aftanski, 253; Toby Lore, 250; Paul Sterkel, 248; Rusty Palmer, 248; Ted Staikoff, 247; Randy Horsley, 246; Donnie Pallatto, 246; Harold Holt, 245; Rick Oxner, 245; Tim Roth, 245; Nate Kleinschmit, 245; Keith McClain, 244; Jim Newman, 244; Jeff Beardt, 244; Scott Weyer, 242; Eric Braun, 242.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

John Lees, 768; Evan Armstrong, 764; Kevin Lowe, 757; Aaron Sumners, 729; Dave Lowe, 718; Kyle Beaird, 713; Gary Scaggs, 709; Clint Dunker, 707; Ty Falcon, 706; Fred Kiewel, 705; Mark Krenn, 704; Paul Anderson, 704; Jeff Patterson, 700; Don Coats, 694; Jeremy Reux, 693; Harold Holt, 692; Danny Gunderson, 688; Brandon Krenn, 687; Dana Stanton, 687; Nate Kleinschmit, 687; Todd Huntington, 685; David Shilman, 676; Dave Jones, 674; Matt Hauer, 674; Eric Braun, 665; Andrew O'Connell, 664; Brett Foreman, 663; Randy Horsley, 662; Ryan O'Malley, 661; Brady Foreman, 660; Tim Roth, 653; Jim Newman, 647; Toby Lore, 645.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Kristy Jones, 258; Tawney King, 257; Mary Allison, 255; Rachael Galbraith, 234; Keeryn Huntington, 227; Liza Bohls, 224; Heidi Ayers, 221; Tammy Lees, 216; Tina Kunka, 213; Carole Marshall, 212; Deb Knutson, 211; Laurie Sumners, 211; LeAnn Harlan, 210; Stephanie Ayers, 206; Joleen Zoller, 204; Bonnie Dirksen, 202; Amy Meyer, 201; Tami Quinn, 200.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Mary Allison, 692; Tawney King, 660; Keeryn Huntington, 634; Heidi Ayers, 615; Kristy Jones, 600; Liza Bohls, 600; Stephanie Ayers, 592; Rachael Galbraith, 572; Carol Goodrich, 561; Tammy Lees, 556; Corie Richey, 556; LeAnn Harlan, 550; Glinda Johnson, 547; Carole Marshall, 546; Dawn Adams, 538; Debbie Barta, 536; Deb Knutson, 535; Tina Kunka, 530; D'Anna Fischer, 527; Karen Foreman, 525; Laurie Sumners, 520; Mary Stadel, 519; Joleen Zoller, 516; Kathy Danforth, 514.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Tim McElroy, 246; Gary Davison, 246; Joe Price, 237; Rod Atterbery, 237; Rod Atterbery, 233; Richard Elkins, 225; Del Genzlinger, 215; Wayne Block, 211; Alan Garrett, 211; Warren Young, 210; Jerry Carpenter, 203; Steve Thoring, 203; Jasper Green, 203; Del Ashlock, 201; Rick Fairley, 200.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Tim McElroy, 653; Gary Davison, 640; Rod Atterbery, 636; Joe Price, 632; Wayne Block, 613; Richard Elkins, 603; Rod Atterbery, 601; Rick Fairley, 566; Del Genzlinger, 564; Dale Motgomery, 563; Jasper Green, 563; Del Ashlock, 562; Warren Young, 547; Tom Wilson, 529; Dave Clark, 529; Jerry Carpenter, 527; Bill Griffin, 526; Alan Garrett, 526; Calvin Hill, 521; Jake Roth, 517; Don Myers, 514; Steve Thoring, 511; Dennis Baxley, 505; JR Clark, 500.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Donna Young, 221; Sandy Runde, 209; Margie Carpenter, 202; Sally Dickerson, 186; Jan Stevens, 185; Dianne Block, 183; Judy Wipf, 168; Kay Williams, 167; Karin Lord, 162; Sharon Karp, 160; JoAnn Wissinger, 159; Marylin Davidson, 158; Chris Manley, 155; Judy Roth, 149; Nita Clark, 149.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Donna Young, 619; Margie Carpenter, 534; Sally Dickerson, 507; Dianne Block, 503; Jan Stevens, 470; Sharon Karp, 456; Karin Lord, 441; Chris Manley, 423; Judy Roth, 422.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Zane Hutton, 224; Vincent England, 210; Brandon Rufledt, 205; Sean Crandall, 200; Trevor Ousley, 193; Jace Wetzler, 193; Trey Ayers, 180; Marcus Labine, 147; Gage Carlson, 146; Caleb Kapfenstei, 127; Rowdey Hix, 111.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Vincent England, 610; Brandon Rufledt, 564; Trevor Ousley, 543; Jace Wetzler, 540; Zane Hutton, 533; Sean Crandall, 508; Trey Ayers, 500; Caleb Kapfenstei, 464; Marcus Labine, 387; Gage Carlson, 358; Rowdey Hix, 294.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Erin Ayers, 221; Mirette Geske, 212; Hanna Thoelke, 179; Bailey Banning, 178; Marika Preble, 176; Holly Jacobs, 169; Megan Solano, 116; Daeka Boyer, 91.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Erin Ayers, 572; Marika Preble, 491; Bailey Banning, 490; Holly Jacobs, 445; Hanna Thoelke, 445; Mirette Geske, 437; Megan Solano, 324; Daeka Boyer, 237.

League Scores –

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League – 1/28/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place –Turkey Hunters, 16-8; 2nd Place – Together Again, 15-9; High Team Game: Together Again, 614; High Team Series: Together Again, 1754; High Game (Women) Glinda Johnson, 190; High Series (Women) Glinda Johnson, 547. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Glinda Johnson 190/547; Pattie Moross 156 (48 POA).

Black Hills Men – 1/29/20

Team Standings: 1st Place – Marco’s Pizza, 12-8, 2nd Place – DSG, 11-9; High Team Game: SSC Landscape, 988; High Team Series: SSC Landscape, 2740; High Game: (Men) Aaron Sumners & Clint Dunker, 278; High Series (Men) John Lees, 768. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Jeff Patterson 258/700; Gary Scaggs 652; Ty Falcon 265/706; Nate Kleinschmit, 687; Aaron Sumners 278/729; John Lees 268/768; Clint Dunker 278/707; Fred Kiewel 268/705; Dave Jones 674; Ryan O’Malley 661..

4 O’Clock Shift – 1/31/20

Team Standings: 1st Place – New & Old, 21-5-2.5; 2nd Place – Snap Crackle Pop, 15.5-8.5; High Team Game: 2 Guys and a Girl, 779; High Team Series: 2 Guys and a Girl, 2233; High Game: (Men) Matt Hauer, 278; (Women) Tawny King, 257. High Series: (Men) Dave Lowe, 718; (Women) Tawny King, 660. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Dave Lowe 255/718; Don Coats 257/694; Danny Gunderson 266/688; Dana Stanton 268/687; Matt Hauer 278/674; Brett Foreman 269/663; Toby Lore 250/645; Lane Meyer 246. Split Conversions: Grayle Goodrich (4-7-10).

League Scores –

Meadowood Lanes

Football Widows – 1/27/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Broncos, 16-4; 2nd Place – Raiders, 12-9. High Team Game: Seahawks, 565; High Team Series: Seahawks, 1612; High Game (Women) Judy Sawyer, 236; High Series (Women) Amy Meyer, 554, 560. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Amy Meyer 210/554; Darlene Carter 512; Kathy Leui 204 (78 POA).

Try Hard Ladies – 01/28/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Lucky Strikers, 14-6; 2nd Place – Hard Rockers, 11-9; High Team Game: Almost Adults, 591; High Team Series: Almost Adults, 1682; High Game (Women) Heidi Ayers, 245; High Series (Women) Heidi Ayers, 211. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Heidi Ayers 245/611; Sherri Bucholz, 203/571; Deidre Ross 200/589; Deb Slusser 530; Deb English 532; Shari Fecnher, 215/541; Chelsea Boddicker, 208/530. Split Conversions: Sherri Bucholz (3-6-7-10); Heidi Ayers (5-7).

Meadowood Strikers – 01/29/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Ten Pins, 14-6; 2nd Place – Alley Cats, 11-9. High Team Game: Ten Pin, 637; High Team Series: Gutter Gals, 1730; High Game (Women) Marcia Renz, 191; High Series (Women) Marcia Renz, 510. Split Conversions: Sue Hines (6-7-10); Sharon Taft (5-10); Carolyn Ceretto (5-6-10); Gery Hutchins (5-10x2)

Wednesday Wonders – 01/29/20

Team Standings: 1st Place – Weiland Painting, 11-5; 2nd Place – Buckhorn & High Plains, 9-7; High Team Game: High Plains, 835; High Team Series: High Plains, 2474; High Game (Women) Kristi Larson, 1968; High Series (Women) Kristi Larson, 538. Split Conversions: Delilah Oerlline (6-7-10); Sally Weyer (6-7-10).

Meadowood Senior Mixed – 1/30/20

Team Standings: 1st Place – Double Trouble, 15-9; 2nd Place – Late Comers, 14-10; High Team Game: The New Kids, 877; High Team Series: No Tap, 2567. High Game: (Men) Jasper Green, 254; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 193; High Series (Men) Jasper Green, 630; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 480. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Joe Price 243; Ron Hansen 206. Split Conversions: Dennis Baxley (3-10); Donna Young (3-6-7-10); Jasper Green (3-6-7); Ron Hansen (4-7-10); John Aldridge (3-6-7-10) & (3-10); Ken Northrup (3-10).

Classy Duo’s – 1/31/2020

Team Standings: 1st Place – Meadowood Pro Shop, 56-24; 2nd Place – Meadowood Lounge, 51-29; High Game (Men) Dave Lowe, 279; (Women): Deb Slusser, 223; High Series – 3 Game (Men) Terry Mcnamara, 726; (Women) Deb Slusser, 600; High Series – 4 Game (Men) Terri McNamara, 980; (Women) Debby Slusser, 823. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Debby Slusser 223/600; Jeff Patterson 252/703 Sherri Bucholz 209/523; Patty Fanter 536; Dave Lowe 279/653; Terry McNamara 269/726; Bob Stammers 245.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News