Try 1 month for 99¢

American Legion Baseball

Senior Legion

Team W L

Post 22 Hardhats 43-8

Post 320 Stars 29-16

Spearfish 15-16

Sturgis 10-21

Sunday's Games

RC Post 22 Hardhats 10, Regina Athletics 2

RC Post 22 Hardhats 9, Rochester Patriots 4

RC Post 320 8, Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0

Sturgis vs. Scottsbluff (Pete Lien) rain

Sturgis vs. RC Post 320 Shooters rain

Westco at Spearfish (2) rain

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Junior Legion

Team W L

Post 22 Expos 26-15

Post 22 Bullets 29-11

Post 320 Shooters 18-13

Post 320 Risers 19-5

Sunday's Games

RC Post 22 Expos 1, Rochester Red Hawks 0

Moorhead Spuds  4, RC Post 22 Expos 2

SF East Post 15 at RC Post 22 Bullets rain

RC Post 320 Risers 12, Gillette Prep 2

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Expedition League Baseball 

Clark Division

Team W L

Western Nebraska Pioneers 30-12

Hastings Sodbusters 20-25

Spearfish Sasquatch 17-24

Casper Horseheads 13-30

Lewis Division

Souris Valley Sabre Dogs 29-15

Badlands Big Sticks 23-20

Pierre Trappers 23-21

Hub City Hotshots 18-26

Sunday's Games

Hastings 11, Spearfish 2

Pierre 4, Badlands 2

Pierre 7, Badlands 2

Hub City 13, Casper 7

Monday's Games

Badlands at Pierre 5:35 p.m.

Spearfish at Hub City 5:35 p.m.

Western Nebraska at Hastings 5:35 p.m.

Souris Valley at Casper 6:35 p.m.

BMX

Rapid City BMX

July 8

MOTO 10 6 Novice

1. Cason Barlow 2. Evan Hislop 3. Case Dubbelde

MOTO 11 9 Novice

1. Noah Schweisow 2.Colby Rottenberger 3. Luke Tachetter

MOTO 12 12 Novice

1. T1. Jarrad Hislop 2. Cameron Duffield 3. Harlee Schamber

MOTO 13 5 &under

1. Jay Hawkinson 2. Kenzi Zumbo 3. Dana Nolta

MOTO 14 7 Intermediate

1. Rhys Bennet 2. Lincoln Hundstad 3. Caden Harlan

MOTO 15 11 Intermediate

1. Presron Clark 2. Rylen Pfeifle 3. Khi Jackson

MOTO 16 12 Intermediate

1. Natheniel Loy 2. Andy Kuehn 3. Hayden Leiseth

MOTO 17 13 intermediate

1. Reese Jacob's 2. Marshall Retzer 3. Sam Kuecker

MOTO 18 41 -45 Intermediate

1. Stan Hundstad 2. Emily Mudahl 3. Carrie Mundahl

MOTO 19 11 girls

1. Brooke Nolta 2. Abriela Parsons 3. Peyton Schamber

MOTO 20 14 girls

1. CJ parks 2. Maci Everhart 3. Emma Sorenson

MOTO 21 7 expert

1. Liam Holt 2. Caleb Tschakert 3. Rudy Nolta

MOTO 22 8 expert

1. Lukas Smith 2. Aiden Schizzano 3. Isaac Leiaeth

MOTO 23 9 expert

1. Jayce Duffy 2. Blake Teague 3. Landon Schiesow

MOTO 24 10 expert

1. Cooper Deziel2. Ian Westerman 3. Caden Wilso

MOTO 25 13 expert

1. Travis Biery 2. Austin Steuart 3. Blake Morgan

MOTO 26 14 expert

1. Dante Casanova 2. Taryn Dodson 3. Braden Abbs

MOTO 27 16 expert

1. Trevor Rystrom 2. Camden Janis 3. Carley Sommers

MOTO 28 17-20 expert

1. Bradley Stover 2. Blake Kauth 3. Noah Ghering

July 9

MOTO 5 5 &under novice

1. Cason Barlow 2. Case Dubbelde 3. Adonis Killsback

MOTO 6 7 Novice

1. Alexander Ogborne 2. Owen Pozorski 3. Nora Dye

MOTO 7 9 Novice

1. Colby Rottenberger 2. Joe Samuelson 3. Zaxh Wattenhofer

MOTO 8 13 novice

1. Aiden Wagner 2. Jerrad Hislop 3. Will Lange

MOTO 9 11 Intermediate

1. Caden Wilson 2. Wyatt Brumbaugh 3. Preston Ckark

MOTO 10 13 Intermediate

no scores available

MOTO 11 9 expert

1. Landon Schweisow 2. colter Johnson 3. Brodie Muth

MOTO 12 13 expert

no score available

July 10

Wednesday 7/11/2018

MOTO 4 31-35 Cruiser

1. Tristen Hullihen 2. Trey Hullihen 3. Mike Flanery

MOTO 5 41-45 Cruiser

1. Maurice Miller 2. Joe Muth 3. John Tschetter

MOTO 6 5 & Under Novice

1. Case Dubbelde 2. Eryean Larson 3. Mason Jastorff

Moto 7 7 Novice

1. Alexander Ogborne 2. Evan Hislop 3. Jadon Jastorff

Moto 8 8 Novice

1. Luke Tschetter 2. Brady Thompson 3. Zach Wattenhofer

Moto 9 9 Novice

1. Colby Rottenberger 2. Isaiah Quansey 3. Joe Samuelson

Moto 10 11 Novice

1. Jesse McFarland 2. Cameron Duffield Macen Thompson

Moto 11 13 Novice

1. Caleb Hower 2. Will Lange 3. Jerrrad Hislop

Moto 12 6 Intermediate

1. Andrew Nelson 2. Caden Harlan 3 Cason Barlow

Moto 13 9 Intermediate

1. Noah Schweisow 2. Michael Bitz 3. James Deering

Moto 14 11 Intermediate

1. Caden Wilson 2. Preston Clark 3. Rylen Pfeifle

Moto 15 9 expert

1. Landon Schweisow 2. Brodie Muth 3. Dash Flanery

Moto 16 13 Expert

1. Nathaniel Loy 2. Shawn Blair 3. Nick Reed

Moto 17 17-20 Expert

1. Bradley Stover 2. Trent Hullihen 3. Evan Callis.

Golf

Executive Senior Men's League

Tuesday

Duane Day 28, Chuck Fyler 28, Alan Garrett 28, Mark Bratek 29, Jim Haddock 29, Dick McIontosh 29, Jim Smith 29, Mark Bruhn 31, Dale Clelland 31, Jere Jackson 31, Larry Hannan 32, Ron J Hansen 32, Tim Renelt 32, Lee Shepherd 32, Frank Thomson 32, Gary Gregson 33, Wayne Parks 33, Tom Wilson 33, Bob Wood 33, Fred Berendse 34, Jerry Clark 34, Dennis Hanken 34, Wayne Bordewyk 36, Wes Broer 36, Leon Ewert 38, Mel Woolley 39.

Thursday

Fred Mettler 26, Mark Bratek 28, Mark Bruhn 28, Duane Day 28, Wayne Parks 29, Tom Wilson 29, Cal Bisgaard 30, Wes Broer 30, Jere Jackson 30, Mel Woolley 30, Fred Berendse 31, Dennis Hanken 31, Louie LaRoche 31, Rich Cabe 32, Dick Riggert 32, Randy Stanton 32, Leon Ewert 33, Chuck Fyler 33, Lee Shepherd 33, Bob Dietzman 34, Ralph Schat 34, Jim Smith 34, Frank Thomson 34, Dick McIontosh 35, Tim Renelt 35, Bob Wood 36, Alan Garrett 37, Ron J Hansen 37.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.