{{featured_button_text}}

American Legion Baseball

Senior Legion

Team;W;L

Post 320 Stars;12-7

Post 22 Hardhats;11-6

Spearfish;2-9

Sturgis;1-2

Thursday's Games

NoCo at Rapid City Post 22 Hardhats CANCELLED 

Friday's Games 

Post 320 Stars vs. Bismarck (Pierre) Noon.

Post 320 Stars vs. Mandan (Pierre) 2 p.m.

Tellinghuisen Classic (Spearfish) TBA 

Billings at Post 22 Hardhats 7 p.m. 

Junior Legion

Team;W;L

Post 22 Expos;6-12

Post 22 Bullets;10-7

Post 320 Shooters;4-4

Post 320 Risers;5-8 

Thursday's Games

Sterling 9, Post 22 Expos 1 

Friday's Games 

Post 22 Expos vs Sterling 1 p.m.

Post 320 Shooters at Jim Scull Tourney TBA 

RC Post 22 Bullets at Jim Scull Tourney TBA 

Expedition League Baseball 

Clark Division

Team;W;L

Western Nebraska Pioneers;8-2

Spearfish Sasquatch;6-4

Casper Horseheads;5-6

Freemont Moo;4-6

Hastings Sodbusters;4-7

Lewis Division

Badlands Big Sticks;9-3

Hub City Hotshots;6-5

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Wheat City Whiskey Jacks;4-4

Pierre Trappers;4-8

Souris Valley Sabre Dogs;2-7

Thursday's Games

Freemont 6, Hub City 0  

Badlands 8, Souris Valley 6 

Wheat City 8, Pierre 7 

Casper 11, Hastings 10 

Western Nebraska 9, Spearfish 0 

Friday's Games 

Western Nebraska at Casper 6:35 p.m. 

Badlands at Hub City 6:35 p.m. 

Spearfish at Hastings 6:35 p.m. 

Fremont at Souris Valley 7:05 p.m. 

Pierre at Wheat City 7:05 p.m. 

Golf

Senior Men's Golf League

Thursday's Results

Wes Broer 26, Chuck Fyler 27, Ed Adams 28, Jim Haddock 28, Jerry Clark 29, Neil Harris 29, Bob Moore 29, Jim Smith 29, Ed Wegner 29, Dennis Baxley 31, Fred Berendse 31, Alan Garrett 31, Ken McClain 31, Fred Mettler 31, Tim Renelt 31, Frank Thomson 31, Ron Uecker 31, Dennis Hanken 32, Jack Jacobs 32, Lee Shepherd 32, Rich Cabe 33, Duane Day 33, Larry Hannan 33, Wayne Bordewyk 34, Mark Bruhn 34, Wayne Parks 34, Dick Riggert 34, Tom Wilson 34, Mark Bratek 35, Jerry Carpenter 39

Arrowhead Ladies Day

Tuesday's Results

“2 Person Blind Draw Best Ball”

Gross Winner

1st Gross: Cheri Brown & Jackie Slingsby- 95

Net Winners

1st Net: Cindy Hagg & Ellie Hinseth- 69

2nd Net: Ann Reiling & Mary Allison- 70

Gross Skins

Cindy Hagg: Bogey on 2 & 6 / Kim Viger: Bogey on 18 /

Ann Reiling: Bogey on 4 / Cheri Brown: Par on 8

Net Skins

Wanda Hermanson: Birdie on 10, 12 &16 / Ann Reiling: Birdie on 15 /

Dodie Brown: Birdie on 11 / Jackie Slingsby: Birdie on 9

Pin Prize Winners

Hole #13- Longest Putt: Jackie Slingsby- One free guest fee

Hole #17- Longest Putt- Kim Viger: One free guest fee

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0