{{featured_button_text}}

American Legion Baseball

Senior Legion

Team;W;L

Post 22 Hardhats;37-12

Post 320 Stars;28-21

Sturgis;16-11

Spearfish;6-23

Wednesday's Games

Spearfish 16, Torrington, Wyo. 1

Spearfish 8, Torrington 4

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Junior Legion

Team;W;L

Post 22 Bullets;19-27

Post 22 Expos;18-25

Post 320 Shooters;16-14

Post 320 Risers;17-16

Wednesday's Games

No Games Scheduled

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Expedition League Baseball

Clark Division

Team;W;L

Western Nebraska Pioneers;33-8

Spearfish Sasquatch;21-19

Casper Horseheads;19-23

Hastings Sodbusters;17-22

Fremont Moo;15-22

Lewis Division

Badlands Big Sticks;30-15

Souris Valley Sabre Dogs;27-16

Pierre Trappers;22-20

Hub City Hotshots;17-23

Wheat City Whiskey Jacks;6-37

Wednesday's Games

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Badlands 7, Wheat City 4

Souris Valley 11, Hub City 6

Fremont 18, Casper 7

Pierre 13, Western Nebraska 4

Spearfish 7, Hastings 6

Thursday's Games

Casper at Fremont 5:35 p.m.

Western Nebraska at Sourisn Valley 6:05 p.m.

Badlands at Pierre 6:05 p.m.

Hub City at Wheat City 6:05 p.m.

Hastings at Spearfish 6:35 p.m.

Tennis

USTA Mount Rushmore National Level 3 Junior Tournament

WEDNESDAY

At Sioux Park Tennis Complex, Rapid City

FINAL RESULTS

Boys 18 singles

Championship: Philip Rehwinkel over Jonah Dickson, 6-3, 5-7,6-2

Third place: Alexander Nielsen over Ethan Neil, 4-6, 6-3, 10-8

Girls 18 singles

Championship: Whitley Pate over Samantha Falcon, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5

Third place: Delaney Schurhamer over Madison Sebulsky, 6-2, 6-3

Boys 14 singles

Championship: Parashar Bharadwaj over Asher Willenborg, 6-3, 6-2

Third place: Coleman Merce over Abhiram Nandury, default (illness)

Girls 14 singles

Championship: Lilly Black over Lera Alexin, 6-1, 6-1

Third place: Bryson Langford over Sofya Vinogradova, WD

Boys 18 doubles

Championship: Jonah Dickson-Jake Huarte over Alexander Nielsen-Philip Rehwinkel, 8-6

Girls 18 doubles

Championship: Claudia Miller-Whitley Pate over Alexandra Coleman-Delaney Schurhamer, 8-4

Boys 14 doubles

Championship:  Miles Fix-Coleman Merce over Wesley Leach-Alexander Lupu, 8-3

Girls 14 doubles

Championship: Lera Alexin-Erica Lambrecht over Jordan Fenton-Sofya Vinogradova, WD

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0