Try 3 months for $3

High School Basketball

Friday's Scores

BOYS 

Aberdeen Central 63, Brandon Valley 52

Baltic 60, Alcester-Hudson 36

Chamberlain 67, Wagner 47

Colman-Egan 52, Arlington 51

Custer 68, Belle Fourche 64

Dell Rapids 72, Dakota Valley 68, OT

Gayville-Volin 68, Centerville 36

Great Plains Lutheran 64, Waubay/Summit 43

Gregory 59, Scotland 56

Groton Area 61, Warner 58, OT

Harrisburg 65, Watertown 58

Irene-Wakonda 68, Canton 47

Kimball/White Lake 83, Sunshine Bible Academy 55

Langford 42, Faulkton 37

LeMars, Iowa 63, Vermillion 61, OT

Lennox 77, West Central 52

Leola/Frederick 65, Florence/Henry 44

Lower Brule 80, Wessington Springs 41

Lyman 61, Philip 60

McLaughlin 66, Winner 60

Northwestern 68, Wilmot 41

Oelrichs 67, Santee, Neb. 50

Parker 65, Viborg-Hurley 59

Platte-Geddes 64, Bon Homme 55

Redfield/Doland 55, Hamlin 52

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 52, Highmore-Harrold 48

Sisseton 69, Webster 52

Sully Buttes 82, Ipswich 53

Tea Area 85, Parkston 44

Tiospa Zina Tribal 64, Deuel 53

Yankton 54, Mitchell 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Rapid City Central, canceled

Hot Springs at Sturgis, ppd. to Monday

GIRLS 

Aberdeen Central 46, Brandon Valley 43

Alcester-Hudson 38, Baltic 33

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 41, Kimball/White Lake 39

Belle Fourche 63, Custer 35

Beresford 53, Elk Point-Jefferson 31

Bon Homme 53, Platte-Geddes 41

Castlewood 46, Waverly-South Shore 36

Chester 50, Canistota 47

Crow Creek 66, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53

Dell Rapids 63, Dakota Valley 55

Elkton-Lake Benton 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 54

Ethan 57, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46

Faulkton 61, Langford 41

Gayville-Volin 53, Centerville 34

Irene-Wakonda 63, Canton 36

Kadoka Area 72, Colome 41

Lake Preston 75, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 21

LeMars, Iowa 58, Vermillion 56

Lyman 49, Philip 45

Parker 59, Viborg-Hurley 49

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Highmore-Harrold 54

Scotland 48, Gregory 29

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Watertown 48

Sully Buttes 58, Ipswich 44

Tri-Valley 55, Tea Area 46

Wagner 51, Chamberlain 45

Wall 55, Dupree 25

Waubay/Summit 56, Great Plains Lutheran 23

Winner 69, McLaughlin 39

Wolsey-Wessington 53, Iroquois 14

Yankton 42, Mitchell 40

Dakota Plains Invitational

Third Place

Flandreau Indian 34, Freeman Academy 26

Championship

Santee, Neb. 73, Oelrichs 71

DWU Culver's Classic

Corsica/Stickney 65, Bridgewater-Emery 44

Hanson 51, DeSmet 32

Howard 58, Burke/South Central 52

Pine Ridge 58, Parkston 41

Sioux Falls Christian 53, McCook Central/Montrose 51

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 47, Avon 44, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Rapid City Central, canceled.

Hot Springs at Sturgis, ppd. to Monday

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.