Try 1 month for 99¢

Bowling

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – 11/11/18: Bruce Rall

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Josh Blake 300; Men’s High Series: Gary Scaggs 824; Women’s High Game: Kristy Jones 255; Women’s High Series: Kristy Jones 647; Men’s Senior High Game: Bob Litz 256; Men’s Senior High Series: Denny Barleen 660; Women’s Senior High Game: Sally Dickerson 192; Women’s Senior High Series: Dianne Block 509;

Meadowood Lanes: Bowlers of the Week (Most Pins Over)

Men’s High Game: Lindy Doyle 245 (+94 POA); Men’s High Series: Frank Thomson 639 (+144 POS); Women’s High Game: Stacy Smith & LeeAnn Weeldreyer 246 (+73 POA); Women’s High Series: Megan Young 449 (+119 POS);

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Steve DuVall, 299; Matt Galbraith, 289; Dan Voss, 279; Brady Foreman, 278; Chief LaGrande, 277; Tim Ayers, 269; Thomas Hegert, 269; Wade Juve, 268; Derek Patton, 268; Tony Tolliver, 267; Mike Munsch, 267; Jason Delgado, 261; Larry Fanter, 259; Terry McNamara, 258; Thane Lees, 258; Carter Banning, 256; Dave Jones, 255; Scott Andrzejewski, 255; Justin Ebsen, 254; Todd Bakken, 249; Gene Carsten, 249; Josh Blake, 247; Mike Haltiner, 247; Steve Shawda, 247; Ron Galbraith, 247; Dave Lowe, 247; Howard Sharkey, 246; Lindy Doyle, 245; Matthew Hedgespeth, 245; Galin Jonas, 244; Tyler Engel, 244; Mike Koon, 243; Russ Rysavy, 242.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Steve DuVall, 780; Thomas Hegert, 710; Carter Banning, 705; Terry McNamara, 702; Matt Galbraith, 701; Mike Munsch, 701; Derek Patton, 700; Terry Mahaffy, 699; Tyler Engel, 695; Brady Foreman, 694; Wade Juve, 681; Scott Andrzejewski, 681; Todd Bakken, 676; Greg Schroeder, 671; Dave Lowe, 665; Scott Weyer, 662; Tony Tolliver, 660; Ron Galbraith, 659; Dan Egger, 658; Galin Jonas, 656; Mark Parker, 654; Danny Sharkey, 654; Thane Lees, 651; Jeff Patterson, 649; Howard Sharkey, 649; Dave Jones, 647; Mike Koon, 645; Larry Fanter, 644; Gary Davidson, 643; Gene Kast, 640; Tim Ayers, 620.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Rachael Galbraith, 256; LeeAnn Weeldreyer, 246; Kathy McNamara, 243; Deb Slusser, 235; Brandyn Crawford, 233; Patty Fanter, 225; Jessica Groves, 225; Delilah Oerlline, 224; Sammi Moen, 224; Stacy Smith, 216; Liz King, 216; Carol Goodrich, 214; Deidre Ross, 210; Audra Hill, 210.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Patty Fanter, 643; Rachael Galbraith, 641; Deb Slusser, 623; LeeAnn Weeldreyer, 617; Deidre Ross, 616; Brandyn Crawford, 611; Jessica Groves, 602; Carol Goodrich, 601; Sammi Moen, 589; Kathy McNamara, 586; Delilah Oerlline, 557; Heidi Ayers, 550; Jen Lindbloom, 540; Marcia Renz, 536; Melissa Besmer, 529; Liz King, 529; Nikki Hesse, 526; Stacy Smith, 519; Patty Hutmacher, 519; Doreen Hurd, 514; Jennifer Buddle, 514.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Josh Blake, 300; Steve Shawda, 290; Roick Beaird, 289; Tony Block, 289; Thane Lees, 288; Darrell Mulz, 279; Gary Scaggs, 279; Kyle Beaird, 279; Harley Minneke, 269; Harold Holt, 268; Jeremy Rux, 267; Mike Smith, 265; Aaron Sumners, 265; Mike Stadel, 264; Bruce Rall, 258; Ryan O'Malley, 258; Grayle Goodrich, 258; Kevin Mitzel, 257; JJ Steen, 257; Tim Hutton, 257; Fred Kiewel, 257; Cody Henrichsen, 256; Dan Bartos, 256; Del Loefer, 256; Gerald England, 255; Ty Falcon, 254; Jamie Holsworth, 254; Brad Maxwell, 251; Dan Hodack, 247; Tim Roth, 247; Dave Lowe, 247; Cole Hoelscher, 246; Nate Kleinschmit, 246; Chris Tindall, 245; Dana Stanton, 245; Jim Meyer, 245; Andre Armstrong, 243; Ray Tilton, 243.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Gary Scaggs, 824; Josh Blake, 767; Kyle Beaird, 758; Aaron Sumners, 721; Bruce Rall, 719; Tony Block, 712; Mike Smith, 710; Tim Roth, 708; Ty Falcon, 705; Ryan O'Malley, 703; Jamie Holsworth, 702; Roick Beaird, 701; Mike Stadel, 699; JJ Steen, 696; Grayle Goodrich, 690; Cody Henrichsen, 688; Harold Holt, 688; Steve Shawda, 684; John Lees, 683; Brad Maxwell, 682; Thane Lees, 678; Chris Tindall, 674; Jim Newman, 671; Mike Kiewel, 669; Tony Pataky, 666; Don Coats, 665; Jason Szymanski, 663; Dan Bartos, 660; Kevin Mitzel, 659; Cole Hoelscher, 659; Tim Ayers, 658; Jim Meyer, 657; Randy Horsley, 655; Jeremy Rux, 654; Dana Stanton, 653; Rusty Palmer, 651; Darrell Mulz, 650; Nate Kleinschmit, 648; Mark Hamling, 645; Terry Mahaffy, 645; Tim Hutton, 644.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Kristy Jones, 255; Tammy Lees, 245; Terry Hamm, 244; Mary Stadel, 237; Carol Goodrich, 232; Amy Deal, 213; Laurie Sumners, 210.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Kristy Jones, 647; Carol Goodrich, 644; Tammy Lees, 630; Laurie Sumners, 582; Joleen Zoller, 578; Mary Stadel, 575; Amy Deal, 575; Terry Hamm, 560; Heidi Ayers, 542; Tina Kunka, 539; Dawn Adams, 535; D'Anna Fischer, 529; Liz Bohls, 526; Amy Meyer, 520; Vonda Kienitz, 515; Linda Bartos, 515; Marge Paul, 512; Joleen Deitman, 511.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Bob Litz, 256; Denny Barleen, 247; Calvin Hill, 235; Frank Rodgers, 225; Wayne Block, 221; Tim McEloey, 215; Del Genzlinger, 215; Jasper Green, 210; Chuck Kiefer, 206; Gary Davidson, 203.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Denny Barleen, 660; Wayne Block, 615; Bob Litz, 615; Jasper Green, 602; Calvin Hill, 598; Del Genzlinger, 587; Chuck Kiefer, 570; Jake Roth, 560; Rod Atterbery, 551; Del Ashlock, 549; Gary Davidson, 535; Vern Johns, 526; Dan Wissinger, 524; Frank Rodgers, 522; Bob Malone, 518; Dave Clark, 517; Tim McEloey, 513.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Sally Dickerson, 192; Karin Lord, 191; Dianne Block, 182; Joyce Kiefer, 176; Margie Carpenter, 172; Judy Roth, 165; Louise Black, 157; Diana Clark, 150; Marilyn Davidson, 147; Donna Young, 146; Bonnie Blackledge, 145; Nita Clark, 145.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Dianne Block, 509; Sally Dickerson, 508; Joyce Kiefer, 492; Margie Carpenter, 490; Karin Lord, 478; Marilyn Davidson, 429; Diana Clark, 420.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Vincent England, 215; Spencer Pratt, 195; Sean Crandall, 190; Casey Chasing Hawk, 182; Jace Wetzler, 176; Richard Schwartz, 175; Kolton Vetter, 154; Zane Hutton, 149; Nixon Hix, 131.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Vincent England, 572; Sean Crandall, 510; Jace Wetzler, 505; Casey Chasing Hawk, 495; Spencer Pratt, 494; Richard Schwartz, 449; Kolton Vetter, 421; Zane Hutton, 414; Nixon Hix, 318,

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Katie Paris, 236; Erin Ayers, 192; Ally Davis, 170; Bailey Banning, 166; Mirette Geske, 159; Taya Martin, 140; Holly Jacobs, 132; Chloe Sime, 123; Savanah Usher, 105.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Katie Paris, 679; Erin Ayers, 548; Bailey Banning, 450; Mirette Geske, 433; Ally Davis, 404; Taya Martin, 368; Chloe Sime, 360; Holly Jacobs, 326; Savanah Usher, 285.

League Scores 

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League – 11/6/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Turkey Hunters, 28.5-11.5; 2nd Place – The Jokers, 26-14. High Team Game: The Jokers, 625; High Team Series: The Jokers, 1708. High Game (Women) Vonda Kienitz, 182; High Series (Women) Vonda Kienitz, 515. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Vonda Kienitz 179-182-154=515, series (100 POS).

Black Hills Men – 11/7/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Dan’s Dumpsters, 28-12. Team High Game: Robbinsdale Lanes, 952. Team High Series: Coke, 2596. High Game: (Men) Josh Blake, 300; High Series (Men) Josh Blake, 767. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Josh Blake, 300; Kyle Beaird, 279/758; Tony Block, 289/712; Ty Falcon, 254/705; Ryan O’Malley, 258/703; Rick Beaird, 289/701; Mike Stadel, 264/699.

Family Affair League – 11/11/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Pete Lien, 33-11; 2nd Place – Better Halves, 31-13. High Team Game: Pete Lien, 1028; High Team Series: Pete Lien, 2779. High Game: (Men) Josh Blake, 258; (Women) Ronelle Blake, 235; High Series (Men) Josh Blake, 743; (Women) Ronelle Blake, 540. Split Conversions: Jeffery Schorr (3-10).

4 O’Clock Shift – 11/9/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Young & Old, 28-12. High Team Game: King Pins, 802; High Team Series: Just Look for Terry, 2190. High Game: (Men) Del Loefer, 256; (Women) Carol Goodrich, 232. High Series: (Men) Bruce Rall, 708; (Women) Carol Goodrich, 644. Noteworthy Accomplishments: George Sailer 224 Game (153 Avg) – +71 POA.

League Scores 

Meadowood Lanes

Classy Trio –11/9/18

Team Standings – 1st Place – Patton Flooring, 179.5-72.5; 2nd Place – Meadowood Lanes, 174.5-77.5. High Team Game: Meadowood Lanes, 718; High Team Series, Patton Flooring, 2706. High Game: (Men) Brady Foreman, 278; (Women) LeeAnn Weeldreyer, 246. High Series 3 Game: (Men) Terry McNamara, 702; (Women) Patty Fanter, 643; High Series 4 Game: (Men) Terry McNamara, 951; (Women) Patty Fanter, 836.

Saturday Night Survivors – 11/10/18

Team Standings: Team High Game: Siouxper Strikers, 757; High Team Series: Siouxper Strikers, 2135. High Game: (Men) Austin King, 213, 246; (Women): Liz King, 216; High Series: (Men) Rich Leheman, 561 (Women) Liz King, 529.

Try Hard - 11/6/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – LIFINO, 36-4; 2nd Place – Hard Rockers, 28-12. Team High Game: LIFINO, 631; High Team Series: LIFINO, 1768. High Game: (Women): Debby Slusser, 235; High Series: (Women) Debby Slusser, 623. Split Conversions: Rachael Mahaffy (3-7-10).

Wednesday Wonders – 11/7/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – High Plains, 27-13; 2nd Place – Weiland Painting, 26-14. Team High Game: Buckhorn, 840; High Team Series: Heads West, 2416. High Game: (Women): Delilah Oerlline, 224; High Series: (Women) Delilah Oerlline, 557.

Meadwood Strikers – 11/7/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Alley Cats, 27-13; 2nd Place – Ten Pins, 25-15. Team High Game: Alley Cats, 584; High Team Series:Alley Cats, 1694. High Game: (Women): Marcia Renz, 179; High Series: (Women) Marcia Renz, 536. Spilt Conversions: Barb Freytag (4-5-7).

Football Widows – 11/5/15

Team Standings: 1st Place – Broncos, 25-11; 2nd Place – Packers, 22.5-13.5. Team High Game: Seahawks, 589; High Team Series: Seahawks, 1584; High Game: (Women) Carol Goodrich, 214; High Series (Women) Carol Goodrich, 614. Spilt Conversions: Delilah Oerlline (5-8-10).

Meadowood Sr. Mixed – 11/8/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Ringers & Late Comers, 25-15; 3rd Place – Mikey’s Team, 24-16. Team High Game: Sandbaggers, 854; High Team Series: Late Comers, 2499. High Game: (Men) Jim Gehner, 237; (Women) Sharon Taft, 174; High Series: (Men) Frank Thomson, 639 (Women) Donna Young, 491. Split Conversions: Karin Lord (6-7 & 5-8-10), Margie Carpenter (3-7), James Jensen (9-10), Pat Blair (5-7).

Rocaway – 11/5/18

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Triple D, 23-13; High Game (Women): Rachael Galbraith, 256; High Series (Women) Rachael Galbraith, 641. Weekly Highs: Jessica Groves 220/602; Patty Fanter 225/627; Patty Hitmacher 521; Brooke Lachmund 415.

Nitebirds – 11/11/18

Team Standings: 1st Place – Buzzards & Blue Jays, 26.14; 3rd Place – Wild Turkeys, 23-17. Team High Game: Mugwampes, 959; High Team Series: Mugwampes, 2777. High Game: (Men) Thomas Hegert, 269; (Women): Audra Hills, 210; High Series: (Men) Thomas Hegert, 710; (Women) Patty Hutmacher, 519.

Junior High Cross Country

29th Annual All City

Loren Kambestad XC running series for 2018

South Canyon Elementary

5th grade- Ethan Holland, Logan VonHaden, Tayten Schneider, Whitli Adams,

4th grade- Ben Velazquez, Abbigayle Ringo, Britain Brooks

Wilson Elementary

5th grade- Shea Ricter

4th grade- Aspen Veneklasen

Canyon Lake Elementary

5th grade- Annaliese Bialota, Aubrey Mailloux, Kamryn Stauffacher, Tristen Hanson, Xeige Colombe, Jacoby Spotted Eagle

4th grade- Alivia Huschle, Kaylin Borton, Madysen Ayers, Omaka Mendoza

Calvary Christian

5th grade- Elijah Johnson, Eddie Vonderau, Olivia Pierce, Layton Weasel, Halle Peterson, Marissa Bonsness, Michael Terry, Reagan Koskan, Paisley Griffith, Ella Rowan

4th grade- Sullivan Kieffer, Oliver Engmann, Baron Slusarski, Molly Stewart, Brody Ciocarln, Nolan Long, Joshua Johnson, James Arehart, Taylor Harrleson, Rachael Bungor, Noah Wildeman, Ethan Fischer

Corral Drive Elementary

5th grade- Mylee Sebbo, Lydia Wright, Kadence Holso, Melissa Bingham, Anna Daum, Jadyn Scheurer, Madison Marsh, Madge Hensley, Emma Kinyon, Joshua Piper, Bryton Jager

4th grade- Mason Ryman, Tate VanBeek, Anders Christensen, Claire Hock

Black Hawk Elementary

5th grade- Jade Mueller, Tailynn Trescott

4th grade- Rhyslyn Stevenson

Rapid Valley Elementary

5th grade- Laken Uttecht, Jayden Peterson, Payton Davis, Erika Phelps, Isabelle Richardt

4th grade- Brodi Moriarty, Jameson Cassidy, Taten Gittings, Reece Palmer, Lexi Uttecht, Daneka Boyer, Jadyn Hosford, Marley Garneaux

St. Elizabeth Seton

5th grade- Elijah Perret, Abby Inman, Rachael Hyde, Sophia Dirks, Enna Henry

4th grade- Jackson Rusch, Avery Rittnenour, Keelie Whalen

Pinedale Elementary

5th grade- Isaac Taylor, Maya Harwood, Kiyan Harmon, Soren Diaz, Blaise Gesick, Adelyn Weaver, Jaxon Janke, Holly Benson, Anders Lockhart, Sam Schmidt-Sanchez, Mason Schumacher

4th grade-Micah Brown, Carson Schuelke, Jalon Janke, Abigail Eisenbraun, Grace Sanchez, Cybil Huxford, Eiden Perrigo, Arik Schuelke, Maria Sanchez, Jaeden Richer

Meadowbrook Elementary

5th grade-Lily Schreiner, Adelaide Kleinschmidt, Avery Dormann, Shenell Rice, Kate Bestgen, Kai Unrein, Mason Knutson, Aidan Jacobs, Landin Vidas, Lewis Carlyle, Collin Unkenholz

4th grade-Ella Van Loan, Isabella Rosbrugh, Madaline Carcamo, Caroline Carcamo, Sophia Carcamo, Erica Cluff, Bristol Mehrer, Kenley Neal, Claira Mack, Martha Edwards, Cesali Sellnow, Azariya Galles, Brady Blecha, Oden Kleinschmidt, Bridger Karn, Moses Loftus, Gavin Friend, Talmage Nehring, William Hoffmyer, Lucas Marcus, Connor Haskell, Wyatt Boerger, Henry Hansen, Dresden Wilbur, Atticus Robinson

Homeschool

5th grade-Wyatt Reeder

 Rapid City Runner of the Year

5th grade Boy- Collin Unkenholz, 5th grade Girl- Avery Dormann

4th grade Boy- Tate VanBeek, 4th grade Girl- Aspen Veneklasen

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.