{{featured_button_text}}

Bowling

Here are the bowling scores for Oct. 21 – Oct. 27 for both Meadowood Lanes and Robbinsdale Lanes. 

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – 10/27/19: Delaine Peterson

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Rockie Nikkila 289

Men’s High Series: Adam Wortman 785

Women’s High Game: Rachael Galbraith 247

Women’s High Series: Rachael Galbraith 680

Senior Men’s High Game: Tim McElroy 245

Senior Men’s High Series: Dave Clark 641

Senior Women’s High Game: Donna Young 190

Senior Women’s High Series: Donna Young 535

Meadowood Lanes: Bowlers of the Week (Most Pins Over)

Men’s High Game: Nick King 240 (98 POA)

Men’s High Series: Tim Ayers 804 (207 POS)

Women’s High Game: Sherri Bucholz 275 & Clara Johnson 169 (75 POA)

Women’s High Series: Chrissie Shawda 572 (140 POS)

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Tim Ayers, 289; Dave Lowe, 288; Cory Banning, 279; Matt Galbraith, 279; Terry McNamara, 278; Jamaal Becton, 267; Joel Morris, 267; Dave Oelson, 266; Tyler Horan, 266; Nate Hand, 265; Bob Stammers, 258; Alex Rasmussen, 258; Ben Truong, 258; Rusty Palmer, 258; Derek Patton, 257; Mike Koon, 257; Jeff Patterson, 255; Aaron Meyer, 254; Dan Voss, 254; Brady Foreman, 254; Danny Sharkey, 249; Jack Haugse, 248; Shoun Vanderpol, 246; Taylor Rave, 246; Nick Baumann, 246; Justin Larson, 246; Carney Steele, 245; Chris Tindall, 245; Rick Muser, 244; Thomas Hegert, 243; Nick King, 240.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Tim Ayers, 804; Bob Stammers, 751; Dave Lowe, 747; Aaron Meyer, 746; Brady Foreman, 714; Jeff Patterson, 708; Nate Hand, 708; Jack Haugse, 697; Ben Truong, 686; Mike Koon, 685; Nick Baumann, 684; Derek Bray, 682; Matt Galbraith, 676; Dan Voss, 667; Terry McNamara, 664; Tom Clarke, 659; Galin Jonas, 658; David Hegert, 657; Jamaal Becton, 655; Derek Patton, 652; Milt Genzlinger, 648; Jason Syzmanski, 646; Taylor Rave, 645; Gene Carsten, 645; Carter Banning, 643; Allen Calyton, 643; Danny Sharkey, 641; Tyler Horan, 596.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Sherri Bucholz, 275; Deidre Ross, 258; Brandyn Crawford, 242; Shari Fechner, 232; Deb Slusser, 227; Patty Fanter, 227; Stephanie Ayers, 223; Cady Deyo, 220; Carol Goodrich, 215; Cindy Adkins, 207; Julianna Hill, 205; Heidi Ayers, 204; Mary Stadel, 203; Patty Hutmacher, 203; Chrissie Shawda, 202.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Sherri Bucholz, 683; Deidre Ross, 681; Brandyn Crawford, 677; Deb Slusser, 638; Carol Goodrich, 620; Shari Fechner, 599; Patty Fanter, 596; Nikki Hesse, 576; Chrissie Shawda, 572; Heidi Ayers, 544; Cindy Adkins, 538; Cady Deyo, 535; Patty Hutmacher, 533; Donna Young, 532; Sammi Moen, 532; Stephanie Ayers, 529; Lola West, 521; Mary Stadel, 518.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Rockie Nikkila, 289; Gary Scaggs, 279; Adam Wortman, 278; Brady Foreman, 278; Jason Hagen, 267; Danny Gunderson, 265; Jim Meyer, 262; Ryan O'malley, 258; Don Coats, 258; Jamie Holsworth, 257; Paul Anderson, 257; Eric Robinson, 257; John Biggins, 257; Rick Beaird, 256; Clint Dunker, 256; John Jacobs, 255; Dave Lowe, 254; Fred Kiewel, 249; Harold Holt, 248; Brad Maxwell, 248; Nate Kleinschmit, 247; Thane Lees, 246; Dan Bartos, 246; Mark Budd, 246; Dave Stertz, 245; Carter Banning, 243; Scott Sterling, 243; Evan Armstrong, 242.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Adam Wortman, 785; Gary Scaggs, 730; Jamie Holsworth, 729; Brady Foreman, 725; Jim Meyer, 725; Rick Beaird, 707; Don Coats, 700; Carter Banning, 698; John Jacobs, 695; Thane Lees, 688; Dave Lowe, 688; Harold Holt, 687; Carson Stiles, 677; Clint Dunker, 675; Del Loefer, 674; Fred Kiewel, 673; Danny Gunderson, 671; Mark Budd, 666; Rockie Nikkila, 663; John Biggins, 661; Scott Sterling, 659; David Riley, 657; Paul Anderson, 654; Nate Kleinschmit, 652; Dave Stertz, 651; Ryan O'malley, 650; Toby Lore, 649; Tim Ayers, 646; Jeff Patterson, 645; Ray O'Connell, 644.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Rachael Galbraith, 247; Laurie Sumners, 236; Dawn Adams, 224; Liza Bohls, 223; Keeryn Huntington, 211; Amy Deal, 209; Cindy Maier, 206; Stacey Huntington, 203; Terry Hamm, 202.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Rachael Galbraith, 680; Keeryn Huntington, 606; Dawn Adams, 581; Laurie Sumners, 578; Liza Bohls, 573; Kanice Aldridge, 552; Kristy Jones, 548; Amy Deal, 545; Karen Foreman, 537; Chelsea Boddicker, 528; Stacey Huntington, 527; Carole Marshall, 522; Deb Knutson, 520; D'Anna Fischer, 519; Cindy Maier, 515; Mary Stadel, 515; Kalin Eifert, 515; Carol Goodrich, 510.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Tim McElroy, 245; Dave Clark, 237; Joe Price, 236; Jake Roth, 225; Bob Litz, 223; Milt Genzlinger, 216; Wayne Block, 214; Dennis Baxley, 212; Rod Atterbery, 210; Alan Garrett, 208; Rick Farley, 207; Tom Shearer, 207; Don Myers, 204; Jerry Carpenter, 202; Del Genzlinger, 202.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Bob Litz, 608; Tim McElroy, 607; Milt Genzlinger, 591; Rod Atterbery, 587; Wayne Block, 577; Joe Price, 577; Dennis Baxley, 574; Rick Farley, 570; Jake Roth, 569; Del Genzlinger, 547; Tom Shearer, 542; Dan Wissinger, 533; Jerry Carpenter, 527; Alan Garrett, 522; Calvin Hill, 512; Tom Wilson, 511; Frank Rogers, 510; Warren Young, 505; Dave Wipf, 504; JR Clark, 500.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Donna Young, 190; Margie Carpenter, 190; Joyce Kiefer, 184; Dianne Block, 178; Sharon Karp, 168; JoAnne Montgomery, 167; Chris Manely, 166; Joann Wissinger, 166; Jan Stevens, 165; Diana Clark, 164; Julianna Hill, 157; Sally Dickerson, 155; Judy Roth, 148; Marilyn Davidson, 147; Kay Williams, 146; Judy Wipf, 146; Karin Lord, 141.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

Donna Young, 535; Dianne Block, 506; Margie Carpenter, 487; Joyce Kiefer, 468; Sharon Karp, 457; Sally Dickerson, 456; Jan Stevens, 451; Julianna Hill, 444; Diana Clark, 435; JoAnne Montgomery, 423.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Ryan Rufledt, 197; Zane Hutton, 182; Conor Weisz, 181; Ozzy Holsworth, 177; Jamie Holloway, 177; Trey Ayers, 173; Jett Wetzler, 157; Asa Gleason, 134.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Ryan Rufledt, 530; Zane Hutton, 485; Ozzy Holsworth, 480; Conor Weisz, 477; Jamie Holloway, 476; Jett Wetzler, 448; Trey Ayers, 430; Asa Gleason, 352.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Katie Paris, 275; Jaden Wells, 209; Erin Ayers, 191; Taya Martin, 173; Hannah Thoelke, 153; Chloe Sime, 123.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Katie Paris, 649; Jaden Wells, 528; Erin Ayers, 454; Taya Martin, 429; Hannah Thoelke, 406; Chloe Sime, 353.

League Scores –

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League – 10/22/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Together Again 25-7; 2nd Place –Oh No, 20-12; High Team Game: Together Again, 574; High Team Series: Together Again, 1641, High Game (Women) Glinda Johnson, 190; High Series (Women) Glinda Johnson, 471. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Darlene Bloom 177 Game (50 POA)

Black Hills Men – 10/23/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –Marcos Pizza, 20-12; 2nd Place – SSC Landscape, 18-14; High Team Game: Hagen Glass, 943; High Team Series: Hart Ranch, 2555; High Game: (Men) Gary Scaggs, 279; High Series (Men) Adam Wortman, 785. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Adam Wortman 275/785; Gary Scaggs 279/730; Rick Beaird 256/707; Carter Banning 698; Thane Lees 688; Fred Kiewel 673; Ryan O’Malley 650.

4 O’Clock Shift – 10/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Snap Crackle Pop, 19.5-12.5, 2nd Place – King Pins, 19-13; High Team Series: King Pins, 774. High Team Series, King Pins, 2292. High Game: (Men) Jim Meyer, 268; (Women) Laurie Sumners, 236. High Series: (Men) Jim Meyer, 725; (Women) Laurie Sumners, 578. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Don Coats, 258/700; Del Loefer, 674; Jamie Holsworth, 653. Split Conversions: Mercedes Hauer (2-4-10).

Family Affair League – 10/27/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –5-‘s & 60’s, 26.5-9.5; 2nd Place –Bye Week, 23-13; High Team Game: M&M, 908; High Team Series: Blakes Drywall, 2128; High Game: (Men) John Biggins, 257; (Women) Keeryn Huntington, 211; High Series (Men) John Jacobs, 695; (Women) Keeryn Huntington, 606. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Rachael Galbraith, 210/596; John Biggins, 257/661; Clint Dunker, 256/675; John Jacobs, 255/695; David Riley Jr, 657. Split Conversions: Judy Bestgen (4-5); Sonya Smith (3-6-7-10 “Big 4”); Rachael Galbraith (5-7); Katelyn Matter (3-10); Sheila Solano (6-7).

League Scores –

Meadowood Lanes

Nitebirds – 10/27/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Red Footed Booby’s, 21-11; 2nd Place - DoDo’s, 20-12; High Team Game: Nighthawks, 975; High Team Series: Nighthawks, 2782. High Game: (Men) Rick Muser, 244; (Women) Patty Hutmacher, 203; High Series (Men) David Hegert, 657; (Women) Patty Hutmacher, 533. Split Conversions: Greg Schoreder (3-10); Dennis Baxley (49).

Rocaway – 10/21/2019

Team standings: 1st Place –– The Bowling Stones 17-11, 2nd Place - Rush Fans 15-13; High Game (Men) Josh Osborne, 211; (Women): Patty Fanter, 227; High Series (Men) Josh Osborne, 568 (Women) Patty Fanter, 596. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Patty Hutmacher 529; Sammi Moen, 532, Markie Zacharias 178 Game (49 POA).

Football Widows – 10/21/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Steelers, 20.5-7.5; 2nd Place – Colts, 18-10. High Team Game: Colts, 567; High Team Series: Seahawks, 1601; High Game (Women) Candy Deyo, 220; High Series (Women) Carol Goodrich, 620. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Candy Deyo 535; Cindy Adkins 207/538; Carol Goodrich 215/620; Donna Young, 532; Mary Stadel 203/518. Split Conversions: Darlene Carter (6-8-10).

Try Hard Ladies – 10/22/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Hard Rockers, 25-7; 2nd Place –Nuts to Bowl, 21-11; High Team Game: Almost Adults, 702; High Team Series: LIFINO, 1761; High Game (Women): Sherri Bucholz, 275; High Series (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 683. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Deidre Ross 258/681; Deb Slusser 223/638; Stephanie Ayers 204/544; Sherri Bucholz 275/683; Sherri Fechner 232/599, Chrissie Shawda 202/512 (141 Avg). Split Conversions: Deb Slusser (3-6-7-10) Julianna Hill (3-6-7-10); Arlene Peterson (2-10).

Meadowood Strikers – 10/23/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Gutter Gals, 19-13; 2nd Place –Bowling Bags, 18.5-13.5; High Team Game: Bowling Bags, 606; High Team Series: Bowling Bags, 1645; High Game (Women): Marica Renz, 188; High Series (Women) Barb Storm, 500.

Wednesday Wonders – 10/23/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Crazy Horse, 21-11; 2nd Place – High Plains 17-15; High Team Game: Weiland, 828; High Team Series: Buckhorn, 2404; High Game (Women): Delilah Oerlline & Karin Lord, 187. High Series (Women) Karin Lord, 506. Split Conversions: Kristy Larson (3-6-8-10). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Kristy Larson 504.

Meadowood Senior Mixed – 10/24/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – No Tap, 20.5-11.5; 2nd Place – The New Kids, 19-13; High Team Game: No Tap, 864; High Team Series: Teammates, 2428. High Game: (Men) Jim Gehner, 266; (Women) Laurie Gehner, 202; High Series (Men) Jim Gehner, 647; (Women) Laurie Gehner, 498. Split Conversions: Tom Wilson (5-7); Marylou Saugstad (3-6-7-10); James Jensen (5-7); Walt Oller (3-9-10); Jim Gehner (5-6); Marcia Renz (5-7); Del genzlinger (5-10); Aroin McCartney (6-7-10).

Classy Duo’s – 10/25/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Meadowood Lounge, 69-43; 2nd Place – Meadowood Pro-Shop, 59.5-52.5 High Game (Men) Dave Lowe, 288; (Women): Sherri Bucholz, 243; High Series – 3 Game (Men) Bob Stammers, 751; (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 591. High Series – 4 Game (Men) Dave Lowe, 1035; (Women) Sherri Bucholz, 834. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Dave Lowe 257/256/747; Terry McNamara 278/278/664; Bob Stammers 253/240/258; Debby Slusser 201/514; Sherri Bucholz 212; Mike Koon 257/238/685; Tom Clarke 659.

Running

Rapid City All City Runners of the Year

5th grade girl -- Talia Hagan

5th grade boy - Sullivan Kieffer

4th grade girls -- Sawyer Van Beek

4th grade boy - Carter Dormann

Rapid City Elementary All City Runners 2019

Meadowbrook

5th grade girls- Sophia Erpenbach, Azariya Galles, Talia Hagan, Addalyn Unrein, Ella Van Loan, Kaia Carlson, Erica Cluff, Bristol Mehrer, Claira Mack, Isabella Rosbrugh, Brooklynn Smith

5th grade boys- Brady Blecha, Henry Hansen, Oden Kleinschmidt, Moses Loftus, Lucas Marcus, Gavin Friend, William Hoffmeyer, Bridger Karn, Channing Karn, Tucker Mason, Talmage Nehring, Jameson Neumann

4th grade girls- Blakely Baird, Braedyn Baird, Anna Norton, Amber Hauf, Lily Karn, Nora Kieffer, Andelyn Krysl, Annabelle Nelson, Jenna Smith, Clare Ashley, Presley Carlson, Brielle Claymore, Madilynn Mason,

4th grade boys- Matthew Hoffmeyer, Hudson Jones, Hunter Larson, Carter Dormann, Christian Ellis, Wyatt Ellis, Breckin Mason, Lachlan Thaler, Braden Love, Owen Mallams, Timothy Riggins, Jackson Shelmadine, Regen Doerr, Daxton Karn, Lucas Roberts, Kyron Schumacher, Eli Unrein

Canyon Lake

5th grade girls- Alivia Huschle, Madysen Ayers, Evelyn Howe

5th grade boys- Hunter Tindall

4th grade girls- Crystal Lyons, Isabella Bialota, Isabella Lore, Riley Willet

4th grade boys – Nathan Mailloux

Elizabeth Seton

5th grade girls- Ivana Fistrovic, Keelie Whalen

4th grade girls- Ellie Palmer

4th grade boys- Keegan Reed, Robert Heig

Corral Drive

5th grade girls- Rehgan Broderick, Claire Hock

5th grade boys- Mason Ryman, Lucas Weiers, Noah Ketel, Tata Van Beek

4th grade girls- Sawyer Van Beek, Evalynn, Owczarek

4th grade boys- Lincoln Lucklum, Will Jager, Malachi Digler

Rapid Valley

5th grade girls- Jayden Hosford, Rhyleigh Brug

5th grade boys- Jameson Cassidy, Brodi Moriorty, Reece Palmer

4th grade boys- Eli Eixenberger, Austin Besmer, Anderson Belton

South Canyon

5th grade girls- Kate Young, Angelica Fuller

5th grade boys- Ben Velazquez

4th grade girls- Sylvia Burtz

4th grade boys- Grayson Trojanowski, James Chowanski

Calvary Christian

5th grade girls- Taylor Harrleson, Rachael Bungor

5th grade boys- Sullivan Kieffer, Oliver Engmann, Baron Slusarski, Brody Ciocarin, Joshua Johnson, Ethan Fischer, Noah Wilderman

4th grade girls- Kaitlin Schwarthof, Emma Abernathis

4th grade boys- Taylor Dow, Zach Watenhofer, Ryeland Moyer

Wilson

5th grade girls- Aspen Veneklasen

5th grade boys- Mark Ooton, Noah Schwiesow, David Slinkard,

4th grade boys- Jack Renner, Gradden Hiedrich, Braden Leifker

Pinedale

Girls- Grace Sanchez

Boys- Eli Brown, Micah Brown, Eiden Perrigo, Jalon Janke

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0