{{featured_button_text}}

Bowling

Robbinsdale Lanes Sunday Sweeper Winner – 3/10/2019: Thane Lees

Robbinsdale Lanes: Bowlers of the Week

Men’s High Game: Ray Tilton 300

Men’s High Series: Gary Scaggs 761

Women’s High Game: Kristy Jones 246

Women’s High Series: Kristy Jones 677

Senior Men’s High Game: Waybe Block 245

Senior Men’s High Series: Chuck Kiefer 637

Senior Women’s High Game: Julianna Hill 213

Senior Women’s High Series: Julianna Hill 562

Meadowood Lanes: Bowlers of the Week (Most Pins Over)

Men’s High Game: John Fousek 244 (+93)

Men’s High Series: John Fousek 623 (+170)

Women’s High Game: Linda Hicks 209 (+63)

Women’s High Series: Kathy Anderson 643 (+130)

Meadowood Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Galin Jonas, 300; Tim Ayers, 279; Tyler Engel, 279; Jason Syzmanski, 279; Dave Jones, 278; Paul Halsrud, 274; Chief LaGrande, 268; Brad Shuffield, 267; Austin DuVall, 266; Scott Andrzjewski, 259; Jeff Patterson, 258; Josh Blake, 258; Ray Richey, 258; Justin Ebson, 257; Dave Lowe, 257; Rob Round, 256; Tim Ayers, 256; Chris Tindall, 253; Richard Anderson, 253; Larry Fanter, 250; Carter Banning, 248; Mike Schmitz, 248; Nate Hand, 248; Chris Groves, 248; Terry Mahaffy, 248; Terry McNamara, 247; Steve DuVall, 246; Ron Uecker, 246; Justin Larson, 246; John Fousek, 244; Jordan King, 243; Paul Anderson, 242; Lance Brozik, 241; Del Genzlinger, 241.

Meadowood Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Dave Jones, 761; Galin Jonas, 751; Tim Ayers, 747; Chief LaGrande, 719; Tim Ayers, 712; Nate Hand, 707; Jeff Patterson, 706; Tyler Engel, 706; Josh Blake, 699; Carter Banning, 691; Justin Ebson, 691; Dave Lowe, 687; Larry Fanter, 686; Rob Round, 683; Steve DuVall, 678; Antwan Evans, 677; Terry McNamara, 671; Scott Andrzjewski, 667; Justin Larson, 663; Clint Dunker, 660; Dan Voss, 659; Joey Vanderpol, 658; Ron Uecker, 658; Matt Galbraith, 657; Paul Halsrud, 657; Paul Anderson, 657; Austin DuVall, 656; Thomas Hegert, 655; Chris Tindall, 653; Mike Decker, 652; Terry Mahaffy, 651; Jef Carda, 649; Shelby Koepp, 649; Richard Anderson, 643.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Game – 200+

Brandyn Crawford, 255; Sammi Moen, 234; Patty Fanter, 233; Kathy Anderson, 233; Carol Goodrich, 225; LeeAnn Weeldreyer, 215; Judy Sawyer, 214; Stephanie Ayers, 212; Heidi Ayers, 212; Linda Hicks, 209; Deidre Ross, 207; Deb Slusser, 207; Nicole Jones, 204; Jessica Groves, 204; Delilah Oerlline, 203; Tracee Coghlan, 201.

Meadowood Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Brandyn Crawford, 662; Sherri Bucholz, 645; Carol Goodrich, 644; Kathy Anderson, 643; Sammi Moen, 628; Patty Fanter, 626; Judy Sawyer, 589; Jessica Groves, 579; Deb Slusser, 572; LeeAnn Weeldreyer, 567; Stephanie Ayers, 566; Liz King, 558; Mary Genzlinger, 557; Nicole Jones, 555; Lola West, 547; Nikki Hesse, 534; Deidre Ross, 530; Alice Hegart, 525; Chelsea Boddicker, 519; Becky Beer, 518; Tracee Coghlan, 517; Linda Hicks, 514; Heidi Ayers, 513.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men – Games 240+

Ray Tilton, 300; Toby Lore, 290; Rockie Nikkila, 287; Rick Beaird, 278; Don Coats, 278; Vince Spease, 278; John Lees, 277; Ray O'Connell, 277; Gary Scaggs, 276; Andre Armstrong, 269; Ryan O'Malley, 268; Adam Wortman, 268; Randy McKee, 268; Andrew O'Connell, 265; Chris Sorenson, 258; Rusty Palmer, 258; Grayle Goodrich, 257; JJ Steen, 255; Justin Ebson, 255; Dale Montgomery, 255; Kip Johnson, 255; Josh Blake, 254; Dan Doney, 253; Tim Hutton, 248; Tony Block, 247; Mike Msith , 246; John Jacobs , 246; Ted Staikoff, 246; Harold Holt, 246; Brett Foreman, 246; Scott Sterling, 245; John Galczewski, 243; Brenden Johnson, 243; Mike Barrett, 242; Danny Gunderdson, 242.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Men’s Series – 640+

Gary Scaggs, 741; Vince Spease, 740; Adam Wortman, 728; John Lees, 722; Andre Armstrong, 721; Ryan O'Malley, 705; Kip Johnson, 696; Harold Holt, 692; Ray O'Connell, 689; Mike Msith , 686; Josh Blake, 682; Josh Blake, 676; Don Coats, 676; Tony Block, 673; Rick Beaird, 673; Toby Lore, 673; Scott Sterling, 672; Justin Ebson, 672; Aaron Sumners, 670; Randy McKee, 670; Ray Tilton, 667; Dave Lowe, 664; Chris Sorenson, 660; Ty Falcon, 659; Rockie Nikkila, 659; Pat Melvin, 656; Dale Montgomery, 653; Grayle Goodrich, 652; Paul Anderson, 651; Mike Barrett, 647; Allan Sitzler, 643; Rusty Palmer, 642.

Robbinsdale

Women’s Game – 200+

Kristy Jones, 246; Tammy Lees, 244; Karen Foreman, 244; Debbie Barta, 230; Sue Shipman, 220; Dawn Adams, 216; Carol Goodrich, 213; Chelsea Boddicker, 212; Liz King, 212; Carole Marshall, 203; Danielle Jones, 201; Terri Ranta, 200.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Women’s Series – 510+

Kristy Jones, 677; Tammy Lees, 648; Dawn Adams, 616; Karen Foreman, 615; Debbie Barta, 574; Keeryn Huntington, 568; Carole Marshall, 565; Sue Shipman, 556; Chelsea Boddicker, 542; Carol Goodrich, 541; Terri Ranta, 540; Darlene Fite, 539; Kanice Aldridge, 539; Glinda Johnson, 521; Laurie Sumners, 519; Stacey Huntington, 519; Tami Quinn , 513.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Game – 200+

Wayne Block, 245; Denny Barleen, 235; Dennis Bakley, 230; Chuck Kiefer, 228; Del Genzlinger, 225; Calvin Hill, 223; Rod Atterbery, 222; Gary Davidson, 216; Jake Roth, 214; Bob Litz, 211; Warren Young, 208; Jerry Carpenter, 206; Bob Pfeiffer, 202; Jasper Green, 201.

Robbinsdale

Senior Men’s Series – 500+

Chuck Kiefer, 637; Wayne Block, 626; Rod Atterbery, 621; Del Genzlinger, 610; Dennis Bakley, 595; Gary Davidson, 588; Bob Litz, 585; Jasper Green, 581; Warren Young, 580; Frank Rogers, 561; Dave Clark, 560; Calvin Hill, 556; Denny Barleen, 540; Jake Roth, 525; Bob Malone, 518; Larry Renz, 515.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Game – 140+

Julianna Hill, 213; Joyce Kiefer, 212; Margie Carpenter, 203; Carole Marshall, 198; Donna Young, 185; Marilyn Davidson, 181; Sharon Karp, 178; Judy Roth, 170; Louise Flack, 169; Karin Lord, 166; Sally Dickerson, 166; Dianne Block, 162; Kay Williams, 158.

Robbinsdale

Senior Women’s Series – 420+

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Julianna Hill, 562; Carole Marshall, 551; Margie Carpenter, 540; Joyce Kiefer, 521; Marilyn Davidson, 510; Donna Young, 506; Sally Dickerson, 455; Karin Lord, 450; Dianne Block, 442; Sharon Karp, 432; Judy Roth, 426; Louise Flack, 426.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Game

Jace Wetzler, 204; Jackson Hauer, 197; Trey Ayers, 186; Shane Williamson, 182; Jett Wetzler, 147; Hayden Ebsen, 126.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Boys - Series

Jackson Hauer, 570; Jace Wetzler, 554; Trey Ayers, 504; Jett Wetzler, 428; Shane Williamson, 411; Hayden Ebsen, 320.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Game

Gabby Buskhol, 186; Erin ayers, 175; Marika Preble, 174; Megan Walker, 159; Kaci Kirchenman, 133.

Robbinsdale Lanes

Youth Girls - Series

Gabby Buskhol, 513; Marika Preble, 475; Erin ayers, 465; Megan Walker, 411; Kaci Kirchenman, 337.

League Scores –

Robbinsdale Lanes

Disk Drive Lanes League - 3/5/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – Together Again 28.5-15.5; 2nd Place – Oh No, 27-17; High Team Game: The Jokers, 586; High Team Series: Together Again, 1639, High Game (Women) Sherrie DeMarrias, 208; High Series (Women) Glinda Johnson, 521. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Sherrie DeMarrias 208 Game (133 Avg, 75 POA).

Black Hills Men – 3/7/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Robbinsdale Lanes, 35-13; High Team Game: Coke, 911; High Team Series:Coke, 2681; High Game: (Men) Ray Tiltin, 300; High Series (Men)Gary Scaggs, 714. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Gary Scaggs, 276/741; Adam Wortman, 268/728; John Lees, 277/722; Jeff Patterson, 694; Harold Holt, 693; Josh Blake, 254/676; Rick Beaird, 278/673; Justin Ebsen, 255/672; Ray Tiltin, 300/667; Grayle Goodrich, 652

4 O’Clock Shift – 3/8/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – 2 Guys & a Girl and Seahawks, 31-13. High Team Game: 3 Strikes, 779; High Team Series: Snap Crackle Pop, 2092. High Game: (Men) Toby Lore, 290; (Women) Carol Goodrich, 213. High Series: (Men) Andre Armstrong, 713; (Women) N/A. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Andre Armstrong 269/713; Don Coats 278/676; Toby Lore 290/673; Randy McKee 268/670; Jim Meyer 661; Dale Montgomery 255/653; Grayle Goodrich 257.

Family Affair League – 3/10/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – 50s & 60, 30-14; 2nd Place – Better Halves, 29-15. High Team Game: Spare Me, 949; High Team Series: 50’s & 60’s, 2665. High Game: (Men) Brad Maxwell, 247; (Women) Tami Quinn, 191; High Series (Men) Josh Blake, 682; (Women) Tami Quinn, 477.

Lucky Eight – 3/6/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Dels Construction, 27-17 & Vanway Trophy, 27-17; Team High Game: Vanway, 877; High Team Series: Vanway, 2501; High Game: (Women) Tina Kunka, 220, 209; High Series (Women) Tina Kunka, 580. Split Conversions: Wanda Hansen (3-10); Cathie Block (3-5-10).

Olive Branches – 3/5/19

Team Standings: 1st Place –Morning Star, 24-16; 2nd Place – Green Star, 23-17; Team High Game: Green Star. 621; High Team Series: Green Star, 1807; High Game: (Women) Carole Marshall, 203; High Series (Women) Carole Marshall, 565. Split Conversions: Lavonne Raskam (4-5-7); PJ Haar (5-7)

Salad Bowls – 3/6/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Caesar’s, 26-14; 2nd Place – Taco’s, 25-15; Team High Game: Caesar’s, 620; High Team Series: Caesar’s, 1776; High Game: (Women) Kathy Baldock, 191; High Series (Women) Kathy Baldock, 512. Split Conversions: Marilyn Mulz (5-8-10).

Golden Mixed – 3/5/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – Topaz, 27-17 & Rocks, 27-17. High Team Game: Diamonds, 957; High Team Series: Diamonds, 2644. High Game: (Men) Wayne Block, 245; (Women) Julianna Hill, 213; High Series (Men) Wayne Block, 626, 643; (Women) Julianna Hill, 562. Split Conversions: Rod Atterbery (4-7-10). Noteworthy Accomplishments: Joyce Kiefer – Clean 212 Game.

Robbinsdale Senior Mixed – 3/5/19

Team Standings: 1st Place – GMC, 28-16; 2nd Place – Jeep, 27-17. High Team Game: Jeep, 697; High Team Series: GMC, 1946. High Game: (Men) Del Genzlinger, 256; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 212; High Series (Men) Del Genzlinger, 618; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 544. Split Conversions: Bonnie Blackledge (5-7)

League Scores –

Meadowood Lanes

Football Widows – 3/4/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – Bears, 28-8; 2nd Place – Steelers, 21-15; Team High Game: Seahawks, 581; High Team Series: Seahawks, 1700; High Game: (Women) Carol Goodrich, 225; High Series (Women) Carol Goodrich, 644. Noteworthy Accomplishments: Nicole Jones 204/555; Carol Goodrich (225/225/194-644; Judy Sawyer 214/589.

Rocaway – 3/4/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Triple D, 29-11; 2nd Place – Oh Spare Me, 20-16; High Game (Women): Sammi Moen, 234; High Series (Women) Sammi Moen, 628. Weekly Highs: Jessica Groves, 202/545; Patty Fanter , 233/626.

Saturday Night Survivors: 3/9/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – Siouxper Strikers, 46.5-6.5. 2nd Place – Gutterballs, 35-13; High Team Game: Siouxper Strikers, 823; High Team Series: Siouxper Strikers, 2264; High Game: (Men) Jordan King, 243; (Women) Liz King, 190. High Series: (Men)Del Loefer, 638; (Women) Liz King, 558.

Nightbirds – 3/10/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – Eagles, 33.5-14.5; 2nd Place – Blue Jays & Mugworms, 28-20; High Team Game: Mugworms, 942; High Team Series: Mugworms, 2770. High Game: (Men) Rich Anderson, 253; (Women) Kathy Anderson, 233. High Series: (Men) Thomas Hegert, 655; (Women) Kathy Anderson, 643.

Meadowood Strikers – 3/6/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place –– Spares, 24-16; 2nd Place – Strikers & Ten Pins, 22.5-17.5; High Team Game: Bolwing Bags, 584; High Team Series: Bowling Bags, 1691; High Game (Women): Sharon Taft, 199; High Series (Women) Sharon Taft, 506. Split Conversions: Betty Millard (3-9-10).

Try Hard – 3/5/19

Team Standings: 1st Place ––Dean Kutz Construction & Hard Rockers. 29-10; 2nd Place – Shiney Squirrel, 26-14; High Team Game: LIFINO, 574; High Team Series: LIFINO, 1590. High Game (Women): Heidi Ayers & Stephanie Ayers, 212; High Series (Women) Deb Slusser, 572. Split Conversions: Stephanie Ayers (4-7-10); Deb Slusser (4-5-7).

Meadowood Senior Mixed 3/7/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place – Teamates 28-20; 2nd Place – No Tap, 27-21; High Team Game: Team Mates, 872; High Team Series: Mikey’s Team, 2547. High Game: (Men) Del Genzlinger, 241; (Women) Linda Hicks, 209. High Series: (Men) Del Genzlinger, 639; (Women) Margie Carpenter, 620. Split Conversions: Ed Fye (5-7); Donna Young (5-7 & 3-10).

Wednesday Wonders – 3/6/2019

Team Standings: 1st Place ––Crazy Horse & Buckhorn 24-16; 2nd Place – Heads West, 20-20; High Game (Women): Delilah Oerlline, 203; High Series (Women) Margie Carpenter, 505. Split Conversions: Louise Young (5-7).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0