{{featured_button_text}}

High School Volleyball

Class A SoDak 16

All Times Mountain

#16 Sioux Valley vs. #1 Miller (Huron), 6:30 p.m.

#15 Mobridge-Pollock vs. #2 Dakota Valley (Madison) 5 p.m.

#14 Elk Point-Jefferson vs. #3 Hill City (Pierre) 4:30 p.m. 

#13 Garretson vs. #4 McCook Central/Montrose 6:30 p.m. 

#12 Hamlin vs. #5 Winner (Parkston) 6 p.m. 

#11 Madison vs. #6 RC Christian (Pierre) 6 p.m. 

#10 Groton Area vs. #7 Pine Ridge (Pierre/Parkview Gym) 5 p.m. 

#9 Aberdeen Roncalli vs. #8 SF Christian (Watertown) 6 p.m. 

Class B SoDak 16 

All Times Mountain

#16 Lemmon vs. #1 Northwestern (Gettysburg) 6 p.m. 

#15 Avon vs. #2 Chester Area (SF Roosevelt) 5 p.m. 

#14 Estelline/Hendricks vs. #3 Ethan (Harrisburg) 6 p.m. 

#13 White River vs. #4 Faith (Philip) 6 p.m. 

#12 Freeman vs. #5 Warner (Huron) 5 p.m. 

#11 Bridgewater-Emery vs. #6 Kadoka Area (Chamberlain) 6:30 p.m. 

#10 Ipswich vs. #7 Burke (Chamberlain) 5 p.m. 

#9 Faulkton vs. #8 Castlewood (JVC HS) 6 p.m. 

High School Football Scores 

Friday 

All Nations Conference - Championship

Crow Creek 74, Lower Brule 39

Class 11AAA - Semifinals

Brandon Valley 52, Sioux Falls Washington 13

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 24, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 21

Class 11AA - Semifinals 

Brookings 36, Huron 7

Pierre 57, Mitchell 7

Class 11A - Semifinals

Canton 27, Tea Area 20

Lennox 34, West Central 33

Class 11B - Semifinal 

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 42, McCook Central/Montrose 0

Winner 38, Webster 27

Class 9AA - Semifinals

Bon Homme 26, Deuel 6

Viborg-Hurley 32, Lemmon/McIntosh 26

Class 9A - Semifinal 

Britton-Hecla 14, Gregory 8

Canistota-Freeman 56, Sully Buttes 22

Class 9B - Semifinals

Colman-Egan 46, Wolsey-Wessington 36

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Harding County 32

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0