{{featured_button_text}}

SPRINGFIELD, Ill. - A couple of South Dakotans picked up eighth-performance wins at the National High School Finals Rodeo on Thursday evening.

The second go-around began Thursday morning and runs through Saturday. The finals will take place on Sunday.

Spearfish's Dane Kissack won the eighth performance of the tie-down roping event. He posted a time of 8.601 seconds. Kissack took 91st in the first go after a time of :19.367.

Kaylee Nelson of Midland started off the second go with a good run, taking first in the eighth performance of the girls cutting event with a 215. She took 29th in the first go-around with a 214.

In the seventh performance on Thursday morning, Troy Wilcox of Red Owl teamed with Dalton Kelly of Quinn to take third in team roping in a time of 7.327 seconds. Whitewood's Troy Crowser ended up in 12th in steer wrestling in a time of :8.229.

In the evening, Jordan Murray of Isabel took fifth in breakaway roping for the eighth performance, posting a time of 3.107 seconds. Alicia Kokesh of Belle Fourche added a sixth-place finish in pole bending with a :20.964.

With the first go-around complete, several South Dakotans found themselves in the top-10 overall.

Ludlow's Paul Palczekshi tied for first in bareback riding with a 78. Spearfish's Tyler English took third in the same event after a 77, while Jet Price of Buffalo ended up in a tie for 10th at 73.

7TH PERFORMANCE RESULTS

Thursday morning

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1. Megan Schrock, Rock Springs, Wyo., 2.737

2. Andie Cross, Harrison, Neb., 3.183

3. Michele Lyons, Warren, Ore., 3.259

4. Kristyn Vasconcelles, Lawai, Hawaii, 4.597

5. Klancy Shope, Longville, La., 4.719

6. Carmen Woolven, Nettleton, Miss., 4.924

7. Molly Jackson, Camden, Ala., 6.046

8. Stormie Milne, Oregon, Mo., 6.364

9. Julie Morton, Del Bonita, Alberta, 8.087

10. Cali Griffin, Orrick, Mo., 12.621

BAREBACK BRONC

1. Bradley Dennison, Cortez, Colo., 79

2. Dylan Werner, Bushnell, Fla., 78

3. Luke Creasy, Brownfield, Alberta, 73

4. Troy Cannon, Salem, S.C., 71

5. Ethan McNeill, Grantsville, Utah, 70

6. Brian Garner, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 67

7. Dinny Moran, Tara, Queensland, Aus., 66

7. Michael Allison, Marana, Ariz., 66

9. Lane Larreau, Hershey, Neb., 65

10. Zane Coates, Ozona, Texas, 60

TIE-DOWN ROPING

1. Cole Wilson, Kincaid, Kan., 8.618

2. Ben Madsen, Marshalltown, Iowa, 9.342

3. Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 9.882

4. Chase Taylor, Pendleton, Ore., 10.768

5. Cole Warren, Aromas, Calif., 12.338

6. Matt Hoekenga, Eureka, Nev., 13.047

7. Kyle Tidwell, Gaston, Ore., 13.871

8. Brandon Barber, Elwood, Ind., 14.543

9. Jack Stevens, Gooding, Idaho, 16.685

10. Chris Coulter, Lamberton, Minn., 20.457

POLE BENDING

1. Shiann Irwin, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.924

2. Kelcey Bagwell, Springdale, Ark., 21.287

3. Beth Griffin, Advance, Mo., 21.381

4. Lauren White, Queen Creek, Ariz., 21.457

5. Katie Meller, Fort Madison, Iowa, 21.627

6. Kelsi Schultz, Bagley, Minn., 21.684

7. Bailey Kyser, Sparta, Wis., 21.704

8. Kortnee Hurless, Hailey, Idaho, 21.804

9. Jessie Pratt, Stoutsville, Mo., 21.905

10. Charmaine Talbot, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 21.938

GOAT TYING

1. Hannah Thomas, Waycross, Ga., 7.64

2. Kirsty Robinson, Dodson, Mont., 7.67

3. Kate Sharon, Dillon, Mont., 8.14

4. Manda Mellergaard, Ellensburg, Wash., 8.38

5. Erica Creswell, Weatherford, Okla., 8.5

6. Jenny Johanning, Highland, Wis., 8.79

7. Amy Outhier, Weatherford, Okla., 8.8

8. Bailee Cannon, St. George, Utah, 9.27

9. Jordan Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 9.31

10. Kayla Jorgensen, Manhattan, Mont., 10.38

STEER WRESTLING

1. Jake Colletti, Pueblo, Colo., 3.999

2. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 4.887

3. Nic Henry, Iowa, La., 5.098

4. Cord Spradley, Hoboken, Ga., 5.279

5. Daniel Rosenberg, San Diego, Calif., 5.35

6. Ben Grann, Sheyenne, N.D., 5.384

7. Derric Laye, Cadogan, Alberta, 5.524

8. K.W. Lindsey, Bell, Fla., 6.214

9. Payden McIntyre, Douglas, Wyo., 6.646

10. Clay Elkins, Aztec, N.M., 7.104

Area results

12. Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D., 8.229

14. Witt Williams, Broadus, Mont., 11.079

GIRLS CUTTING

1. Raley Radomske, Ellensburg, Wash., 221

2. Kat DeHaan, Twin Falls, Idaho, 220

3. Misti Williams, Corydon, Iowa, 216

3. Farrah Dobbas, Auburn, Calif., 216

5. Sadie Ream, Payson, Utah, 214.5

6. Chalis Thacker, West Bountiful, Utah, 212

7. Whitney Skinner, Reedsburg, Wis., 206

8. Jordan Williamson, Archer City, Texas, 202

9. Jesse Pichler, Columbus , Mont., 199

9. Katie Stolt, Leaf River, Ill., 199

TEAM ROPING

1. Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, Texas-Austin Adams, Logandale, Nev., 6.623

2. Matt Simons, Mound City, Kan.-Dawson McMaster, Beattie, Kan., 7.009

3. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, S.D.-Dalton Kelly, Quinn, S.D., 7.327

4. Brandon Fischer, Nordheim, Texas-Jeffery Pridgen, Victoria, Texas, 8.155

5. Kraig VonAhn, Sac City, Iowa-Ryan Von Ahn, Sac City, Iowa, 8.545

6. Kemper Strickland, Yazoo City, Miss.-K.B. Wallace, Brandon, Miss., 12.922

7. Dillon Hoffman, Evanston, Wyo.-Rhett Anderson, Annabella, Utah, 13.602

8. Derrick Peterson, Stilwell, Kan.-Denton Shepherd, Kismet, Kan., 14.365

9. Ethan Kilcrease, Opp, Ala.-Dustin Kilcrease, Opp, Ala., 15.715

10. Paul Yacobucci, Brantford, Ontario-Cody Mousseau, Aylmer, Ontario, 17.818

BARREL RACING

1. Kale Miller, St. Anthony, Idaho, 17.806

2. Jessica Johnson, Oakfield, Tenn., 17.968

3. Catina Caruthers, Arcadia, Fla., 18.062

4. Bailey Guthrie, Shelley, Idaho, 18.106

5. Becky Anderson, White City, Kan., 18.167

6. Fran Surles, Henryetta, Okla., 18.195

7. Alyssa Miller, West Salem, Wis., 18.321

8. Kaci Thompson, Crawford, Miss., 18.363

9. Jaime Musfelt, Lusk, Wyo., 18.462

10. Haylee Turley, Las Vegas, Nev., 18.525

SADDLE BRONC

1. Cade Taylor, Oakley, Idaho, 77

1. Dean Wadsworth, Ozona, Texas, 77

3. Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 68

4. Bryan Martinat, Marsing, Idaho, 67

4. Rankin Lindsey, Hillsboro, N.M., 67

6. Jake McKellips, LaCygne, Kan., 66

BULL RIDING

1. Brett Stall, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 76

2. J'amon Turner, Aurora, Colo., 75

3. Carlos Garcia, Hammondsport, N.Y., 73

4. Ritchie Farnsworth, Jensen, Utah, 71

5. Jake Wendt, Watson, Ill., 70

6. J.D. Harrell, Roy, Mont., 69

6. Cody Nance, Paris, Tenn., 69

6. A.J. Vaal, Arthur, Ontario, 69

9. Cameron Bland, Maben, Miss., 67

10. Chance Kovarik, Thedford, Neb., 63

BOY CUTTING

1. Bryce Baxter, Grand Island, Neb., 222

2. Jesse Crandall, Ponoka, Alberta, 218

3. Jay Williams, Sibley, La., 212

4. Casey Harmon, Walnut, Miss., 209

5. Brett Christensen, Medicine Lodge, Kan., 208

6. Cole Davison, Fredericksburg, Texas, 207

7. Cameron Rogers, Pierre, S.D., 202

7. Marcus Elkins, McIntosh, N.M., 202

9. Charles Delyea, Douglas, Wyo., 193

10. Tommy Diaz, Woodland, Calif., 191

8TH PERFORMANCE

Thursday evening

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1. Kacey Kobza, Brighton, Colo., 2.418

2. Shelby Osceola, Hollywood, Fla., 2.633

3. Lacey Silvers, Cohutta, Ga., 2.697

4. Paige Magrath, Holt, Mo., 3.038

5. Jordan Murray, Isabel, S.D., 3.107

6. Bailey Corkill, Fallon, Nev., 3.152

7. Regan Lawson, Nampa, Idaho, 3.364

8. Christina Taylor, Mandan, N.D., 3.4

9. Jessica Johnson, Oakfield, Tenn., 3.439

10. Allie Hafley, Perryville, Ky., 4.102

POLE BENDING

1. Robbi Nace, Selinsgrove, Pa., 20.267

2. Michelle Bartley, Emporia, Kan., 20.335

3. Tana Myers, Morgan, Utah, 20.371

4. Jamie Lynn Huffman, Vidalia, La., 20.401

5. Alysha Moore, Roseburg, Ore., 20.646

6. Alicia Kokesh, Belle Fourche, S.D., 20.964

7. Tanya Reid, Albion, Ill., 21.112

8. Claire Boyer, Mullen, Neb., 21.39

9. Kobi Olineck, Ponoka, Alberta, 21.589

10. Kayla Sanchagrin, Florence, Miss., 21.683

10. Courtney Burton, Paso Robles, Calif., 21.683

BAREBACK BRONC

1. Bryan Portie, Lake Charles, La., 74

2. Whitten Hoover, Ainsworth, Neb., 72

3. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 70

3. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 70

5. Harley Atkinson, Oakley, Utah, 69

5. Connor Kent, Fielding, Utah, 69

5. Kyle Brennecke, Grain Valley, Mo., 69

8. David Hecht, Merrill, Iowa, 66

9. Cody Stephens, Hodgenville, Ky., 65

10. Clifford Williams, Winslow, Ariz., 63

TIE-DOWN ROPING

1. Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D., 8.601

2. Colter Prescott, Jay, Fla., 9.093

3. Austin Harvey, Pleasantville, Iowa, 9.471

4. Brock Palmer, Touchet, Wash., 9.475

5. Jesse Hadley, Hooper, Utah, 10.015

6. Chase Massengill, Santa Fe, N.M., 10.106

7. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 10.527

8. Troy Hubbard, Wheatland, Wyo., 10.912

9. Brady McFarren, Roanoke, Ind., 12.092

10. Houston Harris, Blanchard, Okla., 12.449

SADDLE BRONC

1. Dusty Horton, Plano, Iowa, 74

1. Nick Gutzwiler, East Wenatchee, Wash., 74

3. Jacob Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 69

4. Roy Johnson, Etna, Calif., 67

4. Tyler West, Lonoke, Ark., 67

6. Cody Allin, Success, Saskatchewan, 49

STEER WRESTLING

1. Dusty Rosenberg, Pendleton, Ore., 4.878

2. Tyler Eaves, Titus, Ala., 4.963

3. Dustin Duhon, Sonora, Texas, 5.423

4. Chance Honey, Rocky Ford, Colo., 5.89

5. Tye Walters, Seneca, S.C., 5.99

6. Dustin Thrift, Waycross, Ga., 6.42

7. Johnny Shore, St Thomas, Ontario, 6.741

8. Michael Fortenberry, Groveton, Texas, 6.902

9. Adam Sawyer, Bassett, Neb., 7.381

10. Colton Walchli, Shelley, Idaho, 8.9

Area results

12. Vance Steedley, Sundance, Wyo., 11.709

GIRLS CUTTING

1. Kaylee Nelson, Midland, S.D., 215

2. Kate Benedict, Gunalda, Queensland, Aus., 214

3. Jenna Rolland, Hays, Kan., 213

4. Ty Natalie Johnson, Redmond, Ore., 209

5. Holly Morgan , Mt. Juliet, Tenn., 205

6. Meriah Taylor, Indianola, Iowa, 204

7. Whitney Foster, El Dorado, Ark., 198

8. Barbra Gullickson, Halliday, N.D., 195

9. Gabrielle Larson, Littleton, Colo., 194

10. Jackie Lott, Sulphur, La., 192

Area results

15. Jenna Dobrenz, Gillette, Wyo., 180

15. Abby Jo Eckstaine, Kennebec, S.D., 10.84

GOAT TYING

1. Kayla Dobbins, Hershey, Neb., 7.95

2. Cassie Vierstra, Twin Falls, Idaho, 8.16

3. Allie McDaniel, Reeves, La., 8.4

4. Chelsey Wilhoit, Queen Creek, Ariz., 8.43

5. Dana Johnson, Keenesburg, Colo., 8.55

6. Shannon Jones, Morro Bay, Calif., 8.73

7. Abby McDuff, Centreville, Miss., 8.83

8. Stephanie Zakrzewski, Vilonia, Ark., 8.87

9. Haylee Turley, Las Vegas, Nev., 9.06

10. Keeley Christensen, Coal City, Ill., 9.14

Area results

15. Abby Jo Eckstaine, Kennebec, S.D., 10.84

TEAM ROPING

1. Chad Edwards, Fields, Ore.-Chase Taylor, Pendleton, Ore., 5.926

2. Scott Spurgin, Eminence, Mo.-Cody Cooper, Oak Grove, Mo., 6.083

3. Cody Tew, Belgrade, Mont.-Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont., 7.435

4. Dan Renberg, Rockwell, Iowa-Stefanie Anderson, Rockwell, Iowa, 9.132

5. Roy Branco, Chowchilla, Calif.-Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley , Calif., 11.08

6. Josh Rouse, Laingsburg, Mich.-Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich., 11.429

7. Boots Kaapana, Naalehu, Hawaii-Dale Benevides, Naalehu, Hawaii, 12.296

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

8. Cord Spradley, Hoboken, Ga.-Jeremy Davis, Norman Park, Ga., 14.516

9. Will Beahm, Draper, Va.-C.D. Wilcox, Louisa, Va., 17.301

10. Colby Smith, North Pitcher, N.Y.-Mitchell Smith, North Pitcher, N.Y., 17.734

STANDINGS AFTER 1ST GO-ROUND

Through Wednesday evening's performance

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1. Kacey Kobza, Brighton, CO, 2.227

2. Dallen Atkin, St. George, UT, 2.551

3. Shelby Osceola, Hollywood, FL, 2.616

4. Amber Greenhalgh, Olathe, CO, 2.707

5. Tabitha Kiker, Piedmont, AL, 2.764

6. Ginger Hathcock, Colorado Springs, CO, 2.793

7. Staci Stanbrough, Capitan, NM, 2.808

8. Katy Pfleger, Rapid City, SD, 2.917

9. Bailey Minor, Ellensburg, WA, 2.921

10. Ashley Schaper, Halliday, ND, 2.95

BAREBACK BRONC

1. Paul Palczewski, Ludlow, SD, 78

1. Danny Webb, Cottonwood, CA, 78

3. Tyler English, Spearfish, SD, 77

4. Bradley Dennison, Cortez, CO, 76

4. Luke Creasy, Brownfield, AB, 76

4. Jared Smith, Williston, FL, 76

7. Cody Taylor, Chelsea, OK, 75

8. Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, MT, 74

8. Dylan Werner, Bushnell, FL, 74

10. Jeremy Mouton, Scott, LA, 73

10. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 73

10. Troy Cannon, Salem, SC, 73

Area results

28. Troy Bechen, Whitewood, S.D., 67

POLE BENDING

1. Veronica Handegan, Taylorville, IL, 19.981

2. Jennifer Epps, Magnolia, TX, 20.222

3. Kayla Quinley, Cordova, TN, 20.279

4. Natasha Myers, Delta, UT, 20.293

5. Amanda King, Dayville, OR, 20.296

6. Jamie Lynn Huffman, Vidalia, LA, 20.308

7. Stephanie Williams, Fairland, OK, 20.315

8. Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey, NE, 20.425

9. Amy Outhier, Weatherford, OK, 20.443

10. Dusti Varland, Faith, S.D., 20.445

Area results

69. Alicia Kokesh, Belle Fourche, SD, 22.01

104. Roberta Triggs, Rapid City, SD, 25.084

110. Halley Treeby, Hecla, SD, 25.663

TIE-DOWN ROPING

1. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, UT, 9.315

2. Timothy Podskoc, Rockmart, GA, 9.432

3. Ryan Thibodeaux, Eunice, LA, 9.569

4. Coy Burruel, Tucson, AZ, 9.57

5. Cody Robison, Las Vegas, NV, 9.646

6. Codie Poe, Provencal, LA, 9.865

7. Brady Wilson, Columbia, MO, 9.872

8. Houston Harris, Blanchard, OK, 9.97

9. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, TX, 9.981

10. Jake Colletti, Pueblo, CO, 10.023

Area results

46. Branden Baade, Artesian, S.D., 12.87

91. Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D., 19.367

99. Ty Thompson, Wanblee, S.D., 23.205

STEER WRESTLING

1. Bubba Broussard, Opelousas, LA, 3.936

2. Jake Shaw, Cocoa, FL, 3.941

3. Bradley Patrick, Terry, MS, 4.069

4. A.J. Williams, New Providence, PA, 4.107

5. Cole Jackson, Animas, NM, 4.211

6. Garrett Baggs, Buffalo, OK, 4.223

7. Daniel Rosenberg, San Diego, CA, 4.246

8. Jake Vekemans, Beecher, IL, 4.4

9. Bronc Pippert, Sidney, MT, 4.421

10. Trey Nahrgang, Buckeye, AZ, 4.468

Area results

50. Witt Williams, Broadus, MT, 6.542

54. Jason Schaffer, Broadus, MT, 6.795

55. Ross Mosher, Augusta, MT, 6.81

62. Troy Crowser, Whitewood, SD, 7.407

71. Klay Harris, Martin, SD, 8.794

72. Vance Steedley, Sundance, WY, 8.885

GIRLS CUTTING

1. Nickole Lavery, Lehi, UT, 225

2. Jessi Lott, Sulphur, LA, 223

2. Kale Miller, St. Anthony, ID, 223

4. Jenna Adams, Ft. Pierce, FL, 222

5. Amanda King, Dayville, OR, 221

5. Kelsey Weeks, Cotulla, TX, 221

7. Jill Hayes, Milton, FL, 220.5

8. Jordan Williamson, Archer City, TX, 220

8. McKenzie Mullins, Gordon, TX, 220

8. Lauren Minshall, Hillsburgh, ON, 220

Area results

27. Jenna Dobrenz, Gillette, WY, 214.5

29. Kaylee Nelson, Midland, S.D., 214

47. Kate Lindblom, Hermosa, S.D., 209

55. Kilee Jochim, Belle Fourche, S.D., 206

69. Kelsey Smith, Rapid City, S.D., 200

SADDLE BRONC

1. Kaleb Asay, Powell, WY, 81

2. Nick Rydalch, Stockton, UT, 77

3. Shelby Terry, Plymouth, UT, 76

3. Tate Owens, Platteville, CO, 76

5. RayTom Meiers, Mills, WY, 74

5. Kaden Deal, Dupree, SD, 74

5. Mert Bradshaw, Eagle Point, OR, 74

8. Garet Fordyce, Faith, SD, 73

9. Monty Johnson, Hamer, ID, 72

9. Bryan Martinat, Marsing, ID, 72

9. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, ID, 72

9. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, SD, 72

9. Tyler West, Lonoke, AR, 72

Area results

25. Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D., 66

GOAT TYING

1. Chelsea Moore, Pouce Coupe, BC, 7.35

2. Bailee Cannon, St. George, UT, 7.79

3. Haylee Turley, Las Vegas, NV, 8.13

4. Kayla Dobbins, Hershey, NE, 8.2

5. Ashley Davis, Reform, AL, 8.24

6. Jessica Hemphill, Tulelake, CA, 8.27

7. Kelsey Early, Maricopa, AZ, 8.31

8. Cassidy Clyde, Kennewick, WA, 8.33

9. Kate Sharon, Dillon, MT, 8.44

10. Hannah Harrington, Holly, CO, 8.5

Area results

14. Lacey Schuelke, Newell, S.D., 8.7

38. Abby Jo Eckstaine, Kennebec, S.D., 9.79

43. Joey Painter, Buffalo, S.D., 9.92

TEAM ROPING

1. Joseph Harrison, Roff, OK-Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, OK, 4.971

2. Joseph Podskoc, Rockmart, GA-Timothy Podskoc, Rockmart, GA, 6.629

3. Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX-Austin Adams, Logandale, NV, 6.766

4. Lauren Reisinger, York Springs, PA-A.J. Williams, New Providence, PA,

6.849

5. Brent Murphy, Snow Hill, NC-Matt Futrell, Charlotte, NC, 7.18

Area results

17. Ryan Kjerstad, Quinn, S.D.-Paul Tierney, Oral, S.D., 8.438

43. Kaycee Nelson, Buffalo, S.D.-Casey Kissack, Spearfish, S.D., 13.324

46. Riley Carmichael, Meadow, S.D.-Mason Dietterle, Meadow, S.D., 13.885

72. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, S.D.-Dalton Kelly, Quinn, S.D., 25.372

BARREL RACING

1. Tiffany Teehee, Claremore, OK, 17.35

2. Kodi Cunningham, Rose, OK, 17.42

3. Lara Dewees, Lacoochee, FL, 17.435

4. Jordan Muncy, Cedarvale, NM, 17.467

5. Taryn Sheldon, Coos Bay, OR, 17.575

6. Whittny Schuurman, Diamond City, AB, 17.587

7. Michelle Bartley, Emporia, KS, 17.601

8. Kyndall Anderson, Tucson, AZ, 17.641

9. Savannah Swann, Palmdale, FL, 17.651

10. Josie Baum, Spanish Fork, UT, 17.696

Area results

28. Amanda Welsh, Gillette, WY, 17.879

35. Dusti Varland, Faith, S.D., 17.945

37. Jenna Smeenk, Newell, S.D., 17.981

71. Calley Worth, Gettysburg, S.D., 18.256

90. Jaime Musfelt, Lusk, WY, 18.427

98. Roberta Triggs, Rapid City, S.D., 18.527

100. Sydney Hettinger, Gillette, WY, 18.552

BULLRIDING

1. Clint Gantt, Athens, LA, 86

2. Daniel Dictson, Hondo, NM, 84

3. J'amon Turner, Aurora, CO, 83

4. Jesse Jackson, Walsenburg, CO, 82

5. Cody Ford, Stanfield, OR, 81

5. Stetson Rasberry, Roby, TX, 81

7. Lane Stirling, Highmore, SD, 80

7. Caleb Sanderson, Kissimmee, FL, 80

9. Matt Posey, Aimwell, LA, 79

9. Evan Hecht, Merrill, IA, 79

9. Cody Nirschel, Tucson, AZ, 79

BOYS CUTTING

1. Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, 225

2. James Barton, Elko, NV, 222.5

3. Jake James, Daniel, WY, 222

3. Colton Barry, Byron, IL, 222

5. Kade Smith, Hailey, ID, 221.5

6. Austin Adams, Logandale, NV, 221

7. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, ID, 220

7. Jesse Crandall, Ponoka, AB, 220

9. Jacob Pinheiro, Los Alamos, CA, 219.5

9. Cody Hedlund, Acampo, CA, 219.5

Area results

31. Cameron Rogers, Pierre, S.D., 211.5

54. Sam Olson, Buffalo, S.D., 198

54. Kyle Stoddard, Norris, S.D., 198

64. Shean Lauing, Blunt, S.D., 194

69. Duce Barlow, Gillette, WY, 192

ALL-AROUND COWBOY

1-2. Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, Utah, 380

1-2. Timothy Podskoc, Rockmart, Ga., 380

3. A.J. Williams, New Providence, Pa., 340

4. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 335

5. Austin Adams, Logandale, Utah, 330

6. Bradley Dennison, Cortez, Colo., 240

7. Payden Emmett, Ponca, Ark., 200

8. Ty Kenner, Wood Lake, Neb., 120

9. Colt Fisher, Sulphur, La., 90

10. Seth Glause, Rock Springs, Wyo., 17

ALL-AROUND COWGIRL

1. Amanda King, Dayville, Ore., 315

2. Haylee Turley, Las Vegas, Nev., 240

3. Chelsea Moore, Pouce Coupe, B.C., 230

4. Robbi Nace, Selinsgrove, Pa., 90

5. Veronica Handegan, Taylorville, Ill., 200

6. Bailee Cannon, St. George, Utah, 190

7-8. Jessi Lott, Sulphur, La., 185

7-8. Kale Miller, St. Anthony, Idaho, 185

9. Kayla Quinley, Cordova, Tenn., 180

ALL-AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1-2. Jake James, Daniel, Wyo., 175

1-2. Colton Barry, Byron, Ill., 175

3-4. Jade Hafen, Mesquite, Utah, 120

3-4. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 120

5. Rhett Anderson, Annabella, Utah, 90

6-7. Jade Miller, Lake Charles, La., 80

6-7. Seth Hall, Los Lunas, N.M., 80

8. Justin Genova, Pouce Coupe, B.C., 75

9. Dakota Dale, Purvis, Miss., 55

10. Austin Keys, Hailey, Idaho, 40

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1. Kale Miller, St. Anthony, Idaho, 185

2. Klancy Shope, Longville, La., 70

3. Murphy Hirschy, Jackson, Mont., 30

4. Bailey Corkill, Fallon, Nev., 20

5. Shelby Osceola, Hollywood, Fla., 180

6-8. McKenzie Mullins, Gordon, Texas, 120

6-8. Savannah Swann, Palmdale, Fla., 120

6-8. Lauren Minshall, Hillsburgh, Ontario, 120

9. Raley Radomske, Ellensburg, Wash., 100

10. Bailey Sue Morris, Centerview , Mo., 90

TEAM STANDINGS

1. Utah, 2410; 2. Colorado, 1675; 3. Louisiana, 1620; 4. Florida, 1610; 5. Oklahoma, 1390; 6. Texas, 1317; 7. South Dakota, 1155; 8. Oregon, 1095; 9. California, 1065; 10. Idaho, 1020

Others

11. Wyoming, 1007; 12. Nebraska, 932; 26. Montana, 315; 27. North Dakota, 305

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Utah, 1350; 2. Louisiana, 1215; 3. Colorado, 935; 4. South Dakota, 850; 5. Wyoming, 807; 6. Idaho, 785; 7. California, 765; 8. Florida, 710; 9. Oklahoma, 680; 10. Texas, 567

Others

12. Nebraska, 527; 25. North Dakota, 130; 26. Montana, 125.

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Utah, 1060; 2. Florida, 900; 3. Texas, 750; 4. Colorado, 740; 5. Oklahoma, 710; 6. Oregon, 565; 7. Alabama, 475; 8. New Mexico, 435; 9. Nebraska, 405; 9. Louisiana, 405

Others

13. South Dakota, 305; 19. Wyoming, 200; 23. Montana, 190; 26. North Dakota, 175.

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0