TEAM STANDINGS: 1, Lincoln, 689; 2, O'Gorman, 613; 3, RC Stevens, 395; 4, Washington, 376.5; 5, Brandon Valley, 376; 6, Yankton, 371; 7, Mitchell, 254; 8, Roosevelt, 234; 9, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 203;

10, Aberdeen Roncalli, 196.5; 11, Aberdeen Central, 175.5; 12, Huron, 175; 13, Watertown, 147; 14, SF Christian, 137; 15, RC Christian, 132; 16, Brookings, 116; 17, Lennox, 108; 18, Harrisburg, 87; 19, St. Thomas More, 29;

20, Madison, 17; 21, Spearfish, 9; 22, RC Central, 6; t-23, Milbank, Vermillion, 0

FLIGHT 1

1st: 1-Sam Dobbs (SFL) def. 2-Cade Damgaard (SFO) 6-2,6-4

3rd: 3-Jamison Pfingston (RCS) def. 4-Tory Shafer (SFW), 10-4

5th: 5-Aiden Nguyen (SFR) def. 7-Joseph Goetz (ABR), 10-5

7th: 9-Jace Wernsmann (PIR) def. 18-Tyler Plank (LEN), 10-6

FLIGHT 2

1st: 2-Gage Gohl (SFL) def. 1-Wil McDowell (SFO), 6-4, 6-2

3rd: 4-Michael Tang (RCS) def. 3-Chris Harris (SFW), 10-6

5th: 5-Michael Frick (YAN) def. 11-Luke Reierson (ABC), 11-9

7th: 6-Carson Mork (BRV) def. 8-Ryan Bergeson (MIT), 10-4

FLIGHT 3

1st: 1-Rahul Giri (SFL) def. 2-Dawson Segrist (RCS), 6-0,6-3

3rd: 5-Michael Yousef (SFO) def. 3-Davis Shafer (SFW), 10-6

5th: 8-Gray Imbery (ABR) def. 11-Gabe Goetz (ABC), 10-6

7th: 9-Isaac Klimisch (YAN) def. 7-Jacob Frantzen (BRV), 10-8

FLIGHT 4

1st: 2-Zach Ridl (SFO) def. 4-Cole Sawatzke (YAN), 6-4,6-2

3rd: 3-Evan Talcott (BRV) def. 1-Landon DeBoer (SFL), 10-8

5th: 5-Noah Morgans (SFW) def. 6-Macon Larson (MIT), 10-6

7th: 11-Christian Mueller (RCS) def. 13-Nick Tschudy (HAR), 10-2

FLIGHT 5

1st: 1-Rocky McKenzie (SFL) def. 3-Kade Moffitt (SFO), 6-1,6-1

3rd: 2-Gage Becker (YAN) def. 5-Grant Judson (PIR), 10-7

5th: 9-Andrew Hanson (BRV) def. 6-Clayton Poppenga (SFW), 10-8

7th: 15-Carter Cameron (SFR) def. 8-Zach Gonsor (ABC), 10-7

FLIGHT 6

1st: 1-Gavin Schmit (SFL) def. 3-Gabe Dally (SFO), 6-0,6-1

3rd: 2-Nick Gregoire (YAN) def. 4-Luke Leingang (PIR), 10-5

5th: 5-Landon Kocer (BRV) def. 11-Mark Mahowald (WTN), 10-4

7th: 6-Tyler Loecker (MIT) def. 13-Nolan Rehorst (RCS), 11-9

DOUBLES

FLIGHT 1

Semifinals

1-S. Dobbs/G. Gohl (SFL) def. 4-J. Pfingston/D. Segrist (RCS), 2-6,6-2,6-2

2-C. Damgaard/W. McDowell (SFO) def. 3-T. Shafer/C. Harris (SFW), 7-6(3),7-5

Placement matches

1st: 1-SFL def. 2-SFO, 6-4,7-6(5)

3rd: 4-J. Pfingston/D. Segrist (RCS) def. 3-T. Shafer/C. Harris (SFW), 10-3

5th: 5-M. Schmitz/C. Mork (BRV) def. 10-A. Nguyen/D. Rupp (SFR), 10-7

7th: 7-S. Mooney/M. Frick (YAN) def. 12-J. Dobbs/M. Ardry (BRO), 10-5

FLIGHT 2

1st: 3-M. Yousef/Z. Ridl (SFO) def. 4-J. Frantzen/E. Talcott (BRV), 7-6(2),6-0

3rd: 2-R. Giri/L. DeBoer (SFL) def. 1-D. Shafer/N. Morgans (SFW), 10-7

5th: 7-M. Tang/M. Riker (RCS) def. 5-E. Dah/E. Kalu (HRN), 10-6

7th: 9-M. Hanson/G. Judson (PIR) def. 14-G. Imbery/M. Fahrni (ABR), 10-8

FLIGHT 3

1st: 1-R. McKenzie/G. Schmit (SFL) def. 3-G. Becker/N. Gregoire (YAN), 7-5,6-1

3rd: 5-K. Moffitt/G. Dally (SFO) def. 2-A. Hanson/D. Johnson (BRV), 10-7

5th: 4-M. Larson/B. Helleloid (MIT) def. 11-C. Harmelink/E. Prins (SFC), 10-5

7th: 6-R. Puterbaugh/M. Sher Say (HRN) def. 12-A. Tennant/L. Wilkinson (ABC), 10-8

TEAM STANDINGS: 1, O'Gorman, 544; 2, Lincoln, 542; 3, Washington, 374.5; 4, RC Stevens, 364; 5, Brandon Valley, 358.5; 6, Yankton, 348; 7, Mitchell, 250; 8, Roosevelt, 227.5; 9, Aberdeen Roncalli, 194;

10, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 190; 11, Aberdeen Central, 175.5; 12, Huron, 171; 13, Watertown, 147; 14, SF Christian, 137; 15, RC Christian, 132; 16, Brookings, 116; 17, Lennox, 108; 18, Harrisburg, 87; 19, St. Thomas More, 29;

20, Madison, 17; 21, Spearfish, 9; 22, RC Central, 6; t-23, Milbank, Vermillion, 0.

FLIGHT 1

Semifinals

1-Sam Dobbs (SFL) def. 4-Tory Shafer (SFW), 6-2,6-0

2-Cade Damgaard (SFO) def. 3-Jamison Pfingston (RCS), 7-6(5),6-7(2),10-4

Finals

1-Sam Dobbs (SFL) vs. 2-Cade Damgaard (SFO)

Placement matches

3rd: 3-Jamison Pfingston (RCS) vs. 4-Tory Shafer (SFW)

5th: 5-Aiden Nguyen (SFR) vs. 7-Joseph Goetz (ABR)

FLIGHT 2

Semifinals

1-Wil McDowell (SFO) def. 4-Michael Tang (RCS), 7-6(4),7-6(2)

2-Gage Gohl (SFL) def. 3-Chris Harris (SFW), 6-1,6-0

Finals

1-Wil McDowell (SFO) vs. 2-Gage Gohl (SFL)

Placement matches

3rd: 3-Chris Harris (SFW) vs. 4-Michael Tang (RCS)

5th: 5-Michael Frick (YAN) vs. 11-Luke Reierson (ABC)

FLIGHT 3

Semifinals

1-Rahul Giri (SFL) def. 5-Michael Yousef (SFO), 2-6,6-2,13-11

2-Dawson Segrist (RCS) def. 3-Davis Shafer (SFW), 6-4,7-6(3)

Finals

1-Rahul Giri (SFL) vs. 2-Dawson Segrist (RCS)

Placement matches

3-Davis Shafer (SFW) vs. 5-Michael Yousef (SFO)

8-Gray Imbery (ABR) vs. 11-Gabe Goetz (ABC)

FLIGHT 4

Semifinals

4-Cole Sawatzke (YAN) def. 1-Landon DeBoer (SFL), 2-6,7-5,7-5

2-Zach Ridl (SFO) def. 3-Evan Talcott (BRV), 6-0,6-1

Finals

2-Zach Ridl (SFO) vs. 4-Cole Sawatzke (YAN)

Placement matches

3rd: 1-Landon DeBoer (SFL) vs. 3-Evan Talcott (BRV)

5th: 5-Noah Morgans (SFW) vs. 6-Macon Larson (MIT)

FLIGHT 5

Semifinals

1-Rocky McKenzie (SFL) def. 5-Grant Judson (PIR), 6-0,6-0

3-Kade Moffitt (SFO) def. 2-Gage Becker (YAN), 5-7,6-2,6-1

Finals

1-Rocky McKenzie (SFL) vs. 3-Kade Moffitt (SFO)

Placement matches

3rd: 2-Gage Becker (YAN) vs. 5-Grant Judson (PIR)

5th: 6-Clayton Poppenga (SFW) vs. 9-Andrew Hanson (BRV)

FLIGHT 6

Semifinals

1-Gavin Schmit (SFL) vs. 4-Luke Leingang (PIR), 6-0,6-1

3-Gabe Dally (SFO) def. 2-Nick Gregoire (YAN), 6-7(10-12), 6-4, 10-8

Finals

1-Gavin Schmit (SFL) vs. 3-Gabe Dally (SFO)

Placement matches

3rd: 2-Nick Gregoire (YAN) vs. 4-Luke Leingang (PIR)

5th: 5-Landon Kocer (BRV) vs. 11-Mark Mahowald (WTN)

DOUBLES

FLIGHT 1

Quarterfinals

1-S. Dobbs/G. Gohl (SFL) def. 8-J. Goetz/S. Titus (ABR), 6-2,6-1

4-J. Pfingston/D. Segrist (RCS) def. 5-M. Schmitz/C. Mork (BRV), 6-2,7-6(5)

3-T. Shafer/C. Harris (SFW) def. 6-T. Postma/D. Greni (RCH), 6-3,6-1

2-C. Damgaard/W. McDowell (SFO) def. 10-A. Nguyen/D. Rupp (SFR), 6-0,6-0

Semifinals

1-SFL vs. 4-RCS

2-SFO vs. 3-SFW

Championship (Saturday, 12:30 p.m.)

TBD

Placement matches

3rd: TBD

5th: 5-BRV vs. 10-SFR

FLIGHT 2

Quarterfinals

1-D. Shafer/N. Morgans (SFW) def. 9-M. Hanson/G. Judson (PIR), 6-3,6-4

4-J. Frantzen/E. Talcott (BRV) def. 5-E. Dah/E. Kalu (HRN), 6-4,6-1

3-M. Yousef/Z. Ridl (SFO) def. 6-I. Klimisch/C. Sawatzke (YAN), 6-2,6-1

2-R. Giri/L. DeBoer (SFL) def. 7-M. Tang/M. Riker (RCS), 6-2,6-1

Semifinals

4-BRV def. 1-SFW, 4-6,6-2,6-1

3-SFO def. 2-SFL, 6-0,4-6,6-3

Championship (Saturday, 12:30 p.m.)

3-SFO vs. 4-BRV

Placement matches

3rd: 1-SFW vs. 2-SFL

5th: 5-HRN vs. 7-RCS

FLIGHT 3

Quarterfinals

1-R. McKenzie/G. Schmit (SFL) def. 9-C. Mueller/A. Hood (RCS), 6-4,6-1

5-K. Moffitt/G. Dally (SFO) def. 4-M. Larson/B. Helleloid (MIT), 5-7,6-4,10-8

3-G. Becker/N. Gregoire (YAN) def. 11-C. Harmelink/E. Prins (SFC), 6-4,7-5

2-A. Hanson/D. Johnson (BRV) def. 7-M. Weidenbach/J. Fast (SFR), 7-5, 6-2

Semifinals (1 p.m.)

1-SFL def. 5-SFO, 6-4, 6-1

3-YAN def. 2-BRV, 7-6(7-4),4-6,6-4

Championship (Saturday, 12:30 p.m.)

1-SFL vs. 3-YAN

Placement matches

3rd: 2-BRV vs. 5-SFO

5th: 4-MIT vs. 11-SFC

TEAM STANDINGS

Through completion of championship play

t-1, Lincoln, O'Gorman, 390; 3, Washington, 321; 4, RC Stevens, 309; 5, Brandon Valley, 234; 6, Yankton, 226; 7, Mitchell, 207; 8, Roosevelt, 198; 9, Aberdeen Roncalli, 170;

10, Huron, 160; 11, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 152; 12, Aberdeen Central, 150; 13, SF Christian, 135; t-14, RC Christian, Watertown, 123; 16, Lennox, 94; 17, Brookings, 75; 18, Harrisburg, 64; 19, St. Thomas More, 29;

20, Madison, 17; 21, Spearfish, 9; t-22, Milbank, RC Central, Vermillion, 0.

FLIGHT 1

Round 1

16-Brenden Schlader (HRN) def. 17-Sam Mortimer (STM), 6-4, 6-0.

9-Jace Wernsmann (PIR) def. 24-Nathan Loutsch (MIL), 6-1, 6-0

12-Sam Mooney (YAN) def. 21-Blake Kennington (MAD), 6-0, 6-1

13-Drew Veflin (WTN) def. 20-Pacey Nelsen (RCC), 6-0, 6-0

14-Landon Levenhagen (SFC) def. 19-Desmond Looft (HAR), 2-6, 6-3, 10-4

11-Kade Clark (MIT) def. 22-Tim Doerges (SPF), 6-1, 6-1

10-Thomas Postma (RCH) def. 23-Liam Mechling (VER), 6-1, 6-3

18-Tyler Plank (LEN) def. 15-Nic Allen (ABC), 7-6(5), 6-4

Round 2

1-Sam Dobbs (SFL) def. 16-Brenden Schlader (HRN), 6-1, 6-0

8-Jonah Dobbs (BRO) def. 9-Jace Wernsmann (PIR), 7-5, 6-2

5-Aiden Nguyen (SFR) def. 12-Sam Mooney (YAN), 6-1, 6-1

4-Tory Shafer (SFW) def. 13-Drew Veflin (WTN), 6-0, 6-2

3-Jamison Pfingston (RCS) def. 14-Landon Levenhagen (SFC), 6-3, 6-0

6-Matthew Schmitz (BRV) def. 11-Kade Clark (MIT), 6-2, 6-4

10-Thomas Postma (RCH) def. 7-Joseph Goetz (ABR), 6-2, 7-5

2-Cade Damgaard (SFO) def. 18-Tyler Plank (LEN), 6-1, 6-4

Quarterfinals

1-Sam Dobbs (SFL) def. 8-Jonah Dobbs (BRO), 6-3,6-2

4-Tory Shafer (SFW) def. 5-Aiden Nguyen (SFR), 6-7(3),6-3,11-9

3-Jamison Pfingston (RCS) def. 6-Matthew Schmitz (BRV), 6-3,6-1

2-Cade Damgaard (SFO) def. 10-Thomas Postma (RCH), 7-5,6-1

Semifinals

1-Sam Dobbs (SFL) vs. 4-Tory Shafer (SFW)

2-Cade Damgaard (SFO) vs. 3-Jamison Pfingston (RCS)

FLIGHT 2

Round 1

16-Jed Dalare (WTN) def. 17-Micah Ardry (BRO), 2-6,6-4,10-4

9-Spencer Titus (ABR) def. 24-Mason Riley (MIL), 6-2,6-1

12-Darin Rupp (SFR) def. 21-Jensen Damberg (SPF), 6-0,6-0

13-Matthew Hanson (PIR) def. 20-Reese Uecker (HRN), 7-6(5),6-0

14-Isaac Donelan (HAR) def. 19-Jerron Dejabet (MAD), 6-0,6-1

11-Luke Reierson (ABC) def. 22-Ramiro Lafuente (VER), 6-3,6-1

10-Jaxon Plank (LEN) def. 23-Dylan Pederson (RCC), 6-1,6-1

15-Daniel Puumala (SFC) def. 18-Rowan Evans (STM), 4-6,6-1,10-8

Round 2

1-Wil McDowell (SFO) def. 16-Jared Dale (WTN), 6-3,6-1

9-Spencer Titus (ABR) def. 8-Ryan Bergeson (MIT), 6-3,4-6,10-6

5-Michael Frick (YAN) def. 12-Darin Rupp (SFR), 5-7,6-0,10-1

4-Michael Tang (RCS) def. 13-Matthew Hanson (PIR), 6-0,6-2

3-Chris Harris (SFW) def. 14-Isaac Donelan (HAR), 6-0,6-1

11-Luke Reierson (ABC) def. 6-Carson Mork (BRV), 7-6(3),6-4

10-Jaxon Plank (LEN) def. 7-David Greni (RCH), 6-3,7-6(4)

2-Gage Gohl (SFL) def. 15-Daniel Puumala (SFC), 6-0,6-1

Quarterfinals

1-Wil McDowell (SFO) def. 9-Spencer Titus (ABR), 6-0,6-0

4-Michael Tang (RCS) def. 5-Michael Frick (YAN), 6-3,6-1

3-Chris Harris (SFW) def. 11-Luke Reierson (ABC), 6-1,6-2

2-Gage Gohl (SFL) def. 10-Jaxon Plank (LEN), 6-2,6-1

Semifinals

1-Wil McDowell (SFO) vs. 4-Michael Tang (RCS)

2-Gage Gohl (SFL) vs. 3-Chris Harris (SFW)

FLIGHT 3

Round 1

17-Adam Kays (WTN) def. 16-Joe Zacher (LEN), 6-4,6-1

9-Isaac Klimisch (YAN) def. 24-Jay Sayler (SPF), 6-1,6-0

12-Drake Beckloff (RCH) def. 21-Nic Harris (VER), 6-1,6-0

13-Blake Judson (PIR) def. 20-Nick Kessler (MAD), 6-0,6-1

14-Mason Weidenbach (SFR) def. 19-Taite Sumption (RCC), 6-0,6-1

Gabe Goetz (ABC) def. 22-Nick Paikos (STM), 6-1,6-1

10-Max Tupper (MIT) def. 23-Aiden Boerger (MIL), 6-0,6-0

15-Collin Harmelink (SFC) def. 18-Mason Proehl (HAR), 6-0,6-4

Round 2

1-Rahul Giri (SFL) def. 17-Adam Kays (WTN), 6-0,6-0

8-Gray Imbery (ABR) def. 9-Isaac Klimisch (YAN), 7-5,6-1

5-Michael Yousef (SFO) def. 12-Drake Beckloff (RCH), 6-3,6-0

4-Eh Dah (HRN) def. 13-Blake Judson (PIR), 6-0,6-3

3-Davis Shafer (SFW) def. 14-Mason Weidenbach (SFR), 6-1,6-2

11-Gabe Goetz (ABC) def. 6-Dawson Peters (BRO), 7-6(4),6-3

10-Max Tupper (MIT) def. 7-Jacob Frantzen (BRV), 2-6,6-4,12-10

2-Dawson Segrist (RCS) def. 15-Collin Harmelink (SFC), 6-4,6-2

Quarterfinals

1-Rahul Giri (SFL) def. 8-Gray Imbery (ABR), 6-0,6-0

5-Michael Yousef (SFO) def. 4-Eh Dah (HRN), 6-0,6-0

3-Davis Shafer (SFW) def. 11-Gabe Goetz (ABC), 6-1,6-1

2-Dawson Segrist (RCS) def. 10-Max Tupper (MIT), 6-3,6-3

Semifinals

1-Rahul Giri (SFL) vs. 5-Michael Yousef (SFO)

2-Dawson Segrist (RCS) vs. 3-Davis Shafer (SFW)

FLIGHT 4

Round 1

17-Sam Mahowald (WTN) def. 16-Derek Brallier (BRO), 6-0,6-4

9-Nathan Schlauger (RCH) def. 24-Ross Dahlhoff (VER), 6-1,6-4

12-Tristen Lickfelt (ABC) def. 21-Carson Versteeg (RCC), 6-4,6-1

13-Nick Tschudy (HAR) def. 20-Kaleb Lunstra (LEN), 6-3,6-0

14-Ryan Warne (PIR) def. 19-Baxter Meyer (STM), 3-6,6-2,10-6

11-Christian Mueller (RCS) def. 22-Seth Fernau (MAD), 6-0,6-0

10-Michael Grismer (SFR) def. 23-Parker Schell (MIL), 6-0,6-0

18-Ty Sieber (SPF) def. 15-Matt Fahrni (ABR), 7-5,7-5

Round 2

1-Landon DeBoer (SFL) def. 17-Sam Mahowald (WTN), 6-2,6-0

8-Jadon Munson (SFC) def. 9-Nathan Schlauger (RCH), 6-1,7-6(1)

5-Noah Morgans (SFW) def. 12-Tristen Lickfelt (ABC), 7-6(5),6-2

4-Cole Sawatzke (YAN) def. 13-Nick Tschudy (HAR), 6-0,6-2

3-Evan Talcott (BRV) def. 14-Ryan Warne (PIR), 6-1,6-1

6-Macon Larson (MIT) def. 11-Christian Mueller (RCS), 7-5,2-6,12-10

7-Eh Kalu (HRN) def. 10-Michael Grismer (SFR), 4-6,6-2,10-7

2-Zach Ridl (SFO) def. 18-Ty Sieber (SPF), 6-0,6-0

Quarterfinals

1-Landon DeBoer (SFL) def. 8-Jadon Munson (SFC), 6-2,6-1

4-Cole Sawatzke (YAN) def. 5-Noah Morgans (SFW), 3-6,6-2,10-8

3-Evan Talcott (BRV) def. 6-Macon Larson (MIT), 6-1,6-1

2-Zach Ridl (SFO) def. 7-Eh Kalu (HRN), 6-1,6-2

Semifinals

1-Landon DeBoer (SFL) vs. 4-Cole Sawatzke (YAN)

2-Zach Ridl (SFO) vs. 3-Evan Talcott (BRV)

FLIGHT 5

Round 1

17-Dylan Aukes (SFC) def. 16-Braden Yackley (SPF), 6-4,7-5

9-Andrew Hanson (BRV) def. 24-Benett Street (MIL), 6-2,6-0

12-Eli Goddard (RCH) def. 21-Noah Gire (RCC), 6-4,6-0

13-Nick Anderson (HAR) def. 20-Phillip Hauck (VER), 6-0,6-1

14-Jacob Meester (WTN) def. 19-Tyler Wardner (MAD), 6-3,6-0

11-Max Riker (RCS) def. 22-Prasoon Kharel (BRO), 6-0,6-0

10-Andrew Daugherty (LEN) def. 23-Gavin Heier (ABR), 6-,6-1

15-Carter Cameron (SFR) def. 18-Carter Janssen (STM), 6-2,6-4

Round 2

1-Rocky McKenzie (SFL) def. 17-Dylan Aukes (SFC), 6-0,6-0

9-Andrew Hanson (BRV) def. 8-Zach Gonsor (ABC), 5-7,6-4,10-2

5-Grant Judson (PIR) def. 12-Eli Goddard (RCH), 6-0,6-1

4-Roger Puterbaugh (HRN) def. 13-Nick Anderson (HAR), 6-2,6-3

3-Kade Moffitt (SFO) def. 14-Jacob Meester (WTN), 6-1,6-1

6-Clayton Poppenga (SFW) def. 11-Max Riker (RCS), 6-1,6-3

7-Ben Helleloid (MIT) def. 10-Andrew Daugherty (LEN), 6-4,6-2

2-Gage Becker (YAN) def. 15-Carter Cameron (SFR), 7-5,6-4

Quarterfinals

1-Rocky McKenzie (SFL) def. 9-Andrew Hanson (BRV), 6-0,6-1

5-Grant Judson (PIR) def. 4-Roger Puterbaugh (HRN), 6-4,6-0

3-Kade Moffitt (SFO) def. 6-Clayton Poppenga (SFW), 6-3,6-2

2-Gage Becker (YAN) def. 7-Ben Helleloid (MIT), 6-0,6-1

Semifinals

1-Rocky McKenzie (SFL) vs. 5-Grant Judson (PIR)

2-Gage Becker (YAN) vs. 3-Kade Moffitt (SFO)

FLIGHT 6

Round 1

16-Braden Eimers (MAD) def. 17-Rhett Svarstad (RCC), 6-3,6-4

9-Andrew Grismer (SFR) def. 24-Nathan Waltjer (LEN), 6-0,6-0

12-Nate Berzina (STM) def. 21-Ayden Asche (BRO), 6-2,6-2

13-Nolan Rehorst (RCS) def. 20-Joe Schneller (RCH), 7-5,6-3

14-Easton Prins (SFC) def. 19-Jackson Henrich (ABR), 6-3,6-1

11-Mark Mahowald (WTN) def. 22-Trevor Tarr (VER), 6-0,6-0

10-Tyrese Theus (HRN) def. 23-Jake Trevett (MIL), 6-1,6-1

15-Jaxon Hunter (HAR) def. 18-Rudy Isburg (SPF), 6-3,7-5

Round 2

1-Gavin Schmit (SFL) def. 16-Braden Eimers (MAD), 6-1,6-4

9-Andrew Grismer (SFR) def. 8-Garrett Mayer (SFW), 6-7,7-6,10-6

5-Landon Kocer (BRV) def. 12-Nate Berzina (STM), 6-1,6-1

4-Luke Leingang (PIR) def. 13-Nolan Rehorst (RCS), 6-3,6-1

3-Gabe Dally (SFO) def. 14-Easton Prins (SFC), 6-2,6-2

11-Mark Mahowald (WTN) def. 6-Tyler Loecker (MIT), 5-7,6-2,10-7

7-Alex Tennant (ABC) def. 10-Tyrese Theus (HRN), 6-3,4-6,10-5

2-Nick Gregoire (YAN) def. 15-Jaxon Hunter (HAR), 6-1,6-3

Quarterfinals

1-Gavin Schmit (SFL) def. 9-Andrew Grismer (SFR), 6-3,6-1

4-Luke Leingang (PIR) def. 5-Landon Kocer (BRV), 6-1,6-0

3-Gabe Dally (SFO) def. 11-Mark Mahowald (WTN), 6-0,6-0

2-Nick Gregoire (YAN) def. 7-Alex Tennant (ABC), 6-3,6-1

Semifinals

1-Gavin Schmit (SFL) vs. 4-Luke Leingang (PIR)

2-Nick Gregoire (YAN) vs. 3-Gabe Dally (SFO)

DOUBLES

FLIGHT 1

Round 1

16-L. Levenhagen/D. Puumala (SFC) def. 17-D. Looft/I. Donelan (HAR), 4-6,6-4,11-9

9-J. Dale/D. Veflin (WTN) def. 24-T. Doerges/J. Sayler (SPF), 6-2,6-0

12-J. Dobbs/M. Ardry (BRO) def. 21-L. Mechling/R. Lafuente (VER), 6-0,6-0

13-J. Wernsmann/R. Warne (PIR) def. 20-B. Kennington/J. Dejabet (MAD), 6-2,6-1

14-N. Allen/L. Reierson (ABC) def. 19-P. Nelsen/D. Pederson (RCC), 6-1,6-2

11-K. Clark/R. Bergeson (MIT) def. 22-S. Mortimer/B. Meyer (STM), 6-0,6-4

10-A. Nguyen/D. Rupp (SFR) def. 23-N. Loutsch/M. Riley (MIL), 6-0,6-0

15-T. Plank/J. Plank (LEN) def. 18-B. Schlader/R. Uecker (HRN), 6-1,6-1

Round 2

1-S. Dobbs/G. Gohl (SFL) def. 16-SFC, 6-2,6-0

8-J. Goetz/S. Titus (ABR) def. 9-WTN, 7-6(3),6-4

5-M. Schmitz/C. Mork (BRV) def. 12-BRO, 4-6,7-5,10-3

4-J. Pfingston/D. Segrist (RCS) def. 13-PIR, 6-2,6-2

3-T. Shafer/C. Harris (SFW) def. 14-ABC, 6-3,6-0

6-T. Postma/D. Greni (RCH) def. 11-MIT, 4-6,7-5,10-1

10-SFR def. 7-S. Mooney/M. Frick (YAN), 6-4,4-6,10-8

2-C. Damgaard/W. McDowell (SFO) def. 15-LEN, 6-0,6-0

Quarterfinals

1-SFL vs. 8-ABR

4-RCS vs. 5-BRV

3-SFW vs. 6-RCH

2-SFO vs. 10-SFR

FLIGHT 2

Round 1

17-R. Evans/N. Paikos (STM) def. 16-J. Munson/J. Woodward (SFC), 6-4,1-6, 10-6

9-M. Hanson/G. Judson (PIR) def. 24-J. Damberg/B. Yackley (SPF), 6-2,6-0

12-N. Anderson/N. Tschudy (HAR) def. 21-T. Sumption/C. Versteeg (RCC), 6-2,7-5

13-M. Grismer/A. Grismer (SFR) def. 20-N. Kessler/T. Wardner (MAD), 6-0,6-0

14-G. Imbery/M. Fahrni (ABR) def. 19-J. Zacher/A. Daugherty (LEN), 6-0,6-2

11-D. Beckloff/N. Schlauger (RCH) def. 22-N. Harris/R. Dahlhoff (VER), 6-0,6-2

10-G. Goetz/Z. Gonsor (ABC) def. 23-A. Boerger/P. Schell (MIL), 6-1,6-0

15-A. Kays/S. Mahowald (WTN) def. 18-D. Peters/D. Brallier (BRO), 6-4,6-4

Round 2

1-D. Shafer/N. Morgans (SFW) vs. 17-STM, 6-0,6-0

9-PIR def. 8-M. Tupper/K. Jerke (MIT), 6-2,6-0

5-E. Dah/E. Kalu (HRN) def. 12-HAR, 7-5,6-2

4-J. Frantzen/E. Talcott (BRV) def. 13-SFR, 6-2, 6-0

3-M. Yousef/Z. Ridl (SFO) def. 14-ABR, 6-2, 6-1

6-I. Klimisch/C. Sawatzke (YAN) def. 11-RCH, 6-2, 6-4

7-M. Tang/M. Riker (RCS) def. 10-ABC, 3-6,6-1,10-8

2-R. Giri/L. DeBoer (SFL) def. 15-WTN, 6-0,6-1

Quarterfinals

1-SFW vs. 9-PIR

4-BRV vs. 5-HRN

3-SFO vs. 6-YAN

2-SFL vs. 7-RCS

FLIGHT 3

Round 1

17-S. Fernau/B. Eimers (MAD) def. 16-E. Goddard/J. Schneller (RCH), 6-1,6-3

9-C. Mueller/A. Hood (RCS) def. 24-C. Nelson/S. Kelly (PIR), 6-1,6-2

12-A. Tennant/L. Wilkinson (ABC) def. 21-B. Street/J. Trevett (MIL), 6-0, 6-1

13-W. Daugherty/K. Lunstra (LEN) def. 20-R. Svarstad/G. Knudson (RCC), 6-0,7-5

14-M. Mahowald/J. Meester (WTN) def. 19-P. Hauck/T. Tarr (VER), 6-0,6-0

11-C. Harmelink/E. Prins (SFC) def. 22-P. Kharel/A. Asche (BRO), 6-0,6-1

23-C. Janssen/S. Evans (STM) def. 10-R. Isburg/B. Bacon (SPF), 7-6(3),4-6,10-5

15-J. Hunter/M. Proehl (HAR) def. 18-G. Heier/J. Henrich (ABR), 6-2,6-1

Round 2

1-R. McKenzie/G. Schmit (SFL) def. 17-MAD, 6-1,6-0

9-RCS def. 8-J. Morgans/C. Poppenga (SFW), 6-3,6-2

5-K. Moffitt/G. Dally (SFO) def. 12-ABC, 6-0,6-1

4-M. Larson/B. Helleloid (MIT) def. 13-LEN, 6-1,7-5

3-G. Becker/N. Gregoire (YAN) def. 14-WTN, 6-1,6-2

11-SFC def. 6-R. Puterbaugh/M. Sher Say (HRN), 6-4,6-3

7-M. Weidenbach/J. Fast (SFR) def. 23-STM, 6-0,6-0

2-A. Hanson/D. Johnson (BRV) def. 15-HAR, 6-1,6-2

Quarterfinals

1-SFL vs. 9-RCS

4-MIT vs. 5-SFO

3-YAN vs. 11-SFC

2-BRV vs. 7-SFR

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0